Simon Campbell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Cirencester
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Gloucestershire
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Mile4:58.04:58.0
1000037:44.437:44.4
1M4:484:48
5K16:4916:49
parkrun17:4119:4717:4119:2217:5018:5318:5117:4219:37
5M28:2230:3728:2228:3331:01
10K35:0237:5738:2335:5535:5235:0235:1935:0538:5639:03
10M61:2161:2164:33
HM79:1893:1282:5784:3680:4979:1879:5983:2193:0097:4392:45
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M2:02:072:04:382:02:072:12:192:13:082:29:10
Mar2:43:002:49:452:43:002:46:472:53:373:29:363:33:36

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V40 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:4711CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 5019 Jan 19
parkrun19:5031CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 5716 Mar 19
parkrun20:0551CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 529 Feb 19
parkrun21:0031CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 5126 Jan 19
parkrun22:0716CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 6113 Apr 19
parkrun23:0638CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 773 Aug 19
parkrun25:1739CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 569 Mar 19
parkrun28:0772CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 919 Nov 19
parkrun29:39101CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 5423 Feb 19
parkrun31:03113CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4912 Jan 19
parkrun32:01165CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 5930 Mar 19
parkrun32:51445SwindonSwindon parkrun # 4392 Mar 19
9.3KXC39:006412CheltenhamGloucestershire League17 Feb 19
10K37:5837:57134CirencesterCirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K12 Jun 19
10K39:0138:587213BourtonBourton 10K24 Feb 19
10KXC42:17488RendcombGloucestershire County Championships5 Jan 19
10MMT71:38147ChedworthChedworth Roman Trail 1014 Apr 19
HM93:1293:123512CrickladeCricklade Half Marathon6 Oct 19
HMMT85:0685:0661Bourton on the WaterBourton Hilly 10K / Half Marathon16 Jun 19
2018 V40 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:4121SwindonSwindon parkrun # 3995 May 18
parkrun18:1021CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 1121 Apr 18
parkrun18:1841CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 1412 May 18
parkrun18:365CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 3429 Sep 18
parkrun18:4531CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 301 Sep 18
parkrun19:217CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 318 Sep 18
parkrun19:2671CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 3215 Sep 18
parkrun19:2641CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 3322 Sep 18
parkrun19:4931CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 617 Mar 18
parkrun19:523CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 393 Nov 18
parkrun19:5391CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 1519 May 18
parkrun19:5541CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4010 Nov 18
parkrun20:3241CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 13 Feb 18
parkrun20:5861CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 210 Feb 18
parkrun21:3911CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 831 Mar 18
parkrun27:1578CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4117 Nov 18
parkrun30:5990CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4622 Dec 18
parkrun31:2699CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4224 Nov 18
parkrun33:28123CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 4729 Dec 18
parkrun38:17120CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 448 Dec 18
10K38:2438:23206FairfordFairford 10K3 Jun 18
HM82:5782:5782CrickladeCricklade Half Marathon7 Oct 18
HM87:2887:28103Bourton-on-the-WaterHumph's Hilly Half Marathon16 Jun 18
HMMT80:1780:15142Waltham CrossLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon25 Mar 18
ZXC39:1148CheltenhamGloucestershire League17 Feb 18
2017 V35 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:2222SwindonSwindon parkrun # 3526 May 17
parkrun19:2314SwindonSwindon parkrun # 34915 Apr 17
parkrun19:504StonehouseStonehouse parkrun # 5115 Jul 17
parkrun19:5124SwindonSwindon parkrun # 35129 Apr 17
parkrun22:3145SwindonSwindon parkrun # 37221 Oct 17
parkrun24:01131SwindonSwindon parkrun # 35022 Apr 17
parkrun25:1196SwindonSwindon parkrun # 38230 Dec 17
5M30:3715HighworthHighworth 519 Mar 17
5MMT34:23316SwindonCommonweal 514 May 17
9.3KXC37:3443CheltenhamGloucestershire League18 Feb 17
10K35:5635:558FairfordFairford 10K4 Jun 17
10K39:1412BlaisdonBlaisdon 10K25 Jul 17
HM84:3784:3611CrickladeCricklade Half Marathon1 Oct 17
18.3MMT2:37:502411NauntonNaunton Nearly 198 Jan 17
ZXC41:0361MalmesburyGloucestershire League4 Nov 17
2016 V35 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:502SwindonSwindon parkrun # 3136 Aug 16
parkrun18:3081SwindonSwindon parkrun # 31627 Aug 16
parkrun19:2714SwindonSwindon parkrun # 32429 Oct 16
parkrun20:3117SwindonSwindon parkrun # 30825 Jun 16
parkrun24:20102SwindonSwindon parkrun # 3092 Jul 16
5M28:226CheltenhamLinda Franks 524 Jan 16
10K35:5335:528FairfordFairford 10K5 Jun 16
10K36:0336:0125BourtonBourton 10K28 Feb 16
10K36:3436:325CirencesterCirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K20 Jun 16
10K38:3910CheltenhamBugatti 10K10 Aug 16
14MMT1:43:296WinchcombeCleevewold 1420 Mar 16
20M2:04:3817GloucesterGloucester 2013 Mar 16
20M2:07:362:07:3332BramleyBramley 2014 Feb 16
Mar2:50:042:49:45837LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
MarMT4:45:2129BroadwayBroadway Marathon20 Nov 16
ZXC32:5557Blackbridge Gloucestershire League5 Nov 16
ZXC33:0624RAL HarwellOxford Mail League6 Mar 16
ZXC35:0076Wotton-under-EdgeGloucestershire League17 Dec 16
ZXC38:4955HorspathOxford Mail League (Inc Oxfordshire County Championships)10 Jan 16
ZXC40:1844Cirencester ParkOxford Mail League7 Feb 16
2015 V35 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:534SwindonSwindon parkrun # 25723 May 15
parkrun19:1481SwindonSwindon parkrun # 27714 Nov 15
parkrun20:35111SwindonSwindon parkrun # 25111 Apr 15
10K35:0435:0216BourtonBourton 10K22 Feb 15
10K36:0636:067FairfordFairford 10K7 Jun 15
10K36:0936:087CirencesterCirencester Park 10K27 Sep 15
HM80:495Bourton on the WaterHumphs Hilly Half Marathon13 Jun 15
18.3MMT2:08:562NauntonNaunton 18.311 Jan 15
20M2:02:092:02:0712Ashby-de-la-ZouchALDI Ashby 2022 Mar 15
20M2:03:4211GloucesterGloucester 208 Mar 15
20M2:19:042:18:58125BramleyBramley 2015 Feb 15
Mar2:44:022:43:00443LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC31:2628Culham ParkOxford Mail League6 Dec 15
ZXC32:4831Ascott-under-WychwoodOxford Mail League1 Nov 15
ZXC33:2444HarwellOxford Mail League1 Mar 15
ZXC34:1430CulhamOxford Mail League4 Jan 15
ZXC35:4315CirencesterOxford Mail League1 Feb 15
2014 V35 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile4:58.05CheltenhamGloucestershire County Championships27 Aug 14
1000037:44.414CheltenhamGloucestershire County Championships27 Aug 14
1M4:485Bourton-on-the-WaterBourton One Mile Challenge19 Jul 14
parkrun18:5141SwindonSwindon parkrun # 23015 Nov 14
parkrun19:0451SwindonSwindon parkrun # 23122 Nov 14
parkrun19:258SwindonSwindon parkrun # 2291 Nov 14
5.848KL20:4326L3Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 6 Stage Relays20 Sep 14
5M28:3310TewkesburyGuy Fawkes 52 Nov 14
5M28:376CheltenhamLinda Franks 525 Jan 14
10K35:194StavertonRunway 10K30 Nov 14
10K35:3035:303CrickladeCricklade 10K5 Oct 14
10K35:3735:367FairfordFairford 10K1 Jun 14
10K36:4636:4646BourtonBourton 10K23 Feb 14
10K37:215CheltenhamBugatti 10K14 Sep 14
10KMT36:0136:013TetburyWestonbirt National Arboretum 10K9 Jun 14
10M61:2111WitneyCotswold Classic 1021 Sep 14
10MMT61:0611StonehouseStandish Woodland Chase 1010 Aug 14
HM79:2879:1852NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon28 Sep 14
HM79:4879:4616StroudStroud Half Marathon26 Oct 14
14MMT1:45:395WinchcombeCleevewold 1430 Mar 14
20M2:12:19198GloucesterGloucester 2016 Mar 14
Mar2:47:172:46:47455LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC32:0615HarwellOxford Mail League2 Mar 14
ZXC36:47285Harcourt HillOxford Mail League7 Dec 14
ZXC36:4919CirencesterOxford Mail League2 Feb 14
2013 V35 Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:4917SandhurstSevern AC Whitehorse 5K Series21 May 13
parkrun17:4211SwindonSwindon parkrun # 15725 May 13
parkrun18:4311Tees BarrageTees Barrage parkrun # 3416 Mar 13
10K35:0735:056FairfordFairford 10K2 Jun 13
10K36:2536:255CrickladeCricklade 10K6 Oct 13
10KNAD36:034BlaisdonBlaisdon Bluebell 10K6 May 13
10KMT35:2935:278TetburyWestonbirt National Arboretum 10K10 Jun 13
10MMT64:3172StonehouseStandish Woodland Chase 1011 Aug 13
HM80:0279:5956NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon29 Sep 13
HM80:2480:2131StroudStroud Half Marathon27 Oct 13
14MMT1:56:055WinchcombeCleevewold 1424 Mar 13
18.3MMT2:28:4715NauntonNaunton 18.313 Jan 13
20M2:13:0818GloucesterGloucester 2017 Mar 13
Mar2:54:122:53:37762LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC32:5828HarwellOxford Mail League3 Mar 13
ZXC35:2541SwindonOxford Mail League3 Feb 13
ZXC37:0976OxfordOxford Mail League (inc Oxfordshire County Championships)6 Jan 13
2012 SEN Cirencester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.5MMT44:1337CleeveCleeve Cuckoo 5.56 Jun 12
10K38:5615FairfordFairford 10K3 Jun 12
10K39:1386BourtonBourton 10K26 Feb 12
HM83:2683:2139StroudStroud Half Marathon21 Oct 12
HM86:2686:2621CrickladeCricklade Half Marathon7 Oct 12
HM87:1387:0728SwindonSwindon Half Marathon14 Oct 12
HM95:0892:15539NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon30 Sep 12
14MMT2:03:1534WinchcombeCleevewold 1425 Mar 12
20M2:29:1074GloucesterGloucester 2018 Mar 12
Mar3:30:013:29:364504LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC30:0182CulhamOxford Mail League2 Dec 12
ZXC39:11109Ascott-under-WychwoodOxford Mail League4 Nov 12
ZXC39:5285CirencesterOxford Mail League5 Feb 12
ZXC41:26101Wittenham ClumpsOxford Mail League4 Mar 12
ZXC44:17135Middleton CheneyOxford Mail League (inc Oxfordshire County Championships)8 Jan 12
2011 SEN Holme Pierrepont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:3714SwindonSwindon parkrun # 7327 Aug 11
parkrun20:2310SwindonSwindon parkrun # 7510 Sep 11
parkrun20:3014SwindonSwindon parkrun # 706 Aug 11
10K39:0332BerkeleyBerkeley 10K16 May 11
10K42:5069CirencesterCirencester Park 10K25 Sep 11
10KMT40:3039WestonbirtWestonbirt Arboretum Trails 10K6 Jun 11
HM93:0038Bourton-on-the-WaterHumph's Hilly Half Marathon18 Jun 11
HM96:2096:13268StroudStroud Half Marathon23 Oct 11
HM98:2998:19330NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon11 Sep 11
HM1:47:141:46:54358SwindonSwindon Half Marathon9 Oct 11
Mar3:34:443:33:364413LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC36:49115SwindonOxford Mail League6 Mar 11
2010 SEN Holme Pierrepont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.847KL23:4078L3Sutton ParkMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays25 Sep 10
10KMT41:2112KeyworthCrossdale 10K26 Sep 10
HM98:0697:43442NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Half Marathon12 Sep 10
ZXC34:4945Long EatonEast Midlands League24 Oct 10
ZXC38:05134Ascott-under-WychwoodOxford Mail League7 Nov 10
ZXC43:20150DerbyNorth Midlands League9 Oct 10
ZXC43:52125CulhamOxford Mail League5 Dec 10
2009 SEN Holme Pierrepont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM92:5492:45290NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Half Marathon & Marathon13 Sep 09
2008 SEN Holme Pierrepont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M31:01163WymeswoldWymeswold Waddle 518 May 08
10M64:3350Holme PierrepontNotts 106 Jun 08
Total Performances: 175
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
MileV35201429
10000V35201456
1MV3520146
1MALL2014137
5KV352013141
5KALL2013953
parkrunV352013535
parkrunALL20133190
parkrunV402018592
parkrunALL20185188
parkrunV35AT2861
parkrunV40AT1959
5MV352014146
5MALL2014808
5MV352016126
5MALL2016643
5MV352017391
5MALL20171975
10KV352013313
10KALL20131707
10KALL20142035
10KV352014363
10KALL20151840
10KV352015332
10KV352016519
10KALL20162671
10KV352017537
10KALL20172821
10KV4020181018
10KALL20195844
10KV402019890
10MV352014260
10MALL20141239
HMALL20123438
HMALL20132012
HMV352013441
HMV352014439
HMALL20141904
HMALL20152739
HMV352015636
HMV3520171119
HMALL20174864
HMV402018662
HMALL20183941
HMV4020192109
20MV35201394
20MALL2013440
20MALL2014356
20MV35201485
20MALL2015118
20MV35201529
20MALL2016169
20MV35201649
MarV352013270
MarALL20131048
MarV352014161
MarALL2014609
MarV352015133
MarALL2015509
MarALL20161152
MarV352016332