Katie Sandilands

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Steven Doig

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
6010.40i10.40i10.81i60
10016.2216.2218.17/16.6100
20032.132.135.2200
6002:18.02:18.0600
8002:20.87i2:20.87i2:21.242:32.19i2:33.12:42.373:06.93:08.1800
12004:20.304:20.301200
15004:50.54:50.54:57.515:06.21i5:18.875:24.51500
1500SCW5:48.685:48.681500SCW
HJ1.101.101.051.050.86iHJ
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
LJ4.064.063.673.443.322.39iLJ
SP3K7.607.60SP3K
SP2.72K6.416.415.484.313.48SP2.72K
SP2K4.484.483.19SP2K
HT3K17.9017.90HT3K
JT40012.2412.24JT400
1M5:145:141M
2M11:4011:4012:472M
4K14:4514:454K
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
5K19:1719:175K
parkrun19:2820:3019:2820:29parkrun

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:20.87i3B2Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open8 Jan 22
8002:21.65i6Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships22 Jan 22
8002:22.60i3AEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships10 Feb 22
8002:23.05i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships10 Feb 22
8002:24.06i3h2Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships22 Jan 22
8002:27.449EChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 22
15004:50.543DunfermlineDunfermline Track & Field April Open Graded27 Apr 22
15004:55.045Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics East District Championships & Open15 May 22
15004:58.112AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
15005:02.672ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
15005:03.224h1GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
15005:13.69GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
1500SCWNS6:00.631BYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
1500SCW5:48.682ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
HT3K17.903AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
HT3K12.564ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
1M5:141522KirkcaldyKirkcaldy Promenade Mile17 Jun 22
2M11:40161KirkcaldyRavenscraig 215 Apr 22
4K14:455GreenockScottish Athletics Young Athletes Road Race Championships20 Mar 22
4KXC16:2216IrvineScottish Inter District Championships15 Jan 22
4.3KXC17:5721FalkirkLindsay's Scottish National Championships26 Feb 22
5K19:1719:18340462EdinburghSri Chinmoy 5K6 May 22
parkrun20:3082AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 1779 Apr 22
parkrun20:43711AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 1641 Jan 22
2021 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:21.244Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics National U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 21
8002:21.542FChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 Aug 21
8002:22.6633DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Open Graded 200 & 80025 Jun 21
8002:27.933DunfermlinePitreavie May Open #2 (Together Apart)23 May 21
8002:27.922h1Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics National U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 21
15004:57.511JScotstounBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open30 Jul 21
15005:06.6512DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championship12 Sep 21
15005:09.47DunfermlinePitreavie May Open #1 (Together Apart)9 May 21
15005:11.779GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jul 21
15005:15.575DunfermlineDunfermline Track & Field Open Graded12 Jun 21
LJ4.060.31DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championship12 Sep 21
SP3K7.601DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championship12 Sep 21
2KXC7:1215LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships6 Nov 21
2.5KXCL10:4825L224PerthScottish National Relay Championships23 Oct 21
2.6K9:4270LondonVirgin Money London Mini Marathon3 Oct 21
2MNAD11:3916DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships6 Oct 21
4.2KXC17:5510StirlingScottish East District Championships4 Dec 21
parkrun19:28411EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 55618 Dec 21
parkrun20:571221KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 27025 Sep 21
2020 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:32.19i6h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships6 Feb 20
8002:36.522E1Meadowmill4J Studios Open Series23 Aug 20
15005:06.21i5h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships5 Feb 20
15005:14.37i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships1 Mar 20
15005:24.757H1Meadowmill4J Studios Open Series13 Sep 20
15005:27.48i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships1 Mar 20
2.5K9:257GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships15 Mar 20
2.8KXC11:2281Scone PalaceLindsays scottishathletics Invitational5 Dec 20
3KXC13:2810QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships3 Mar 20
3KXC13:4914StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
3.1KXC13:0613FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
3.2KXC13:2910LivingstonScottish East District League18 Jan 20
2M12:4727131KirkcaldyRavenscraig 225 Sep 20
2019 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.2238InvernessInverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting14 Apr 19
20032.12BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
8002:33.11BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 322 Jun 19
8002:35.4575LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 19
8002:39.2822InvernessInverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting14 Apr 19
8002:40.074DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
8002:44.51BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
8002:45.14APerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
15005:18.8776LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Jul 19
15005:26.91AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 324 Aug 19
15005:29.2031GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 May 19
15005:32.7510h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
15005:33.969GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15005:38.90i8h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
HJ1.101BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
LJ3.6712DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
SP2.72K6.415DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
SP2.72K6.341BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 324 Aug 19
SP2.72K6.251BPerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
JT40012.2417GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
JT40011.301BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 322 Jun 19
1.3MNAD7:5261DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships2 Oct 19
2.4KXC11:224StirlingScottish East District League19 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:336L16LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:349L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
SHORT3K11:1619EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
3.1KXC14:0128FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
3.2KXC13:055DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
5KMT23:263585FalklandBob Stark Memorial 5K24 Nov 19
parkrun20:29811AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 1235 Oct 19
parkrun21:091031AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 12014 Sep 19
parkrun21:132931AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 9920 Apr 19
parkrun21:391711AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 9016 Feb 19
parkrun23:362121KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 25021 Dec 19
ZXC6:384A-LKirkcaldySSAA Primary School Championships27 Apr 19
2018 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:42.3727GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Jun 18
8002:42.524GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:42.9427LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting22 Aug 18
8002:44.4856LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jun 18
8002:51.64ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
12004:20.304LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 May 18
15005:24.52ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 226 May 18
15005:31.6851GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open2 May 18
15005:38.65GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match28 Jul 18
15005:39.445h1AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
15005:40.915DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
HJ1.056ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
LJ3.441.412DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
SP2.72K5.485DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
SP2.72K5.011BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 223 Jun 18
1.4KXC6:153BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
1MNAD6:292532KirkcaldyRavenscraig Mile Series25 Apr 18
1.8KXC7:13721DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Jingle Bell Races9 Dec 18
2.4KXC11:157StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
2.5K10:2912:46100249EdinburghSimplyhealth Junior Great Edinburgh Winter 2.5K13 Jan 18
2.5KXCL10:397L1GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
2.7KXC11:4412BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
3.2KXC12:4825AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
ZXC6:2411KirkcaldySSAA Scottish Primary School Championships21 Apr 18
2017 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.40i34DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match25 Mar 17
10016.63BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
10018.176BAberdeenRAM League Final10 Sep 17
20035.2-B2PerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
8003:06.92BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
HJ1.054AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
HJ0.95i10DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match - HJ/LJ Only19 Feb 17
LJ3.321BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
LJ2.94i9DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match25 Mar 17
SP2.72K4.313BAberdeenRAM League Final10 Sep 17
SP2K4.482BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 220 May 17
SP2K3.697GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match5 Aug 17
1.4KXC6:1612BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
1.65KXC6:401StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
1.7KXC7:071AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
2.5KNAD10:3310:3466185EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Winter Run Junior7 Jan 17
2016 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.81i17DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League19 Mar 16
6002:18.03BPerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
6002:20.928AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
6002:23.3472DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
8003:08.1-ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
HJ0.86i22DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League28 Feb 16
LJ2.39i18DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League19 Mar 16
SP2.72K3.488AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
SP2.72K3.37i14DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League28 Feb 16
SP2K3.193BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 221 May 16
1.55KXC6:136Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
1MMT7:0962FifeBob Stark’s Memorial Races11 Dec 16
1.7KXC7:237AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
1.3M9:36226KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 16
2.5KMT11:32111212EdinburghPure Gym Great Winter Junior Run 2.5K9 Jan 16
2015 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1.6KXC8:2835AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
Total Performances: 147
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU15202083
800iU17202224
800iALL2022145
800U132018569
800U132019151
800U152020234
800ALL2021550
800U15202180
800ALL2022467
800U17202299
1500iU13201911
1500iU15202013
1500U132018202
1500U132019150
1500U152020117
1500ALL2021748
1500U152021116
1500ALL2022502
1500U17202295
1500SCWU17202242
1500SCWALL202274
SP3KU152021341
SP2.72KU132019475
1MU1520221
1MALL20223
2MU1520201
2MALL20203
2MU1520221
2MALL20221
5KU15202235
5KALL2022624
parkrunU15202164
parkrunALL20211064
parkrunU15AT545
parkrunALLAT5079