Hamish Anderson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:East Kilbride
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland West
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Niall Walker2017-
Previous Lead:Kenny Clements-2017

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
40057.9857.9859.5
8002:04.922:04.922:05.212:10.942:22.492:35.95
15004:12.094:12.094:24.114:37.934:55.0
30009:40.61i9:40.61i9:51.59
SP3.25K4.864.86
10K36:0036:00

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 East Kilbride
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.9232CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting20 Aug 19
8002:06.664DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips31 May 19
8002:07.253h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships17 Aug 19
8002:08.6731WishawNorth Lanarkshire Leisure/LAAA Open Graded Meeting5 May 19
8002:10.186s1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships17 Aug 19
15004:12.0912CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting27 Aug 19
15004:17.02i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships6 Feb 19
15004:18.441AGrangemouthScottish Athletics U17 Challenge Division 119 May 19
15004:21.595KilmarnockScottish West District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships12 May 19
15004:24.04i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships26 Jan 19
15004:24.142AGrangemouthScottish Athletics U17 Challenge Division 127 Apr 19
15004:26.822AGrangemouthScottish Athletics U17 Challenge Final4 Aug 19
30009:40.61i13FEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)4 Jan 19
2.5KXCL8:5820L318CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
2.5KXCL9:0915L315KilmarnockScottish West District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
3KXC9:5519KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
5KNAD15:5220EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
5KXCNT21QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
5.5KXC22:5210DumbartonScottish West District Championships7 Dec 19
6KXC23:4026FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
10K36:0036:003810GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish 10K29 Sep 19
10K36:1336:13251KilmarnockRoon the Toon 10K9 Jun 19
2018 U17 East Kilbride
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40057.9843LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jun 18
8002:05.216h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:06.703AGrangemouthScottish Athletics U17 Challenge Final29 Jul 18
8002:06.8823CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting21 Aug 18
8002:07.055h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships11 Aug 18
8002:08.8181LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting18 Apr 18
8002:08.891h2KilmarnockScottish West District Championships12 May 18
8002:09.294KilmarnockScottish West District Championships12 May 18
8002:10.663AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Challenge22 Apr 18
8002:11.24i4h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
8002:11.65i5BEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
8002:14.99i5h4Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
15004:24.1142CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting28 Aug 18
15004:27.2532LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 May 18
15004:28.7311DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
15004:34.092AScotstounScottish Athletics U17 Challenge17 Jun 18
30009:51.593FScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
300010:18.35i109GlasgowBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)7 Jan 18
2.5KXCL8:5435L333CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
2.5KXCL9:0717L317IrvineScottish West District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
3KMT13:0444East KilbrideCalderglen Harriers 3K / 5K29 Jun 18
3KXC10:4133LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
4.1KXC15:3440FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
3MNADNT41FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships3 Oct 18
5.5KXC22:0218KilmarnockScottish West District Championships8 Dec 18
2017 U15 East Kilbride
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40059.51BGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:10.945h3ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:13.636GScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
8002:15.415AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 218 Jun 17
8002:15.858h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
8002:16.558ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:16.784h2KilmarnockScottish West District Championships13 May 17
8002:16.96i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
8002:18.132AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 221 May 17
8002:18.56i8BEmirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
8002:19.52i3h7Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
8002:20.75i3C3Emirates ArenaScottish National Open14 Jan 17
8002:21.108KilmarnockScottish West District Championships13 May 17
8002:21.53AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:28.54i10Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match8 Jan 17
15004:37.9313CrownpointShettleston Milnbank Housing Association Open Graded Meetings29 Aug 17
15004:38.671East KilbrideLanarkshire AAA Championships2 Sep 17
15004:43.074AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final29 Jul 17
15004:57.55AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 225 Jun 17
2KXC6:5842KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
2.4KL8:412L2CoatbridgeLanarkshire AAA Relay Championships21 Oct 17
2.5KNAD9:529:49257GlasgowBank of Scotland Junior Great Scottish 2.5K30 Sep 17
2.5KXC9:2730L349HamiltonScottish West District Relay Championships15 Oct 17
2.5KXCL9:2348L32CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
3.6KXC9:572Drumpellier ParkLanarkshire Championships25 Nov 17
4KXC15:0421IrvineScottish West District Championships9 Dec 17
4.2K15:3531GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships18 Mar 17
4.2KXC15:1571FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
ZXCNT34LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U15 East Kilbride
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.495AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 328 Aug 16
8002:24.622DGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
8002:26.686h2KilmarnockScottish West District Championships14 May 16
8002:26.729h4GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
8002:31.496BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 224 Apr 16
8002:33.39i12Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match31 Jan 16
8002:33.92i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
8002:34.674AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 329 May 16
15004:55.01WishawLanarkshire AAA Championships3 Sep 16
15005:13.643JGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15005:19.486AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 222 May 16
15005:21.53ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 326 Jun 16
2KXC7:5260RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
2.1KXC9:098JacktonEast Kilbride AC Open16 Jan 16
2.4K9:045L3Drumpellier ParkLanarkshire Relay Championships15 Oct 16
2.5K9:2030GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
2.5KXCL9:5244L35KilmacolmScottish West District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
2.5KXCL9:5253L249CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
3.2KXC14:2380Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3.7KXC12:116Drumpellier ParkLanarkshire Championships19 Nov 16
4KXC16:3932AyrScottish West District Championships4 Dec 16
2.5MNT64FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
2015 U13 East Kilbride
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.958HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
8002:45.15AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 22 Aug 15
8002:45.341East KilbrideLanarkshire AAA Track and Field Championships29 Aug 15
8002:45.4972DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
8002:46.715KilmarnockAyrshire Harriers Open Meeting12 Apr 15
8002:48.45115LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Open Meeting29 Jul 15
8002:48.964h3KilmarnockScottish West District Championships23 May 15
8002:50.008AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
SP3.25K4.865East KilbrideLanarkshire AAA Track and Field Championships29 Aug 15
SP3.25K4.725BEast KilbrideCentral & South of Scotland League Division 217 May 15
2.4KL9:573L2DrumpellierLAAA Relay Championships17 Oct 15
2.5KXC10:0514CoatbridgeLanarkshire Cross Country Championships21 Nov 15
2.5KXCL11:1970L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC14:3945GlasgowScottish West District Championships6 Dec 15
Total Performances: 112
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U15201773
800iU15201740
800U132015668
800U152017197
800U172018283
800U172019298
1500iU17201919
1500iALL2019162
1500U152016774
1500U152017292
1500U172018332
1500U172019129
1500iALL2019157
1500ALL2019947
3000iU17201913
3000iALL2019269
3000ALL20181688
3000U172018249
3000iALL2019225
3000U172019238
3000ALL20191553
10KU17201990
10KALL20193450