Helena Van Hullen

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dacorum
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Hertfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Deborah Keenleyside2021-
Previous Lead:John Garner-2021

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
10016.116.1100
20028.0928.0929.23i28.4131.07i/29.730.6200
30045.02i45.02i46.8300
40062.59i62.59i400
8002:29.042:29.042:36.66i2:38.17i2:40.19i2:47.72:58.3800
60HU17W9.76i9.76i9.96i60HU17W
60HU15W10.32i10.32i60HU15W
60HU13W11.5i11.5i60HU13W
70HU13W14.87/12.714.87/12.713.770HU13W
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
75HU15W12.67/12.612.67/12.613.1875HU15W
80HU17W13.1013.1013.580HU17W
100HW17.8917.8919.01100HW
400HW67.15/66.867.1566.868.22400HW
1500SCW5:49.825:49.821500SCW
HJ1.501.411.39i1.441.501.481.421.311.251.05HJ
LJ4.724.474.60i4.63i4.724.41LJ
TJ9.12w9.12wTJ
SP4K9.839.709.099.83SP4K
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
SP3K10.49i10.49i10.069.668.45SP3K
DT1K23.5321.7218.0517.4820.8922.5923.53DT1K
DT0.75K24.3624.3616.35DT0.75K
HT4K21.2121.21HT4K
JT60033.3029.1225.0233.30JT600
JT50023.3923.39JT500
PenU15W264726472440PenU15W
PenIU17W2876i2876i2816iPenIU17W
PenIU15W2708i2708iPenIU15W
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
HepW36013601HepW
HepU17W36393639HepU17W

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023

2023 U20 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40062.59i18Lee ValleyLee Valley New Year's Open2 Jan 23
40063.936ABromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
40064.13i2HLee ValleyTricounties (Herts,Kent and Middlesex) Championships19 Mar 23
40064.153ALee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East20 May 23
100HW17.89-0.54BSportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
100HW18.22-3.13BBromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
100HW18.41AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East18 Jun 23
100HW18.43ADartfordSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East9 Jul 23
100HW18.85w3.24ALee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East20 May 23
100HW19.22AGraysSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East19 Aug 23
400HW67.152ASportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
400HW67.41AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East18 Jun 23
400HW67.41ADartfordSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East9 Jul 23
400HW67.591BCrawleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier30 Jul 23
400HW67.881ALee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East20 May 23
400HW67.981HorspathSouth of England U20 / Senior Inter Counties2 Jul 23
400HW68.191BBromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
400HW69.11AGraysSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East19 Aug 23
400HW69.176WaltonSouth of England Senior/U20 Championships4 Jun 23
400HW69.732WatfordHertfordshire & Bedfordshire County Championships14 May 23
400HW70.081BReadingUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 May 23
1500SCW5:49.822ASportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
1500SCW5:54.91AGraysSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East19 Aug 23
SP4K9.702ACrawleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier30 Jul 23
SP4K9.612AReadingUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 May 23
SP4K9.402AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East18 Jun 23
SP4K9.265HorspathSouth of England U20 / Senior Inter Counties2 Jul 23
SP4K9.222AGraysSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East19 Aug 23
SP4K9.202ALee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East20 May 23
SP4K9.152ADartfordSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East9 Jul 23
SP4K8.884ASportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
DT1K21.722AReadingUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 May 23
DT1K21.684ACrawleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier30 Jul 23
DT1K20.703ALee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East20 May 23
HT4K21.218HorspathSouth of England U20 / Senior Inter Counties2 Jul 23
HT4K21.123ABromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
HT4K21.014ACrawleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier30 Jul 23
HT4K17.394AReadingUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 May 23
JT60029.121AGraysSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East19 Aug 23
JT60027.713ABromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
JT60027.581BHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East18 Jun 23
JT60027.224ACrawleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier30 Jul 23
JT60025.611ADartfordSouthern Athletics League Division 2 North & East9 Jul 23
JT60025.515ASportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
2022 U20 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30045.02i51Lee ValleyLee Valley December Open 20224 Dec 22
400HW66.82ABournemouthUK Youth Development League Upper Southern 1A29 May 22
400HW68.03AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 E22 May 22
TJ9.12w2.21BBournemouthUK Youth Development League Upper Southern 1A29 May 22
SP4K9.093AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 E22 May 22
DT1K18.054ABournemouthUK Youth Development League Upper Southern 1A29 May 22
JT60025.021BBournemouthUK Youth Development League Upper Southern 1A29 May 22
2021 U20 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.090.03AStevenageSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire11 Sep 21
20028.40-1.1H1BedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship29 May 21
8002:29.04H1BedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship30 May 21
8002:32.334AStevenageYouth Development League Upper Southern West25 Jul 21
8002:33.063AHendonYouth Development League Upper Southern West5 Sep 21
100HW19.01-0.6H3BedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship29 May 21
400HW68.222AStevenageSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire11 Sep 21
400HW69.161AHendonYouth Development League Upper Southern West5 Sep 21
400HW70.61BWareSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire20 Jun 21
400HW70.881BStevenageYouth Development League Upper Southern West25 Jul 21
HJ1.41HABedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship29 May 21
LJ4.471.3HABedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship30 May 21
SP4K9.83HBBedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship29 May 21
SP4K9.191AHendonYouth Development League Upper Southern West5 Sep 21
SP4K8.953AWareSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire20 Jun 21
SP4K8.551BStevenageSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire11 Sep 21
DT1K17.481AHendonYouth Development League Upper Southern West5 Sep 21
JT60033.301AStevenageSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire11 Sep 21
JT60028.32HABedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship30 May 21
JT60024.391BWareSouthern Athletics League - Hertfordshire20 Jun 21
HepW360120BedfordEngland Athletics Senior & Under 20 Combined Events Championship30 May 21
2020 U17 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.23i45Lee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games25 Jan 20
8002:36.66iP3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
60HU17W9.76i12.5Lee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games25 Jan 20
60HU17W9.81i51.4Lee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games25 Jan 20
60HU17W9.82iP3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
60HU17W9.95i4h3Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 20
HJ1.39iPCSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
LJ4.60iPCSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
LJ4.47i16Lee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games25 Jan 20
SP3K10.49iPCSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
SP3K9.96i5Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 20
PenIU17W2876i22SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
2019 U17 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.411.3H1SportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships3 Aug 19
20028.75BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
20028.93BWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
20029.15ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
8002:38.17i7Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships3 Feb 19
8002:39.96iP3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Mar 19
8002:40.21H2SportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships4 Aug 19
60HU17W9.96iP2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Mar 19
60HU17W10.22i5h3Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships2 Feb 19
80HU17W13.101.3H2SportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships3 Aug 19
80HU17W13.61BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
80HU17W13.82BWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
HJ1.44iPBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Mar 19
HJ1.44HBSportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships3 Aug 19
LJ4.63iPBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Mar 19
LJ4.43i12Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships3 Feb 19
LJ4.370.1HBSportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships4 Aug 19
SP3K10.062ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
SP3K10.005AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
SP3K9.89i4Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships2 Feb 19
SP3K9.66iPBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Mar 19
SP3K9.61HASportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships3 Aug 19
DT1K20.892ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
DT1K20.744AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
DT1K20.642AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
DT1K19.545AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
JT50023.39HBSportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships4 Aug 19
PenIU17W2816i28SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships10 Mar 19
HepU17W363926SportcityEngland Athletics Senior Home Counties International & U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships4 Aug 19
2018 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.83BSt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League5 Aug 18
8002:40.19iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
8002:41.6PCarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
8002:42.18PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Jul 18
8002:44.9PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
60HU15W10.32iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
75HU15W12.61h2Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
75HU15W12.64Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
75HU15W12.671.2PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Aug 18
75HU15W12.9PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
75HU15W13.001.8PCarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
75HU15W13.21nsWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League15 Apr 18
80HU17W13.52nsHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
HJ1.50PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
HJ1.50PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Jul 18
HJ1.44iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
HJ1.44PCarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
HJ1.402Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
HJ1.402ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League5 Aug 18
HJ1.405AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
LJ4.722Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
LJ4.651.7PCarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
LJ4.64iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
LJ4.55-1.7PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Aug 18
LJ4.41PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
LJ4.413BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
SP3K9.661Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
SP3K9.44PCarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
SP3K9.174AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
SP3K9.02iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
SP3K8.98PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
SP3K8.55PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Aug 18
DT1K22.592BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
DT1K22.513ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League5 Aug 18
DT1K22.494AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
PenU15W26475HorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships7 Jul 18
PenU15W26372CarshaltonSussex Combined Events Championships9 Sep 18
PenU15W25866AbingdonESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
PenIU15W2708i15SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships11 Mar 18
2017 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.72Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
20031.07i29Lee ValleyLondon U13 & U15 Games22 Jan 17
8002:47.7PMilton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
8002:48.94PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships23 Jul 17
75HU15W13.18-0.1PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships23 Jul 17
75HU15W13.2PMilton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
75HU15W13.796BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
HJ1.48PMilton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
HJ1.451BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
HJ1.454BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
HJ1.44PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships23 Jul 17
HJ1.421BLee ValleyAlpha Trophy Meeting9 Apr 17
HJ1.40i1ALee ValleyLondon U13 & U15 Games22 Jan 17
HJ1.402BSt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League7 May 17
HJ1.351=nsHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League4 Jun 17
HJ1.302Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
LJ4.41PMilton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
LJ4.081.1PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships23 Jul 17
SP3K8.454AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
SP3K8.44PHorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships23 Jul 17
SP3K7.98PMilton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
DT1K23.533AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
DT1K22.562BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
DT1K22.102Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
DT1K21.021BLee ValleyAlpha Trophy Meeting9 Apr 17
DT1K19.931nsHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League4 Jun 17
DT1K18.913ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League7 May 17
PenU15W24408Milton KeynesESAA Midland Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
PenU15W23347HorspathSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships22 Jul 17
2016 U13 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.62Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring, Barnet, St Albans Club Championships11 Sep 16
70HU13W12.73AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
70HU13W14.87-0.53nsWoodfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 May 16
HJ1.421AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
HJ1.401AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final4 Sep 16
HJ1.381AWoodfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 May 16
HJ1.351Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring, Barnet, St Albans Club Championships11 Sep 16
DT0.75K24.362Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring, Barnet, St Albans Club Championships11 Sep 16
DT0.75K20.211AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
DT0.75K18.571BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final4 Sep 16
2015 U13 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.122nsCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
8002:58.32nsWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
60HU13W11.5i8Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon28 Feb 15
70HU13W13.74BWareEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
70HU13W14.14ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
HJ1.312EtonLondon Prep Schools8 Jun 15
HJ1.304AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
HJ1.307BirminghamNational Prep Schools Championships24 Jun 15
HJ1.252ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
HJ1.254AWareEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
HJ1.20i3Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon28 Feb 15
DT0.75K16.352EtonLondon Prep Schools8 Jun 15
2014 U11 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.251EtonLondon Prep Schools Championships9 Jun 14
2013 U11 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.056EtonLondon Prep Schools Championships10 Jun 13
Total Performances: 205
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U132016678
300U152018715
400iU20202361
400iALL2023183
400U202023199
400ALL2023585
400iU20202358
60HU17WiU172019155
60HU17WiU172020119
60HU17WU172019178
60HU17WU172020114
60HU15WiU152018139
60HU15WU152018164
70HU13WU132015470
70HU13WU132016198
75HU15WU152017410
75HU15WU152018224
80HU17WU172019209
100HWU202023117
100HWALL2023251
400HWU20202141
400HWALL2021110
400HWALL202285
400HWU20202223
400HWALL202391
400HWU20202323
1500SCWU20202343
1500SCWALL2023117
HJiU13201570
HJiU152017109
HJiU15201874
HJU132014396
HJU132015225
HJU13201650
HJU152017173
HJU152018116
HJALL2018498
LJiU15201885
LJiU172019169
LJiU172020158
LJU152017579
LJU152018239
LJU172019385
LJiU172019177
LJU172020188
SP4KU20202164
SP4KALL2021194
SP4KU202022112
SP4KALL2022349
SP4KALL2023216
SP4KU20202361
SP3KiU15201856
SP3KiU17201971
SP3KiU17202047
SP3KU152017362
SP3KU152018104
SP3KU172019167
SP3KU17202057
DT1KU152017113
DT1KU152018116
DT0.75KU132015211
DT0.75KU13201623
JT600U20202146
JT600ALL2021125
JT600ALL2022396
JT600U202022152
JT600U20202375
JT600ALL2023220
PenU15WU15201793
PenU15WU15201857
PenIU17WiU17201942
PenIU17WiU17202034
PenIU17WU17201937
PenIU17WU17202028
PenIU15WiU15201822
PenIU15WU15201822
HepWU20202139
HepWALL202164
HepU17WU17201965