Olivia Meikle

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Lasswade
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010Event2009200820072006
14524.68/24.62w24.68/24.62w145
10016.3716.37100
15026.1026.10150
20030.3230.3233.2634.9636.01/35.4200
6002:01.72:01.7600
8002:25.642:25.642:26.982:35.23i2:30.28i2:39.272:50.52:53.4800
12004:12.294:12.294:32.381200
15004:56.615:00.824:56.615:11.24i5:02.565:16.995:46.515:59.141500
300010:53.310:53.33000
EventPB20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010Event2009200820072006
1500SCW5:30.905:30.901500SCW
HJ1.14i1.14iHJ
LJ4.103.97i4.103.553.412.85LJ
SP2.72K4.484.48SP2.72K
3K13:3013:303K

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U17 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:25.6413GrangemouthScottish Joint League Meeting21 Aug 22
15005:00.827Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics East District Championships & Open15 May 22
15005:00.883LivingstonEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 22
15005:03.69i6Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships22 Jan 22
15005:07.17GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
15005:08.94i9Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships20 Feb 22
15005:11.145h2GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
15005:14.36i9A1Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open8 Jan 22
300010:53.342EdinburghSaughton 3000m19 Aug 22
1500SCW5:30.902Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 22
1500SCW5:38.824GrangemouthScottish Joint League Steeplechase29 May 22
1500SCW5:39.518BelfastSIAB Schools International T&F Competition16 Jul 22
2.5KXCL10:247L36CumbernauldLindsays Scottish National Championships22 Oct 22
2.5KXCL10:42333GalashielsScottish East District Relay Championships1 Oct 22
3KXC10:3812KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 22
2.5MNAD13:529R8DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 22
3MXC19:462U17/20W2GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open30 Oct 22
6KXC26:1717IrvineScottish Inter District Championships15 Jan 22
6.2KXC27:1019FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships26 Feb 22
2021 U17 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:26.9824LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting6 Aug 21
15004:56.6153DunfermlineDunfermline Track and Field Meeting21 Aug 21
15004:57.749Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships15 Aug 21
15005:02.316DunfermlineDunfermline Track & Field Open Graded12 Jun 21
15005:02.816h1Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships14 Aug 21
15005:04.7864MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded (August)7 Aug 21
2.5KXC10:338L38GalaScottish East District Relay Championships9 Oct 21
2.5KXCL10:047L36PerthScottish National Relay Championships23 Oct 21
3KXC11:515LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships6 Nov 21
4KXC16:0896DundeeScottish East District League20 Nov 21
5KXC19:3242HawickScottish East District League30 Oct 21
5.7KXC24:5910StirlingScottish East District Championships4 Dec 21
2020 U15 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.23i23Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match12 Jan 20
15005:11.24i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships5 Feb 20
15005:12.21i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships1 Mar 20
15005:12.99i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships1 Mar 20
LJ3.97i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match12 Jan 20
2.6KXC9:151Holyrood ParkLothian Junior XC14 Nov 20
2.8KXC11:2491Scone PalaceLindsays scottishathletics Invitational5 Dec 20
4KXC15:172154DunbarTeam East Lothian Open25 Jan 20
4KXC16:511511LivingstonScottish East District League18 Jan 20
4KXC17:3946StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
4KXC18:0919QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships3 Mar 20
4.1KXC18:3633FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U15 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.32-0.24AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 219 May 19
20030.66-1.65AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 223 Jun 19
20031.56i17Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 19
8002:30.28i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match1 Dec 19
8002:37.94ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 118 May 19
8002:44.87i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 19
15005:02.567GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 19
15005:04.364ScotstounScottish Women's League16 Jun 19
15005:10.132AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 219 May 19
15005:12.121AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 223 Jun 19
15005:12.9711GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15005:14.19i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships3 Feb 19
15005:14.645h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships7 Jun 19
15005:16.43AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Aug 19
15005:16.5652MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded5 May 19
15005:17.6242MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials31 Mar 19
15005:17.68i6h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships6 Feb 19
15005:32.887h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships10 Aug 19
LJ4.104AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Aug 19
LJ4.08i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match1 Dec 19
2KXC7:2513KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
2.4KXC9:0342Dechmont Law ParkLivingston AAC Open Series16 Nov 19
2.4KXC9:32103Dechmont Law ParkLivingston AAC Open Series5 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:2513L213CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:2915L34LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
1.8MNADNT26DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships2 Oct 19
SHORT3K11:2120EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
3KXC12:3310QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
3.1KXC14:0127FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
3.2KXC13:1313LivingstonScottish East District League19 Jan 19
2MXC12:522GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 19
3.3KXC13:292112StirlingScottish East District League19 Oct 19
4KXC17:492872DunbarTeam East Lothian Open26 Jan 19
4.1KXC17:03139BroxburnScottish East District League23 Nov 19
4.2KXC17:0813DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
5KMT23:356FalklandFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)1 Sep 19
2018 U13 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20033.2623MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials8 Apr 18
8002:39.2762GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:40.012BGrangemouthScottish Women's League6 May 18
8002:40.28i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League17 Mar 18
8002:41.1121MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials8 Apr 18
8002:41.35i42Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match27 Jan 18
8002:41.91i42Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships10 Mar 18
8002:42.893BScotstounScottish Women's League24 Jun 18
8002:44.92ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
12004:12.293AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland Central 217 Jun 18
12004:16.693AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland Central 220 May 18
15005:16.992DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
15005:20.61AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 223 Jun 18
15005:20.9044LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting18 Jul 18
15005:31.853h1AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
15005:33.75ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 226 May 18
15005:37.83i5D1Emirates ArenaScottish National Open13 Jan 18
HJ1.14i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League17 Mar 18
HJ1.053BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
LJ3.556AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland Central 217 Jun 18
LJ3.408AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland Central 220 May 18
SP2.72K4.485AGrangemouthCentral & South Scotland Athletic League Division 2 - field only9 Sep 18
SP2.72K4.385BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 223 Jun 18
1.7KXC6:1361Dechmont Law ParkLivingston AAC Open Series17 Nov 18
2.4KXC11:5818StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
2.5KXCL10:2627L24CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
2.5KXCL11:0314L2GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
2.7KXC11:5415BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
2.7KXC12:5017BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
3.1KXCNT46FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
2MXC12:562GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 18
2017 U13 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.370.55EdinburghLasswade Club Championships10 Sep 17
14524.62w2.66AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 218 Jun 17
14524.68-3.27AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 223 Apr 17
20034.960.46EdinburghLasswade Club Championships10 Sep 17
8002:50.56AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:53.627AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
8002:55.38ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 129 Apr 17
8002:58.0582EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
8002:58.625AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League9 Jul 17
8002:59.15AAyrCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 May 17
12004:32.386AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 218 Jun 17
12004:34.095AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 223 Apr 17
15005:46.511EdinburghLasswade Club Championships10 Sep 17
15005:47.17AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
15005:47.819GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
LJ3.410.53EdinburghLasswade Club Championships10 Sep 17
LJ3.034BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 218 Jun 17
LJ2.903BAyrCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 May 17
1.4KXC6:017BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
1.7KXC6:311LivingstonLivingston AAC Open Series18 Nov 17
1.7KXC7:027LivingstonLivingston AAC Open Series7 Oct 17
2.4KXC12:4533StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
1.76MXC13584251Berwick-upon-TweedScottish Borders League8 Jan 17
3KXC13:1017AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
3.2KXC14:0629LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
2MXC13:5013GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open5 Nov 17
ZXC10:3948102PeeblesScottish Borders League29 Jan 17
ZXC17:3260166DunbarScottish Borders League19 Feb 17
2016 U11 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15026.1041MeadowmillAthletics East Lothian Open Graded3 Sep 16
20035.4-1.01BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 221 May 16
20035.8-0.54AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 225 Jun 16
20036.01-0.25MeadowbankLasswade Club Championships11 Sep 16
20036.32-1.63EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
6002:01.73ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
6002:03.345AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Aug 16
6002:03.5351LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jul 16
6002:05.965AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 May 16
6002:07.11BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 221 May 16
8002:53.41AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 225 Jun 16
8002:55.601AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 216 Apr 16
8002:56.531EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
8002:56.86GrangemouthForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Aug 16
8002:58.533MeadowbankLasswade Club Championships11 Sep 16
15005:59.14111GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded6 Jul 16
LJ2.853AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 216 Apr 16
1.3KXC5:411LivingstonLivingston AAC Series1 Oct 16
1.4KXC6:192BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
1.55KXC6:085Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
1MXC6:313GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open30 Oct 16
3K13:3013:321652MusselburghMusselburgh Festival 3K16 Jul 16
ZXC12:424992BerwickScottish Borders League4 Dec 16
ZXC16:543563ChirnsideScottish Borders League11 Dec 16
2015 U11 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1.55KXC6:4220Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
1.6KXC7:314AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
1MXC6:5615GorebridgeLasswade Annual1 Nov 15
Total Performances: 165
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU13201845
800iU15202076
800U132018405
800U152019459
800U172021273
800ALL20211013
800ALL2022975
800U172022251
1200U132018179
1500iU13201824
1500iU15201922
1500iU15202021
1500iU17202232
1500iALL2022124
1500U132017490
1500U132018118
1500ALL20191032
1500U152019224
1500U152020154
1500U172021154
1500ALL2021710
1500U172022203
1500ALL2022965
3000U17202297
3000ALL2022615
1500SCWU17202222
1500SCWALL202242