Matthew Cleugh

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Houghton Harriers
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Lynn Cooper

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
10014.514.5100
15025.20/24.024.025.20150
20025.825.828.330.133.2200
30040.8240.82300
40057.757.7400
6001:58.71:58.72:01.58600
8002:08.02:08.02:10.122:10.72:20.52:32.22:33.7800
15004:34.14:38.14:34.14:59.15:01.31500
80HU15M14.414.480HU15M
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
HJ1.391.391.15HJ
LJ5.045.044.914.423.922.872.98LJ
SP4K8.478.47SP4K
SP3.25K7.077.07SP3.25K
PenU15M20432043PenU15M
3K10:4010:4011:563K
4K14:3115:1614:3114:5417:144K
parkrun18:4219:3718:4219:0219:4819:36parkrun

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40057.71AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 May 18
8002:08.01AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 May 18
8002:09.201EChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races14 May 18
8002:12.95AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 May 18
2.2ML12:4129L3Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
3.7KL13:5032L2ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays23 Sep 18
ZXC10:509SpringwellFarringdon Open & Relays1 Sep 18
ZXC14:3228SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U15 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.81AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
20025.91AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
8002:10.124FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
8002:11.41AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
8002:12.796HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
8002:12.91ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
8002:12.997GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races8 May 17
8002:13.1PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
8002:14.01AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
8002:18.596h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
15004:38.15JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
80HU15M14.4PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
HJ1.39PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
LJ5.041ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
LJ4.871AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
LJ4.801BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
LJ4.77PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
SP4K8.47PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
PenU15M20437MiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships25 Jun 17
1.8MXC11:01 20FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
4KXC15:1731RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
parkrun19:3718RiversideRiverside parkrun # 24929 Apr 17
parkrun20:0051HerefordHereford parkrun # 1455 Aug 17
parkrun21:5473RiversideRiverside parkrun # 26526 Aug 17
ZXC9:1617WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC13:0023Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC14:0821Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXC15:1726Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
2016 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30040.823GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
30041.31AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
30041.42AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
30041.42AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
30042.503h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
30044.03ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:10.78GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:11.75GChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:12.34FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8002:13.14JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
8002:13.906GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
8002:14.294GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
8002:14.42AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
8002:14.52ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:14.71AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
8002:15.04ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:15.16JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8002:16.01AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:16.472GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 Aug 16
15004:34.15DChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15004:40.94JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
15004:44.39FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races6 Jun 16
LJ4.912AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
LJ4.892ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
LJ4.742AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
LJ4.54-0.81GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
LJ4.492AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
2KXCL7:4212L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2KXCL7:52623MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
1.8MXC10:4810SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
3KXC13:01160BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
3KXC14:0983Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
3.2KXC13:3232BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
4K15:1615:166228NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
4.2KXC17:23205NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
4.5KXC17:2126DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
parkrun18:4261RiversideRiverside parkrun # 19226 Mar 16
parkrun19:0824RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2069 Jul 16
parkrun19:1581RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1791 Jan 16
parkrun19:3211RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1932 Apr 16
parkrun19:4612RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1802 Jan 16
parkrun19:53161RiversideRiverside parkrun # 21327 Aug 16
parkrun20:5316Bryn BachBryn Bach parkrun # 2026 Aug 16
parkrun21:0135WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 27313 Aug 16
ZRD7:181GatesheadWatergate Junior Race25 Aug 16
ZXC8:512WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC11:1020WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC12:2226South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC13:0928Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC13:2419PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC14:4713StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
2015 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.31AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
20028.61AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:20.52JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
8002:24.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:25.02CardiffBoys & Girls Clubs UK Championships13 Jun 15
8002:25.71AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
8002:26.091h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
8002:26.944GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
8002:27.51AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
8002:28.91AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
15004:59.12JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15005:01.364GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
HJ1.152AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
LJ4.421AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
LJ4.201AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
LJ4.062AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
LJ4.012CardiffBoys & Girls Clubs UK Championships13 Jun 15
LJ3.842AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
3K10:402Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races8 Nov 15
3KXC11:388SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
3KXC14:41228Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
3.1KXC12:2492PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
4K14:316U13MNewcastleMorrisons Junior Great North Run12 Sep 15
parkrun19:0231GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 17529 Aug 15
parkrun19:3441GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 18431 Oct 15
parkrun19:3891HerefordHereford parkrun # 421 Aug 15
parkrun19:4651GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1646 Jun 15
parkrun19:5951GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 17422 Aug 15
parkrun20:0041GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 18324 Oct 15
parkrun20:0791GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 16116 May 15
parkrun20:1671HerefordHereford parkrun # 438 Aug 15
parkrun21:10121GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 14814 Feb 15
parkrun21:1530RiversideRiverside parkrun # 14028 Mar 15
parkrun21:33221GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 15321 Mar 15
parkrun21:54271GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1554 Apr 15
parkrun22:2731RiversideRiverside parkrun # 15518 Jul 15
ZMT4:572GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC9:3188WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC10:132SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC10:2925South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC11:354South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC12:0212Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC12:274StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC13:053DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXC13:2611Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC13:5912Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXCNT4MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships17 Jan 15
2014 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.52JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
20030.12AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
20030.221JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
20030.69GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
20031.021JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
8002:32.21AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
8002:32.911JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
8002:35.84GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
8002:45.409GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
15005:01.34JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15005:12.431JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
15005:18.43JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15005:23.739GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
LJ3.9212JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
LJ3.672AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
LJ3.6411JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
LJ3.402JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
LJ3.057GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
SP3.25K7.073GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
3K11:5615Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races9 Nov 14
parkrun19:48121RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10312 Jul 14
parkrun20:2611RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10419 Jul 14
parkrun20:4924RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1191 Nov 14
parkrun20:5723RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12620 Dec 14
parkrun21:189RiversideRiverside parkrun # 8215 Feb 14
parkrun21:2016RiversideRiverside parkrun # 9410 May 14
parkrun21:49401RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10021 Jun 14
parkrun21:5424RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12727 Dec 14
parkrun22:01311RiversideRiverside parkrun # 9226 Apr 14
parkrun22:16301RiversideRiverside parkrun # 764 Jan 14
parkrun22:3436RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1154 Oct 14
parkrun22:35331RiversideRiverside parkrun # 7711 Jan 14
ZXC3:591Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC9:319WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC12:4520Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC13:4111East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC13:4129Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC14:0614Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXCL6:3626L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15024.02ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
20033.24CardiffNational Association of Clubs for Young People15 Jun 13
6001:58.71ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
8002:33.72CardiffNational Association of Clubs for Young People15 Jun 13
LJ2.877ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
1.1KNAD4:141Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
4K14:542NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
parkrun19:36131RiversideRiverside parkrun # 6519 Oct 13
parkrun20:22221RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5617 Aug 13
parkrun20:3216RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5320 Jul 13
parkrun20:55221RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5724 Aug 13
parkrun20:59121RiversideRiverside parkrun # 4922 Jun 13
parkrun21:2124RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5213 Jul 13
parkrun21:4823RiversideRiverside parkrun # 478 Jun 13
parkrun21:5727RiversideRiverside parkrun # 4525 May 13
parkrun23:03161RiversideRiverside parkrun # 7421 Dec 13
ZRD7:0811BSheffieldBupa Junior Great Yorkshire Run 2.5K29 Sep 13
ZXC3:481SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC4:1954AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC4:192Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC4:301Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC4:501TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC5:362Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC9:081JarrowMinors Cross Country5 Oct 13
2012 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15025.207ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
6002:01.584ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
6002:08.621MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting15 Apr 12
LJ2.989ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
4K17:1415NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
ZXC3:4014South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC4:182SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC4:2915PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC5:3612AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
Total Performances: 206
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U132015282
200U152017671
300U152016368
800U132013458
800U132014413
800U13201554
800U152016152
800U152017170
800U172018446
1500U132014182
1500U132015170
1500U152016208
1500U152017296
LJU132015212
LJU152016557
LJU152017445
SP3.25KU132014345
PenU15MU152017108