Results Highlights


Wed 19 Jan 2022

Newham & Essex Beagles Indoor 2x60m Series, Newham External Results
Men
SM
60: r1.1: 1 Dom Ashwell (SB) 6.65; 2 Joel Pascall-Menzie (NEB) 6.75; 3 Brandon Murray (B&B) 6.88; 4 Omar Grant (Harrow) 6.90; 5 Kesi Oludoyi (Harrow) 6.93. r1.2: 1 Suhuyini Osman (Croy) 6.79; 2 Thomas Somers (NEB) 6.86; 3 Dickson Kusi (Mil K) 6.90; 4 Michael Measter (Dartf) 6.95. r1.3: 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (SB) 6.81; 2 Louis Menzies Walker (VP&TH) 6.96; 3 Alex Beechey (NEB) 6.99; 5 Jason Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 7.09. r1.4: 1 Christian Anuyagu (VP&TH) 6.99; 3 Prince Chinda (E&H, U20) 7.08. r1.5: 1 Victor Nzolele (Herne H) 7.00; 3 Fidunu Abidekun (Ilf, U20) 7.07. r1.7: 1 Michael Damoah (B&B) 6.97. r1.9: 3 Ossari Acquah (NEB, U17) 7.26; 4 Al-Ameen Salaam (Have, U17) 7.38. r1.10: 2 Jack N’Douba (S Lon, U17) 7.25; 3 Issah Abdulkarim (B&B, U17) 7.31; 1 Dante Pollard (NEB, U17) 7.20; 2 Noah Hanson (NEB, U17) 7.24; 3 Daniel Asiedu (Thurr, U15) 7.64; 2 Nathan Graham (Sexcius) (NEB, U15) 7.48. r2.1: 1 Thomas Somers (NEB) 6.76; 2 Suhuyini Osman (Croy) 6.78; 3 Joel Pascall-Menzie (NEB) 6.80; 4 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (SB) 6.81; 5 Brandon Murray (B&B) 6.85; 6 Dickson Kusi (Mil K) 6.86; 7 Omar Grant (Harrow) 6.89; 1 Kesi Oludoyi (Harrow) 6.88; 2 Louis Menzies Walker (VP&TH) 6.91; 3 Michael Damoah (B&B) 6.91; 4 Michael Measter (Dartf) 6.98; 5 Victor Nzolele (Herne H) 6.98; 6 Christian Anuyagu (VP&TH) 6.99; 1 Eyad Elbahtety (VP&TH) 6.97; 2 Jesse Agyemang (Croy) 6.98; 4 Fidunu Abidekun (Ilf, U20) 7.02; 7 Prince Chinda (E&H, U20) 7.08; 1 Ibukun Opadiran (R&N) 6.98; 3 Jason Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 7.03; 3 Dante Pollard (NEB, U17) 7.17; 1 Noah Hanson (NEB, U17) 7.11; 2 Ossari Acquah (NEB, U17) 7.20; 5 Jack N’Douba (S Lon, U17) 7.27; 2 Issah Abdulkarim (B&B, U17) 7.24; 5 Al-Ameen Salaam (Have, U17) 7.38. r2.10: 4 Nathan Graham (Sexcius) (NEB, U15) 7.46.
Women
SW
60: r1.1: 1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croy) 7.37; 2 Mica Moore (Bir) 7.56; 3 Shona Vincent (WG&EL, U20) 7.67; 4 Shiloh Wright-Taipow (Serp, U20) 7.72; 5 Modupe Shokunbi (B&B) 7.80; 6 Issie Tustin (Card) 7.88. r1.2: 1 Karen Mayindu (NEB, U20) 7.75; 2 Aaliyah Brown (S Lon, U20) 7.76; 3 Karis Thomas (Have, U20) 7.81; 4 Jodie Self (Thurr, U17) 7.94. r1.3: 1 Lexus Ndiwe (Herne H) 8.06. r1.4: 1 Hannah Childs (Soton) 8.01; 2 Ashleigh Simmonds (WG&EL, U17) 8.10. r1.5: 1 Chizam Boniface (B&B, U15) 8.33. r2.1: 1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croy) 7.28; 2 Mica Moore (Bir) 7.52; 3 Shona Vincent (WG&EL, U20) 7.67; 4 Aaliyah Brown (S Lon, U20) 7.74; 5 Karen Mayindu (NEB, U20) 7.76; 6 Shiloh Wright-Taipow (Serp, U20) 7.77; 7 Modupe Shokunbi (B&B) 7.92. r2.2: 1 Karis Thomas (Have, U20) 7.82; 2 Issie Tustin (Card) 7.87; 3 Jodie Self (Thurr, U17) 7.92; 4 Hannah Childs (Soton) 7.97; 5 Lexus Ndiwe (Herne H) 8.12. r2.3: 5 Chizam Boniface (B&B, U15) 8.41.

Nottingham Winter 5K Series, Nottingham External Results
Women
5K: 4 Alex Barbour (WSEH) 16:44.

Sun 16 Jan 2022

Aberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting, Aberdeen External Results
Women
U15X
60: r1.1: 1 Holly Whittaker (Elgin, U15) 8.29; 2 Evie Gordon (A'deen, U15) 8.58; 3 Lauren Abbott (Elgin, U15) 8.59; 4 Ava Cruickshank (Elgin, U15) 8.69. r2.1: 2 Lauren Abbott (Elgin, U15) 8.50.
Men
SX
60: r1.1: 1 Allan Hamilton () 6.77; 3 Rory Voss (Pit, U20) 7.09. r2.1: 1 Allan Hamilton () 6.81.
Women
SX
60: r1.2: 1 Rebecca Matheson (WG&EL) 7.60; 4 Taylah Spence (Ork) 7.76. r1.3: 2 Rhia Badial (A'deen) 7.80; 5 Holly McArthur (Edin) 7.99. r2.2: 2 Rebecca Matheson (WG&EL) 7.65; 5 Taylah Spence (Ork) 7.71. r2.3: 2 Rhia Badial (A'deen) 7.80.
Men
U20M
SP6K: A: 1 Segae Ugbe (Mont, U20) 12.60.
Women
SW
60HW: 1 Holly McArthur (Edin) 8.97; 2 Catriona Pennet (Edin, V35) 9.11.

Aramco Houston Half Marathon, Houston TX, USA External Results
Men
HM: 19 Matt Leach (Bed C) 63:29; 30 Josh Lunn (Card) 64:54; 66 Jessica Judd (B'burn, W) 67:52.

Blast Running 10K, Edinburgh External Results
Men
10K: 1 Sean Chalmers (I'ness) 29:51.

Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York External Results
Men
HM: 1 Kieran Walker (NE Project) 65:28; 2 Lewis Gamble-Thompson (New M) 65:32; 3 Rob Scott (R&Z) 65:40; 4 Marc Brown (Salf) 65:58; 5 Matthew Nelson (CoH) 66:29; 6 Stephen Jackson (Sun, V35) 68:44; 7 Chris Oddy (Leeds C, V35) 68:58; 8 James Stockings (WG&EL) 68:59; 10 Carl Jones (R&Z, V45) 69:54; 9 Michael Hedley (Tyne Br) 69:54; 117 Charlotte Mason (York, W) 78:10; 126 Jenna McGrevey (R&Z, W) 78:35; 133 Zara Knappy (Roth, W) 79:06; 134 Sarah Hunter (Ack, W) 79:08; 143 Eve Pannone (Hallam, W) 79:22; 162 Georgina Weston (Roth, W) 80:12; 165 Natalie Burns (Linc W, W35) 80:23; 169 Tracy Millmore (Birt, W35) 80:43.

Chevron Houston Marathon, Houston TX, USA External Results
Men
Mar: 7 Luke Caldwell (DMV) 2:11:33; 34 Jonathan Hiley (Soton, V35) 2:20:37; 42 Chris Phillips-Hart (Serp) 2:24:44; 66 Alice Wright (Worc, W) 2:29:08; 101 Emily Kearney (Wirr, W) 2:34:28.

Essar Four Villages Half Marathon, Helsby External Results
Men
HM: 1 Michael Kallenberg (Card) 67:22; 2 Gary Priestley (Salf) 68:33; 13 Anna Bracegirdle (Salf, W) 75:20; 29 Kirsty Longley (Liv PS, W45) 78:26; 34 Elizabeth Renondeau (Cheshire Dr, W40) 78:58.

Loughborough Indoor Open, Loughborough External Results
Men
SX
HJ: C: 1 Joel Khan (Worc) 2.12; 2 Divine Duruaku (Notts) 2.12; 3 Toni Ademuwagun (TVH) 2.07; 4 Jack Ennis (Croy) 2.07; 5 Kelechi Aguocha (B&B) 2.07; 6 Adam Brooks (Yate) 2.02; 6 Luke Ball (Yate, U20) 2.02.
PV: A: 1 Toby Irving (Read, U20) 3.81; 1 Jay Cook (Bury, U20) 3.81. B: 1 William Hodi (Nairn, U20) 4.15; 2 Sulaiman Ouiles (Chelt, U20) 3.85; 6 Angus Bowling (PNV, U20) 3.65. C: 1 Rowan May (Bir) 4.91; 2 Jack Phipps (Bir) 4.91; 3 Jake Watson (Tel) 4.91; 4 Ethan Walsh (SB) 4.71; 5 Thomas Walley (Wrex) 4.51; 6 Mark Mellor (Card Arch) 4.51; 7 Howard Bell (WG&EL) 4.41; 9 William Snashall (Craw) 4.11.
Men
SM
LJ: 1 Jack Roach (Harrow) 7.50; 2 Jake Burkey (Bath) 7.27; 3 Josh Woods (SB) 6.92.
Men
SX
TJ: C: 1 Montel Nevers (Notts) 15.81; 2 Efe Uwaifo (Harrow) 15.73; 3 Bréval Raoult (Saint-Brieuc Athlétisme/FRA) 15.67; 4 Zavier Moore (Bir, U20) 13.73.
Men
SM
SP7.26K: 1 Joshua Douglas (Soton) 14.26.
SP6K: 3 Jay Cook (Bury, U20) 12.52.
Women
SX
HJ: A: 1 Rhiana Burrell (Bir, U20) 1.70; 2 Lily Holt (Chilt) 1.66; 3 Evie Moir (Yate, U15) 1.62.
PV: A: 3 Kaliska Nowers (WSEH) 3.31; 4 Trinity O'Connor (SB) 3.11; 4 Aimie Taylor (SNH, U20) 3.11; 6 Amelia Carlaw (Harrow, U17) 3.00; 6 Caroline Walder (B&W) 3.00. B: 3 Carys Jones (Swan) 3.85; 4 Isabel Thomas (Card, U20) 3.75; 5 Imogen Smith (Notts) 3.75; 7 Jasmine Carey (BWF) 3.50. C: 8 Sophie Cook (Hale) 4.31; 10 Sophie Ashurst (Sale, U20) 4.01; 11 Emma Andersson (SB) 4.01; 12 Ellen McCartney (WG&EL) 4.01.
LJ: B: 2 Lauren Wrensch (Lough S) 5.57.
TJ: A: 1 Kacey Walters (SB, U20) 11.47; 2 Karina Harris (B&B) 11.32; 4 Fleur Mansell (Poole, U20) 11.07. B: 1 Lily Hulland (Lough S) 12.75; 2 Eavion Richardson (SB) 12.37; 4 Belinda Sergent (Bed C) 11.54; 5 Amelia Daley (SB, U20) 11.54; 6 Khushbeen Waraich (Harrow) 11.40; 7 Amy Warre (WSEH, U20) 11.00.
Men
U17M
SP5K: 1 Jabez Berry (Hale, U17) 13.47.
Women
SW
HJ: 1 Laura Zialor (Mil K) 1.88; 2 Nikki Manson (Giff N) 1.72; 3 Hannah Tapley (Card) 1.72; 4 Natasha Smith (Bir) 1.72; 5 Bernice Coulson (Notts) 1.72.
LJ: 1 Rebecca Chapman (Card) 6.21; 2 Molly Palmer (Charn, U20) 5.79; 3 Charlotte Jones (Charn) 5.75; 4 Eloise Harvey (Dartf) 5.56; 5 Sara Geary (Card) 5.54; 6 Mary Elcock (Soton) 5.53.
SP4K: 1 Ellen Barber (Yeov O) 13.20; 2 Natasha Smith (Bir) 13.11; 3 Lucy-Jane Matthews (Bir) 11.34.

Northern Athletics Indoor Senior/U20/U17 T&F Championships 2022, Sheffield External Results
Men
SM
200: 1 Joe Ferguson (Leeds C) 21.15; 2 Liam Clowes (C&N) 21.86; 3 Louie Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 21.92. SF1: 1 Ryan Gorman (York) 21.85. SF2: 1 Joe Ferguson (Leeds C) 21.64.
HJ: 1 Kaya Walker (Shef/Dearn) 2.00.
LJ: 1 Harvey Darroch (Wirr) 7.16; 2 Seun Okome (Sale) 7.09.
Men
U20M
200: 1 David Chapman (Shef/Dearn, U20) 21.89; 2 Morgan Corcoran (Bing, U20) 22.41.
HJ: 1 Kresten Calvert (Wirr, U20) 2.04.
LJ: 1 Jerel Livingston (Traff, U20) 7.12; 2 Archie Yeo (KuH, U20) 6.82.
Men
U17M
200: 1 Valentine Analogbei (Liv H, U17) 22.31. Ht2: 1 Valentine Analogbei (Liv H, U17) 22.81.
SP5K: 1 Hayden Blunn (Macc, U17) 12.29.
Women
SW
200: 1 Jazmine Moss (Gate) 23.94; 2 Ellie Booker (Roth) 23.97; 3 Natasha Harrison (Stock H) 24.78. Ht1: 1 Jazmine Moss (Gate) 24.83; 2 Natasha Harrison (Stock H) 24.90. Ht2: 1 Ellie Booker (Roth) 24.59.
3000: 1 Samantha Mason (Salf) 9:51.51; 2 Ellen Mary Kearney (Wirr, U20) 9:55.61; 4 Gabrielle Phelan (Wirr, U17) 10:14.00.
TJ: 1 Holly Aitchison (Stock TF) 11.68; 2 Jasmine Hulland (Shef/Dearn) 11.58.
Women
U20W
200: 1 Sophie Walton (Horw, U20) 24.33; 2 Chantal Ameh (Liv H, U20) 25.74.
800: 1 Eleanor Colbourn (H'gate, U20) 2:11.52; 2 Ruby Simpson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 2:13.28. Ht1: 1 Lucy Scothern (CleS, U20) 2:13.29; 2 Eleanor Colbourn (H'gate, U20) 2:13.53; 3 Ruby Simpson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 2:14.07.
HJ: 1 Halle Ferguson (Traff, U20) 1.70; 2 Gabrielle Garber (Leeds C, U20) 1.65; 3 Callie Coates (Donc, U20) 1.65; 4 Anna Fitzpatrick (NSP, U20) 1.60.
PV: 1 Bethany Falconer (C'field, U20) 3.00; 2 Hannah Moody (C'field, U20) 2.80; 3 Chloe Parsons (BWF, U20) 2.70; 3 Grace Dunn (BWF, U20) 2.70.
LJ: 1 Stephanie Jones (Stock TF, U20) 5.66; 2 Kiikii Brown (Leeds C, U20) 5.59; 3 Amy Hunt (Wake, U20) 5.30.
Women
U17W
200: 1 Lily Murphy (E Ches, U17) 24.80; 2 Niamh Le'Gall (Wirr, U17) 25.47; 3 Millie Hardy (Hallam, U17) 25.64; 4 Mehitabelle Angelo (Leeds C, U17) 25.65. SF1: 1 Mehitabelle Angelo (Leeds C, U17) 25.89. SF2: 1 Lily Murphy (E Ches, U17) 25.37; 2 Niamh Le'Gall (Wirr, U17) 25.48. SF3: 1 Millie Hardy (Hallam, U17) 25.62; 2 Emma Holmes (W Ches, U17) 26.01. Ht3: 1 Millie Hardy (Hallam, U17) 25.89; 1 Emma Holmes (W Ches, U17) 25.98; 1 Niamh Le'Gall (Wirr, U17) 25.59.
800: 1 Anna Gisbourne (Bury, U17) 2:13.91; 2 Jessica Lark (W Ches, U17) 2:14.26.
PV: 1 Amy Scott (Shef/Dearn, U17) 3.20; 2 Lottie Hall (C'field, U17) 2.50.
TJ: 1 Lucy Salter (Stock H, U17) 10.77; 2 Amelia Jordan (Wirr, U17) 10.70; 3 Louise Hirst (Bost, U17) 10.44.

Southern U13/15/17 Championships - SEAA waiting for missing results - please do not email us, we know that they are missing, Lee Valley External Results
Men
U17M
200: 1 Noah Hanson (NEB, U17) 22.86. SF2: 1 Noah Hanson (NEB, U17) 22.85.
400: 1 Zico Jones (SB, U17) 50.95.
HJ: 1 Justin Price (Bas, U17) 1.90; 2 Sam Wright (Chelm, U17) 1.85.
PV: 1 Toby Splain (Read, U17) 3.80; 2 Oscar Witcombe (B&B, U17) 3.60; 3 James Rogers (N&P, U17) 3.20; 4 Finn Kitteridge (B&B, U17) 3.20.
LJ: 1 D'mitri Varlack (Mil K, U17) 6.68; 2 David MacQueen (C&C, U17) 6.38; 3 Hayden Christian (G&G, U17) 6.33; 4 Ethan Ellis (Norw, U17) 6.31; 5 Joe Stone (Ton, U17) 6.26; 6 Daniel Ayodele (Mil K, U17) 6.22.
TJ: 1 Nathaniel Hanson (NEB, U17) 12.78.
SP5K: 1 Alastair Brown (W Suff, U17) 15.33; 2 Travis Scottow (Soton, U17) 14.43; 3 Reef Page (Inv EK, U17) 12.72; 4 Alexander Abebrese (Herne H, U17) 12.61.
Men
U15M
200: 1 Xavier Taylor (Walton, U15) 23.97; 2 Alex Foster (WG&EL, U15) 24.22. Ht1: 1 Xavier Taylor (Walton, U15) 24.06.
800: 1 James McAllen (W'vney, U15) 2:07.22.
PV: 1 Harry Casey (E&H, U15) 3.30; 2 Charlie Platt (B&B, U15) 3.10.
Women
U17W
200: 1 Lucy Tallon (Ton, U17) 24.97; 2 Callia Downey (BFTTA, U17) 25.29; 3 Annalise Agyei-Kyem (Walton, U17) 25.84; 4 Harriet Medlen (Ton, U17) 25.98. SF1: 1 Callia Downey (BFTTA, U17) 25.80. SF4: 1 Lucy Tallon (Ton, U17) 25.65. Ht1: 1 Callia Downey (BFTTA, U17) 25.79.
HJ: 1 Gracie Wall (Bed C, U17) 1.69; 2 Matilda Secker (Ton, U17) 1.63.
PV: 1 Erin Rees (WSEH, U17) 3.45; 2 Bo Rason (N&P, U17) 3.30; 3 Natalia Ivanov (WSEH, U17) 3.10; 4 Amalie Smith Jarman (Lewes, U17) 2.90; 5 Molly Staunton (WSEH, U17) 2.70; 6 Lydia Preston (Craw, U17) 2.60; 7 Jessica Banner (Lewes, U17) 2.60.
LJ: 1 Arabella Wilson (Win, U17) 5.58; 2 Amy Wall (Win, U17) 5.48; 3 Daisy Snell (B&B, U17) 5.42; 4 Alice Wilson (Bath, U17) 5.24; 5 Isabelle Mardle (Norw, U17) 5.16. qA: 1 Amy Wall (Win, U17) 5.28. qB: 1 Arabella Wilson (Win, U17) 5.46; 2 Daisy Snell (B&B, U17) 5.40; 3 Isabelle Mardle (Norw, U17) 5.15.
TJ: 1 Lia Bonsu (Croy, U17) 11.77; 2 Amber Purcell (B&H, U17) 10.77; 3 Moria Howard (Hunts, U17) 10.53; 4 Kharina Partridge (WG&EL, U17) 10.41; 5 Emily Algeo (B&B, U17) 10.41; 6 Omaserichi Moneke (Wat, U17) 10.39.
Women
U15W
200: SF1: 1 Ann Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 25.67. Ht2: 1 Ann Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 25.98.
HJ: 1 Qi-Chi Ukpai (B&B, U15) 1.64; 2 Dahlia Corp (St Alb, U15) 1.61.
PV: 1 Yuna Hadlow (Lewes, U15) 2.90; 2 Arisa Burgess (Yate, U15) 2.80; 3 Isabella Turner (Dac, U15) 2.80; 4 Abigail Edwards (SB, U15) 2.70; 5 Imogen Clarke (Lewes, U15) 2.50; 6 Celine Silverman (SB, U15) 2.10.
LJ: 1 Qi-Chi Ukpai (B&B, U15) 5.36; 2 Ella Hutton (Ports, U15) 4.95; 3 Mia Squires (Gt Yar, U15) 4.95; 4 Rebekah Smith (New FJ, U15) 4.93. qA: 1 Qi-Chi Ukpai (B&B, U15) 5.09. qB: 1 Stella Kalman (B&H, U15) 4.96.

Stubbington 10K, Fareham External Results
Women
10K: 6 Naomi Mitchell (Read) 33:13; 40 Cassie Thorp (Ports) 35:35; 41 Lesley Locks (AFD, V45) 35:36.

Sat 15 Jan 2022

Athletics Northern Ireland Indoor Sprints & Hurdles Meet, Jordanstown External Results
Men
SM
60: A: 1 Dean Adams (B&A) 6.86; 2 Craig Newell (Liv H) 6.93; 3 Leo Morgan (IRL) 6.94. Ht3: 1 Dean Adams (B&A) 6.86; 2 Leo Morgan (IRL) 6.90; 3 Craig Newell (Liv H) 6.94; 4 Adam Sykes (Orangegrove) 7.00.
Men
U20M
60: 1 Oliver Swinney (Speed Development Project, U20) 6.95; 3 Michael Boyera (Lag V, U17) 7.31; 5 Finn O'Neill (Lifford Strabane, IRL, U17) 7.39. Ht3: 1 Oliver Swinney (Speed Development Project, U20) 6.95; 3 Michael Boyera (Lag V, U17) 7.35.
Men
U16M
60: 1 Arnar Brynjarsson (Lisb, U15) 7.23.
Women
SW
60: 1 Lauren Roy (Lisb) 7.49; 2 Charlotte Wingfield (Card) 7.80; 3 Niamh O'neill (St Colman's South Mayo) 8.05; 4 Emily Forte (Lag V) 8.17; 5 Emma Hutchinson (B&A) 8.17. Ht1: 1 Niamh O'neill (St Colman's Mayo) 8.04; 2 Emma Hutchinson (B&A) 8.16. Ht2: 1 Lauren Roy (Lisb) 7.56; 2 Charlotte Wingfield (Card) 7.77; 3 Emily Forte (Lag V) 8.14.
60HW: 1 Niamh O'neill (St. Colman's South Mayo) 9.12; 2 Lucy Mcglynn (Tir Chonaill AC, U19) 9.22; 3 Brynja Brynjarsdottir (Lisb, U17) 9.34.
Women
U20W
60: 1 Lucy Mcglynn (Tir Chonaill AC, U20) 8.02; 2 Harriet McCrossan (Lifford Strabane, IRL, U20) 8.08; 3 Molly Curran (Lisb, U20) 8.09; 4 Brynja Brynjarsdottir (Lisb, U17) 8.18; 5 Zofia Czajka (Speed Development Project, U20) 8.19. Ht1: 1 Molly Curran (Lisb, U20) 8.11. Ht2: 1 Lucy Mcglynn (Tir Chonaill AC, U19) 8.00; 1 Harriet McCrossan (Lifford Strabane, IRL, U20) 8.06; 2 Zofia Czajka (Speed Development Project, U20) 8.06; 2 Brynja Brynjarsdottir (Lisb, U17) 8.18.
Women
U19W
60HW: 1 Niamh Moohan (Tir Chonaill AC, U19) 9.48.
Women
U17W
60: r1: 1 Siofra Lavery (Lisb, U17) 8.13.
Women
U16W
60: r1: 1 Ríona Doherty (Finn Valley AC, U16) 7.94; 2 Enya Silkena (Unatt, U16) 8.19. r2: 1 Amy Timoney (Finn Valley AC, U16) 8.20.
Women
U15W
60: 1 Freya Boyce (Loughview AC, U15) 8.31; 2 Éadaoin Lynch (Shercock AC, U15) 8.34; 3 Katie Elliott (Letterkenny Athletics Club, U15) 8.69.

Clemson Invitational, Clemson SC, USA External Results
Women
SW
200: r4: 3 Amanda Obijiaku (S Lon, U20) 24.86.

Commodore Challenge, Nashville TN, USA External Results
Women
SW
SP4K: B: 1 Divine Oladipo (B&B) 17.92.

Control FAA en Pista Cubierta, Antequera, ESP External Results
Women
SW
TJ: 4 Arabella Lamb (Mijas, U17) 10.39.

Coughlan-Malloy Cup, Normal IL, USA External Results
Men
SM
TJ: 2 Emmanuel Odubanjo (Sale) 14.69.

ETSU Invitational, Johnson City TN, USA External Results
Men
SM
3000: r1: 2 Bryn Woodall (Col B, U20) 8:36.16.

Gamecock Opener, Columbia SC, USA External Results
Women
SW
3000: r1: 2 Molly Jones (WSEH) 9:55.45.

Graduate Classic, Lincoln NB, USA External Results
Women
SW
60: r3: 2 Leah Duncan (Chelm) 7.97.

Hawkeye Invitational, Iowa City IA, USA External Results
Men
SM
Mile: r1: 2 George Watson (Chelt) 4:08.96.
60H: Ht3: 3 Jack Sumners (Strat) 8.19.

HBCU Showcase, Manhatten NY, USA External Results
Women
SW
60: Ht1: 2 Tia Jackson (B&W) 7.91.

Inskip Half Marathon, Inskip External Results
Men
HM: 1 Lewis Eccleston (Manchester Tri Club) 69:33; 7 Camilla McKnespiey (Bord H, W) 78:01.

Jim Green Invitational, Lexington KY, USA External Results
Women
SW
3000: r1: 1 Ellie Leather (Yate) 9:30.10.

Loughborough Indoor Open, Loughborough External Results
Men
SM
60: A: 1 Jordan Broome (Sale) 6.79; 2 Harry Taylor (Norw) 6.88; 3 Rusciano Thomas-Riley (Cov, U17) 6.90. B: 1 Kaesi Opara (Linc W) 6.90; 2 Stephen Baffour (Cov, U20) 6.95; 3 Elliott Powell (Bir) 6.95; 4 Bradley Whitehead (R&N) 6.97; 5 Muslim Habib (Bir) 6.98. C: 1 Stewart Greenhalgh (B&R) 7.00; 4 Joe Carter (Bath, U20) 7.10. D: 1 Peter Shand (Bir) 6.99. E: 1 William Dean (N'pton, U20) 7.06. F: 1 Loreni Jorge (Notts, U20) 7.10. I: 2 Morgan White (Sale, U17) 7.23. Ht1: 1 Jordan Broome (Sale) 6.82; 2 Nicholas Walsh (Sale) 6.85; 3 Elliott Powell (Bir) 6.97; 4 Kaesi Opara (Linc W) 6.98; 5 Michael Measter (Dartf) 6.99; 1 Harry Taylor (Norw) 6.91; 2 Stephen Baffour (Cov, U20) 6.94; 2 Bradley Whitehead (R&N) 6.94; 4 Muslim Habib (Bir) 6.97; 1 Kyle de Escofet (Bir) 6.90; 2 Rusciano Thomas-Riley (Cov, U17) 6.90; 4 Joe Carter (Bath, U20) 7.09; 1 Joe Chadwick (Guern) 6.84; 1 Leon Greenwood (Swan) 6.98; 1 Edward Faulds (R&N, U20) 7.09; 3 Morgan White (Sale, U17) 7.28.
60H: A: 1 Ethan Akanni (Bexley) 8.01; 2 Tom Wilcock (N'pton) 8.05; 3 Josh Armstrong (Lisb) 8.18; 4 Owen Heard (Harrow) 8.22. B: 1 Dajon Wright (Harrow) 8.45; 2 Ayomide Byron (St Alb) 8.50. Ht1: 1 Ethan Akanni (Bexley) 8.00; 2 Tom Wilcock (N'pton) 8.04; 3 Josh Armstrong (Lisb) 8.22; 4 Joseph Agbodza (S'end) 8.38. Ht2: 1 Owen Heard (Harrow) 8.30; 2 Dajon Wright (Harrow) 8.44.
60HU20M: A: 1 Matthew Griffin (Bir, U20) 8.03; 2 Tobie Watson (Bir, U20) 8.07; 3 Cole Williams (Strat, U20) 8.17; 4 Ben Ince (Oxf C, U20) 8.32. B: 1 Matthew Griffin (Bir, U20) 8.03; 2 Cole Williams (Strat, U20) 8.12; 3 Tobie Watson (Bir, U20) 8.19; 4 Ben Ince (Oxf C, U20) 8.33.
Women
SW
60: A: 1 Amy Hunt (Charn) 7.24; 2 Abi Galpin (Guern) 7.52; 3 Sharnee Skervin (Notts) 7.56; 4 Mica Moore (Bir) 7.61; 5 Ellie Turner (M&M) 7.62; 6 Ebony Carr (Mil K) 7.82. B: 1 Etty Sisson (Charn, U20) 7.77; 2 Madeleine Whapples (SSH, U20) 7.84; 3 Tina Louis (Lut) 7.93; 4 Isabelle Skelton (Corby, U20) 7.93. C: 1 Esther Adikpe (Cov) 7.92; 2 Maddy Silcock (Banc) 7.93; 3 Lauren Butler (Bir) 8.00; 4 Hannah Jones (WSEH) 8.03; 5 Grace Wright (Bir, U17) 8.10. D: 1 Emma Suhonen (Charn) 8.01; 2 Tywana Kuluziza (BRAT, U17) 8.03; 3 Amanda Ofori-Amoako (Saff, U20) 8.04; 4 Rebecca Roots (Torb) 8.09. E: 1 Zoe Dake (Croy, U20) 8.10; 2 Laura Bate (Saff, U20) 8.15. F: 1 Ashleigh Beaven (B&R) 8.20; 2 Hope Russell (Read) 8.20. G: 5 Jasmine Jessamy (N'pton, U13) 8.81. Ht: 1 Esme du Bois (R&N, U15) 8.35. J: 2 Halley Mcleod (Saff, U15) 8.64. Ht1: 1 Amy Hunt (Charn) 7.30; 2 Ellie Turner (M&M) 7.55; 3 Abi Galpin (Guern) 7.58; 4 Mica Moore (Bir) 7.60; 5 Ebony Carr (Mil K) 7.71; 6 Emma Suhonen (Charn) 8.05; 1 Sharnee Skervin (Notts) 7.57; 2 Etty Sisson (Charn, U20) 7.75; 3 Molly Palmer (Charn, U20) 7.85; 4 Grace Wright (Bir, U17) 7.99; 1 Maddison Vernon (E Ches, U20) 7.76; 2 Esther Adikpe (Cov) 7.95; 3 Hannah Jones (WSEH) 7.96; 4 Rebecca Roots (Torb) 8.09; 5 Sofia Barrett (Corby, U17) 8.15; 1 Madeleine Whapples (SSH, U20) 7.84; 2 Tina Louis (Lut) 7.89; 3 Maddy Silcock (Banc) 7.95; 1 Lauren Butler (Bir) 7.97; 2 Tywana Kuluziza (BRAT, U17) 8.06; 3 Gemma Jones (Corby) 8.17; 1 Rosella Togo (Bury, U20) 8.09; 2 Zoe Dake (Croy, U20) 8.13; 3 Amy Mat (Belg) 8.14; 4 Laura Bate (Saff, U20) 8.16; 1 Amanda Ofori-Amoako (Saff, U20) 8.07; 1 Anna Poole (Cov) 8.01; 2 Tahlia Nelson (Lut) 8.01. Ht10: 1 Matilda May Perry (C&S, U17) 8.15; 1 Madeline Down (Hale, U15) 8.56; 2 Halley Mcleod (Saff, U15) 8.63; 1 Jasmine Jessamy (N'pton, U13) 8.44; 1 Isabelle Skelton (Corby, U20) 7.88; 2 Esme du Bois (R&N, U15) 8.39; 1 Hope Russell (Read) 8.20.
60HW: A: 1 Alicia Barrett (Traff) 8.38; 2 Jenna Blundell (B&W) 8.39; 3 Anastasia Davies (B&B) 8.44; 4 Mia McIntosh (Dac, U20) 8.47; 5 Marli Jessop (SB, U20) 8.73. B: 1 Jasmine Clark (Traff) 8.78; 2 Etienne Maughan (Bed C, U20) 8.81; 3 Ese Okoro (Bir) 8.87; 4 Yasmin Uwakwe (E&H, U20) 9.01; 5 Samantha Harris (Tav) 9.04; 6 Rosella Togo (Bury, U20) 9.20. C: 1 Zoe Austridge (B&B) 9.12; 2 Anna Poole (Cov) 9.31; 3 Lily Holt (Chilt) 9.49. Ht1: 1 Mia McIntosh (Dac, U20) 8.41; 2 Jenna Blundell (B&W) 8.42; 3 Anastasia Davies (B&B) 8.43; 4 Alicia Barrett (Traff) 8.65. Ht2: 1 Danielle Hales (Tel) 8.71; 2 Marli Jessop (SB, U20) 8.72; 3 Emily Russell (Harrow) 8.83; 4 Ese Okoro (Bir) 8.91; 5 Samantha Harris (Tav) 9.06. Ht3: 1 Rosella Togo (Bury, U20) 9.03; 2 Yasmin Uwakwe (E&H, U20) 9.17; 3 Zoe Austridge (B&B) 9.19; 4 Amelia Briggs-Goode (Notts, U20) 9.53. Ht4: 1 Lily Holt (Chilt) 9.42; 2 Anna Poole (Cov) 9.43. Ht5: 1 Etienne Maughan (Bed C, U20) 8.84; 2 Jasmine Clark (Traff) 8.94.

Mount Marty Opener, Yankton SD, USA External Results
Men
SM
400: r3: 1 Ben Jefferies (B&W) 48.50.

National Pole Vault Summit, Reno NV, USA External Results
Men
SM
PV: C1: 2 Glen Quayle (SB) 4.60.

Navy vs Princeton, Annapolis MD, USA External Results
Men
SM
400: r2: 2 William Doyle (Pit) 48.19.
HJ: 1 Seb Clatworthy (Chelm, U20) 2.05.
Women
SW
200: r4: 1 Isabella Hilditch (B&B) 24.46.
60HW: r2: 1 Isabella Hilditch (B&B) 8.53.
HJ: 2 Madeleine Wood (Charn) 1.73.

Nittany Lion Challenge, State College PA, USA External Results
Men
SM
LJ: B: 3 Sam Challis (WSEH) 6.99.

Northern Athletics Indoor Senior/U20/U17 T&F Championships 2022, Sheffield External Results
Men
SM
60: 1 David Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.67; 2 Andrew Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.79; 3 Louie Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 6.90. SF1: 1 David Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.72; 2 Sean Crowie (Shef/Dearn) 6.97. SF2: 1 Andrew Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.84; 2 Louie Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 6.92; 3 Adam Mohamed (Traff) 7.00. Ht1: 1 David Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.72; 1 Andrew Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.92; 1 Louie Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 6.95.
400: 1 Ben Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 47.38; 2 James Williams (Liv H) 47.69; 3 Liam Ramsay (Shef/Dearn) 48.38; 4 Robert Shipley (York) 48.70. SF2: 1 Ben Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 48.46.
60H: 1 Curtis Mitchell (Prest) 8.41.
TJ: 1 Seun Okome (Sale) 15.57; 2 Oliver Goldthorp (Wig D) 13.71.
SP7.26K: 1 Craig Charlton (NSP) 14.72; 2 Jack Ward (Hallam) 13.90; 3 James Taylor (Shef/Dearn, V35) 13.47; 4 Scott Jones (Traff) 13.34.
Men
U20M
60: 1 Morgan Corcoran (Bing, U20) 6.93; 2 Harry Otoghile (Sale, U20) 7.03; 3 Ayo Salako (Gate, U20) 7.05; 4 Jerel Livingston (Traff, U20) 7.07. Ht2: 1 Morgan Corcoran (Bing, U20) 6.99; 2 Harry Otoghile (Sale, U20) 7.05.
400: 1 Harry Ross-Hughes (Wirr, U20) 49.52; 2 Nathaniel Dyas (Hallam, U20) 49.53.
60HU20M: 1 David Naylor (C&N, U20) 8.42.
PV: 1 William Lane (Shef/Dearn, U20) 4.55; 2 William Foot (C'field, U20) 4.45.
TJ: 1 Scott Sinclair (Prest, U20) 14.71; 2 Archie Yeo (KuH, U20) 14.64; 3 Daniel Akinradewo (Manc H, U20) 14.39; 4 Jacob Booth (Traff, U20) 13.68.
SP6K: 1 Isaac Kambamba Delaney (Prest, U20) 16.08; 2 Bill Steel (S'port W, U20) 14.50; 3 Caden Uzoigwe (Traff, U20) 12.37.
Men
U17M
60: 1 Valentine Analogbei (Liv H, U17) 7.19; 2 George Warburton (Stock H, U17) 7.20; 3 Leanardo Scott (Sale, U17) 7.25; 4 Joel Brown-King (Gate, U17) 7.36. SF1: 1 Valentine Analogbei (Liv H, U17) 7.13; 2 Leanardo Scott (Sale, U17) 7.20; 3 Quinton Mahoney (Liv H, U17) 7.39. SF2: 1 George Warburton (Stock H, U17) 7.13; 2 Joel Brown-King (Gate, U17) 7.28. Ht1: 1 Valentine Analogbei (Liv H, U17) 7.18; 2 Joel Brown-King (Gate, U17) 7.33; 1 George Warburton (Stock H, U17) 7.20; 2 Leanardo Scott (Sale, U17) 7.21.
400: 1 Sam Lunt (Wirr, U17) 50.62.
PV: 1 Rudi May (Shef/Dearn, U17) 3.80; 2 George Mackenzie (BWF, U17) 3.30; 3 Jefferson Kong (BWF, U17) 3.00.
LJ: 1 Ryan Rawlinson (Amber, U17) 6.34.
TJ: 1 Jack Hilton (Wig D, U17) 14.17.
Women
SW
60: 1 Leonie Ashmeade (Wake) 7.58; 2 Danielle McGifford (Wig D) 7.63; 3 Chelsea Walker (York) 7.78; 4 Rachel Bennett (Gate) 7.79; 5 Jessica Young-Rogers (Gate) 7.79; 6 Nicola Caygill (J&H) 7.83; 7 Katy Wyper (BWF) 7.85; 8 Sophie Money (Liv H) 7.86. Ht1: 1 Chelsea Walker (York) 7.78; 2 Katy Wyper (BWF) 7.88; 3 Emily Coope (Amber) 7.93; 4 Meghan Pilley (Manx) 8.07; 5 Stephanie Robertson (S'port W) 8.16; 1 Leonie Ashmeade (Wake) 7.57; 2 Nicola Caygill (J&H) 7.79; 3 Jessica Young-Rogers (Gate) 7.84; 4 Alison McCorry (Sale) 7.94; 5 Bria Bullard (Sale) 8.06; 6 Obi Curry (Liv H) 8.13; 1 Danielle McGifford (Wig D) 7.66; 2 Rachel Bennett (Gate) 7.74; 3 Sophie Money (Liv H) 7.85; 4 Sarah Zintchem (Hallam) 7.94; 5 Natasha Harrison (Stock H) 7.96; 6 Regan Walker (Sale) 8.05. nq1: 1 Emily Coope (Amber) 7.86; 2 Sarah Zintchem (Hallam) 7.87; 3 Bria Bullard (Sale) 8.02; 4 Stephanie Robertson (S'port W) 8.15; 1 Natasha Harrison (Stock H) 7.90; 2 Meghan Pilley (Manx) 7.99.
400: 1 Hannah Kelly (Bolt) 54.91; 2 Emma Alderson (Liv H) 56.52.
60HW: 1 Danielle McGifford (Wig D) 8.68; 2 Suzzanne Palmer (Der) 8.94; 3 Grace Bower (Sale) 8.97.
SP4K: 1 Shaunna Thompson (Sale) 14.43; 2 Suzzanne Palmer (Der) 12.58; 3 Maria Schofield (York) 11.66.
Women
U20W
60: 1 Success Eduan (Sale, U20) 7.43; 2 Hilary Gode (Leeds C, U20) 7.52; 3 Trezeguet Taylor (Traff, U20) 7.57; 4 Sophie Walton (Horw, U20) 7.62; 5 Susan Folorunso (Gate, U20) 7.87; 6 Chantal Ameh (Liv H, U20) 7.95; 7 Sophie Marshall (Linc W, U20) 8.13. Ht1: 1 Success Eduan (Sale, U20) 7.53; 2 Trezeguet Taylor (Traff, U20) 7.55; 3 Eniola Ajagbe (Hallam, U20) 7.98; 4 Sophie Marshall (Linc W, U20) 8.09. Ht2: 1 Sophie Walton (Horw, U20) 7.64; 2 Hilary Gode (Leeds C, U20) 7.67; 3 Susan Folorunso (Gate, U20) 7.89; 4 Chantal Ameh (Liv H, U20) 7.97; 5 Daphney Adebayo (Shef/Dearn, U20) 8.16.
400: 1 Ashley Nemits (Wig D, U20) 57.68.
1500: 1 Jessica Spilsbury (Traff, U20) 4:40.24.
60HW: 1 Meg Corker (Liv H, U20) 8.76; 2 Philippa Ellis (Gate, U20) 8.78; 3 Georgia Donald (C&N, U20) 8.87; 4 Eniola Ajagbe (Hallam, U20) 9.34. Ht1: 1 Meg Corker (Liv H, U20) 8.92; 2 Georgia Donald (C&N, U20) 9.12; 3 Myah Booth (Stock TF, U20) 9.38. Ht2: 1 Philippa Ellis (Gate, U20) 8.94; 2 Eniola Ajagbe (Hallam, U20) 9.54.
TJ: 1 Melissa Booth (Sale, U20) 12.12; 2 Charlotte Earl (Morp, U20) 11.09; 3 Olivia Reah (Spen, U20) 11.03; 4 Eve Anderson (KuH, U20) 10.55.
SP4K: 1 Holly Adams (KuH, U20) 11.73; 2 Daphney Adebayo (Shef/Dearn, U20) 11.35; 3 Philippa Ellis (Gate, U20) 10.49.
Women
U17W
60: 1 Mehitabelle Angelo (Leeds C, U17) 7.67; 2 Queenivette Nguta (Prest, U17) 7.85; 3 Natachi Nwosu (Sale, U17) 7.89; 4 Freya Dockerty (Stock TF, U17) 8.03; 5 Amelia Sherlock (Gate, U17) 8.06; 6 Amber Hughes (S'port W, U17) 8.14; 7 Lily-Mae Watson (Hart AC, U17) 8.16; 8 Carla Teece (Nthn (IOM), U17) 8.18. SF1: 1 Mehitabelle Angelo (Leeds C, U17) 7.76; 2 Amelia Sherlock (Gate, U17) 8.03; 3 Freya Dockerty (Stock TF, U17) 8.04; 4 Lily-Mae Watson (Hart AC, U17) 8.13. SF2: 1 Queenivette Nguta (Prest, U17) 7.91; 2 Natachi Nwosu (Sale, U17) 7.94; 3 Amber Hughes (S'port W, U17) 7.99. Ht1: 1 Mehitabelle Angelo (Leeds C, U17) 7.76; 2 Freya Dockerty (Stock TF, U17) 8.01; 1 Queenivette Nguta (Prest, U17) 7.93; 2 Carla Teece (Nthn (IOM), U17) 8.16; 1 Natachi Nwosu (Sale, U17) 7.99; 2 Amber Hughes (S'port W, U17) 8.13; 3 Lily-Mae Watson (Hart AC, U17) 8.15; 1 Amelia Sherlock (Gate, U17) 8.02; 2 Angelique Abberley (Roth, U17) 8.18. nq: 1 Emma Holmes (W Ches, U17) 8.20.
300: 1 Niamh Le'Gall (Wirr, U17) 40.99; 2 Casey Musgrave (Hallam, U17) 41.06; 3 Mia Walker (Wirr, U17) 41.79; 4 Olivia Bell (Roth, U17) 41.85. Ht3: 1 Niamh Le'Gall (Wirr, U17) 41.46.
LJ: 1 Millie Hardy (Hallam, U17) 5.48; 2 Amber Brown (Traff, U17) 5.46.

Penn-10 Team Select, Staten Island NY, USA External Results
Men
SM
400: r1: 1 Thomas Corel (Belg) 48.15.

Simmons-Harvey Invitational, Ann Arbor MI, USA External Results
Men
SM
800: r2: 2 Henry Johnson (H&P) 1:51.78.
60H: 1 Joshua Zeller (Brack) 7.76. Ht2: 1 Joshua Zeller (Brack) 7.83.
LJ: 1 Bera Ajala (Edin) 7.05.
TJ: 1 Bera Ajala (Edin) 14.88.

Sky High Pole Vault, Emirates Arena External Results
Men
SX
PV: B: 1 Andrew McFarlane (Glas C) 4.50.
Women
SX
PV: A: 1 Isla Fotheringham (Giff N, U20) 2.82; 2 Lara Storrie (VPCG, U20) 2.72; 3 Charis Crawford (Spring, U15) 2.42. B: 3 Sara Barbour (Kil'k, U20) 3.32.

Snake River Open, Pocatello ID, USA External Results
Women
SW
PV: 2= Jessica Swannack (Prest) 3.70.

Southern U13/15/17 Championships - SEAA waiting for missing results - please do not email us, we know that they are missing, Lee Valley External Results
Men
U17M
60: 1 Dante Legister (Camb H, U17) 6.85; 2 Malachi Amadi (SB, U17) 7.05; 3 Ethan Mauge (Croy, U17) 7.06; 4 Nathan Hedges (Dac, U17) 7.24; 5 James Canlas (WG&EL, U17) 7.28; 6 Ryan Brady (B&W, U17) 7.29. SF1: 1 Dante Legister (Camb H, U17) 6.92; 2 Nathan Hedges (Dac, U17) 7.19; 3 James Canlas (WG&EL, U17) 7.25; 4 Ayomide Fatoki (Mil K, U17) 7.29; 5 Joe Stone (Ton, U17) 7.35; 6 Roel Sodusta (K&P, U17) 7.36. SF2: 1 Malachi Amadi (SB, U17) 6.98; 2 Mekhi Spence-Forde (SB, U17) 7.10; 3 Ethan Mauge (Croy, U17) 7.11; 4 Ryan Brady (B&W, U17) 7.28; 5 Conor Kelly (HW, U17) 7.35; 6 Divine Akinlolu (Camb H, U17) 7.38. Ht1: 1 Ryan Brady (B&W, U17) 7.34; 1 Dante Legister (Camb H, U17) 7.04; 2 Mekhi Spence-Forde (SB, U17) 7.12; 1 Malachi Amadi (SB, U17) 7.14; 1 Nathan Hedges (Dac, U17) 7.22; 2 Joe Stone (Ton, U17) 7.34; 3 Divine Akinlolu (Camb H, U17) 7.36; 1 Ethan Mauge (Croy, U17) 7.20; 2 Roel Sodusta (K&P, U17) 7.35; 3 Ayomide Fatoki (Mil K, U17) 7.35; 1 James Canlas (WG&EL, U17) 7.20; 2 Conor Kelly (HW, U17) 7.35; 3 Khalid Ali (HW, U17) 7.36.
Men
U15M
60: 1 James Beecroft (S'oaks, U15) 7.26; 2 Xavier Taylor (Walton, U15) 7.39; 3 Alex Foster (WG&EL, U15) 7.59; 4 Chicane McKenzie Washington (S Lon, U15) 7.63. SF1: 1 James Beecroft (S'oaks, U15) 7.28; 2 Xavier Taylor (Walton, U15) 7.34; 3 Chicane McKenzie Washington (S Lon, U15) 7.57. SF2: 1 Alex Foster (WG&EL, U15) 7.55; 2 Victor Redman (Folk, U15) 7.58. Ht1: 1 Victor Redman (Folk, U15) 7.54; 1 Chicane McKenzie Washington (S Lon, U15) 7.67; 1 James Beecroft (S'oaks, U15) 7.34; 2 Xavier Taylor (Walton, U15) 7.46; 1 Alex Foster (WG&EL, U15) 7.63.
Men
U13M
60: 1 Divine Iheme (Rad, U13) 7.90; 2 Gabriel Edwards (Lon Hth, U13) 8.23.
Women
U17W
60: 1 Renee Regis (BFTTA, U17) 7.51; 2 Lucy Tallon (Ton, U17) 7.74; 3 Lily T-Smith (New FJ, U17) 7.75; 4 Rayne Tapper (Harrow, U17) 7.77; 5 Lily Bradley (Norw, U17) 7.85; 6 Evie Patrick (Norw, U17) 7.93; 7 Emma Fisher (Walton, U17) 8.02. SF1: 1 Renee Regis (BFTTA, U17) 7.54; 2 Emma Fisher (Walton, U17) 8.02; 3 Kaya Slater (Read, U17) 8.06; 4 Anna Rose (SB, U17) 8.10; 5 Rebeccah Akinsanya (M&M, U17) 8.11; 6 Darcie Maple (Inv EK, U17) 8.14. SF2: 1 Lily T-Smith (New FJ, U17) 7.71; 2 Evie Patrick (Norw, U17) 7.83; 3 Arabella Wilson (Win, U17) 7.90; 4 Tiana Rizzo (Herts P, U17) 7.95; 5 Fola Odofin (Ports, U17) 7.99; 6 Indiana Marshall (B&B, U17) 8.02. SF3: 1 Rayne Tapper (Harrow, U17) 7.74; 2 Lucy Tallon (Ton, U17) 7.75; 3 Lily Bradley (Norw, U17) 7.78; 4 Tamara Jackson (B&W, U17) 7.96; 5 Lia Bonsu (Croy, U17) 7.97; 6 Harriet Medlen (Ton, U17) 7.98; 7 Juanita Kyere Aidoo (Hill, U17) 8.15. Ht1: 1 Emma Fisher (Walton, U17) 8.00; 2 Indiana Marshall (B&B, U17) 8.16; 3 Ruby Challis (B&H, U17) 8.18; 1 Lucy Tallon (Ton, U17) 7.83; 2 Tiana Rizzo (Herts P, U17) 7.98; 1 Fola Odofin (Ports, U17) 7.98; 2 Kaya Slater (Read, U17) 8.09; 1 Renee Regis (BFTTA, U17) 7.64; 2 Evie Patrick (Norw, U17) 7.90; 3 Ogechuwu Nzekwe (Thurr, U17) 8.20; 1 Niah Akintokun (SB, U17) 8.00; 2 Rebeccah Akinsanya (M&M, U17) 8.03; 3 Arabella Wilson (Win, U17) 8.10; 4 Darcie Maple (Inv EK, U17) 8.15; 1 Lily Bradley (Norw, U17) 7.81; 2 Rayne Tapper (Harrow, U17) 7.93; 3 Tamara Jackson (B&W, U17) 8.06; 1 Lily T-Smith (New FJ, U17) 7.76; 2 Lia Bonsu (Croy, U17) 7.93; 3 Harriet Medlen (Ton, U17) 7.97; 4 Anna Rose (SB, U17) 8.13; 5 Juanita Kyere Aidoo (Hill, U17) 8.19.
Women
U15W
60: 1 Ann Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 7.71; 2 Elodie Bradley (B&H, U15) 7.98; 3 Emily Cadman (Camb H, U15) 8.07; 4 Nuriah Orhurhu (Camb H, U15) 8.07; 5 Gracelyn Kendeck (Croy, U15) 8.08; 6 Rebecca Wright (WG&EL, U15) 8.10; 7 Leah Wagstaff (C&C, U15) 8.28. SF1: 1 Ann Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 7.68; 2 Nuriah Orhurhu (Camb H, U15) 8.04; 3 Rebecca Wright (WG&EL, U15) 8.08; 4 Elicia Lacey (Ton, U15) 8.17; 5 Atarah Kenton (Croy, U15) 8.18; 6 Martha Jolly (Lon Hth, U15) 8.21; 7 Sienna Slater (PNV, U15) 8.41. SF2: 1 Elodie Bradley (B&H, U15) 8.00; 2 Gracelyn Kendeck (Croy, U15) 8.09; 3 Emily Cadman (Camb H, U15) 8.10; 4 Leah Wagstaff (C&C, U15) 8.15; 5 Hebe Evans (Hill, U15) 8.20; 6 Ella Rennie (Herne H, U15) 8.23; 7 Evie Dixon (Ton, U15) 8.38. Ht1: 1 Elicia Lacey (Ton, U15) 8.21; 2 Sienna Slater (PNV, U15) 8.28; 3 Sienna Corbyn (SB, U15) 8.46; 4 Grace Nunn (Holl S, U15) 8.61; 1 Elodie Bradley (B&H, U15) 8.06; 2 Nuriah Orhurhu (Camb H, U15) 8.17; 3 Gabriella Tcheukam (Croy, U15) 8.40; 4 Maizie Boylan (Gt Yar, U15) 8.43; 1 Ann Oerlemans (E&H, U15) 7.87; 2 Gracelyn Kendeck (Croy, U15) 8.16; 3 Hebe Evans (Hill, U15) 8.16; 4 Atarah Kenton (Croy, U15) 8.17; 5 Isabella Amartey (Dartf, U15) 8.51; 1 Rebecca Wright (WG&EL, U15) 8.15; 2 Ella Rennie (Herne H, U15) 8.28; 3 Evie Dixon (Ton, U15) 8.30; 4 Oluwafisola Fagbadegun (Have, U15) 8.34; 5 Mia Squires (Gt Yar, U15) 8.41; 1 Leah Wagstaff (C&C, U15) 8.08; 2 Emily Cadman (Camb H, U15) 8.13; 3 Martha Jolly (Lon Hth, U15) 8.27; 4 Mya Thomas (Have, U15) 8.50; 5 Onyebuchi Odiaka (SB, U15) 8.56.
Women
U13W
60: 1 Moiesha Savage (SB, U13) 8.24; 2 Shivelle Marshall (Croy, U13) 8.43; 3 Lily Hartman (Bas, U13) 8.52; 4 Chelsea Clarke (Thurr, U13) 8.64; 5 Lily Flute (Win, U13) 8.68; 6 Deborah Adenola (E&H, U13) 8.68; 7 Ismae Abomeli (Thanet, U13) 8.77. Ht1: 1 Shivelle Marshall (Croy, U13) 8.40; 2 Lily Hartman (Bas, U13) 8.47; 3 Chelsea Clarke (Thurr, U13) 8.57; 4 Havika Kyere-Aidoo (Hill, U13) 8.72. Ht2: 1 Moiesha Savage (SB, U13) 8.41; 2 Lily Flute (Win, U13) 8.65; 3 Elyah Bassong (BFTTA, U13) 8.69; 4 Holly Austin (Harl, U13) 9.00. Ht3: 1 Deborah Adenola (E&H, U13) 8.72; 2 Ismae Abomeli (Thanet, U13) 8.72; 3 Saray-Destiny Crosdale (Croy, U13) 8.73; 4 Caiselle Murray (Croy, U13) 8.73; 5 Maya Westgate (Craw, U13) 8.95.

Swindon Winter Throws Invitational Series, Swindon External Results
Men
SM
SP5K: 1 Max Wheeler (Newb, U17) 12.87.
Men
SX
HT6K: - Harry Ricketts (Swin, U20) 58.85; P Harry Ricketts (Swin, U20) 53.13.
HT5K: - Finley Hanham (Read, U17) 47.22; P Finley Hanham (Read, U17) 44.74.
Women
SX
DT1K: 2 Amber Jeacock West (Rad, U20) 32.24.

TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational, New York NY, USA External Results
Women
SW
SP4K: 1 Sarah Omoregie (Card) 14.72.

Ted Nelson Invitational, College Station TX, USA External Results
Men
SM
60: 3 Samir Williams (Croy) 6.78. Ht1: 1 Samir Williams (Croy) 6.82.
LJ: B: 6 Joel McFarlane (Arb) 6.98.
SP7.26K: A: 7 Joel McFarlane (Arb) 13.22.
Women
SW
LJ: B: 6 Funminiyi Olajide (Thurr) 5.87; 7 Ore Adamson (Herne H) 5.76.

Tufts University Invitational, Boston MA, USA External Results
Men
SM
HJ: 1 Harry Rienecker-Found (B&H) 1.99.

URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational, South Kingston RI, USA External Results
Men
SM
Mile: r1: 1 Callum Elson (Roundhay Runners) 4:09.54.
60H: Ht3: 2 Mayowa Osunsami (NEB) 8.35.
Women
SW
PV: 4= Lois Warden (B&B) 3.35.

UW Indoor Preview, Seattle WA, USA External Results
Men
SM
3000: r1: 5 Tom Anderson (Bing) 7:49.85; 8 Jonathan Shields (Shef/Dearn) 7:54.23. r2: 7 Freddie Carcas (Edin) 8:16.40. r3: 6 Jack Leitch (Worth) 8:19.54.
Women
SW
60: 1 Olivia Okoli (G&G) 7.57. Ht3: 1 Olivia Okoli (G&G) 7.62.
Mile: r1: 1 Amy-Eloise Markovc (Wake) 4:30.78.
3000: r2: 2 Yasmin Marghini (Herne H) 9:47.44.