Tom Graham-Marr

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Central/Aberdeen Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Michael Wright

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
10016.83/15.116.83/15.1100
20034.234.2200
8002:13.58i2:13.58i2:18.482:25.852:29.512:30.59800
15003:59.353:59.354:15.764:21.214:28.33i4:47.444:51.805:11.295:29.41500
Mile4:15.584:15.584:30.45Mile
30008:22.598:22.598:44.92i8:58.879:23.009:55.499:41.893000
500014:26.7114:26.715000
1500SC4:57.64:57.65:27.01500SC
SP4K5.405.405.34SP4K
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
DT1.25K10.8710.879.57DT1.25K
2K7:167:167:382K
3K11:0811:083K
5K16:3316:335K
parkrun18:1718:1722:50parkrun
10K32:5132:5138:3737:1440:0510K
HM75:5975:59HM

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

2021 U23 Central/Aberdeen Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:59.35+2m24StirlingThe Monument Mile Classic21 May 21
Mile4:15.58224StirlingThe Monument Mile Classic21 May 21
30008:22.5917ABirmingham (U)BMC Gold Standard Races14 Jul 21
30008:27.6343Birmingham (U)University of Birmingham Series 39 Jun 21
30008:39.619ALinwoodBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open4 Jun 21
500014:26.718BLoughboroughBMC Grand Prix24 Jul 21
500014:34.5532Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships15 Aug 21
500014:41.0122BWatfordBMC Grand Prix12 Jun 21
500014:48.2613BSportcityBMC Grand Prix29 May 21
500014:53.48123Birmingham (U)University of Birmingham Series 212 May 21
4KXC12:2315LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships6 Nov 21
4KXCL11:393L4PerthScottish National Relay Championships23 Oct 21
9.8KXC30:1052LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Euro Trials, L&D and Mid Lancs Leagues)27 Nov 21
2020 U23 Central/Aberdeen Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:44.92i7h2SheffieldBUCS Indoor Championships15 Feb 20
30009:00.61i13BEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 20
5KL15:315L13GlasgowAllan Scally Memorial Relays (Inc Scottish Students Championships)29 Feb 20
6.7KXC23:543FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
8KXC28:2059StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
2019 U20 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:15.763GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships7 Jun 19
Mile4:30.45113StirlingMonument Mile Classic Open24 May 19
30008:58.874CScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips31 May 19
4KXC12:54339KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
4KXCL12:427L41CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
4KXCL13:229L42LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
3.1ML16:307L32LivingstonScottish National Mens 6-Stage Road Relay Championships24 Mar 19
5K16:3316:3311024EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)3 May 19
6.4KXC21:303DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
7.5KXC26:1515FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
9.5KXC33:38 12CouparScottish Student Sport Championships2 Nov 19
10K32:5132:519TillicoultryTilli 10K28 Dec 19
10K34:2434:29416GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K14 Apr 19
HM75:5976:0161StirlingSimplyhealth Great Stirling Run Half Marathon28 Apr 19
2018 U20 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:21.212ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
30009:23.006GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
4KXCL13:1528L28CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
4KXCL13:5313L17GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
5.4KXC20:375BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
6KXC22:3036EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
6KXC22:5523FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
6.5KXC22:1112AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
10K38:3738:3916715StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish Championships)9 Sep 18
10K39:1939:3840EdinburghScottish 10K23 Sep 18
2017 U17 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.58i7h3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
8002:16.713ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/South28 May 17
15004:28.33i7h4Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
30009:55.4910GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
1500SC4:57.62ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/South25 Jun 17
2.5KXCL8:4820L320CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
3KXC9:308KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
parkrun18:1741PerthPerth parkrun # 1611 Jan 17
5.9KXC23:4124FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
6.2KXC22:453AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
6.4KXC22:359LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
10K37:1437:1414EdinburghScottish 10K24 Sep 17
2016 U17 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:18.485BKilmarnockU17 Track & Field League22 May 16
15004:47.443BKilmarnockU17 Track & Field League22 May 16
30009:41.8912GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
30009:51.01BDoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 129 May 16
30009:55.81BDoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 11 May 16
1500SC5:27.01BDoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 11 May 16
2.5KXCL8:5934L334CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KXC14:4916EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXC14:5414Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
5KXCNT33IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
6KXC21:327Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
6.6KXC23:4221AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
10K40:0540:082226StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish 10K Championships)11 Sep 16
2015 U15 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:25.853BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
8002:25.885BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final9 Aug 15
8002:28.0136GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Aug 15
8002:30.804BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 131 May 15
8002:35.095AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 216 May 15
15004:51.804EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
15004:56.461BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 13 May 15
15004:57.61AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 218 Apr 15
SP4K5.406AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 218 Apr 15
DT1.25K10.876BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 131 May 15
2K7:167:1765StirlingCity of Stirling 2K13 Sep 15
3.7KXC14:506AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
3.9KXC13:364LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC15:1169FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC16:1824BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC18:2031IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U15 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.515BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
8002:35.6i10Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
8002:39.758BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
15005:11.298AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
15005:12.832GrangemouthCentral AC Pre Season Open Meeting29 Mar 14
15005:13.12AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 219 Apr 14
15005:32.24AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 228 Jun 14
SP4K5.348AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
SP4K5.004BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 219 Apr 14
DT1.25K9.576BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
2KXC7:3949GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
2.6KNAD9:3435EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
3KXC11:5726EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
ZRD8:2134FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships8 Nov 14
ZXC11:219BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC15:4122AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC16:1928DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC18:3736IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXCL11:1667L262CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U13 Central
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.162GrangemouthCentral AC Club Championships & Open14 Sep 13
10016.83514GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
20034.27BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
8002:30.594AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
8002:36.6i7Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
8002:38.765GrangemouthCentral AC Club Championships & Open14 Sep 13
8002:43.037AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
15005:29.42BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 118 May 13
15005:38.26BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
2K7:387:4021StirlingCity of Stirling 2K15 Sep 13
3K11:08c5EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Junior 3K25 May 13
parkrun22:5045FalkirkFalkirk parkrun # 11121 Dec 13
ZXC6:1371KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
ZXC10:348Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC10:4916Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC12:5218DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:2628L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
Total Performances: 119
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132013288
1500iU17201755
1500U152015677
1500U172017466
1500U202018399
1500ALL20191141
1500U202019306
1500U232021114
1500ALL2021406
MileU20201918
MileU23202126
MileALL202181
3000iALL2020119
3000iU23202041
3000ALL20161371
3000U172016201
3000U172017312
3000ALL20171817
3000U202018205
3000ALL20181017
3000U202019135
3000ALL2019649
3000ALL2020256
3000U23202065
3000U23202128
3000ALL2021104
5000ALL2021123
5000U23202131
1500SCU17201758
5KU202019149
5KALL20191518
10KU172017106
10KU202018385
10KALL2019805
10KU20201963
HMU20201931
HMALL20191468