Kane Smith

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Rotherham
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Nicola Myers

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20031.9i32.5i31.9i
6001:48.1i1:48.1i1:50.0i
8002:07.72:07.72:08.72:17.02:23.32:30.32:29.7i
10003:16.9i3:16.9i
15004:18.04:18.04:18.54:36.04:47.44:58.35:09.0
30009:04.79:04.79:43.15
500017:18.517:18.5
80HU15M18.018.0
1500SC4:52.54:52.54:57.3
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.311.311.20i1.25i
LJ4.023.904.02
SP5K8.648.64
SP4K10.1010.108.61
SP3.25K8.738.737.30i
DT1.5K19.5219.52
JT80032.8132.81
JT70033.3231.3733.32
JT60032.1832.1829.59
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT40033.0733.0728.34
TriU13M141141
PenU15M14121412
3M17:1217:12
5K19:22 19:22 20:29

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U20 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6KXC21:5381Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
2015 U17 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:07.71ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 228 Jun 15
8002:09.41ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 226 Jul 15
15004:18.01RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League10 May 15
15004:19.81BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 226 Jul 15
15004:20.81AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 216 May 15
15004:30.41ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 228 Jun 15
30009:04.71SheffieldSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
30009:06.2021GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships11 Jul 15
30009:09.501CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
30009:14.15231StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix21 Jul 15
30009:22.9433StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix5 May 15
30009:23.951SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics26 Apr 15
500017:18.53RotherhamRotherham Harriers 5000m Challenge16 Sep 15
1500SC4:52.51AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 216 May 15
JT80032.812AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 216 May 15
JT70031.372RotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 228 Jun 15
JT70031.132CleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 226 Jul 15
2.3KXCL7:081L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
3KXCL9:3812L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
3.8KL12:083L3BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays19 Sep 15
3.861KL12:3218L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays4 Oct 15
5KNAD16:3021GreasbroughPrince in the Park 5K22 Jul 15
5.5KXC18:5749LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
5.5KXC19:0233BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
5.7KXC20:513CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League13 Dec 15
6KXC20:362RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Oct 15
6KXC22:5066Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
6.2KXC21:1442PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
6.4KXC23:071SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Oct 15
6.5KXC25:013BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League15 Nov 15
5MMT28:4121RotherhamUlley Res 517 Jun 15
ZXC22:4513RiponYorkshire County Championships10 Jan 15
2014 U17 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.74AGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 129 Jun 14
15004:18.53CudworthSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
15004:29.61BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
15004:38.15ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
30009:43.1533StretfordTrafford Grand Prix6 May 14
30009:43.699CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships17 May 14
1500SC4:57.31BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 129 Jun 14
SP5K8.644SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
DT1.5K19.524SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
DT1.5K16.546YorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
JT70033.323GrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 129 Jun 14
JT70032.642CudworthSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
JT70030.634YorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
3.3KL10:4713L2WarringtonNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
3.863KL12:4228L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays5 Oct 14
4KXC15:1227KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
4.5KXC15:2368NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
4.5KXC17:3876BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
3M17:1286LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
5KNAD16:4522GreasbroughPrince in the Park 5K23 Jul 14
5MMT30:1932RotherhamUlley Res 518 Jun 14
ZXC17:516North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXC21:11120Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC21:256RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships1 Feb 14
ZXC23:283SpinkhillUp and Running South Yorkshire League12 Oct 14
ZXC23:414KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League14 Dec 14
ZXC24:025CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League16 Nov 14
ZXCL7:333L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
ZXCL9:4810L2MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:17.02DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
8002:18.55BDerbyYoung Athletes U13 & U15 Inter Counties14 Sep 13
15004:36.01DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
15004:36.42ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
15004:38.265CudworthYorkshire County Championships25 May 13
15004:38.72ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
15004:39.92ACudworthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 13
15004:42.62AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
15004:48.953Don ValleySheffield Lord Mayor's Open21 Apr 13
SP4K10.101BCudworthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 13
SP4K9.793DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
SP4K9.701BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
SP4K9.601BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
SP4K9.581BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
JT60032.182DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
JT60031.704BDerbyYoung Athletes U13 & U15 Inter Counties14 Sep 13
JT60031.571BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
JT60030.631BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
JT60029.141BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
JT60028.511DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
2KXCL6:4920L1MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
3KNAD11:3517SheffieldYorkshire Relay Championships31 Aug 13
3.2KL10:165L3BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U13/U15)21 Sep 13
3.863KL13:3927L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athletes' Relays13 Oct 13
3.863KL13:4815L2Sutton ColdfieldERRA Young Athletes' Relays14 Apr 13
ZXC14:211SheffieldSheffield Open28 Dec 13
ZXC14:295RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC14:374PenistoneUp and Running South Yorkshire League8 Dec 13
ZXC14:432AskernUp and Running South Yorkshire League24 Nov 13
ZXC15:584Wentworth CastleSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
ZXC16:143SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League10 Nov 13
ZXC16:39159Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC17:57119SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL7:153L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships5 Oct 13
2012 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:23.34BDoncasterMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 16 May 12
8002:24.8PJarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
15004:47.43AHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
15004:49.391BWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
15004:53.414Don ValleySheffield Festival of Athletics Open22 Apr 12
80HU15M18.0PJarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
HJ1.31PJarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
LJ3.90PJarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
SP4K8.611BWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
SP4K8.49PJarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
SP4K8.132BHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
SP4K7.532BDoncasterMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 16 May 12
JT60029.592AWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
JT60028.452AHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
JT60022.731BDoncasterMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 16 May 12
PenU15M141211JarrowESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
3.1KL10:386L2LeighNorthern Counties Young Athletes Road Relays22 Sep 12
ZXC10:398WakefieldYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC12:03222BirminghamInter Counties Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC12:0526PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC13:175DoncasterUp and Running South Yorkshire League21 Oct 12
ZXC15:12243IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC15:254KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Nov 12
ZXC15:426BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Nov 12
ZXC18:189SpinkhillUp and Running South Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXC19:048DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 12
ZXCL7:345L2SheffieldNorthern Athletics XC Relay Championships6 Oct 12
2011 U13 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.5i9SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Mar 11
6001:48.1i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Mar 11
8002:30.33Rotherham South Yorkshire League16 Apr 11
8002:31.13Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League12 Jun 11
8002:31.93CudworthBarnsley AC Open10 Jul 11
8002:32.02DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
8002:32.2TCudworthSouth Yorkshire League U13 Combined Events4 Jul 11
8002:35.33Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League21 May 11
10003:16.9i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Feb 11
15004:58.31DoncasterMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division5 Jun 11
15005:03.7993Don ValleySheffield Festival of Athletics Open17 Apr 11
15005:06.91RotherhamMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 18 May 11
15005:12.21ScunthorpeMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 222 May 11
HJ1.20i8SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Mar 11
HJ1.151ScunthorpeMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 222 May 11
LJ4.025Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League12 Jun 11
LJ3.89i5SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Feb 11
LJ3.875Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League21 May 11
LJ3.85TCudworthSouth Yorkshire League U13 Combined Events4 Jul 11
LJ3.834Rotherham South Yorkshire League16 Apr 11
SP3.25K8.732CudworthBarnsley AC Open10 Jul 11
SP3.25K8.222DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Track and Field League12 Jun 11
SP3.25K8.191RotherhamMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 18 May 11
SP3.25K8.171Rotherham South Yorkshire League16 Apr 11
SP3.25K8.012ScunthorpeMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 222 May 11
SP3.25K7.812DoncasterMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division5 Jun 11
SP3.25K7.36i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Feb 11
JT40033.071Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League21 May 11
JT40030.691Don ValleySheffield Festival of Athletics Open17 Apr 11
JT40028.65TCudworthSouth Yorkshire League U13 Combined Events4 Jul 11
TriU13M1411CudworthSouth Yorkshire League U13 Combined Events4 Jul 11
5K19:22 216RotherhamPrince in the Park 5K20 Jul 11
ZXC9:4785Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC10:437SheffieldSheffield Open2 Jan 11
ZXC10:595SheffieldSheffield Open31 Dec 11
ZXC12:222KimberworthSouth Yorkshire League16 Jan 11
ZXC13:0317DoncasterYorkshire & Humberside County Championships9 Jan 11
ZXC13:101SpinkhillUp & Running South Yorkshire League27 Nov 11
ZXC13:461RotherhamUp & Running South Yorkshire League23 Oct 11
ZXC14:302DoncasterUp & Running South Yorkshire League11 Dec 11
ZXC14:383BarnsleyUp & Running South Yorkshire League13 Nov 11
ZXCL7:3220L1MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
2010 U13 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.9i5SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series18 Dec 10
20032.0i7SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series13 Nov 10
6001:50.0i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series18 Dec 10
8002:29.7i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series13 Nov 10
8002:36.25DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League24 Jul 10
8002:36.57Rotherham Rotherham Open22 Aug 10
15005:09.03MiddlesbroughMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
15005:15.84YorkMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
15005:16.43Doncaster Doncaster AC Open30 Aug 10
15005:24.12Ashton-under-LyneMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
HJ1.25i2SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series18 Dec 10
HJ1.153Ashton-under-LyneMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
SP3.25K7.30i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series13 Nov 10
SP3.25K7.002MiddlesbroughMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
SP3.25K6.755YorkMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
SP3.25K6.655CudworthSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
SP3.25K6.422Ashton-under-LyneMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
JT40028.341DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League24 Jul 10
JT40024.631DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League22 May 10
2.8KL10:435L2ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes' Relay (U15 & U13)2 Oct 10
3.863KL14:5628L1Sutton ParkYoung Athletes' National Road Relays17 Oct 10
5K20:29256Chesterfield Chesterfield No Walk in the Park 5K4 Sep 10
ZXC10:372SheffieldSheffield Open2 Jan 10
ZXC12:182AskernSouth Yorkshire League28 Nov 10
ZXC13:4011BarnsleySouth Yorkshire League24 Oct 10
ZXC14:05265LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
ZXC14:362DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League7 Nov 10
ZXCL7:3315L2MansfieldECCA Relays6 Nov 10
2009 U11 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC5:122Sheffield Longley ParkSouth Yorkshire League8 Nov 09
ZXC5:292KimberworthSouth Yorkshire League25 Oct 09
ZXC5:401SheffieldSouth Yorkshire League (inc South Yorkshire Championships)13 Dec 09
ZXC7:112DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League22 Nov 09
2008 U11 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC5:573Sheffield South Yorkshire League14 Dec 08
ZXC6:0322Campsall Country ParkSouth Yorkshire League23 Nov 08
ZXC6:092RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League9 Nov 08
ZXC10:111SheffieldSheffield Open27 Dec 08
Total Performances: 201
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU1320118
800U132010214
800U132011231
800U152013447
800U172014486
800U172015390
1500U132010236
1500U13201196
1500U152012385
1500U152013214
1500U172014197
1500ALL20141234
1500ALL20151227
1500U172015204
3000U172014186
3000ALL20141312
3000ALL2015578
3000U17201552
1500SCU17201454
1500SCU17201546
HJU132010442
LJU132011628
SP4KU152013317
SP3.25KiU13201117
SP3.25KU132010285
SP3.25KU13201188
JT600U152013275
JT400U13201081
JT400U13201121
5KU13201116