1. Year: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | All Time
 
2. Region/Nation: UK | East | East Midlands | England | London | North East | N Ireland | North West | Scotland | South East | South West | Wales | West Midlands | Yorkshire
 
3. Gender: Men | Women
 
4. Group: Overall | Under 20 | Under 17 | Under 15 | Under 13 | Disability
 
5. Event:
  Login for the extended rankings section
Use notify us of amends to notify us of amends
400 U20 Women Indoor All Time to 55.62Head to Head Top 10
RankPerfPBNameYearCoachClubVenueDate
153.00iπŸ‘ΆπŸΌ52.18Amber Anning2Lloyd CowanBrighton & HoveBirmingham10 Feb 19
253.01i53.01i/52.6PBMarilyn Neufville1Dennis WattsCambridge HVienna, AUT14 Mar 70
353.39i50.83Laviai Nielsen3Frank AdamsEnfield & HaringeySheffield28 Feb 15
453.84i52.79Meghan Beesley 🐝2Trevor MarsayTamworthBirmingham24 Feb 08
554.05i52.98Karen Ford3PitreavieBerlin, GER3 Feb 79
554.05i52.50Hannah Williams3Colin GaynorHerts PhoenixLee Valley15 Jan 17
754.22i54.22iPBElla Turner2Marcia MarriottOxford CitySheffield24 Feb 19
854.28i53.61Vicky Griffiths2Liverpool HBirmingham26 Jan 03
954.30i52.13Kirsten McAslan2Trevor PainterEast CheshireSheffield4 Feb 12
954.30i54.30iPBIsabelle Boffey3Luke GunnEnfield & HaringeyLee Valley30 Jan 19
1154.43i50.71Allison Curbishley3Malcolm ArnoldEdinburgh SouthernBirmingham19 Feb 95
1254.48i52.89iLina Nielsen3Frank AdamsEnfield & HaringeySheffield28 Feb 15
1354.5i51.16Linsey Macdonald2PitreavieCosford30 Jan 82
1454.57i52.98Laura Wake3David RiceHerts PhoenixLee Valley27 Feb 10
1554.71i54.54Emma Alderson2Stephen CarrollLiverpool HBirmingham17 Feb 18
1654.76i52.15iLesley Owusu1Ron RoddanWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowLievin, FRA2 Mar 96
1754.79i52.71Loreen Hall1NottsCosford16 Mar 85
1854.86i52.25Catherine Reid1Glyn HawkesManxSheffield28 Feb 15
1954.87i53.96Loren Bleaken1Adrian CloverTeam BathBirmingham3 Feb 13
2054.92i53.64Shona Richards2Marina ArmstrongWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSheffield1 Mar 14
2154.95i53.61Diane Ramsay3Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of GlasgowSheffield26 Feb 12
2254.97i53.16iJessie Knight3Nick DakinHerne HillSheffield24 Feb 13
2355.10i55.10iPBSimone Laidlow3John MillerWinchesterCosford7 Mar 84
2355.10i52.71Lily Beckford2Christine BowmakerLondon HeathsideSheffield14 Feb 15
2555.11i51.70/51.4Verona Elder3Charles TaylorWolverhampton & BilstonGrenoble, FRA11 Mar 72
2555.11i54.37Jill Cherry3Allan ScottVictoria Park City of GlasgowSheffield11 Feb 17
2755.19i55.19iPBHayley McLean2Steve MitchellChelmsfordBirmingham23 Feb 13
2855.26i54.04Jo Sloane1CoventryBirmingham13 Feb 94
2955.27i55.27iPBEmma Cloggie2Banchory StonehavenBirmingham5 Mar 06
3055.29i52.44Carey Easton2Edinburgh SouthernBirmingham22 Feb 98
3155.30i55.30iPBAlex Shaw1Richard CollinsGuildford & GodalmingBirmingham17 Feb 18
3255.33i52.97Vicki Kennedy3Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowLievin, FRA2 Mar 96
3355.34i52.50Jenny Meadows3Trevor PainterWigan & DistrictBirmingham6 Feb 00
3455.36i52.62Victoria Ohuruogu1Lloyd CowanNewham & Essex BeaglesBirmingham27 Feb 10
3555.38i55.38iPBKeri Maddox3Cannock & StaffordGhent, BEL20 Feb 91
3655.39i54.88Carmen Gedling2Liverpool HBirmingham24 Feb 08
3755.4i51.97Linda Forsyth3Wolverhampton & BilstonCosford27 Jan 79
3755.4i53.47/53.4Carol Finlay3Cosford23 Jan 81
3955.45i54.83Amy Hillyard1Trevor MarsayBirchfield HBirmingham3 Feb 13
4055.47i52.68Cheriece Hylton1John BlackieBlackheath & BromleySheffield1 Mar 14
4155.50i53.99Claire Raven3George GandyCoventryCosford16 Mar 91
4255.52i50.98Linda Staines1Basingstoke & Mid HantsParis (INSEP), FRA25 Jan 81
4355.57i51.78Helen Karagounis2Birchfield HBirmingham12 Feb 00
4455.60i53.98/53.8Dawn Gandy2John MillerHounslowDortmund, GER19 Feb 83
4555.62i54.14Carol Candlish1Cosford19 Mar 83
Resident Non UK Athletes
54.29i52.57Davicia Patterson2William KellyBeechmountDublin, IRL2 Feb 19