Catherine Burns

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Alex Giles2019-
Previous Lead:Steve Birse2018-2019
Previous Lead:Marino Rea Danilowicz-2018

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
609.05i9.05i9.43i60
7511.511.575
10014.32/14.2/14.24w14.3214.214.60/14.414.3/14.24w14.64100
20030.97/29.2/30.06w30.97/30.06w29.929.429.2200
8003:06.43:06.4800
60HU15W13.49i13.49i60HU15W
70HU13W19.719.770HU13W
80HU17W15.315.380HU17W
100HW21.4221.42100HW
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
HJ1.351.351.261.11iHJ
LJ3.893.743.893.523.71iLJ
SP4K10.11i10.11i9.93iSP4K
SP3K11.4111.4110.169.788.71SP3K
SP2.72K8.038.035.14SP2.72K
DT1K18.1618.16DT1K
HT3K25.8614.4222.6725.86HT3K
JT60021.2621.2613.68JT600
JT50024.2624.2620.9118.9920.60JT500
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
JT40014.6814.6811.52JT400
HepU17W27132713HepU17W

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K10.11i5AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series12 Mar 20
SP4K9.85i5AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
SP4K9.57i8SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships11 Jan 20
2019 U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.06w7.4HStreetSomerset County Schools Combined Events Championships27 Apr 19
20030.972MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open24 Mar 19
100HW21.422MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
HJ1.351MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 Apr 19
LJ3.743MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open24 Mar 19
LJ3.176MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League23 Apr 19
LJ2.370.0HStreetSomerset County Schools Combined Events Championships28 Apr 19
SP4K9.93i4AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
SP4K9.882JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open22 May 19
SP4K9.762BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E14 Jul 19
SP4K9.661BRotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Jun 19
SP4K9.652JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
SP4K9.52i4GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
SP4K9.36HStreetSomerset County Schools Combined Events Championships27 Apr 19
SP4K9.284GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
SP4K9.201GatesheadESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships15 Jun 19
SP4K8.762BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 15 May 19
SP4K8.552MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League11 Jun 19
JT60021.26HStreetSomerset County Schools Combined Events Championships28 Apr 19
JT60021.002ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Jun 19
JT60020.372MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
JT60020.073AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 15 May 19
JT60018.631BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E14 Jul 19
2018 U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.3244MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League1 May 18
20029.9HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)14 Apr 18
20030.6HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
8003:06.4HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
8003:07.6HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)15 Apr 18
80HU17W15.3HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
80HU17W17.6HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)14 Apr 18
HJ1.26HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)14 Apr 18
HJ1.20HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
LJ3.89HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
LJ3.85HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)15 Apr 18
LJ3.594MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League1 May 18
LJ3.426BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 127 May 18
LJ3.135YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jun 18
SP3K11.411JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open20 Jun 18
SP3K11.172GatesheadESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships16 Jun 18
SP3K11.17HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
SP3K11.063YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 18
SP3K11.051MiddlesboroughCleveland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
SP3K10.851YorkCity of York Summer League1 Sep 18
SP3K10.811AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 11 Jul 18
SP3K10.803MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
SP3K10.6717BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
SP3K10.531nsSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 127 May 18
SP3K10.371YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jun 18
SP3K10.19HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)14 Apr 18
JT50024.26HClayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)15 Apr 18
JT50021.96HMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
HepU17W271311MiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
HepU17W26125Clayton le MoorsLancashire County Combined Events Championships (inc Hyndburn AC Open)15 Apr 18
2017 U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.22BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
LJ3.522BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
SP3K10.161MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
SP3K9.57i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 17
SP3K9.575HexhamESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships17 Jun 17
SP3K9.411MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 Jun 17
SP3K9.382BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
SP3K9.243AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
SP3K9.233AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Relegation Match23 Jul 17
DT1K18.163BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
HT3K14.422AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Relegation Match23 Jul 17
JT60013.684BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
JT50020.914AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
JT50020.604AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
JT50020.443AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Relegation Match23 Jul 17
2016 U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.05iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
10014.41ns1CleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 123 Apr 16
10014.412MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League3 May 16
10014.60-0.131MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
20029.46ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
60HU15W13.49iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
HJ1.11iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
LJ3.71iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
SP3K9.782MiddlesbroughESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships18 Jun 16
SP3K9.591AYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 116 Jul 16
SP3K9.341AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 119 Jun 16
SP3K9.04iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
SP3K9.011MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
SP3K8.95i2GatesheadNorth East Championships30 Jan 16
SP3K8.761ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP3K8.692ADoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 May 16
SP3K8.581MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 Jun 16
SP3K8.432ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 123 Apr 16
HT3K22.671BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 119 Jun 16
JT50018.993AYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 116 Jul 16
JT50017.662BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 119 Jun 16
JT50016.723ADoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 May 16
JT50015.002BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 123 Apr 16
PenIU15WNS1695i17GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
2015 U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.43i6h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
10014.24w3.832MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
10014.342MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 Jun 15
10014.56MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
20029.24BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Jun 15
20029.252MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League30 Jun 15
SP3K8.711MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
SP3K8.246GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
SP3K8.052MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 Jun 15
SP3K7.92i4GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 Feb 15
SP3K7.771ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 130 May 15
SP3K7.542BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Jun 15
SP3K7.406York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
SP3K7.407YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
SP3K7.334MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
HT3K25.863YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
HT3K24.682GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
HT3K24.161ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 130 May 15
HT3K23.091ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Jun 15
JT50020.604YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
JT50018.023MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League30 Jun 15
JT50015.104ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 130 May 15
2014 U13 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.52nsSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 119 Jul 14
7511.73nsRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 131 May 14
10014.641.95h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
SP2.72K8.031ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 119 Jul 14
SP2.72K7.991ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 14
SP2.72K7.671GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
SP2.72K6.921BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 131 May 14
JT40014.682ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 119 Jul 14
JT40014.262ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 14
JT40013.422DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League17 Jun 14
JT40011.853ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 131 May 14
2013 U13 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
70HU13W19.711YorkCity of York AC Open7 Sep 13
SP2.72K5.149YorkCity of York AC Open7 Sep 13
JT40011.528YorkCity of York AC Open7 Sep 13
Total Performances: 131
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
75U132014769
100U132014760
SP4KiALL2019115
SP4KiU20201948
SP4KiU20202039
SP4KiALL202099
SP4KiALL2019111
SP4KALL2019245
SP4KU20201985
SP4KALL2020110
SP4KU20202036
SP3KiU15201655
SP3KiU172017102
SP3KU152015284
SP3KU152016102
SP3KU172017181
SP3KU17201859
SP2.72KU13201484
HT3KU152015112
HT3KU152016159
JT500U152015451
JT400U132014482
HepU17WU172018122