England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
21-22 Jun 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.33William Paulson U23M1Christopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:39.51
23:51.67Daniel Studley U23M3Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64
33:52.72Jonathan DaviesSBU23M1Rob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:44.533:39.00
43:52.78Michael Ward U23M1Paul DarneyCardiff3:47.633:44.33
53:53.28Elliott Dorey U23M1Neville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93
63:53.43Cameron Boyek U23M2David LowesShildon/Central3:41.133:39.15
73:54.31Tom RichardsonSBU23M1 Basildon3:49.463:49.46
83:54.50Daniel Cheeseman U23M2Craig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38
93:55.40Dale King-Clutterbuck U23M3Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:51.013:38.65
103:56.34Stuart Ferguson U23M3 Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
113:56.65Lewis LloydSBU23M1 Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:43.87
123:56.93Jack Williams U23M2Craig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.66
133:57.14Edward Shepherd U23M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:51.023:47.51
143:57.59Dale Colley U23M1 Central3:53.883:48.84
153:58.75Josh Trigwell U23M2Josh TrigwellExeter3:49.573:45.34
163:58.99Stephen MackayPBU23M3Charles ForbesInverness3:58.083:50.2
174:04.45Josh Carr U23M1Philip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
184:05.15Michael Harrison U23M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.23
1500 U20M h1 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.03James McMurray U20M3Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:40.95
23:58.32Kyran Roberts U20M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen3:46.543:45.18
33:58.51Tom Holden U20M1Mark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
43:58.52Scott Halsted U20M2 Bracknell AC3:48.223:47.63
53:58.57Liam Dee U20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.873:40.30
63:59.18Thomas George U20M2Paul de-CampsGloucester3:49.303:49.30
73:59.27Jack Crabtree U20M1Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
83:59.99Jordan Rowe U20M1David SmithColchester H/Southend3:59.683:50.80
93:59.99James GOWANS U20M  USA  
104:00.99Nicholas TUCK U20M  USA  
114:02.99Callum CharlestonPBU20M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford3:58.763:58.76
124:06.05Ross Tennant U20M2 Ipswich3:55.643:50.06
1500 U20M h2 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.47Shaun Wyllie U20M3 Bracknell AC3:41.433:41.43
23:55.68Robbie Fitzgibbon U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97
33:55.77Alex George U20M2Paul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:42.34
43:56.02Phillip CroutSBU20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.913:46.93
53:56.44John Cove U20M1Phil BanningCardiff3:52.23:47.47
63:57.25Neil Gourley U20M3Ben ThomasGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:48.623:35.98
73:57.38Gavin McArdle U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
83:57.74James West U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:36.59
94:00.82Ben Watson U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.413:57.41
104:04.14James McCarthy U20M1Gary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
114:08.37Cameron Field U20M2 Warrington AC3:57.603:46.75
1500 U23W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.32Melissa Courtney U23W2Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44
24:20.07Gemma Kersey U23W3Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
34:20.86Madeleine MurrayPBU23W2John LeesEdinburgh AC4:20.864:10.17
44:22.96Jennifer Walsh U23W2Aaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.96
54:23.81Sophie ConnorSBU23W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:23.814:13.74
64:24.86Katherine TurnerPBU23W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.86
74:26.15Rachel SORNA U23W  USA  
84:28.33Cleo WHITING U23W  USA  
94:30.13Emily Hosker ThornhillSBU23W3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.40
104:30.65Elyssa GENSIB U23W  USA  
114:30.98Nicole Roberts U23W3 Birchfield H/New Mexico Uni4:29.454:28.96
124:32.21Emma MitchellSBU23W2Mick WoodsBanbridge/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:27.704:14.54
134:37.57Tamara Armoush U23W3Joe FranklinBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni4:24.314:18.25
144:41.31Lucy Hayes U23W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
1500 U20W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.88Amy Griffiths U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71
24:20.03Bobby Clay U20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:16.474:10.61
34:24.52Lydia TurnerPBU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:23.584:23.58
44:24.93Rosie Johnson U17W-1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:15.324:15.32
54:25.60Gemma HollowayPBU20W1 Thurrock4:24.284:18.46
64:27.03Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerPBU20W3 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:27.034:27.03
74:27.68Georgina Outten U20W2Andrew WallingBirchfield H4:19.014:19.01
84:30.52Hannah Nuttall U20W1Bill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:16.49
94:33.11Lydia HallamSBU20W1Dave NaylorHavering4:30.34:24.48
104:33.86Stephie Pennycook U20W2John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:29.224:15.94
114:34.07Mia O'Connell U20W3Matt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.21
124:34.93Jennifer Nesbitt U20W3David WalkerWorcester4:30.084:30.08
134:35.74Sophie TarverPBU17W-1Bill FosterWirral4:35.744:28.64
144:37.65Ashley MONTGOMERY U20W  USA  
154:37.79Kate Seary U20W1Phil BanningCardiff4:35.574:29.01
164:42.26Ella FENNELLY U20W  IRL  
174:43.91Isabel Bradley U20W1Colin LancasterTelford AC4:38.84:38.8
184:49.16Ellie Welch U20W1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:44.24:42.0