Results Highlights


Sun 7 Mar 2021

European Indoor Championships, Torun, POL External Results
Men
SM
800: 3 Jamie Webb (Liv H) 1:46.95.
3000: 7 Andrew Butchart (Centr) 7:52.15; 9 Jack Rowe (AFD) 7:53.47.
60H: 2 Andrew Pozzi (Strat) 7.43. SF1: 1 Andrew Pozzi (Strat) 7.53.
Women
SW
800: 1 Keely Hodgkinson (Leigh, U20) 2:03.88; 4 Ellie Baker (SB) 2:04.40; 6 Isabelle Boffey (E&H) 2:07.26.
60HW: 2 Cindy Sember (WG&EL) 7.89; 3 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 7.92; 2 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 7.98; 2 Cindy Sember (WG&EL) 7.89.
4x400: 2 Great Britain Senior Team () 3:28.20.
HJ: 8 Emily Borthwick (Wig D) 1.85.

Sat 6 Mar 2021

European Indoor Championships, Torun, POL External Results
Men
SM
60: 4 Andrew Robertson (Sale) 6.63. Ht1: 2 Oliver Bromby (Soton) 6.70. Ht3: 1 Andrew Robertson (Sale) 6.60. Ht5: 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 6.68; 5 Leon Reid (Bir) 6.75. Ht9: 7 Dean Adams (B&A) 6.89. SF1: 1 Andrew Robertson (Sale) 6.59. SF2: 3 Oliver Bromby (Soton) 6.64. SF3: 6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 6.67.
800: SF1: 4 Guy Learmonth (Lass) 1:47.92. SF2: 2 Jamie Webb (Liv H) 1:45.99.
3000: Ht1: 3 Jack Rowe (AFD) 7:55.67. Ht2: 1 Andrew Butchart (Centr) 7:46.46. Ht3: 5 Philip Sesemann (Leeds C) 7:51.70.
60H: Ht1: 1 Andrew Pozzi (Strat) 7.52.
PV: Q: 13= Charlie Myers (Birt) 5.35.
Women
SW
400: 3 Jodie Williams (Herts P) 51.73.
800: SF1: 1 Keely Hodgkinson (Leigh, U20) 2:03.11; 2 Isabelle Boffey (E&H) 2:03.34; 2 Ellie Baker (SB) 2:03.29.
1500: 2 Holly Archer (C&C) 4:19.91; 6 Katie Snowden (Herne H) 4:21.81.
60HW: Ht2: 2 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 8.04; 5 Emma Nwofor (NEB) 8.24; 2 Cindy Sember (WG&EL) 7.99.
PV: 3= Holly Bradshaw (B'burn) 4.65.

Longhorn Invitational, Austin TX, USA External Results
Men
SM
HT7.26K: 2 Shaun Kerry (KuH) 58.68.
Women
SW
100: r1 (2.2): 3 Funminiyi Olajide (Thurr, U20) 12.03.
1500: 1 Kathryn Gillespie (Centr) 4:22.91.
LJ: B: 2 Funminiyi Olajide (Thurr, U20) 6.30/4.6; Funminiyi Olajide (Thurr, U20) 6.11/1.7.
SP4K: 9 Olivia Dobson (Exe) 12.48.
HT4K: 1 Tara Simpson-Sullivan (Wig D) 63.33.
JT600: 3 Olivia Dobson (Exe) 42.10.

Mississippi College Season Opener, Clinton MS, USA External Results
Women
SW
100HW: r1 (-1.3): 1 Chelsea Walker (York) 14.35.

Sound Running Invite, San Juan Capistrano CA, USA External Results
Men
SM
1500: 1 Josh Kerr (Edin) 3:35.78.
5000: 2 Marc Scott (C&C) 13:05.13.
Women
SW
3000: 1m Eilish McColgan (Dund H) 9:02.32.

UNLV Spring Opener, Las Vegas NV, USA External Results
Women
SW
HJ: 1 Ada'ora Chigbo (N Som) 1.68.

Fri 5 Mar 2021

European Indoor Championships, Torun, POL External Results
Men
SM
400: Ht4: 2 James Williams (Liv H) 46.85. Ht6: 2 Lee Thompson (Shef/Dearn) 46.69. Ht8: 3 Joseph Brier (Swan) 47.08. SF1: 5 James Williams (Liv H) 46.94. SF2: 4 Lee Thompson (Shef/Dearn) 47.42.
800: Ht4: 1 Guy Learmonth (Lass) 1:49.66. Ht6: 2 Jamie Webb (Liv H) 1:48.72.
1500: 5 Piers Copeland (W'borne) 3:39.99; 12 Neil Gourley (Giff N) 3:45.99.
LJ: 7 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (Leeds C) 7.79.
Women
SW
400: Ht3: 2 Jessie Knight (WSEH) 52.17; 1 Jodie Williams (Herts P) 52.35; 1 Ama Pipi (E&H) 52.63; 3 Ama Pipi (E&H) 52.54; 4 Jessie Knight (WSEH) 52.22; 2 Jodie Williams (Herts P) 52.09.
800: Ht1: 1 Keely Hodgkinson (Leigh, U20) 2:05.63; 2 Isabelle Boffey (E&H) 2:04.08; 1 Ellie Baker (SB) 2:06.15; 4 Georgie Hartigan (Bir) 2:04.74.
1500: Ht1: 1 Holly Archer (C&C) 4:09.77; 3 Katie Snowden (Herne H) 4:10.70.
3000: 1 Amy-Eloise Markovc (Wake) 8:46.43; 3 Verity Ockenden (Swan) 8:46.60; 5 Amelia Quirk (Brack) 8:48.82.
60HW: P2: 1 Holly Mills (And) 8.22.
HJ: P Holly Mills (And) 1.74; 8 Emily Borthwick (Wig D) 1.91; 13 Morgan Lake (WSEH) 1.87.
LJ: P Holly Mills (And) 6.10; 13 Jazmin Sawyers (Stoke) 6.48; 15 Abigail Irozuru (Sale) 6.44.
SP4K: P Holly Mills (And) 13.22.

Go for 2&5 Program A, Perth, AUS External Results
Men
SM
100: r1 (0.8): 3 Kyle Ennis (R&N) 10.68.

NAIA Championships, Yankton SD, USA External Results
Men
SM
200: r1: 1 Ben Jefferies (B&W) 21.63.
400: r2: 1 Ben Jefferies (B&W) 47.16.

NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships, Sydney, AUS External Results
Women
SW
DT1K: 2 Jade Lally (SB) 54.09.

Semi Marathon de Djibouti, Djibouti, DJI External Results
Men
HM: 1 Mohamed Farah (NEB, V35) 63:07.

Thu 4 Mar 2021

European Indoor Championships, Torun, POL External Results
Men
SM
1500: Ht2: 2 Piers Copeland (W'borne) 3:38.88. Ht3: 1 Neil Gourley (Giff N) 3:39.84. Ht4: 6 Archie Davis (Phoe) 3:41.40.
HJ: Q: 13 Joel Khan (Worc) 2.16.
LJ: Q: 8 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (Leeds C) 7.74.
Women
SW
3000: Ht1: 1 Amy-Eloise Markovc (Wake) 8:56.26; 1 Verity Ockenden (Swan) 8:52.60; 2 Amelia Quirk (Brack) 8:53.21.
SP4K: Q: 9 Sophie McKinna (Gt Yar) 17.95; 13 Amelia Strickler (TVH) 17.12.

NAIA Championships, Yankton SD, USA External Results
Men
SM
200: Ht1: 2 Ben Jefferies (B&W) 21.71.
400: Ht1: 1 Ben Jefferies (B&W) 48.39.