European Cross Country Championships External Results
Samokov, BUL
14 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
533:00Ross MillingtonSENM Steve VernonStockport
933:19Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
2734:02Tom LancashireSENM Steve VernonBolton
3534:12Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
4034:23Luke CaldwellSENM Nic BideauDorking & Mole Valley/New Mexico Uni
4134:30Tom WadeSENM Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight
ZXC U23M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
425:46Jonathan HayU23M3 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
525:49Callum HawkinsU23M3Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni
725:54Marc ScottU23M1Steve GulleyRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni
1526:11Charlie HulsonU23M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
3026:31Jonathan DaviesU20M-1Rob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni
-DNFWilliam GrayU23M2Bud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
ZXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1720:48Michael VennardU20M3Andrew CarterVale Royal/Boise State Uni
1920:53Jac HopkinsU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
2321:04Kieran WoodU20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
2621:07Peter ChambersU20M3Mike FleetCroydon/UCL
4621:25Jonathan GlenU20M1Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City
-DNFElliot BowkerU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
ZXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
128:27Gemma SteelSENW John NuttallCharnwood
228:27Kate AveryU23W Tony SimmonsShildon/Iona Col
729:07Stephanie TwellSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
1129:22Lily PartridgeSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
1529:32Sonia SamuelsV35W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
2029:54Elle BakerSENW Steve VernonStockport
ZXC U23W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
122:23Rhona AucklandU23W2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen
922:59Alice WrightU20W-1Joe FranklinWorcester/New Mexico Uni
1223:10Emelia GoreckaU23W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o
1523:29Maryse HaynesU23W1Bud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2023:45Kate HoltU23W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke
2924:06Rebecca MurrayU20W-1Alex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni
ZXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
214:18Jessica JuddU20W3George GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students
314:25Lydia TurnerU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
514:38Amy GriffithsU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
814:48Becky StrawU20W3Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1415:03Phoebe LawU20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly
2615:18Georgina OuttenU20W2Andrew WallingBirchfield H