Alfie Ward

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Blyth
Gender:Male
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Daniel Njai-Rowney

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
607.47i7.47i8.03i8.54i60
10013.23/12.212.213.2314.1100
20026.89/26.726.89/26.7200
30042.52i42.52i300
8002:34.12:34.12:39.1800
15005:38.75:38.71500
60HU17M8.68i8.68i9.16i9.38i60HU17M
60HU15M10.42i10.43i10.42i60HU15M
75HU13M14.114.175HU13M
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
80HU15M12.7712.7714.54/14.3/14.0w80HU15M
100HU17M15.49/15.315.49/15.3100HU17M
HJ1.75NHi1.751.501.38HJ
PV2.60i2.60i2.402.20i2.20PV
LJ6.41i6.41i6.10i5.834.794.66LJ
TJ11.11i11.11i11.1010.30TJ
SP5K12.23i12.23i9.918.65iSP5K
SP4K9.879.877.58SP4K
DT1.25K16.5216.52DT1.25K
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
JT70027.9027.90JT700
JT60023.6823.68JT600
JT40019.8619.86JT400
PenU15M224322431568PenU15M
HepIU17MDNFiDNFiHepIU17M

Performances Submit
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U17 Blyth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.47iH3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
607.54i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
607.56i12.7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
607.56i2h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
607.60i11.4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
60HU17M8.68i2h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships11 Jan 20
60HU17M8.75i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships11 Jan 20
60HU17M8.77i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
60HU17MDNSiH1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
HJNHiHBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
PV2.60i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series6 Feb 20
LJ6.41i4GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
LJ6.31iHASheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
LJ5.94i10SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships11 Jan 20
SP5K12.23iHASheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships14 Mar 20
SP5K12.09i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
SP5K10.67i3AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
HepIU17MDNFi-SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
2019 U17 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.23AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
10012.32AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
60HU17M9.16i1h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships12 Jan 19
60HU17M9.16i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships12 Jan 19
100HU17M15.32AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
100HU17M15.49-0.32CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
100HU17M15.79-2.63GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
100HU17M15.83HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
100HU17M16.21AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N18 May 19
100HU17M16.32AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
100HU17M16.42-0.94MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
HJ1.751GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
HJ1.55i8=GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
HJ1.55i13SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
PV2.405JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
LJ6.10i4ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
LJ5.881GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
LJ5.831.93MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
LJ5.810.02GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
LJ5.791AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
LJ5.75i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
LJ5.701AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
LJ5.622HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
LJ5.611CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
LJ5.541AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
LJ5.451AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N18 May 19
TJ11.11i6SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships12 Jan 19
SP5K9.912MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
SP5K9.172AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
SP5K8.68i1CGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
JT70027.902MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
JT70021.923AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N18 May 19
JT70021.902AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
2018 U15 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.03i61.5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
608.50iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
10013.234JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
10013.344JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
20026.72BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
20026.890.04h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
20027.03-0.97MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
30042.52i316SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
8002:34.1PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
8002:34.78P2BedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
60HU17M9.38i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
60HU17M9.44i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
60HU15M10.43iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
60HU15M10.45i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
80HU15M12.77-0.6P6BedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
80HU15M12.86w3.83MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
80HU15M13.12AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
80HU15M13.2PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
80HU15M13.444JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
80HU15M13.91AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
80HU15M14.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
HJ1.50PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
HJ1.502GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
HJ1.50PBBedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
HJ1.37iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
PV2.20i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
PV2.10i9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series18 Jan 18
PV2.00i6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
LJ5.83-0.72MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
LJ5.55i3BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
LJ5.511GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
LJ5.511.1PBBedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
LJ5.492AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
LJ5.402HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
LJ5.37PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
LJ5.262GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
LJ4.94iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
LJ4.890.05MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
LJ4.771.12JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
LJ4.713AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
LJ4.682AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
LJ4.51i16GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
TJ11.102GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
TJ10.822HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
TJ10.270.03MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
SP5K8.65i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
SP4K9.87PABedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
SP4K9.85PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
SP4K9.68iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
SP4K9.622MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
SP4K9.563Whitley BayNorth East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump22 Apr 18
SP4K9.43i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
SP4K9.05i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
SP4K8.792AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
SP4K8.692AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
DT1.25K16.521AWhitley BayNorth East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump22 Apr 18
JT60023.682CWhitley BayNorth East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump22 Apr 18
PenU15M224329BedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
PenU15M21552MiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 18
PenIU15MNS2020i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships18 Mar 18
2017 U15 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.54i8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
608.60iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
608.65i10GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
10014.152JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
10014.632JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
8002:39.1PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
8002:44.58P1BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
60HU15M10.42i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
60HU15M10.65i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
60HU15M11.52iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
80HU15M14.0w3AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
80HU15M14.33JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
80HU15M14.4PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
80HU15M14.52AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
80HU15M14.542.0P7BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
80HU15M14.61BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
80HU15M15.0w3AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
80HU15M16.02-4.44GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
HJ1.38P2BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
HJ1.36iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
HJ1.36PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
PV2.206JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
PV1.902AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
LJ4.792JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
LJ4.76i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 17
LJ4.71-0.14GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
LJ4.683BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
LJ4.62iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
LJ4.58i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series9 Feb 17
LJ4.58PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
LJ4.54w2.9P2BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
LJ4.51w1nsMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
LJ4.465GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
LJ4.391nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
LJ4.37i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
LJ4.34w2BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
LJ4.338JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
LJ4.299JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
TJ10.308GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
TJ9.581GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
SP4K7.58P2BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
SP4K6.27PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
SP4K5.66iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
SP4K5.644AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
PenU15M156841BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
PenU15M152914MiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships25 Jun 17
PenIU15MNS1520i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships19 Mar 17
2016 U13 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:38.71BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
75HU13M14.12AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
75HU13M14.41ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
75HU13M15.13AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
LJ4.661AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
LJ4.540.74MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
LJ4.461ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
LJ4.461AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
LJ4.241.21GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
JT40019.862BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
JT40018.631nsMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
ZXC10:1241StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
Total Performances: 170
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152017329
60iU152018313
60iU172020156
60U152017382
60U152018375
60U172020144
60HU17MiU17201963
60HU17MiU17202022
60HU17MU17201974
60HU17MU17202023
75HU13MU132016140
80HU15MU152018147
100HU17MU172019123
HJU152018402
HJU172019106
HJALL2019383
PViU15201839
PVU152017103
PVU15201898
LJiU15201879
LJiU17201977
LJiU17202020
LJiALL2020122
LJU13201684
LJU15201842
LJU172018365
LJALL2018760
LJALL2019483
LJU172019110
LJALL2020117
LJU17202019
TJiU17201962
TJU152017260
TJU152018103
TJU172019302
SP5KiU17202017
SP5KU17202019
SP4KiU15201832
SP4KU152018305
JT400U132016489
PenU15MU15201860