Grace Curtis

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Birtley
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Gary Curtis2016-
Previous Lead:Edmund Lown2015-2016

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
10016.116.1100
20031.62/30.730.731.62/31.434.13/32.7200
8002:39.12:39.12:50.692:52.2800
15005:34.45:34.45:34.75:49.51500
LJ4.07i3.604.07i3.633.23LJ
SP3K3.753.75SP3K
DT1K15.8513.0615.8512.39DT1K
3K13:0513:053K
4K17:2717:2718:234K
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
parkrun22:2822:3322:28parkrun

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCNT12Barnard CastleDurham Schools' Championships20 Jan 18
4.22KXC19:5646Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
5KXC26:29260Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
ZXC23:442621SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ3.601BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
DT1K13.063AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
3.5KL16:4622L2ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays16 Sep 17
5.3KXC24:5880Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
ZXC19:4220Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC20:192015Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC23:591310PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXC28:483427South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC31:252721WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXCL14:3053L2184DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.77ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
20032.01AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:39.16MChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:39.28LChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:41.13LChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8002:43.61BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:44.93AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
8002:45.78ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:46.73AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
8002:48.3410GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:50.41BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:54.093MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
15005:34.45HChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
LJ4.07i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
LJ4.023AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
LJ3.902AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
LJ3.803ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
LJ3.677JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
LJ3.643AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
DT1K15.851AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
DT1K15.141ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
DT1K12.833AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
2.3KXCL9:5918L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.5KXCL10:50532MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
1.6MNAD10:21278LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
2.9KXCNT11MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships16 Jan 16
3KMT13:241952South ShieldsSand Dancer Junior 3K10 Apr 16
3.7KL13:2526L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 16
4K17:2717:276921NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
4KXC19:51205Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4.2KXC20:41112BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
6KXC27:352416DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
ZXC16:0413AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
ZXC18:2354StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC20:582418PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC21:332215Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC27:562218WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
2015 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.43AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
20031.62-1.25h2GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
20031.77-3.08h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
20032.15AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
20032.44AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:50.6913GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
8002:55.018ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
8003:00.427h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8003:04.73BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
15005:34.77JarrowDurham County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
15005:40.12BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
15005:41.83AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
15005:47.6315GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
15005:51.82BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
LJ3.6310GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
LJ3.335AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
LJ3.32-0.815GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
LJ3.205AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
LJ3.153AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
LJ2.439ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
DT1K12.394AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
DT1K10.883AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
2KXCL9:0415L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
4KXC19:44262Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
4KXC20:04134PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
4.5KXC21:0228SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
parkrun22:334631SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 28630 May 15
parkrun22:432121SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 29425 Jul 15
parkrun22:451931SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 2951 Aug 15
parkrun22:483631SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 29715 Aug 15
parkrun22:533131SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 2822 May 15
ZMT8:323GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC10:419WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC12:069SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC13:0414Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC15:0612Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC15:1828StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC15:4619DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXC16:1517Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
2014 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.142JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
20032.741JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
20033.031GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
20033.79JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
20034.137GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
20034.22BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
8002:52.221GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
8003:05.613JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
15005:49.510JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15005:53.712JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
15005:59.81BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
15006:16.322JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
LJ3.2332GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
LJ3.057GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
LJ3.0512JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
LJ2.592nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
LJ2.5932JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
LJ2.517GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
SP3K3.758JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
3K13:05239Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races9 Nov 14
4K18:23c31NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run6 Sep 14
parkrun22:28481RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10923 Aug 14
parkrun23:14481RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1079 Aug 14
ZRD11:2719NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC11:1738WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC12:027SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC12:1123WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC13:2513Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC14:5810WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC14:5921East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC16:0924Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC16:5940Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC19:0834Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXCL6:076L23DurhamDurham Summer Relays18 Aug 14
ZXCL9:2818L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC11:3439Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC13:3714SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC15:1429TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC16:0756South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC16:3032Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
Total Performances: 130
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
None