Matilda Brockley

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC/Annan
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Linda Nicholson

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
7010.810.870
608.16i8.16i9.22i9.23i9.59i60
7511.36/11.111.36/11.111.775
8012.512.580
10014.48/13.413.414.48100
15023.323.324.6150
20026.7326.7327.928.9631.6200
6002:29.52:29.5600
8002:28.372:28.372:35.78800
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
60HU17W8.93i8.93i9.00i9.68i60HU17W
60HU15W9.39i9.39i60HU15W
75HU15W11.7511.7575HU15W
80HU17W11.8011.8080HU17W
HJ1.601.601.541.461.34i1.30HJ
LJ5.575.575.39i5.04i4.664.113.633.44LJ
TJ11.9211.7711.9210.68TJ
SP3K10.62i10.62i8.98SP3K
SP2.72K4.814.81SP2.72K
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
JT50022.5522.55JT500
JT40012.1412.14JT400
PenU17W33593359PenU17W
PenU15W29922992PenU15W
PenIU17W3330i3330iPenIU17W
PenIU15W3094i3094iPenIU15W
HepU17W41764176HepU17W

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

2024 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
60HU17W8.93i3h4SheffieldEngland Athletics U20, U17 & U15 Indoor Championships11 Feb 24
60HU17W8.97i5s2SheffieldEngland Athletics U20, U17 & U15 Indoor Championships11 Feb 24
60HU17W9.09i4Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championship Finals17 Feb 24
60HU17W9.21i3h1Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championship Finals17 Feb 24
60HU17W9.26i3B1Ayr4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open Series 120 Jan 24
LJ5.571.61GrangemouthScottish National Athletics League Match 25 May 24
LJ5.50-1.11Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics East District Track and Field Championships11 May 24
LJ5.32i8ADunfermline4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open Series 227 Jan 24
LJ5.15i4Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championship Finals18 Feb 24
TJ11.770.01Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics East District Track and Field Championships12 May 24
TJ11.631.31GrangemouthScottish National Athletics League Match 25 May 24
TJ11.41i4SheffieldEngland Athletics U20, U17 & U15 Indoor Championships11 Feb 24
TJ11.11i3ADunfermline4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open Series 227 Jan 24
TJ11.06i1Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championship Finals16 Feb 24
TJ10.92i4AAyr4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Open Series 120 Jan 24
2023 U17 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.16i2P3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
20026.731.41H1SportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships5 Aug 23
8002:28.372PGrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
8002:36.203H2SportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships6 Aug 23
8002:36.31i1P4SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
8002:37.72i3P4Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
8002:38.63i32CardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
60HU17W9.00i52CardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
60HU17W9.24i1P2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
60HU17W9.31i2P3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
60HU17W9.47i2h3Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships4 Feb 23
60HU17W9.48i5Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships4 Feb 23
60HU17W9.51i2P4Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
60HU17W9.61i22Emirates Arenascottishathletics National Indoor Open21 Jan 23
80HU17W11.801.52Grangemouth4J Studios 130th scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships13 Aug 23
80HU17W12.00w3.21h2Grangemouth4J Studios 130th scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships13 Aug 23
80HU17W12.13-1.31P1GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
80HU17W12.24-0.42Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships13 May 23
80HU17W12.24-4.12GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Track & Field Championships Day 2/39 Jun 23
80HU17W12.250.43H3SportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships5 Aug 23
80HU17W12.31-2.52h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Track & Field Championships Day 2/39 Jun 23
80HU17W12.590.322GrangemouthScottish National Athletics League 15 Apr 23
80HU17WDNS-PJarrowNECAA Open Pentathlon Championships & BMAF 10000m Championships16 Sep 23
HJ1.602PGrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
HJ1.57i1AEmirates ArenaGAA New Year Bash6 Jan 23
HJ1.54i3PAEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
HJ1.53i7PBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
HJ1.538=HASportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships5 Aug 23
HJ1.52i3PBGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
HJ1.524BGrangemouthscottishathletics Jumps & Throws Grand Prix 221 May 23
HJ1.50i5AEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships1 Feb 23
HJ1.50i4BCardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
HJ1.491PJarrowNECAA Open Pentathlon Championships & BMAF 10000m Championships16 Sep 23
LJ5.39i2P1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
LJ5.37-1.82Grangemouth4J Studios 130th scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships13 Aug 23
LJ5.350.91BDunfermlinescottishathletics Jumps Grand Prix 422 Jul 23
LJ5.31i4Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships4 Feb 23
LJ5.29i7CardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
LJ5.25i2PBGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
LJ5.17i3BEmirates Arenascottishathletics National Indoor Open21 Jan 23
LJ5.120.03PGrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
LJ5.111.87GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Track & Field Championships Day 2/39 Jun 23
LJ5.09i5PAEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
LJ5.09-0.98HASportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships6 Aug 23
LJ4.871WhitehavenCumbria League No hammer/pole vault22 Apr 23
LJ4.771BarrowCumbria League (Field only - track not eligible for inclusion)1 Jul 23
TJ11.921.91Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics U20, U15 & U13 Championships20 Aug 23
TJ11.58w3.04GrangemouthSIAB International15 Jul 23
TJ11.510.61CardiffWelsh Athletics International26 Aug 23
TJ11.481.81Grangemouth4J Studios 130th scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships12 Aug 23
TJ11.461.31GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Track & Field Championships Day 2/310 Jun 23
TJ11.430.4-GrangemouthSIAB International15 Jul 23
TJ11.211.54BDunfermlinescottishathletics Jumps Grand Prix 422 Jul 23
TJ11.12i1Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13, U15 & U20 Championships18 Feb 23
TJ11.11i1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships1 Feb 23
TJ11.09i1Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships4 Feb 23
TJ10.93w3.35Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics National Open - Kilmarnock14 May 23
TJ10.69i6Emirates ArenaGAA New Year Bash6 Jan 23
TJ10.672.0-Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics National Open - Kilmarnock14 May 23
TJ10.48-1.74AGrangemouthscottishathletics Jumps & Throws Grand Prix 221 May 23
TJ10.461BarrowCumbria League (Field only - track not eligible for inclusion)1 Jul 23
TJ10.30i10AEmirates Arenascottishathletics National Indoor Open21 Jan 23
SP3K10.62i10CardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
SP3K10.103PGrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
SP3K9.43i3PBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
SP3K9.39i2PBGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
SP3K9.306HBSportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships5 Aug 23
SP3K9.002WhitehavenCumbria League No hammer/pole vault22 Apr 23
SP3K8.79i7PAEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
JT50022.555HBSportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships6 Aug 23
JT50021.602WhitehavenCumbria League No hammer/pole vault22 Apr 23
PenU17W33591GrangemouthScottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships3 Jun 23
PenU17WDNF-JarrowNECAA Open Pentathlon Championships & BMAF 10000m Championships16 Sep 23
PenIU17W3330i12CardiffCardiff Met SIAB Schools International Combined Events2 Dec 23
PenIU17W3277i6SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event & Para Championships11 Mar 23
PenIU17W3106i5Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
PenIU17WNS3422i1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
HepU17W417611SportcityEngland Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Event Championships6 Aug 23
2022 U15 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.42CarlisleCumbria League25 Jun 22
10013.81h2CarlisleCumbria League25 Jun 22
20027.922WhitehavenCumbria League23 Apr 22
20028.11h3WhitehavenCumbria League23 Apr 22
8002:35.78PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
8002:36.11iP1Emirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
60HU17W9.68i32Emirates ArenaGlasgow 12's Fun Day & GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting17 Dec 22
60HU15W9.39iP1Emirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
75HU15W11.751.5PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
75HU15W11.761.02h1Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships27 Aug 22
75HU15W12.11CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting21 Aug 22
75HU15W12.14-2.03h2YorkNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter-Counties Championship2 Jun 22
75HU15W12.30-2.321Grangemouthscottishathletics Jumps Series & Hurdles Open23 Jul 22
75HU15W12.30-0.722Grangemouthscottishathletics Jumps Series & Hurdles Open23 Jul 22
75HU15W12.471.98Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships27 Aug 22
75HU15W12.61CarlisleJack Harper-Tarr Cumbria County Championships14 May 22
75HU15W12.91CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting10 Apr 22
HJ1.543Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships27 Aug 22
HJ1.52PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
HJ1.51iPEmirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
HJ1.503CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting10 Apr 22
HJ1.501CarlisleJack Harper-Tarr Cumbria County Championships14 May 22
HJ1.502GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
HJ1.501CarlisleCumbria League25 Jun 22
HJ1.505CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting21 Aug 22
HJ1.501WhitehavenCumbria League3 Sep 22
HJ1.49i4Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships19 Feb 22
HJ1.451AWhitehavenCumbria League23 Apr 22
HJ1.459YorkNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter-Counties Championship2 Jun 22
LJ5.04i1AEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships19 Feb 22
LJ5.03iPEmirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
LJ5.01‑2.34GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
LJ5.00PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
LJ4.98-2.13YorkNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter-Counties Championship2 Jun 22
LJ4.921DWhitehavenCumbria League23 Apr 22
LJ4.891WhitehavenCumbria League3 Sep 22
LJ4.870.77BGrangemouthscottishathletics Jumps Series & Hurdles Open23 Jul 22
LJ4.861CarlisleJack Harper-Tarr Cumbria County Championships14 May 22
LJ4.841ACarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting10 Apr 22
LJ4.83i4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships10 Feb 22
LJ4.811CarlisleCumbria League25 Jun 22
LJ4.701CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Medal Meeting21 Aug 22
TJ10.68-0.21Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships27 Aug 22
TJ10.581WhitehavenCumbria League3 Sep 22
SP3K8.98PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
SP3K8.74iPEmirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
PenU15W29921JarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
PenIU15W3094i10Emirates ArenaSIAB International Pentathlon26 Nov 22
ZXC12:572DumfriesDumfries Running Club29 Jan 22
2021 U15 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.48-2.754MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded (August)7 Aug 21
20028.96-2.527MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded (Sept)4 Sep 21
HJ1.461=AMeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded (Sept)4 Sep 21
LJ4.664BMeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Graded (August)7 Aug 21
2020 U13 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.22i6h5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
HJ1.34i3AEmirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
2019 U13 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.23i114.1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams10 Feb 19
7511.13WhitehavenCumbria League7 Sep 19
7511.21h2WhitehavenCumbria League27 Apr 19
7511.23WhitehavenCumbria League27 Apr 19
7511.33h2CarlisleCumbria League25 May 19
7511.331BarrowCumbria League22 Jun 19
7511.36-0.9117ScotstounScottish Athletics U12 Superteams15 Jun 19
20031.622CarlisleBorder Harriers Open14 Apr 19
HJ1.301WhitehavenCumbria League27 Apr 19
HJ1.254CarlisleBorder Harriers Open14 Apr 19
HJ1.202CarlisleCumbria League25 May 19
HJ1.206DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 118 Jun 19
HJ1.201BarrowCumbria League22 Jun 19
HJ1.201WhitehavenCumbria League7 Sep 19
HJ1.155CarlisleBorder Harriers Open1 Sep 19
LJ4.112WhitehavenCumbria League27 Apr 19
LJ4.103WhitehavenCumbria League7 Sep 19
LJ4.033BarrowCumbria League22 Jun 19
LJ3.994CarlisleBorder Harriers Open1 Sep 19
LJ3.963CarlisleCumbria League25 May 19
LJ3.943DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships3 Sep 19
LJ3.673CarlisleBorder Harriers Open14 Apr 19
SP2.72K4.815DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 118 Jun 19
JT40012.146CarlisleBorder Harriers Open1 Sep 19
2018 U11 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.59i2N1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams11 Feb 18
7010.83CarlisleCumbria League22 Jul 18
7010.93WhitehavenCumbria League1 Sep 18
7011.03h2CarlisleCumbria League22 Jul 18
7011.32h4WhitehavenCumbria League28 Apr 18
7011.34WhitehavenCumbria League28 Apr 18
7011.31h3WhitehavenCumbria League1 Sep 18
7511.722CarlisleBorder Harriers Open19 Aug 18
15023.32CarlisleBorder Harriers Open19 Aug 18
15023.912CarlisleBorder Harriers Open15 Apr 18
LJ3.632DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 1 - Field Events only26 Jun 18
LJ3.622DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 2 - Field Event Only11 Sep 18
LJ3.461WhitehavenCumbria League28 Apr 18
LJ3.462CarlisleBorder Harriers Open19 Aug 18
LJ3.452CarlisleBorder Harriers Open15 Apr 18
LJ3.425WhitehavenCumbria League1 Sep 18
LJ3.155CarlisleCumbria League22 Jul 18
1.5KXC7:579AnnanAnnan River Race18 Feb 18
ZXCNT331KirkcaldySSAA Scottish Primary School Championships21 Apr 18
2017 U11 Annan
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8012.52DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 25 Sep 17
8012.71h2DumfriesDumfries & Galloway Championships Part 25 Sep 17
15024.62WhitehavenBorder Harriers Open13 Aug 17
6002:29.58WhitehavenBorder Harriers Open13 Aug 17
LJ3.443WhitehavenBorder Harriers Open13 Aug 17
ZXC3:373AnnanAnnan River Race19 Feb 17
Total Performances: 197
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU132019239
60iU132020222
60iU172023105
60iALL2023465
60U132019279
60U132020202
60U172023137
60ALL2023522
75U132019365
100U152022356
200U152022373
200U172023214
200ALL2023799
800U172023368
60HU17WiU17202343
60HU17WiU17202415
60HU17WU172022108
60HU17WU17202322
60HU17WU17202415
75HU15WU15202224
80HU17WU17202320
HJiU13202026
HJiU15202227
HJiU17202333
HJiALL2023104
HJiU17202448
HJiALL2024175
HJU132019232
HJU13202039
HJU152021110
HJU172022112
HJU15202234
HJALL2022296
HJALL2023130
HJU17202347
LJiU1520229
LJiALL2022162
LJiU17202314
LJiALL202386
LJiALL202496
LJiU17202414
LJU132019287
LJU152021134
LJALL2022367
LJU172022106
LJU15202233
LJALL2023150
LJU17202332
LJU1720249
LJALL202471
TJiALL202355
TJiU1720236
TJiU1720245
TJiALL202436
TJU1520227
TJALL2022154
TJU1720232
TJALL202331
TJU1720243
TJALL202429
TJU15AT73
TJU17AT45
SP3KiU17202375
SP3KiU17202431
SP3KU172022302
SP3KU152022105
SP3KU17202379
PenU17WU1720231
PenU15WU1520229
PenIU17WiU17202311
PenIU17WiU17202412
PenIU17WU17202313
HepU17WU17202329