Nathan Firla

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Blackheath & Bromley
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Kent
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Roy Dickens

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
10011.89/11.711.91/11.711.8913.28100
20023.3023.3023.3623.71/23.66w25.21/24.72w26.48200
30036.1736.4736.5236.1738.3038.2741.48/41.4300
40050.8951.7852.5351.3650.89400
8002:08.632:08.632:09.102:22.33800
15004:49.274:49.274:58.21500
80HU15M15.7315.7380HU15M
100HU17M17.0917.0918.51100HU17M
HJ1.651.541.651.40HJ
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
LJ5.305.21i5.304.68LJ
SP6K8.698.698.40SP6K
SP5K10.0110.019.61SP5K
SP4K8.218.21SP4K
DT1.75K15.3115.31DT1.75K
DT1.5K24.7319.5724.73DT1.5K
HT6K23.9823.9814.02HT6K
JT70036.7833.6336.78JT700
JT60032.9532.95JT600
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
OctU17M37043704OctU17M
1M6:516:517:241M
parkrun20:2820:2821:07parkrun

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

2024 U20 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30036.4731BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Spring Open7 Apr 24
30036.7751GillinghamMedway & Maidstone Summer Open21 Apr 24
40051.782h2AshfordKent County Championships11 May 24
40052.09i3h4Lee ValleySouthern U20/Senior Individual Championships4 Feb 24
40052.242BHemel HempsteadUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier26 May 24
40052.711BEtonUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 Apr 24
40052.7642BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Spring Open21 May 24
40053.02i53Lee ValleyLondon Indoor Games U20/Senior20 Jan 24
40053.374AshfordKent County Championships11 May 24
SP6K8.694AEtonUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 Apr 24
HT6K23.985AEtonUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier28 Apr 24
HT6K18.255AHemel HempsteadUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier26 May 24
2023 U20 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.300.94h1BromleyKent County Championships14 May 23
20023.440.18BromleyKent County Championships14 May 23
30036.5238TonbridgeNorman Fowler Memorial Easter Monday Open Meeting10 Apr 23
40052.534BromleyKent County Championships13 May 23
8002:08.6372BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC End of Summer Open12 Sep 23
SP6K8.402BSportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
DT1.75K15.312BSportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
HT6K14.023BBromleyUK Youth Development League Upper - Southern Premier25 Jun 23
HT6K6.851BSportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final3 Sep 23
2022 U17 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.7-nsChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 116 Jul 22
10011.910.658TonbridgeTonbridge AC Evening Open Meeting3 May 22
20023.360.626TonbridgeTonbridge AC Evening Open Meeting3 May 22
20023.5-nsChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 116 Jul 22
20023.91i42Lee ValleyBe Fit Today Track Academy Series9 Jan 22
30036.1756TonbridgeTonbridge Easter Open Meeting18 Apr 22
30036.3752GillinghamMedway & Maidstone Open10 Apr 22
40051.365h2BedfordEngland Athletics Under 15 & Under 17 Championships27 Aug 22
40051.42AGillinghamSouthern Athletics League Division 1 - Match 222 May 22
40051.484h3SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships8 Jul 22
40051.652St. ClementJersey Spartan AC Invitational2 Apr 22
40051.652BEtonUK Youth Development League Upper Southern Premier24 Apr 22
40051.78-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events25 Jun 22
40051.801BHendonUK Youth Development League Upper Southern Premier28 May 22
40051.871h1GillinghamKent County Championships14 May 22
40052.62i23Lee ValleyLondon Indoor Games U13/U15/U1729 Jan 22
40052.681BSportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final4 Sep 22
40053.15i5h1SheffieldEngland Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships12 Feb 22
40053.305GillinghamKent County Championships14 May 22
8002:09.102BEtonSouthern Athletics League Division 110 Sep 22
15004:49.27-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
100HU17M17.09-2.1-O2CrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
HJ1.54-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
LJ5.21i5DLee ValleyBe Fit Today Track Academy Series9 Jan 22
LJ5.18i19ALee ValleyLondon Indoor Games U13/U15/U1729 Jan 22
LJ5.00w2.4-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events25 Jun 22
SP5K10.015ASportcityUK Youth Development League Upper National Final4 Sep 22
SP5K9.33-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
SP5K9.052St. ClementJersey Spartan AC Invitational2 Apr 22
DT1.5K19.57-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events25 Jun 22
JT70033.63-OCrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events25 Jun 22
OctU17M370416CrawleyESAA South East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
2021 U17 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.89-0.341.4BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers Sprints Evening17 May 21
10011.930.444BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Open Meeting13 Aug 21
10011.960.519TonbridgeTonbridge AC Open Graded Meeting inc. Kent U13 Pentathlon Championships30 Aug 21
10011.990.362.3BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers Sprints Evening17 May 21
10012.14-0.781BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Open22 Sep 21
10012.18-2.4510TonbridgeTonbridge AC Evening Meeting6 Jul 21
20023.66w2.622AshfordAshford Athletic Club Open Meeting22 Jul 21
20023.71-0.228TonbridgeTonbridge AC Open Graded Meeting inc. Kent U13 Pentathlon Championships30 Aug 21
20024.080.036TonbridgeTonbridge AC Evening Meeting6 Jul 21
20024.13ADartfordYouth Development League Upper Southern Kent5 Sep 21
20024.221.61nsElthamSouthern Athletics League - South East London20 Jun 21
30038.302BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Spring Middle Distance Open Graded Meeting (inc.Field)11 Apr 21
30038.8535WorthingThe Opener18 Apr 21
40050.894KingstonSouth of England U17/U15/U13 Championships22 Aug 21
40051.2513BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Open Meeting13 Aug 21
40051.731h1KingstonSouth of England U17/U15/U13 Championships21 Aug 21
40052.401BBromleySouthern Athletics League - South East London11 Sep 21
40052.421BGillinghamYouth Development League Upper Southern Kent25 Jul 21
40052.915h1SportcityEngland U15/U17 Championships7 Aug 21
40052.931Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge (LICC)12 Jun 21
40053.4034BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC - London Sprints 100/200/300/40024 May 21
40053.572nsElthamSouthern Athletics League - South East London20 Jun 21
40054.1734Lee ValleyLee Valley Track Open25 Apr 21
15004:58.2PLee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
100HU17M18.510.0PLee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
HJ1.653TonbridgeTonbridge AC Open Graded Meeting inc. Kent U13 Pentathlon Championships30 Aug 21
HJ1.553ADartfordYouth Development League Upper Southern Kent5 Sep 21
HJ1.552BBromleySouthern Athletics League - South East London11 Sep 21
LJ5.30PLee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
LJ5.07OLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 21
SP5K9.612TonbridgeTonbridge AC Open Graded Meeting inc. Kent U13 Pentathlon Championships30 Aug 21
DT1.5K24.73PLee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
DT1.5K18.571BBromleyYouth Development League Upper Southern Kent30 May 21
DT1.5KDNSOLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 21
JT70036.788KingstonSouth of England U17/U15/U13 Championships22 Aug 21
JT70032.752BGillinghamYouth Development League Upper Southern Kent25 Jul 21
JT70027.343BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Spring Middle Distance Open Graded Meeting (inc.Field)11 Apr 21
JT70026.01PLee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
PenU17MNS19825Lee ValleyLondon Schools Combined Events Championships (inc Middlesex & Kent)26 May 21
OctU17MDNF-Lee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
2020 U15 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.72w2.335Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge U15 / U1715 Aug 20
20025.210.133BromleyBlackheath & Bromley H September Open Series14 Sep 20
30038.2732BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Open inc Dina Asher-Smith 150 Invitation22 Aug 20
30038.7525Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge - Young Athletes1 Aug 20
30039.1851WorthingWorthing Track Night18 Aug 20
4.1KXC16:2423AWormwood ScrubsLondon Schools' Championships5 Feb 20
2019 U15 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.280.353BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Open Series29 Apr 19
20026.486BSportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final7 Sep 19
20026.56BReadingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 123 Jun 19
20026.84ATonbridgeKent Young Athletes' League Division 22 Jun 19
30041.44AReadingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 123 Jun 19
30041.483h1BatterseaLondon Schools Championships8 Jun 19
30041.5421Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open29 Jun 19
30041.74AAshfordESAA English Schools' Cup South East Regional Final20 Jun 19
30041.82Mile EndLondon Schools Year 7 / 8 Championships11 Jun 19
30041.83BAshfordKent Young Athletes' League Division 17 Jul 19
30042.013BHornchurchUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 118 May 19
30042.196BSportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final7 Sep 19
30042.718BatterseaLondon Schools Championships8 Jun 19
8002:22.3312Lee ValleyLondon, Middlesex & Kent Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 19
8002:30.3633BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Open Series29 Apr 19
80HU15M15.73-1.952Lee ValleyLondon, Middlesex & Kent Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 19
HJ1.404AAshfordKent Young Athletes' League Division 17 Jul 19
HJ1.28PLee ValleyLondon, Middlesex & Kent Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 19
LJ4.68PLee ValleyLondon, Middlesex & Kent Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 19
LJ4.272ATonbridgeKent Young Athletes' League Division 22 Jun 19
LJ4.0110BatterseaLondon Schools Championships8 Jun 19
LJ3.9721AshfordESAA English Schools' Cup South East Regional Final20 Jun 19
SP4K8.213BAshfordKent Young Athletes' League Division 17 Jul 19
SP4K7.64PLee ValleyLondon, Middlesex & Kent Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 19
JT60032.954BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Open Series17 Jun 19
JT60032.374BSportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final7 Sep 19
JT60031.982BReadingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 123 Jun 19
JT60030.932Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open29 Jun 19
JT60024.345Mile EndLondon Schools Year 7 / 8 Championships11 Jun 19
2KXCL7:4274L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships2 Nov 19
2.8KXC10:0810Yr8Avery HillLondon Schools' Years 7 & 8 Championships5 Mar 19
3.5KXC14:2543AWormwood ScrubsLondon Schools' Championships6 Feb 19
3.88KL14:3340L2Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays6 Oct 19
parkrun20:28101Beckenham PlaceBeckenham Place parkrun # 12023 Feb 19
2018 U13 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.2KXC13:48115WoodbridgeESAA English Schools Cup Final24 Nov 18
parkrun21:07301Beckenham PlaceBeckenham Place parkrun # 1023 Nov 18
parkrun23:2550Beckenham PlaceBeckenham Place parkrun # 931 Sep 18
ZXCNT20St AlbansESAA English Schools Cup Regional Finals - London North10 Nov 18
2015 U11 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M6:516:51191BrightonBrighton Mini Mile11 Apr 15
2014 U11 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M7:24387BrightonBrighton Mini Mile5 Apr 14
2013 U11 Blackheath & Bromley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1MNAD7:437:45558BrightonBrighton Marathon Mini Mile14 Apr 13
Total Performances: 140
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U172021357
100U172022288
200iU17202249
200U15202096
200U172021210
200iU17202265
200U172022161
200ALL2022924
200ALL2023906
200U202023251
300U152019431
300U15202014
300ALL202285
300U1720224
300U20202325
300U20202416
300ALL202474
300U17AT60
400iALL2022198
400iU17202213
400iALL2024180
400iU20202452
400U17202120
400ALL2021303
400ALL2022435
400U17202246
400U202023216
400ALL2023758
400ALL2024518
400U202024150
800U172022406
HJU172021145
SP5KU172022243
JT700U172021129
JT600U152019155
OctU17MU17202246