Grace Thomas

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Doncaster
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:John Blackshaw

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.14/15.115.14/15.1
20029.8429.84
30047.4747.62i47.47
40068.58i68.58i
6001:53.79i1:53.79i
8002:26.92:35.892:26.92:33.1
10003:23.36i3:23.36i
12004:21.15i4:21.15i
15005:32.65:39.765:32.6
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
75HU15W13.9213.92
80HU17W15.2615.26
400HW67.2467.24
HJ1.40i1.381.40i1.35
LJ4.594.394.594.03
TJ9.02i7.789.02i
SP3K7.687.607.686.67i
DT1K19.0913.7119.09
JT50019.6819.68
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PenU17W21382138
PenU15W23722372
HepU17W29952995

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Doncaster
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.84-1.5HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships24 Aug 19
20029.98HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
8002:35.89HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
8002:36.88HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships25 Aug 19
8002:39.30PPeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
8002:40.66ARotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC10 Aug 19
8002:41.51i62SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics Open27 Jan 19
8002:41.6573SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series27 Jun 19
8002:44.482SheffieldSheffield Masters Grand Prix Open21 Sep 19
8002:45.192SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League15 Jun 19
8002:45.27i51SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Series5 Feb 19
15005:39.767HullKingston upon Hull Open7 Sep 19
80HU17W15.26-0.9PPeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
80HU17W15.49-2.0HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships24 Aug 19
80HU17W21.22HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
400HW67.242SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series27 Jun 19
HJ1.38HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
HJ1.36HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships24 Aug 19
HJ1.354AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 126 May 19
HJ1.30i9SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics Open27 Jan 19
HJ1.30i9ASheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Series5 Feb 19
HJ1.302CudworthSouth Yorkshire League11 Aug 19
HJ1.29PPeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
LJ4.392ASheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series27 Jun 19
LJ4.278HullKingston upon Hull Open7 Sep 19
LJ4.14HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
LJ4.133BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 126 May 19
LJ4.12-0.6HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships25 Aug 19
LJ4.12PPeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
LJ4.08i18SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics Open27 Jan 19
LJ4.034CudworthSouth Yorkshire League11 Aug 19
TJ7.783BRotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC10 Aug 19
SP3K7.60HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships24 Aug 19
SP3K7.38PPeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
SP3K7.14HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
SP3K6.533BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 126 May 19
DT1K13.716ARotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC10 Aug 19
JT50019.684HullKingston upon Hull Open7 Sep 19
JT50019.34HYorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
JT50018.81HCudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships25 Aug 19
PenU17W21388PeterboroughEastern Counties AA Combined Events Championships29 Sep 19
HepU17W29956CudworthYorkshire County Combined Events Championships25 Aug 19
HepU17W265214YorkESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
2.3KXCL10:2722L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships19 Oct 19
2.5KXCL11:2464L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships2 Nov 19
2018 U15 Doncaster
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30047.62i323SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
6001:53.79i311SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
8002:26.92DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:28.9PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
8002:29.083AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 119 May 18
8002:32.69PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
8002:33.244WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
8002:33.43ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 117 Jun 18
8002:37.681CudworthSouth Yorkshire League20 May 18
8002:38.34i52SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Series12 Dec 18
8002:38.8712DoncasterDoncaster AC Spring Open31 Mar 18
8002:42.21i42SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series25 Mar 18
10003:23.36i53SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 18
12004:21.15i41SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series21 Jan 18
15005:32.64ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Apr 18
75HU15W13.92-0.7PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
75HU15W14.195WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
75HU15W14.27RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League22 Apr 18
75HU15W14.5PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
75HU15W15.132SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League16 Jun 18
75HU15W15.16-4.121SpinkhillSteel City Cup Challenge9 Sep 18
HJ1.40i7SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series25 Mar 18
HJ1.3511DoncasterDoncaster AC Spring Open31 Mar 18
HJ1.355DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
HJ1.353SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League16 Jun 18
HJ1.35PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
HJ1.3510SpinkhillSteel City Cup Challenge9 Sep 18
HJ1.32PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
LJ4.59PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
LJ4.502WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
LJ4.31i4ASheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Series12 Dec 18
LJ4.264SpinkhillSteel City Cup Challenge9 Sep 18
LJ4.24i12SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series21 Jan 18
LJ4.20-1.5PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
LJ3.9511CudworthSouth Yorkshire League20 May 18
LJ3.94i10BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
TJ9.02i12SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 18
SP3K7.68PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
SP3K7.43i7BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 18
SP3K7.03i14SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series21 Jan 18
SP3K6.754ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 117 Jun 18
SP3K6.713BHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 119 May 18
SP3K6.70PMiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
DT1K19.093ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Apr 18
DT1K14.204ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 117 Jun 18
PenU15W23728MiddlesbroughESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships24 Jun 18
PenU15W23116JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
2KXCL8:3770L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
2KXCL8:5525L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships20 Oct 18
2017 U15 Doncaster
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.14BDoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 122 Apr 17
10015.141.911DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
30047.474AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 Jun 17
30048.13BYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 May 17
40068.58i32SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series3 Dec 17
8002:33.17SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League17 Jun 17
8002:35.764AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 Jun 17
8002:42.94ADoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 122 Apr 17
8002:43.24i42SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series5 Nov 17
8002:43.663DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
8002:45.717h2CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
8002:48.29DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League27 May 17
8002:49.53nsAYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 May 17
HJ1.351BYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 May 17
HJ1.353SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League17 Jun 17
HJ1.303DoncasterDoncaster Jumps & Throws Evening3 May 17
HJ1.253=BHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 Jun 17
HJ1.25i14=SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series3 Dec 17
LJ4.031.814CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
LJ3.96i21SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series5 Nov 17
LJ3.7912DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League27 May 17
LJ3.5210DoncasterDoncaster Jumps & Throws Evening3 May 17
LJ3.507DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
SP3K6.67i17SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series5 Nov 17
SP3K6.379DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League27 May 17
SP3K5.895DoncasterDoncaster Jumps & Throws Evening3 May 17
3KXC14:5311KimberworthUp & Running South Yorkshire League29 Oct 17
3KXC15:0718SheffieldUp & Running South Yorkshire League15 Oct 17
3.1KXC13:5213PenistoneUp & Running South Yorkshire League19 Nov 17
ZXC15:0014KivetonUp & Running South Yorkshire League17 Dec 17
Total Performances: 124
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U152017650
800U152018283
800ALL20181199
75HU15WU152018672
400HWALL2019109
HJiU15201895
HJU152018395
LJU152018343
TJiU17201974
TJU172018367
SP3KU152018651
DT1KU152018290
PenU17WU17201948
PenU15WU152018110
HepU17WU172019112