Ross Connor

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:City of Stoke/Harrow/Watford
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Staffordshire
Region:West Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Kevin Hendricken2019-
Previous Lead:None2018-2019
Previous Lead:Julian Critchlow-2018

About Login

2019

Gold - Herts County Champs 3000m

Gold - Herts County Champs 2000mSC

Gold - Herts County Champs 1500m

Silver - Herts County Champs 800m

2018

Silver - Herts County 10 Mile Champs

Gold - Herts County Indoor Champs 800m

Gold - Herts County Champs 2000mSC

Gold - Herts County Champs 800m

Gold - Herts County Champs 5000m

Gold - Herts County Champs 3000m

Bronze - Herts County Half Marathon Champs


Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Athena CollinsWatfordU11W
Oliver CooperWatfordU13M1500273U1320195:08.9
Amelia FoxWatfordU13W
Adrian HarwoodWatfordV50M
John RentonWatfordV45M

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10013.513.5
20028.30/26.928.3026.9
8002:03.582:03.932:04.722:03.582:07.622:08.22
15004:17.294:26.234:17.294:20.834:26.66
30009:17.209:33.29:17.209:44.89:46.6
500016:15.216:29.1716:15.216:51.716:49.3
1000035:55.7335:55.73
400H67.05/64.165.468.53/64.167.05
2000SC6:24.86:24.86:46.56:55.6
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
3000SC9:42.329:42.329:54.0010:27.9
LJ5.354.875.285.35
TJ11.0210.1910.7311.02
HT7.26K12.0412.04
parkrun16:5417:0016:5917:1216:5417:33
5M28:2528:2528:4130:4228:40
10K34:2134:2136:0935:36
HM83:2983:29
Mar2:58:292:58:29

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 SEN Watford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.30-0.53APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 3N15 Jun 19
8002:03.932WatfordHertfordshire County Championships11 May 19
8002:06.05AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 3N13 Jul 19
15004:26.232StevenageHertfordshire County Championships - Day 16 May 19
15004:33.123APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 3N15 Jun 19
30009:33.21Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
500016:29.171APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 3N15 Jun 19
400H65.42AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 3N13 Jul 19
2000SC6:24.81AStoke on TrentMidland League Division 319 May 19
2000SC6:35.401StevenageHertfordshire County Championships - Day 16 May 19
2000SC6:56.871APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 3N15 Jun 19
3000SC9:42.322BHendonBritish Athletics League Division Premiership9 Jun 19
3000SC9:47.604ASwanseaBritish Athletics League Division Premiership12 May 19
3000SC9:49.602BSheffieldBritish Athletics League Division Premiership6 Jul 19
3000SC9:58.598BedfordSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships1 Jun 19
3000SC10:13.31ATiptonMidland League Division 316 Jun 19
3000SC10:22.21AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 3N13 Jul 19
LJ4.874AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 3N13 Jul 19
TJ10.193AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 3N13 Jul 19
parkrun17:0011CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 21816 Mar 19
parkrun17:3921HanleyHanley parkrun # 39520 Apr 19
parkrun19:3621AldenhamAldenham parkrun # 18719 Jan 19
5M28:2628:253BerkhamstedBerkhamsted 53 Mar 19
8.4KXC30:2528Milton KeynesChiltern League9 Feb 19
10KXC40:41265LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)9 Mar 19
10.2KXC36:3637KeysoeChiltern League12 Jan 19
ZXC41:3113St AlbansHertfordshire County Championships6 Jan 19
2018 SEN Watford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.56AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
20026.95AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
8002:04.721WatfordHertfordshire County Championships13 May 18
8002:08.1i1Lee ValleyHertfordshire County Championships17 Mar 18
8002:08.782BWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
8002:09.82BBraintreeSouthern Athletics League Division 3N14 Jul 18
15004:17.2939WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting22 Aug 18
15004:39.364AWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
30009:17.2081WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting2 May 18
30009:21.6341WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting30 May 18
30009:35.31Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
30009:46.51102WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting4 Apr 18
500016:15.21WatfordHertfordshire County Championships13 May 18
500016:41.174AWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
1000035:55.73135CatfordKent AC Club & Open Championships2 Sep 18
400H64.12AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N23 Jun 18
400H64.32AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 3N28 Apr 18
400H64.71AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
400H64.74BBraintreeSouthern Athletics League Division 3N14 Jul 18
400H68.531AWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
2000SC6:46.51AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 3N28 Apr 18
2000SC6:47.11AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N23 Jun 18
2000SC6:52.261AWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
2000SC7:02.341StevenageHertfordshire County Championships - Day 17 May 18
3000SC9:54.002BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 17 Jul 18
3000SC10:00.205BedfordSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships9 Jun 18
3000SC10:03.473AChelmsfordSenior 8 Counties Inter County Match24 Jun 18
3000SC10:18.12AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
3000SC10:24.31ABury St EdmundsHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting8 Sep 18
3000SCNS10:25.31ABraintreeSouthern Athletics League Division 3N14 Jul 18
LJ5.284AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
LJ4.886AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 3N28 Apr 18
LJ4.694ABraintreeSouthern Athletics League Division 3N14 Jul 18
TJ10.732AWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N23 Jun 18
TJ10.604AWoodfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N18 Aug 18
TJ10.544ABraintreeSouthern Athletics League Division 3N14 Jul 18
TJ10.463AHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 3N28 Apr 18
TJ9.982BWatfordSouthern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 18
parkrun16:5911CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1854 Aug 18
parkrun16:5911StevenageStevenage parkrun # 12320 Oct 18
parkrun17:1321Ellenbrook FieldsEllenbrook Fields parkrun # 10221 Apr 18
parkrun17:2511CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 2038 Dec 18
parkrun17:2611CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 16410 Mar 18
parkrun17:2611CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 16914 Apr 18
parkrun17:5221Castle ParkCastle Park parkrun # 2831 Mar 18
parkrun17:5411Heartwood ForestHeartwood Forest parkrun # 3416 Jun 18
parkrun18:0611LetchworthLetchworth parkrun # 2230 Jun 18
parkrun18:0911GadebridgeGadebridge parkrun # 16026 May 18
parkrun18:174PanshangerPanshanger parkrun # 20421 Jul 18
parkrun18:4921BarclayBarclay parkrun # 14517 Feb 18
parkrun22:0154RickmansworthRickmansworth parkrun # 451 Jan 18
parkrun23:0478RickmansworthRickmansworth parkrun # 7511 Aug 18
parkrun27:2628AldenhamAldenham parkrun # 13620 Jan 18
5M28:4328:4119HatfieldHatfield 525 Nov 18
5M31:0429CheshamPednor 57 May 18
8.4KXC31:4047Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League10 Feb 18
8.9KXC31:3628OxfordChiltern League13 Oct 18
9.15KXC33:33128Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford Uni v RAF)10 Nov 18
9.2KXC33:2737LutonChiltern League1 Dec 18
10K34:212Abbots LangleyAbbots Langley Tough 10K7 Oct 18
10K35:4735:4175BrightonBrighton 10K18 Nov 18
10K36:1236:096St AlbansSt Albans 10K12 Aug 18
10.2KXC38:2260KeysoeResults Base Chiltern League13 Jan 18
12KXC43:4418WatfordHertfordshire County Championships7 Jan 18
15KXC63:14249BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
2017 SEN Watford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.58822WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting12 Jul 17
8002:04.72ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N17 Jun 17
8002:05.842AHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N8 Jul 17
8002:09.03AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N15 Apr 17
8002:11.21ALutonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 17
8002:11.44AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N19 Aug 17
8002:12.01WatfordWatford Minors Open Series & Club Championships10 Sep 17
15004:20.83314WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting26 Jul 17
15004:26.551013WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting28 Jun 17
30009:44.81BHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N8 Jul 17
30009:57.01WatfordWatford Minors Open Series & Club Championships10 Sep 17
500016:51.74AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N19 Aug 17
400H67.053AHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N8 Jul 17
2000SC6:55.61ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N17 Jun 17
2000SC6:55.72AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N19 Aug 17
2000SC7:05.03AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N15 Apr 17
3000SC10:27.96KingstonSouthern Counties Senior Inter County Match2 Jul 17
3000SC10:42.52ALutonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N20 May 17
3000SC11:02.911AHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N8 Jul 17
LJ5.353ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N17 Jun 17
LJ5.126BHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N8 Jul 17
LJ5.003AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N19 Aug 17
LJ4.842WatfordWatford Minors Open Series & Club Championships10 Sep 17
TJ11.024AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N19 Aug 17
TJ10.911WatfordWatford Minors Open Series & Club Championships10 Sep 17
TJ10.894ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N17 Jun 17
HT7.26K12.042WatfordWatford Minors Open Series & Club Championships10 Sep 17
parkrun17:1221CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1417 Oct 17
parkrun17:163CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 12915 Jul 17
parkrun17:206CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 13129 Jul 17
parkrun17:222CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 12410 Jun 17
parkrun17:223CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 13312 Aug 17
parkrun17:242CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1196 May 17
parkrun17:3221Wormwood ScrubsWormwood Scrubs parkrun # 31624 Jun 17
parkrun17:362CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 11829 Apr 17
parkrun17:405CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 15223 Dec 17
parkrun17:555CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1141 Apr 17
parkrun18:075CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 11111 Mar 17
parkrun18:2211TringTring parkrun # 14127 May 17
parkrun18:5521TringTring parkrun # 1569 Sep 17
parkrun23:5474CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 15325 Dec 17
5M30:4230:424BerkhamstedBerkhamsted 55 Mar 17
8.4KXC32:52127Milton KeynesChiltern League11 Feb 17
8.9KXC31:5047OxfordResults Base Chiltern League14 Oct 17
9.2KXC32:5581LutonResults Base Chiltern League2 Dec 17
9.5KXC41:05281Milton KeynesChiltern League Inc. British Athletics Cross Challenge & RAF v Oxford University11 Nov 17
10K36:0936:0922LetchworthStandalone 10K1 Oct 17
10KMT38:4138:414WatfordWatford 10K1 May 17
10.2KXC39:47110KeysoeChiltern League14 Jan 17
Mar2:58:452:58:29993Valencia, ESPMaratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP19 Nov 17
2016 SEN Watford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:07.62315WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting10 Aug 16
8002:08.472AWoodfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N18 Jun 16
8002:10.02AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N9 Jul 16
15004:26.661615WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting27 Jul 16
15004:50.74AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N20 Aug 16
30009:46.62AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N9 Jul 16
500016:49.33AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N20 Aug 16
500016:54.741AWoodfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3N18 Jun 16
5KNAD17:291WatfordWatford Santa 5K4 Dec 16
parkrun16:543CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 6828 May 16
parkrun16:5821CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 786 Aug 16
parkrun17:072CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 7913 Aug 16
parkrun17:115CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 7730 Jul 16
parkrun17:1421CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 694 Jun 16
parkrun17:264CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 7516 Jul 16
parkrun17:2631CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9029 Oct 16
parkrun17:2611CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9319 Nov 16
parkrun17:333CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 8922 Oct 16
parkrun17:375CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9925 Dec 16
parkrun17:3931CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 657 May 16
parkrun17:413CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9426 Nov 16
parkrun17:4111CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9717 Dec 16
parkrun17:4211CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 5819 Mar 16
parkrun17:4341CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9610 Dec 16
parkrun17:4541CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 6614 May 16
parkrun17:4611CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 915 Nov 16
parkrun17:4721CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 8524 Sep 16
parkrun17:4951CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 619 Apr 16
parkrun17:5051CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 9824 Dec 16
parkrun17:512CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 8310 Sep 16
parkrun17:5321CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 6216 Apr 16
5M28:4328:4016HatfieldHatfield 527 Nov 16
5MMT31:437BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield 528 Mar 16
8.9KXC33:5399OxfordChiltern League15 Oct 16
9.2KXC31:5776LutonChiltern League3 Dec 16
9.51KXC35:58142Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford University v RAF)12 Nov 16
10K35:3635:364London Olympic ParkOlympic Park 10K12 Jun 16
10K37:244Abbots LangleyAbbots Langley Tough 10K2 Oct 16
HM86:1186:0157Milton KeynesMilton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon6 Mar 16
HM87:5883:29326ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon3 Apr 16
HM89:0489:04188WatfordWatford Half Marathon7 Feb 16
2015 SEN Watford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.2227WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Sep 15
parkrun17:3331CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1827 Jun 15
parkrun17:5411CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1720 Jun 15
parkrun17:586CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 231 Aug 15
parkrun18:0811CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 248 Aug 15
parkrun18:413CassioburyCassiobury parkrun # 1613 Jun 15
Total Performances: 189
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL20171217
800ALL20191081
1500ALL20181245
3000ALL20161501
3000ALL20171539
3000ALL2018889
3000ALL20191150
5000ALL2016881
5000ALL2017997
5000ALL2018776
5000ALL2019771
10000ALL2018351
2000SCALL2017145
2000SCALL2018117
2000SCALL201938
3000SCALL2017169
3000SCALL201887
3000SCALL201969
parkrunALL20153616
parkrunALL20161784
parkrunALL20172862
parkrunALL20182469
parkrunALL20191932
parkrunALLAT5786
5MALL2016747
5MALL20172027
5MALL2018824
5MALL2019443
10KALL20162406
10KALL20173061
10KALL20181529
HMALL20164076
MarALL20172302