English Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
11-12 Jul 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.59Sean Molloy U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.961:47.76
21:50.72Louis RawlingsPBU20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
31:50.80Spencer ThomasPBU20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.10
41:52.03Max Wharton U20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.61
51:52.24Rhys LewisPBU20M2Catrina LewisLuton1:52.241:52.24
61:52.31Daniel WallisPBU20M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89
71:52.81Christian Von Eitzen U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
81:53.11Scott GreevesPBU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
800 U17M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.86Daniel Rowden U17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97
21:53.56Ben ClaridgePBU17M2Tom KingWhite Horse1:53.561:53.56
31:54.43Feysel NadewPBU17M1 Herne Hill1:54.431:53.94
41:55.97Oliver DanePBU17M1 City of Sheffield1:55.971:51.32
51:56.31Dominic Taylor U17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:55.901:55.90
61:56.96George Mills U17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:53.861:48.36
71:59.26Tom Dodd U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:57.081:51.90
-DNSJamal Lewis U17M2Catrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet1:52.451:52.45
800 U15M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Keelan Wilson U15M2Nicola MyersRotherham1:59.71:59.7
22:01.29Alex BotterillPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:59.81:47.95
32:01.37Will CrispPBU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon2:01.371:50.42
42:01.48Harry KettlePBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:01.482:01.48
52:02.74Harry Richardson U15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.981:52.43
62:03.95Oliver Light U15M2 Highgate2:00.182:00.18
72:04.17Thomas Dean U15M2Phil RogersEast Grinstead2:02.82:02.8
82:05.39Jack Simpson U15M2Simon KingBurton2:01.41:55.79
800 U20W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.87Molly Long U20W1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
22:06.44Kaylee DoddPBU20W2 Basildon2:06.442:03.38
32:08.06Sophie BillingtonPBU20W2Catrina LewisLuton2:07.992:07.99
42:09.05Emily JenkinsonSBU20W2Todd BennettSouthampton2:09.052:05.72
52:09.65Abbie Hetherington U20W2John ClementsonBorder2:08.492:06.26
62:11.24Caelidh RossSBU20W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
72:12.01Rebecca Croft U20W1Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.35
82:14.81Mari Smith U20W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:02.34
800 U17W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.93Carys McAulayPBU17W2 Warrington AC2:09.652:05.18
22:10.31Ellie BakerSBU17W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:10.312:02.02
32:10.56Isobel IvesSBU17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.992:07.29
42:10.58Sophie Tooley U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:09.982:09.98
52:15.07Ellie Brazil U17W1 Notts2:13.02:11.42
62:15.19Millie Howard U17W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:12.322:06.22
72:17.13Lauren Russell U17W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:12.052:11.63
82:18.83Isabel Dye U17W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:12.272:11.12
800 U15W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81Khahisa MhlangaPBU15W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
22:12.06Tilly SimpsonPBU15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.062:06.22
32:12.96Saskia Millard U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21
42:14.54Emma Alderson U15W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.31
52:16.88Maddie Shaw U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.412:13.41
62:17.06Grace Copeland U15W1Bob SmithWimborne2:13.912:13.91
72:17.09Danielle Stringer U15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:13.462:13.46
82:20.75Emily Thompson U15W2Ros KellingBanbury2:14.272:06.71