English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Boston
20-21 Sep 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.930.0Anthony HoggPBU20M1Sam StanislausGateshead6.937.22
D6.540.8Aiden Davies U20M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni6.787.24
D6.540.6Lewis Church U20M1David HullTonbridge6.626.88
D6.441.0Sam MeylerSBU20M2Paul HarrisonBirchfield H6.446.70
D6.300.0Rory Farrell U20M1Erik LittleSouthampton6.466.46
D6.22-0.8Linton Gardiner U20M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham6.567.04
D6.220.5Benjamin Aspinall U20M1Michael AnglandBlackburn6.356.35
D6.210.7Luke Farnworth U20M1Peter HancockPreston6.496.49
D6.19-0.1Tijeanne Bartley U20M2Scott GraceVale of Aylesbury6.226.70
D6.06-0.9James Gavigan U20M1Paul DeakinBirchfield H6.206.29
D5.990.7Oliver Whellans U20M1Margaret SmithChester-le-Street6.406.52
D5.92-1.8Jacob Lane U20M2 Dartford H/St. Mary's Uni6.486.48
D5.720.0Ryan Spivey U20M2 East Grinstead/Crawley6.336.33
D5.721.2Juvenal Iragaba U20M2Mick BondBexley6.376.45
D5.691.5Alex O'Brien U20M2Philip SergeantChelmsford6.146.52
D5.680.1Luke Reynolds U20M1 Taunton/Bristol & West6.296.48
D2.96-0.3Alex Law U20M1Trevor WellsHavering/Essex Schs6.826.92
LJ U20M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.04-1.0Harry Maslen U20M1Shirley WoodIlkley6.337.46
D6.00-1.1Harry Kendall U20M1 Tonbridge6.257.06
D5.880.0Kieran Russ U20M2 Daventry/Winchester Uni5.936.37
D5.88-1.3Joseph Pearse U20M2Bob GrovesBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni6.006.24
D5.78-1.0Justin Tarrant U20M1 Crawley6.046.44
D5.78-1.5Ben RussellPBU20M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC5.786.12
D5.690.0Thomas BaskeyfieldSBU20M2Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5.695.92
D5.68-0.3Jonty Davison U20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Enfield & Haringey5.705.84
D5.67-0.2George Walker U20M1Mark RoachPoole AC5.856.16
D5.59-1.0Tyler Selway U20M2Barry EwingtonNuneaton6.106.10
D5.590.0Josh Phillipson U20M2Matthew WoodBlaydon5.895.89
D5.580.0Matthew Curtis U20M2 Wimborne/Birmingham Uni/Team Dorset5.716.22
D5.56-0.3William Carter U20M1Cyril JonesPontefract5.696.10
D5.40-2.3Danny Burrowes U20M1 Thames Valley/Wiltshire Schs5.496.13
D5.05-0.9Patrick Thackray U20M1Susan TaylorWakefield5.645.88
D4.98-1.3Jack MaldenPBU20M1 Somerset Schs4.984.98
D4.74-0.7Diogo Egas U20M1 Boston5.145.29
DDNS Nicholas Hunt U20M2Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne7.087.09
LJ U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O6.460.0Sam Talbot U17M1 Exeter/Surrey Schs6.557.51
O6.411.2Matthew Miller U17M2Martin BishellCity of Sheffield6.996.99
O6.370.2Ethan AkanniPBU17M1Liz SlaterBexley6.376.37
O6.290.0Joseph Hobson U17M2 City of Sheffield6.767.05
O6.110.0Harry LordPBU17M2Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester6.206.74
O6.070.0Jordan Thompson U17M2Alastair CookDerby6.616.61
O6.05-0.5James McMahon U17M2 West Cheshire6.076.60
O6.00-0.8Max Price U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts6.736.73
O5.990.0Keiran Pottle U17M2 Southend6.516.51
O5.97-0.7Ocean Schwartz U17M2 Holland Sports AC6.226.22
O5.950.0William SeedPBU17M1Ben FraryCleethorpes5.956.52
O5.91-0.5Matthew Trickey U17M2Nigel GrovesYeovil6.146.27
O5.880.0Samuel Day U17M2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.386.45
O5.870.0Ben Clarke U17M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Worcester6.066.83
O5.84-0.6Owen Lawrence U17M1Erik LittleSouthampton5.955.95
O5.780.5AJ Bennetts U17M1David LucasBelgrave5.896.09
O5.730.0Iuri Cardoso U17M2 Lincolnshire Schs6.236.23
O5.67-0.4Ryan Long U17M1Ashley LongPoole AC5.967.00
O5.41-0.7Thomas Hughes U17M2Mike CordenHallamshire6.166.57
LJ U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O5.94-1.1Dylan Carlsson-Smith U17M2Ellie Kormis (nee Spain)Shaftesbury Barnet6.086.38
O5.85-1.4Liam Reveley U17M1Liane BrownBlaydon5.877.06
O5.78-0.4Alex YeatesPBU17M1 Millfield Sch5.786.29
O5.78-0.7Freddie TaylorPBU17M1Mark LambethRugby & Northampton5.785.78
O5.75-0.9Will MarklewPBU17M2Norma HarrisHarlow AC5.816.39
O5.73-1.0Kristian BrownPBU17M1 Basildon5.736.53
O5.71-0.1Ben MitchellPBU17M2Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers5.716.20
O5.69-0.8James Regan U17M1Philip SergeantChelmsford5.825.86
O5.64-0.8Rory Kelly U17M2Paul KellyWoking5.876.01
O5.61-1.0O'Briel Nyambayo U17M2Terry SelwayNuneaton/Zimbabwe5.695.80
O5.580.0Joe PartingtonPBU17M2Paul WibberleyHorwich5.585.58
O5.55-0.8Tim Stephens U17M2Marcia MarriottOxford City6.016.70
O5.43-0.9Thomas Miller U17M1Malcolm RogersHavant5.566.30
O5.40-0.6James Slipper U17M2 Taunton5.725.95
O5.35-0.7Tom MatthewsonPBU17M1Mike CookeDoncaster5.355.35
O5.34-0.4Brad Barrett U17M2 Southend5.695.69
O5.12-0.4Daniel Brown U17M2Barry EwingtonNuneaton5.415.41
O5.08-0.3Louis GreenwoodPBU17M2David CopseyVale Royal5.085.88
O5.05-1.0Ashley Parris U17M2 Warwickshire Schs5.445.44
O4.93-0.3Harry Atkinson U17M2 Somerset Schs5.585.58
O4.53-1.7Cameron Smith U17M1 Crewe & Nantwich4.784.80
LJ U15M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.35-0.5Elliott Thorne U15M2 Slough Junior6.547.13
P5.921.2Robert Runciman U15M2Philip SergeantChelmsford6.126.35
P5.880.0Sawatomo Yamakawa U15M2Terry LethebyWalton6.066.06
P5.84-1.7Joshua Hewett U15M2Di ShimellManx6.146.66
P5.610.1Edward Adams U15M2Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley5.786.36
P5.58-0.3Joss MoffattPBU15M2Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe5.606.46
P5.570.0Seamus Derbyshire U15M2Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5.726.25
P5.56-0.2Toby SealPBU15M2 Tonbridge/Judd School5.566.28
P5.540.2William Adeyeye U15M1Karl SumunThurrock5.947.15
P5.531.8Tomas EvansPBU15M2 Bracknell AC5.535.53
P5.521.4Cliff SchwabauerPBU15M2Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch5.735.91
P5.481.2Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U15M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC6.076.29
P5.370.0Christopher Lamb U15M2Antony YoungSt. Helens Sutton5.546.18
P5.330.0Charlie Button U15M2Janice BartlettIsle of Wight5.516.19
P5.310.8Todd WebsterPBU15M2 Derby5.316.41
P5.230.6Tommy D'Cruz U15M2Janice HindleNewton Abbot5.646.49
P5.150.8Cameron Massey U15M2 Blackburn5.435.43
P5.121.1Ben Wilmot U15M2 Stevenage & North Herts5.265.26
P4.990.0Craig LambertPBU15M2 Durham Schs4.994.99
P4.941.4Todd Lindley U15M2 Berkshire Schs5.095.70
LJ U15M (20 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.33-1.1Spencer OwenPBU15M2 Southend/Essex Schs5.335.64
P5.18-1.2Ollie ThornerPBU15M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch5.186.90
P5.14-0.5Will Kerwin U15M2Sarah StarkChelmsford5.255.25
P5.13-0.1Malachi Gair U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.216.11
P5.11-0.2Alfie ScopesPBU15M2John HillierTonbridge5.115.22
P5.100.0Joe Halpin U15M1Janice KaufmanGateshead5.446.84
P5.040.0Connor FinlaysonPBU15M2Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.045.04
P5.03-0.2Ollie White U15M2 Andover/Somerset Schs5.105.31
P5.02-0.2Sam Ord U15M2 Durham Schs5.215.21
P4.79-0.4Sam Le GricePBU15M2 Derbyshire Schs4.794.87
P4.78-0.2Daniel Carpenter U15M2David WarnerCheltenham5.016.15
P4.76-0.3Nathan Langley U15M2 Worksop5.276.19
P4.75-0.8David Allcock U15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield5.015.93
P4.740.6Rhys Jackson U15M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster4.936.15
P4.65-0.3Henry-James Cowie U15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5.075.54
P4.63-0.2Leo Tang U15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield4.645.30
P4.23-0.7William Swain U15M2 Lincolnshire Schs4.264.47
P4.070.0Nicholas Massey U15M1 Blackburn4.725.42
P3.93-0.1Andrew Paulin U15M1 Taunton4.825.05
P3.87-1.6Gregan Baker U15M2 Pendle4.394.97
PDNS Alexander Boyle U17M3 Durham Schs4.924.92