Jessica Milburn

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
20031.1231.12200
8002:23.182:23.182:30.092:29.42:41.26800
15004:47.675:14.674:47.675:01.365:10.365:06.81500
Mile5:26.445:26.44Mile
300010:55.4910:55.493000
70HU13W13.6413.6470HU13W
75HU15W15.315.375HU15W
1500SCW5:11.905:25.105:54.35:11.905:26.121500SCW
2000SCW8:02.318:02.312000SCW
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
LJ3.663.663.01LJ
SP4K3.733.73SP4K
JT4008.698.69JT400
3K11:0411:0411:2711:143K
4K15:5315:5316:354K

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

2024 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:14.672AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - North Premier East30 Jun 24
15005:24.702BWhitley BayNorth East Senior Development League - Division 118 May 24
1500SCW5:25.109BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 24
1500SCW5:27.561AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - North Premier East30 Jun 24
1500SCW5:30.653GatesheadNorth Schools' AA Inter Counties Meeting15 Jun 24
1500SCW5:50.261JarrowNorth East Grand Prix29 May 24
2000SCW8:02.314MiddlesbroughNorthern Sen & U20 Outdoor Championships9 Jun 24
SP4K3.733AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - North Premier East30 Jun 24
2.2ML14:4425L2Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relay29 Mar 24
5KMT20:5220:5621Jesmond DeneAnita Nott Women Only 5K24 Jun 24
5.9M41:5043:197801185BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.99 Jun 24
2023 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1500SCW5:54.32ADoncasterUK Youth Development League Upper - Northern Premier East25 Jun 23
2.6K10:0995LondonTCS Mini London Marathon22 Apr 23
4.5KXC18:49135NottinghamESAA English Schools Championships18 Mar 23
5KXC24:18126LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 23
5.7M39:5039:54500803BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.79 Jun 23
2022 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:47.6793JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Jul 22
15004:52.584MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships15 May 22
15004:55.631AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
1500SCWNS5:17.071AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
1500SCW5:11.904SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships9 Jul 22
1500SCW5:19.777Loughborough2022 School Games3 Sep 22
1500SCW5:24.653LiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 22
1500SCW5:26.21GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
2.5KXCL9:3315L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 22
3K11:0411:041422GatesheadQuayside 3K / 5K10 Aug 22
2.22ML13:4210L24Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Road Relay Championships19 Feb 22
3.875KXC15:1064TonbridgeESAA English Schools Championships19 Mar 22
4KXC13:049MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships5 Feb 22
4.6KXC16:3152South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 22
4.7KXC19:079U17/U20W7Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 22
3MXC21:1411U17/U20W9WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League24 Sep 22
5.03KXC19:3227PontefractStart Fitness Northern Counties Championships29 Jan 22
5.4KXC22:2750LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 22
3.4MXC21:3142Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 22
ZXC18:0922PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Jan 22
2021 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:23.1846JarrowNorth East Grand Prix19 May 21
15005:01.3655JarrowNorth East Grand Prix 128 Apr 21
15005:08.7997StretfordTrafford Grand Prix27 Jul 21
15005:11.324MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
15005:12.613AYorkYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North5 Sep 21
300010:55.4931JarrowNorth East Grand Prix30 Jun 21
300011:33.0611MorpethNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting18 Apr 21
1500SCW5:26.129SportcityESAA - New Balance English Schools Championships10 Jul 21
1500SCW5:32.131AYorkYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North5 Sep 21
1500SCW5:32.301JarrowNorth East Grand Prix2 Jun 21
1500SCW5:33.181AGatesheadYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North27 Jun 21
1500SCW5:55.41GatesheadNorthumberland & Durham Schools' Trials Meeting19 Jun 21
2.5KXCL9:2517L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships6 Nov 21
3K11:2711:272584GatesheadQuayside 3K11 Aug 21
4K15:53c64145NewcastleJunior Great North 4K11 Sep 21
5.3KXC20:2162SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships11 Dec 21
ZXC20:248Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Oct 21
ZXC21:3786WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League25 Sep 21
ZXC21:4942Lambton EstateStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Oct 21
2020 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:30.09411MorpethCOVID 20 Event 327 Sep 20
15005:10.3667MorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
15005:11.201HexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
Mile5:26.4435MorpethCOVID 20 Event 418 Oct 20
3KXC12:1889Sefton ParkNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships14 Mar 20
3KXCL13:201L3ThornleyNECAA Young Athletes Relay Championships12 Dec 20
3.5KXC15:478PenrithNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships8 Feb 20
4.2KXC16:1540BedaleNorthern Counties Championships25 Jan 20
4.3KXC19:0092LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 20
4.8KXC21:3477Wollaton ParkECCA Saucony English National Championships22 Feb 20
ZXC12:406Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Jan 20
ZXC15:535Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Feb 20
2019 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.12-3.042GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
8002:29.44AGatesheadUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East18 May 19
8002:30.483AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
15005:06.83ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East22 Jun 19
15005:07.777MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
15005:07.944h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
15005:23.524GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
15005:24.763AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
75HU15W15.34BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East22 Jun 19
LJ3.666BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East22 Jun 19
2KXCL8:0131L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships2 Nov 19
2KXCL8:3319L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships19 Oct 19
1.6MNAD9:31141Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays19 Apr 19
3K11:1411:15842GatesheadQuayside 3K14 Aug 19
3KXC11:0921South ShieldsNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships2 Feb 19
3KXC11:53144LeedsNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships16 Mar 19
3KXC12:22121LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
3.05KXC11:4053PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
ZXC13:067Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC14:034Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
ZXC14:234PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
ZXC15:365Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League23 Nov 19
2018 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:41.265ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 217 Jun 18
8002:43.03AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
8002:44.53AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
8002:46.03AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
70HU13W13.641.22BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 217 Jun 18
LJ3.014AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
JT4008.694BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 217 Jun 18
2KXCL8:1423L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
1.6MNAD10:304014Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
3KXC14:4213WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
2MXC13:437GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
2.1MXC15:017Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
4K16:35c12NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K8 Sep 18
ZXC10:169WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Sep 18
ZXC14:018Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Oct 18
ZXC16:2919SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXC15:1337RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
ZXC14:4335South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC16:3734Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
Total Performances: 108
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132018503
800U152019417
800U152020192
800ALL2021679
800U172021178
1500U152019295
1500U152020146
1500ALL2021911
1500U172021199
1500U17202292
1500ALL2022510
MileALL202073
MileU1520206
3000U17202197
3000ALL2021573
70HU13WU132018485
1500SCWALL202144
1500SCWU17202115
1500SCWU1720227
1500SCWALL202212
1500SCWALL2023125
1500SCWU20202347
1500SCWU20202422
1500SCWALL202447
1500SCWU17AT61
2000SCWU20202419
2000SCWALL202473