Results Highlights


Thu 24 May 2018

Carmarthen Harriers Throws Open, Carmarthen
Men
SX
SP4K: 1 Dafydd Pawlett (P'broke, U15) 11.90; 2 Lucy Griffiths (Card, W) 11.55.

Wed 23 May 2018

BMC Regional Races, Eltham External Results
Men
800: A: 1 Elliott Dorey (Glas C) 1:51.79; 2 Edward Dodd (Ports) 1:52.02; 3 Jack Higgins (Bexley, U17) 1:53.92; 7 Charlie Everest (Chelm, U20) 1:56.01. B: 1 Mitchel Cox (Bas, U20) 1:54.33; 2 Joss Barber (B&B, U20) 1:56.07; 5 Jamie Rashbrook (Bas, U17) 1:57.67. C: 3 Toby Linsell (Bas, U15) 2:04.67; 8 Mollie O'Sullivan (Herne H, U20W) 2:14.28.
Women
800: D: 4 Amarisa Sibley (B&B, U15) 2:18.50.
Men
1500: A: 2 Oliver Lill (Bas, U17) 3:56.25; 4 Elliot Dee (Bed C, U20) 3:58.40; 6 Oliver Bright (B&B, U17) 3:59.59; 11 Charlie Brisley (Inv EK, U17) 4:10.13. B: 1 Cameron Macrae (Inv EK, U17) 4:00.96; 2 Aaron Samuel (Ilf, U17) 4:03.77; 4 Ted Higgins (Bexley, U17) 4:06.43; 6 OJ Parmenter (C&C, U17) 4:07.44; 11 Jalen Pople (Bexley, U15) 4:24.18.
Women
1500: C: 2 Yasmin Austridge (B&B, U20) 4:33.38; 3 Morgan Squibb (B&B, U17) 4:35.63; 4 Elsa Palmer (DMV, U20) 4:36.09; 5 Ellie Dolby (B&B, U15) 4:40.02; 6 Saffron Moore (Ports, U17) 4:45.26.
Men
5000: A: 10 Leo Stallard (Chich, U20) 15:43.01; 17 Ben Morton (Chich, U20) 16:27.08. B: 2 Mitchell Horne (Bexley, U20) 16:27.12; 3 Katy Hedgethorne (C&C, W) 16:31.23; 5 Hannah Viner (High, W) 16:37.21; 9 Sarah Lovewell (Stoke, W) 17:01.03.

Cambridge Harriers Open, Eltham External Results
Men
SX
400: r2: 1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne H) 48.31; 2 Adrien Coulibaly (VP&TH) 48.54.

Cambridgeshire AA Evening Open Series, St. Ives External Results
Men
SX
100: r1 (2.2): 1 Adam Cross (C&C, U20) 10.71; 3 Julian Priest (Hunts, U17) 11.05.
200: r1 (2.7): 1 Adam Cross (C&C, U20) 22.08.
800: r1: 2 Gilad Nachshen (SB, U15) 2:06.37.
Women
SX
SP4K: 2 Lydia Church (Nene V, U20) 10.09.
HT4K: 1 Lydia Church (Nene V, U20) 35.97.
Men
U17M
SP5K: 1 Alfie Williams (W Norf, U17) 13.00.

DAN Summer Open series (inc Cornwall County Championships), Par External Results
Men
SX
5000: r1: 3 Sam Goodchild (Corn, U20) 16:04.2; 6 Kristof Klimek (Corn, U20) 16:14.5; 7 Abhik Gupta (Corn, U20) 16:17.4; 11 Heidi Tregenza (Corn, W) 16:59.9; 12 Emma Stepto (Corn, W45) 17:06.5; 15 Nicola Squires (Hallam, W) 17:45.4; 21 Ruby Orchard (Corn, W35) 18:49.8.

Dublin Graded Meeting, Tallaght, IRL External Results
Men
2000SC: 1 Magnus Tait (Lass, U20) 6:10.92.

Elan Valley 5K, Caban Coch External Results
Women
5K: 2 (, M) 16:57.

Essex Schools Combined Events Championships, Brentwood
Men
U17M
100HU17M: P Joseph Harding (Bas, U17) 14.4.
LJ: P Joseph Harding (Bas, U17) 6.46.
Men
U15M
80HU15M: P Oliver Early (Chelm, U15) 11.4; P Sam Sanusi (Esx Sch, U15) 11.6; P Toby Bishop (Have, U15) 11.9; P Bradley James (Have, U15) 12.0; P Damope Akinyemi (NEB, U15) 12.2; P Jacob Blanc (Have, U15) 12.2; P Ruben Hedman (Brain, U15) 12.3.
HJ: P Damope Akinyemi (NEB, U15) 1.80; P Sam Sanusi (Esx Sch, U15) 1.71; P Oliver Early (Chelm, U15) 1.71.
LJ: P Damope Akinyemi (NEB, U15) 6.40; P Oliver Early (Chelm, U15) 6.36; P Joshua Ogunfolaju (Chelm, U15) 5.67.
SP4K: P Sam Sanusi (Esx Sch, U15) 12.09; P Jed Broom (Esx Sch, U15) 11.57.
PenU15M: 1 Oliver Early (Chelm, U15) 2827; 2 Sam Sanusi (Esx Sch, U15) 2761; 3 Damope Akinyemi (NEB, U15) 2574; 4 Bradley James (Have, U15) 2521; 5 Toby Bishop (Have, U15) 2330; 6 Joshua Ogunfolaju (Chelm, U15) 2327; 7 Jed Broom (Esx Sch, U15) 2297; 8 Jacob Blanc (Have, U15) 2284; 9 Jamie Crane (Thurr, U15) 2085; 10 Sinmi Onotayo (Esx Sch, U15) 2030.
Women
U17W
80HU17W: P Holly Lawrence (Bas, U17) 11.7; P Ruby Bridger (Thurr, U17) 12.2.
LJ: P Sola Taiwo (Thurr, U17) 5.19; P Holly Lawrence (Bas, U17) 5.19; P Hannah Bardo (Thurr, U17) 5.17.
Women
U15W
800: P Alice Brown (Have, U15) 2:18.0.
HJ: P Tayllah Barton-Conde (Have, U15) 1.54.
PenU15W: 1 Alice Brown (Have, U15) 2743; 2 Scarlett Rolls (S'end, U15) 2574; 3 Ariyanna McGee (Bas, U15) 2441; 4 Tayllah Barton-Conde (Have, U15) 2435.

Lee Valley Sprint Open Series, Lee Valley
Men
SX
100: r1.1 (3.4): 1 Dom Ashwell (SB, U20) 10.35; 2 Rechmial Miller (HW) 10.44; 3 Brandon Mingeli (Camb H, U20) 10.53; 4 Nick Stewart (E&H) 10.57; 5 Shevhone Lumsden (E&H, U20) 10.59; 6 Omar Grant (Harrow) 10.74. r1.2 (4.9): 1 Dean Hylton (B&B) 10.54; 2 Josh Swaray (Harrow) 10.54; 3 Jonathan Browne (Kent, V35) 10.69; 4 Camron Lyttle (B&B, U20) 10.69; 5 Daniel Obeng (QM&WC) 10.72; 6 Alex Murdock (Harrow) 10.79; 7 Damien Powell (Kent) 10.81. r1.3 (2.9): 1 Brandon Murray (B&B) 10.62; 2 Luke Smith (SB) 10.78; 3 Jack Hatton (TVH) 10.81. r1.4 (3.1): 1 Will Martin (Ton) 10.77; 2 Tope Adeyeye (E&H) 10.82; 3 Lee Richards (VoA, U20) 11.08. r1.5 (5.3): 2 Michael Miller (Herne H, U20) 10.96. r1.15 (3.6): 1 Robinson Okumu (Dor, U20) 10.89. r2.1 (2.3): 1 Dom Ashwell (SB, U20) 10.40; 2 Rechmial Miller (HW) 10.44; 3 Brandon Mingeli (Camb H, U20) 10.52; 4 Nick Stewart (E&H) 10.59; 5 Dean Hylton (B&B) 10.63; 6 Shevhone Lumsden (E&H, U20) 10.67; 7 Brandon Murray (B&B) 10.70; 1 Daniel Obeng (QM&WC) 10.68; 2 Alex Murdock (Harrow) 10.69; 3 Jonathan Browne (Kent, V35) 10.71; 4 Camron Lyttle (B&B, U20) 10.72; 5 Omar Grant (Harrow) 10.78; 6 Will Martin (Ton) 10.81; 7 Luke Smith (SB) 10.82; 5 Robinson Okumu (Dor, U20) 10.92; 1 Michael Miller (Herne H, U20) 10.81; 3 Lee Richards (VoA, U20) 10.94; 4 Luke Collis (Harrow, U20) 10.94.
Women
SX
100: r1.9 (4.8): 3 Emma Suhonen (Charn) 11.98. r1.10 (3.0): 1 Leanza Dwaah (E&H, U20) 11.98; 2 Salome Japal (E&H) 12.09; 3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne H, U20) 12.26; 4 Nia Wedderburn-Goodison (Harrow, U15) 12.37; 1 Karen Mayindu (BFTTA, U15) 12.71. r2.9 (2.7): 4 Emma Suhonen (Charn) 12.10. r2.10 (3.8): 1 Leanza Dwaah (E&H, U20) 11.92; 2 Salome Japal (E&H) 11.97; 3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne H, U20) 12.19; 4 Stephanie Clitheroe (WSEH) 12.25; 5 Nia Wedderburn-Goodison (Harrow, U15) 12.27; 7 Karen Mayindu (BFTTA, U15) 12.58.

Loughborough Students AC Open, Loughborough External Results
Men
SM
200 (-0.7): 1 Kane Howitt (RSC) 21.81.
Men
SX
1500: 1 Ethan O'Shea (Charn, U17) 4:06.70.
Men
SM
HJ: 1 Jamie Croucher (Yeov O, U20) 1.96.
PV: 1 Euan Bryden (WSEH) 4.72; 2 Sam Meyler (Bir) 4.13.
DT2K: 1 Matthew Beatty (Lough S) 48.12.
Women
SW
400HW: 1 Jasmine Mitchell (G&G) 64.96.
PV: 1 Sophie Cook (Bir) 4.23; 2 Natalie Hooper (Sutt) 3.92; 3 Felicia Miloro (SinA, U20) 3.62.
HT4K: 1 Megan Larkins (Brain) 55.35; 2 Katie Lambert (K&S) 54.44; 3 Cathy Coleman (G&G) 47.47.

Meeting Citta' di Savona - Memorial Giulio Ottolia, Savona, ITA External Results
Men
100: r1 (0.7): 3 Tommy Ramdhan (Bexley) 10.32; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.32; 5 Theo Etienne (HW) 10.40. r2 (1.5): 3 Antonio Infantino () 10.46. Ht1 (3.0): 2 Theo Etienne (HW) 10.32; 4 Antonio Infantino () 10.39. Ht2 (1.2): 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 10.27. Ht3 (2.5): 1 Tommy Ramdhan (Bexley) 10.28.

West Yorkshire League, Wakefield External Results
Men
U15M
1500: 1 Alexander Thompson (Wharf, U15) 4:18.05; 2 William Randall (R'well, U15) 4:24.75.

Tue 22 May 2018

BMC Regional Races, Tipton External Results
Men
800: A: 1 Psalm Roberts Nash (W&B, U20) 1:54.45. B: 3 Adam Saul-Braddock (W&B, U17) 1:56.03. C: 1 Joseph Martin (RSC, U17) 1:58.48. D: 6 Luke Richardson (B&R, U15) 2:06.64.
Women
800: E: 6 Katrina Simpson (Hale, U20) 2:12.25. F: 3 Ruby Brook (Stroud, U15) 2:20.30.
Men
1500: A: 4 Liam Rawlings (Osw, U17) 4:03.30; 5 Ryan Shields (Bir, U17) 4:03.63. B: 3 James Wardle (Rush, U15) 4:15.73; 4 Joshua Robins (Bir, U15) 4:17.74; 6 Sam Mannings (Hale, U15) 4:18.41; 11 Noah Bennett (R&N, U15) 4:25.58; 14 Frank Morgan (Carm, U15) 4:27.79.
3000: A: 5 Fynn Batkin (Kett, U20) 8:47.21. B: 12 Thomas Bentley (Tip, U15) 10:07.21.
Women
3000: C: 2 Louisa Whittingham (Macc, U20) 10:12.15; 5 Jess Humphreys (W&B, U17) 10:38.84.

Trafford AC Grand Prix Open, Stretford
Men
SX
200: r1 (1.4): 1 Samuel Landsborough (Wirr) 21.57; 3 Leon Heath Stubbs (Prest, U20) 22.30; 5 Sagesse Nguie (Traff, U20) 22.50. r2 (0.6): 1 Zachary Price (Menai, U17) 22.29; 2 Jamall Gregory Walters (Traff, U17) 22.62.
400: r1: 2 Leon Heath Stubbs (Prest, U20) 50.09.
LJ: 2 Dominic Blake (Traff, U20) 6.64.
TJ: 1 Dominic Blake (Traff, U20) 13.55.
Women
SX
100: r5 (0.8): 2 Grace Preston (Stock H, U20) 12.47.
400: r3: 4 Jill Cherry (VPCG) 55.62. r5: 2 Ffion Mair Roberts (Col B, U20) 58.04.
LJ: 4 Megan Busby (Carl, U20) 5.42; 6 Abigail Pawlett (Stock H, U17) 5.22.
TJ: 3 Holly Smith (Liv H, U20) 11.46; 5 Emily Jarad (Stock H, U20) 10.82; 7 Holly Aitchison (Stock H, U17) 10.59.
Women
SW
400HW: 1 Mhairi Patience (VPCG) 62.95.
HJ: 1 Gabrielle O'Neil (Liv H, U17) 1.63.
Women
U17W
80HU17W: 1 Abigail Pawlett (Stock H, U17) 11.72; 2 Emily Misantoni (Stock H, U17) 12.12.

Wingfoot Mile, Atlanta GA, USA External Results
Men
SM
Mile: 2 Neil Gourley (Glas C) 3:58.43.

Mon 21 May 2018

Blackheath & Bromley Club Championships & Open Series, Bromley External Results
Men
SX
400: r1: 2 Kristian Samwell-Nash (Ashf, U17) 49.97; 3 Oscar Heaney Brufal (B&B, U17) 50.22.
800: r1: 1 Benjamin Gardiner (B&B, U17) 1:58.38; 2 Peter Guy (B&B, U17) 1:58.96; 4 Samuel Reardon (B&B, U15) 2:03.00.
PV: 1 George Pope (B&B, U20) 4.10; 2 Pedro Gleadall (B&B, U17) 3.80; 3 Barnaby Corry (B&B, U15) 3.20; 6 Ethan Kitteridge (B&B, U17) 3.00; 12 Samuel Reardon (B&B, U15) 2.40; 13 Tyreece McLaughlin-Green (B&B, U15) 2.40.
Women
SX
100: r1.3 (-0.5): 4 Zsiriah Thomas (B&B, U17) 12.58. r2.3 (0.0): 1 Zsiriah Thomas (B&B, U17) 12.52.
400: r2: 2 Holly Mpassy (B&B, U17) 55.82.
800: r1: 6 Saskia Huxham (Hallam, U20) 2:10.74; 7 Ava White (B&B, U17) 2:11.42; 8 Morgan Squibb (B&B, U17) 2:11.63; 9 Naomi Toft (B&B, U15) 2:12.89; 10 Ellie Dolby (B&B, U15) 2:13.41. r2: 4 Amarisa Sibley (B&B, U15) 2:15.93; 7 Imogen Hadley (B&B, U15) 2:19.35.
1500: r1: 7 Kate Price (TVH, U15) 4:44.25.
PV: 5 Eleanor Barrett (B&B, U17) 3.10; 7 Emilie Oakden (Lewes, U15) 2.90; 8 Lucinda White (Ton, U15) 2.80; 10 Natasha Clarke (Lewes, U15) 2.65; 11 Zoe Austridge (B&B, U17) 2.50.
Men
U20M
2000SC: 1 Lewis Mills (B&B, U20) 6:01.78.
DT1.75K: 1 Philip Bartlett (S Lon, U20) 41.62.
Men
U15M
SP4K: 1 Satvik Chaganti (Ton, U15) 11.50.
DT1.25K: 1 Barnaby Spear (B&B, U15) 33.28.
Women
SW
DT1K: 1 Hannah MacAulay (B&B, U17) 38.58; 3 Caitlin Ebbage (Ton, U15) 27.80.