Caitlin Flanagan

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Morpeth
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Mike Bateman2020-
Previous Lead:Lee Cleary-Morgan2019-2019

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
7512.4212.4213.0075
30047.747.7300
40079.0379.03400
6002:02.122:02.12600
8002:19.422:22.672:19.422:27.462:35.262:28.542:39.402:43.8800
10003:23.13:23.11000
12004:33.054:33.051200
15004:53.794:57.374:53.795:06.395:27.325:17.065:28.15:38.61500
Mile5:19.855:19.855:36.675:39.005:46.57Mile
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
300012:20.112:20.13000
LJ3.403.40LJ
SP3K6.106.10SP3K
3K11:5311:5312:2012:443K
4K16:0116:0116:4516:4017:2617:594K
parkrun21:4922:1521:49parkrun
HM1:43:441:43:44HM

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023

2023 U20 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.6753JarrowNorth East Grand Prix16 Aug 23
8002:24.0574JarrowNorth East Grand Prix12 Jul 23
8002:26.66105JarrowNorth East Grand Prix24 May 23
8002:32.42AMorpethNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier20 May 23
15004:57.3794JarrowNorth East Grand Prix26 Apr 23
15004:57.496MiddlesbroughNorth East County Championships14 May 23
15004:58.454ELeedsBMC Regional Races5 Jun 23
15005:09.52AMiddlesbroughNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier9 Jul 23
15005:15.32144JarrowNorth East Grand Prix26 Jul 23
Mile5:19.8535JarrowNorth East Grand Prix14 Jun 23
2.4ML15:039L29Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays7 Apr 23
4KXC16:552111Temple ParkNorthumberland Schools' County Championships17 Jan 23
4.7KXC20:1283Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League15 Oct 23
3MXC21:44123WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League23 Sep 23
3.4MXC23:31168Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League25 Nov 23
HM1:43:44c31303295Newcastle-South ShieldsGreat North Run10 Sep 23
2022 U17 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30047.73BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
8002:19.4253JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
8002:22.72AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
8002:24.3975JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series29 Jun 22
8002:25.6945JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series18 May 22
15004:53.7934JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Jul 22
15005:08.14AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
15005:11.20134JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Apr 22
15005:13.215EChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races13 Jun 22
15005:15.91AMorpethNorthern League - North East Premier10 Jul 22
Mile5:36.67124JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series8 Jun 22
4KXC13:5934MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships5 Feb 22
5.03KXC22:1980PontefractStart Fitness Northern Counties Championships29 Jan 22
ZXC19:001412Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Mar 22
2021 U17 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:27.4645JarrowNorth East Grand Prix30 Jun 21
8002:27.5495JarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
8002:28.272GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 Aug 21
8002:30.183KChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races14 Jun 21
8002:34.32AMorpethNorth of England League North East Premier1 Aug 21
8002:35.24AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League North East Premier6 Jun 21
8002:36.41BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
8002:37.34AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
15005:06.3933JarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
15005:10.238GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jul 21
15005:14.4864JarrowNorth East Grand Prix 128 Apr 21
15005:20.54114MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting9 May 21
15005:40.97GatesheadNorthumberland & Durham Schools' Trials Meeting19 Jun 21
Mile5:39.0033JarrowNorth East Grand Prix2 Jun 21
2.5KXCL10:1749L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships6 Nov 21
1.66ML10:0315L211NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial Relay20 Nov 21
3K11:5311:5431122GatesheadQuayside 3K11 Aug 21
4K16:01c69166NewcastleJunior Great North 4K11 Sep 21
5.3KXC22:101911SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships11 Dec 21
ZXC22:4522Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Oct 21
ZXC24:06157Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Nov 21
2020 U15 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.2621HexhamTyne Tees Grand Prix Hexham30 Aug 20
8002:36.15611MorpethCOVID 20 Event 327 Sep 20
10003:23.151HexhamRun Nation 3000m Track Series20 Dec 20
15005:27.327HexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
Mile5:46.5713MorpethCOVID 20 Event 418 Oct 20
300012:20.131HexhamRun Nation 3000m Track Series2 Oct 20
2.5KXCL11:4317L13BirtleyBirtley Junior Relays8 Mar 20
3KXC11:4022South ShieldsNorthumberland County Schools' Championships21 Jan 20
3KXCL15:135L2ThornleyNECAA Young Athletes Relay Championships12 Dec 20
parkrun22:15233Tyne GreenTyne Green parkrun # 3925 Jan 20
ZXC14:4228Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Jan 20
ZXC17:435Lambton EstateStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League14 Mar 20
ZXC19:3325Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Feb 20
2019 U15 Elswick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:28.5472JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
8002:30.943JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open26 Jun 19
8002:31.02KChester le StreetBMC Regional Races17 Jun 19
8002:32.511BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 118 May 19
8002:33.16HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
8002:33.111nsHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 19
8002:34.7972GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open7 Aug 19
8002:35.7023JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
8002:38.049MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
8002:38.52GatesheadNorthumberland Minors County Schools Championships22 Jun 19
15005:17.068HChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races22 Jul 19
15005:18.8353JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
15005:19.4923JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open22 May 19
15005:22.384HChester le StreetBMC Regional Races3 Jun 19
15005:24.83AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
15005:25.725GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
15005:27.064AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
15005:30.598h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
SP3K6.102AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 19
1.6MNAD10:285216Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays19 Apr 19
3K12:2012:202210Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 19
3KXC12:1458South ShieldsNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships2 Feb 19
3KXC12:2113South ShieldsNorthumberland County Schools' Championships15 Jan 19
3.4KL14:3439L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays15 Sep 19
4K16:4516:4714NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K7 Sep 19
parkrun21:496331NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 47410 Aug 19
parkrun22:3982NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 47624 Aug 19
ZXC11:2630WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Sep 19
ZXC13:2112Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC15:2727Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
ZXC15:5020PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
ZXC18:1219Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League23 Nov 19
2018 U13 Elswick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:39.404GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
8002:41.5471JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open20 Jun 18
8002:49.384GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
12004:33.052GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting15 Apr 18
15005:28.116JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
15005:30.62AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
15005:31.95JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
15005:36.72AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
15005:39.05HexhamNorthumberland Minors Schools Championships (track, jumps, & discus only)23 Jun 18
15005:39.249MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
15005:41.53AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
15005:46.22AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
LJ3.402AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
LJ3.332nsHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
LJ3.212nsWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
LJ3.173BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
1.6MNAD10:394416Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
2.59KXC10:4030Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
2.7KXC12:3797Prestwold HallNational Schools' Years 5 -7 Championship24 Mar 18
2MXC13:5510GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
2.1MXC15:1211Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
4K16:40c13NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K8 Sep 18
ZXC10:2110WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Sep 18
ZXC12:094SpringwellFarringdon Open & Relays1 Sep 18
ZXC14:1410Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Oct 18
ZXC16:0210Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
ZXC16:1616SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U13 Elswick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:43.851JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Jul 17
8002:44.181JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
15005:38.67JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
15005:43.7715GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
1.6MNAD10:344017LemingtonGood Friday Road Races14 Apr 17
1.8MXC12:26 6FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
3K12:4412:441333Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races12 Nov 17
4K17:2617:2610NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
ZXC4:576Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC6:281PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXC7:025Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC10:419WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC13:4616South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC14:1915Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC15:3818Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
2016 U11 Elswick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.427GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting - 75m & 600m only17 Jul 16
7512.444GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting12 Jun 16
6002:02.121GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting - 75m & 600m only17 Jul 16
6002:02.611GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting12 Jun 16
1KXC4:144SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
4K17:5918:00948NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
ZXC4:224South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC6:007Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC7:123WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC9:083PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
2015 U11 Elswick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7513.001.321GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
7513.206GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Jul 15
40079.031GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Jul 15
Total Performances: 151
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132017675
800U132018412
800U152019367
800U172021292
800ALL2022485
800U172022105
800U202023167
800ALL2023788
1500U132017382
1500U132018246
1500U152019493
1500U172021261
1500U172022143
1500ALL2022723
1500ALL2023868
1500U202023161
MileU15202015
MileU17202145
MileU17202241
MileALL2022274
MileALL2023177
MileU20202327
3000U15202076
HMU20202393
HMALL20238449