Ross Matheson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Lasswade
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Ian Whyte2013-
Previous Lead:David Campbell-2013

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10011.9811.98
20024.1924.19
8001:51.691:51.901:52.71i1:52.541:51.691:55.232:06.44
15003:43.273:51.963:43.273:46.58i3:46.643:54.36i3:54.794:00.014:13.51
Mile4:10.53i4:10.53i4:21.53i4:28.26
30008:38.95i9:08.18i8:38.95i9:34.10
500014:54.0314:54.03
HJ1.551.55
LJ5.225.22
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP4K9.749.74
1M4:194:194:32
2M9:239:239:41
5K14:5314:53
parkrun15:5815:5816:11
6K49:4949:49
4M18:5919:4419:3419:1618:5920:48
10K31:4432:3331:44

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun15:583Fulham PalaceFulham Palace parkrun # 24723 Jun 18
parkrun16:1611Fulham PalaceFulham Palace parkrun # 2256 Jan 18
parkrun18:1822Fulham PalaceFulham Palace parkrun # 26420 Oct 18
4M19:444EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 18
8KXC27:3622EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
8.5KXC28:544Wimbledon CommonStart Fitness Surrey Men's League Division 110 Feb 18
10KXC34:4712FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
2017 SEN Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC12:3515KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4.8MXC25:461DunbarTeam East Lothian Open4 Feb 17
5MXC26:142Wimbledon Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 111 Feb 17
10KXC35:528FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
10.11KXC32:325Margam ParkSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)25 Mar 17
2016 SEN Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL12:101L2LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
parkrun16:1111PortobelloPortobello parkrun # 3923 Jan 16
2015 SEN Lasswade/New Mexico Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:51.9015Norwalk CA, USABeach Invitational18 Apr 15
8001:54.70iA42Albuquerque NM, USANew Mexico Team Invitational31 Jan 15
8001:59.20A71Albuquerque NM, USADon Kirby Tailwind Invitational4 Apr 15
15003:51.964h2San Diego CA, USAMountain West Championships15 May 15
15003:54.947San Diego CA, USAMountain West Championships16 May 15
15003:56.47116Palo Alto CA, USAPayton Jordan Invitational2 May 15
15004:00.44152Azusa CA, USABryan Clay Invitational17 Apr 15
15004:03.03A1Albuquerque NM, USANew Mexico Quadrangular10 Apr 15
1500DNS-h2BirminghamSainsbury's British Championships4 Jul 15
Mile4:10.53iA2Albuquerque NM, USAMountain West Indoor Championships28 Feb 15
Mile4:19.22iA7Albuquerque NM, USADon Kirby Open & Elite14 Feb 15
1KXCL3:125L2EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
2014 U23 Lasswade/New Mexico Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:52.71iA41Albuquerque NM, USALobo Collegiate Invitational18 Jan 14
8001:53.70A1h1Laramie WY, USAMountain West Outdoor Championships16 May 14
8001:54.06iA#4h1Colorado Springs CO, USAMountain West Indoor Championships28 Feb 14
8001:56.31iA32Albuquerque NM, USADon Kirby Elite Invitational15 Feb 14
8002:00.98A9Laramie WY, USAMountain West Outdoor Championships17 May 14
15003:43.2742Azusa CA, USABryan Clay Invitational18 Apr 14
15003:43.5534Palo Alto CA, USAPayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational4 May 14
15003:47.7716Stanford CA, USAStanford Invitational4 Apr 14
15003:59.0712h2Fayetteville AR, USANCAA West Preliminary Round29 May 14
15004:00.77A7Laramie WY, USAMountain West Outdoor Championships17 May 14
Mile4:21.53iA121Albuquerque NM, USANew Mexico Team Invitational1 Feb 14
Mile4:23.64iA9Albuquerque NM, USADon Kirby Elite Invitational15 Feb 14
30009:08.18iA#21Colorado Springs CO, USAMountain West Indoor Championships1 Mar 14
ZXC15:44.32A10Albuquerque NM, USALobo Invitational6 Sep 14
ZXC23:45.720Notre Dame IN, USANotre Dame Invitational3 Oct 14
ZXC23:47.95Fresno CA, USAMountain West Championships31 Oct 14
ZXC24:3696Madison WI, USAWisconsin adidas Invitational17 Oct 14
ZXC30:24.3A24Albuquerque NM, USANCAA Division I Mountain Region14 Nov 14
ZXC31:41.4119Terre Haute IN, USANCAA DI Championships22 Nov 14
2013 U23 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:46.58i11Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
15003:48.031AGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races21 Jun 13
15003:48.77i2h2SheffieldBritish Athletics European Trials & UK Championships9 Feb 13
15003:49.249h3BirminghamSainsbury's British Championships12 Jul 13
15003:49.52ADurhamBMC Regional Races17 Jun 13
15003:51.41122Regensburg, GERSparkassen Gala8 Jun 13
15003:59.01i9SheffieldBritish Athletics European Trials & UK Championships10 Feb 13
500014:54.031AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests21 Jul 13
1M4:191EdinburghSelf Transcendence 1M26 Jun 13
2M9:231EdinburghSelf Transcendence 222 May 13
3.1ML15:091L3LivingstoneScottish Relays Championships31 Mar 13
5K14:531EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K3 Jul 13
4M19:341EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 13
ZXC24:58.0924Colorado Springs CO, USAMountain West Championships1 Nov 13
ZXC25:41.188BSouth Bend IN, USANotre Dame Invitational4 Oct 13
ZXC25:491FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC30:44.249Ogden UT, USANCAA DI Mountain Regional Championships15 Nov 13
ZXC31:35.2131Terre Haute IN, USANCAA DI Championships23 Nov 13
ZXC35:3722BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
2012 U23 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:52.541h3BedfordAviva England Athletics U20/U23 Championships16 Jun 12
8001:54.121ADurhamBMC Regional Races23 Jul 12
8001:54.957BedfordAviva England Athletics U20/U23 Championships17 Jun 12
15003:46.6411Regensburg, GERSparkassen Gala2 Jun 12
15003:48.002AGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Aug 12
15003:50.704AStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races21 Aug 12
15003:53.3411GalashielsBorder Harriers Open16 May 12
15003:56.519h3BirminghamAviva Olympic Trials & UK Championships22 Jun 12
Mile4:28.262MeadowmillEast Lothian Track & Field Championships8 Sep 12
2M9:411EdinburghSelf Transcendence 29 May 12
4M19:1621EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 12
10K32:338EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh 10K (Inc Inter District Champs)7 Oct 12
ZXC26:342FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC26:561CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC28:4752BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC29:3241Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXCL12:292L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
2011 U20 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:54.36i1CardiffCeltic Cup (inc U16 Schools International)30 Jan 11
15003:55.96i11GlasgowScottish Athletics Open23 Jan 11
15003:57.782ADerbyNational Junior League National Final11 Sep 11
15003:59.531AWishawScottish U20 / Senior Inter Regional Championships28 Aug 11
15004:01.291AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 114 Aug 11
15005:14.821EdinburghLasswade Club Championships25 Sep 11
30008:38.95i3AGlasgowGAA Metric Miler Meeting supported by the BMC28 Dec 11
4M18:5921EdinburghPortobello Promathon 4M1 Jan 11
6.7KXC23:2582LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series (inc European Trials)26 Nov 11
8KXC25:0353Punta Umbria, ESPIAAF World Cross-Country Championships20 Mar 11
8KXC28:2439EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
10K31:4431:4481StirlingStirling 10K18 Sep 11
10K32:2132:211JedburghJedburgh 10K30 Oct 11
ZXC12:5482GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships5 Nov 11
ZXC17:542Dublin, IRLCeltic Nations Cross Country6 Feb 11
ZXC25:353BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC26:111FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC29:5522Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC32:5272AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC33:404LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC34:5111GorebridgeLasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
2010 U20 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.982EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
20024.19-1.82EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
8001:51.691AWishawScottish Athletics League Division 18 Aug 10
8001:52.891AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier23 May 10
8001:54.032AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 120 Jun 10
8001:54.031ADerbyNational Junior Athletic League National Final12 Sep 10
8001:55.531AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
8001:56.891AGlasgow (S)National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
8001:58.602h3DunfermlineScottish Senior Championships (inc Commonwealth Games Trials)17 Jul 10
8001:58.794s1DunfermlineScottish Senior Championships (inc Commonwealth Games Trials)17 Jul 10
15003:54.791GrangemouthScottish U20/U23 Championships (inc Junior Relay)13 Jun 10
15003:56.43AJarrowBMC Regional Races17 May 10
15004:03.261AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 129 Aug 10
15004:05.3i1GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
15004:06.581GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
15004:07.761AGlasgow (S)National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
15004:11.301BEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier23 May 10
15004:14.43i1GlasgowBank of Scotland U17/U20 Championships14 Feb 10
15004:19.396AWishawScottish Athletics League Division 18 Aug 10
15004:31.9i2h1GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
1MDH3:58.457MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride Mile (Downhill)5 Sep 10
5.6KXC17:573AntrimMcCain UK Cross Challenge23 Jan 10
6KXC18:331BirminghamMcCain UK Cross Challenge inc World Trials & Inter Counties13 Mar 10
6KXC18:341CardiffMcCain UK Cross Challenge17 Jan 10
6.7KXC20:3410LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)27 Nov 10
ZXC14:061EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC22:321FalkirkScottish Championships20 Feb 10
ZXC28:3821StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC28:3852Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC35:2411GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
2009 U17 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5KXL8:34CumbernauldScottish National Relays24 Oct 09
8001:55.234ADerbyNational Junior League Final13 Sep 09
8001:57.471AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Central 25 Jul 09
8001:57.991BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 09
8001:58.861GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17 Championships16 Aug 09
8001:59.481AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 212 Jul 09
8001:59.553GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
8002:00.411h3GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
8002:00.672EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships27 Sep 09
8002:00.851h2GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17 Championships16 Aug 09
15004:00.012AntrimSIAB Schools International18 Jul 09
15004:02.893CardiffUK School Games5 Sep 09
15004:03.561AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier26 Jul 09
15004:07.841WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
15004:08.901GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17 Championships15 Aug 09
15004:09.132AGrangemouthNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier24 May 09
15004:12.151GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
15004:12.155ADerbyNational Junior League Final13 Sep 09
15004:16.362h1GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17 Championships15 Aug 09
15004:18.242h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
15004:35.071EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships27 Sep 09
HJ1.551=EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships27 Sep 09
LJ5.221EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships27 Sep 09
1M4:3251EdinburghSelf Transcendence 3x1M29 Jul 09
1M4:373EdinburghSelf Transcendence 1M27 May 09
5.5KXC17:331LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge28 Nov 09
6KXC20:111GatesheadMcCain UK Cross Challenge14 Nov 09
4M20:4851EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 09
ZXC12:426EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-district)10 Jan 09
ZXC18:041IrvineScottish Schools' Championship14 Mar 09
ZXC20:231DunfermlineScottish East District League22 Nov 09
ZXC21:1111NottinghamInter Counties7 Mar 09
ZXC21:163BangorAviva / SIAB Cross Country Championships28 Mar 09
ZXC22:013DunfermlineScottish East District League18 Jan 09
ZXC22:041LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
ZXC22:352FalkirkScottish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZXC26:1521BerwickEast Borders Series15 Feb 09
ZXC27:062NorhamEast Borders Series25 Jan 09
ZXC27:0611DunbarEast Borders League13 Dec 09
ZXCNT2Tweed GreenPeebles Three Bridges3 May 09
2008 U17 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:06.44EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League Match 225 May 08
15004:13.513BDerbyNational Junior Athletic League - National Final14 Sep 08
15004:13.963h1GrangemouthBank of Scotland Under-17 Championships23 Aug 08
15004:18.785EdinburghScottish East & West District Championships10 May 08
15004:22.44GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 08
15004:23.00SportcityNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier27 Jul 08
15004:23.55GrangemouthScottish U17 Champs23 Aug 08
15004:27.62iGlasgowScottish Power Scottish Schools Indoor Championships7 Feb 08
15004:28.06EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League27 Apr 08
15004:30.96GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 08
30009:34.10GrangemouthBank of Scotland U20/U17 3,000m Championships7 Jun 08
6K49:493MotherwellTom Scott 'Round The Loch' 6K13 Apr 08
ZRD14:2344AberdeenScottish Power Junior Championships23 Mar 08
ZXC8:3911PeeblesEast Borders Series6 Jan 08
ZXC9:224EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International inc Inter-District Championships12 Jan 08
ZXC10:3611LauderEast Borders Series17 Feb 08
ZXC13:30111BerwickEast Borders Series27 Jan 08
ZXC13:345FalkirkScottish Power Scottish National Championships23 Feb 08
ZXC14:4122DeansScottish East District League19 Jan 08
ZXC15:5334NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
ZXC19:577IrvineScottish Power Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 08
ZXC19:582BroxburnScottish East District League22 Nov 08
ZXC21:1625PerthSIAB International Schools' Cross Country Championships28 Mar 08
ZXC22:381GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open2 Nov 08
ZXC23:3442PeeblesBorders Cross Country Series Round 314 Dec 08
ZXC24:413CuparScottish East District Championships6 Dec 08
ZXC24:512GalashielsScottish East Borders League30 Nov 08
ZXC26:2932LauderEast Borders League16 Nov 08
ZFL25:0011Edinburgh Bonaly HillJunior Home Countries Selection Fell Race21 Sep 08
ZFL25:4566BonalyBritish & Irish Junior Championships12 Oct 08
2007 U15 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K9.741East KilbrideCentral & Southern Scotland League Division 15 Aug 07
ZXC10:5811NorhamEast Borders Series18 Nov 07
ZXC13:0911GalashielsEast Borders Series16 Dec 07
ZXC14:2111DunbarEast Borders Series2 Dec 07
ZXC14:3433KirkcaldyScottish East District League25 Nov 07
ZXC16:203StirlingScottish Athletics East District Championships8 Dec 07
Total Performances: 208
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU23201411
800iALL201426
800iALL201555
800ALL2009254
800U1720097
800ALL201095
800U20201012
800U23201241
800ALL2012136
800U23201438
800ALL2014124
800ALL201598
1500iU20201013
1500iALL201077
1500iU2020113
1500iALL201130
1500iU2320132
1500iALL201310
1500U172008112
1500U17200915
1500ALL2009355
1500ALL2010206
1500U20201033
1500U20201131
1500ALL2011211
1500ALL201271
1500U23201219
1500ALL201362
1500U23201314
1500U2320147
1500ALL201429
1500ALL2015162
MileiALL201441
MileiU23201419
MileiALL201522
MileALL2012109
MileU23201233
MileALL201498
MileU23201431
MileALL201553
3000iU2020126
3000iALL201271
3000iALL2014142
3000iU23201447
3000ALL2011255
3000U20201148
3000ALL2014632
3000U232014131
5000ALL2013145
5000U23201338
1MU1720098
1MU2020135
1MALL201332
2MU2020121
2MALL20123
2MALL20131
2MU2020131
5KU2020132
5KALL201354
parkrunALL2016530
parkrunU23201690
parkrunALL2018501
parkrunU23AT478
4MU1720091
4MALL200940
4MALL20114
4MU2020111
4MU2020121
4MALL20123
4MALL20132
4MU2020131
4MALL20184
4MALLAT20
10KALL2011260
10KU20201121
10KALL2012414
10KU20201233