Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
24-25 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.79Gilbert Grundy SENM Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:01.63:46.32
24:04.55Frederick SlemeckSBSENM Philip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.473:56.57
34:07.01David White SENM Michael FirthCroydon4:02.623:59.61
44:07.61Johnnie BlandPBU23M  Hercules Wimbledon/Northamptonshire Schs4:03.294:03.29
54:09.17Jonathan DarbySBSENM Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.97
64:11.30Ron TaylorPBSENM  Kingston & Poly/Metros4:11.304:11.30
74:11.66Alex PenfoldPBU23M Nigel GriffithsCroydon/Brunel Uni London4:11.664:11.66
84:26.18Liam Hatcher SENM  South London4:23.44:23.4
94:38.96Richard BatchelorSBV35M Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Veterans4:38.964:23.48
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.63Edward Olsen U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:10.214:04.29
24:15.37Charlie Wyllie U17M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:11.503:57.77
34:20.03William BardsleyPBU17M2Michael FirthSouth London4:17.494:02.41
44:23.16Samuel CheesmanPBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming4:20.744:04.00
54:26.85Adam Moore U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.863:47.74
64:30.86Calum BeauchampSBU17M1Jack RutherfordWalton4:22.84:22.8
74:35.97Matthew Murphy U17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.974:21.03
84:37.15Nathan Bekele U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:25.914:12.92
94:49.65Tom Fitch U17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.354:24.01
104:54.72Josh Knight U17M2Nigel BongersHolland Sports AC4:27.124:12.58
1500 U17M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.56Edward Olsen U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:10.214:04.29
24:25.00Adam Moore U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.863:47.74
34:25.35Tom FitchSBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.354:24.01
44:25.91Nathan BekelePBU17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:25.914:12.92
54:27.12Josh KnightPBU17M2Nigel BongersHolland Sports AC4:27.124:12.58
64:29.04Joshua Bartholomew U17M2 Sutton & District/Sutton Runners4:27.334:27.33
74:33.87Chris CecilPBU17M1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly4:33.874:33.87
84:35.05William HarveyPBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming4:35.054:35.05
94:35.18Tom SinghgoldenPBU17M1 Herne Hill4:35.184:35.18
104:39.13Alexander Thompson U17M1 South London4:34.194:34.19
1500 U17M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.38Charlie Wyllie U17M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:11.503:57.77
24:31.41William Bardsley U17M2Michael FirthSouth London4:17.494:02.41
34:31.80Samuel Cheesman U17M1 Guildford & Godalming4:20.744:04.00
44:33.20Calum Beauchamp U17M1Jack RutherfordWalton4:22.84:22.8
54:33.59Matthew MurphyPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.974:21.03
64:35.58Imran Nadew U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:27.974:27.97
74:55.12Oliver ApplebyPBU17M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:55.124:40.93
85:06.98Jake BlayneySBU17M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon5:06.984:43.72
95:12.40Matthew Houghton T20/F20 U17M2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell5:06.64:50.56
1500 SW (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.03Maddy AustinPBU23W Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:35.574:35.57
24:48.32Fiona de MaunySBSENW Jack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham4:44.824:36.07
34:49.72Josephine RhodesSBSENW  Belgrave4:49.724:35.39
44:54.49Katie BinglePBU23W Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:49.984:33.6
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.47Suzannah MonkPBU20W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:42.194:28.75
24:48.24Stevie LawrenceSBU20W1Mike FleetCroydon4:41.164:33.38
34:55.87Laura Gent U20W3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:34.97
45:18.37Emma HeadleySBU20W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon5:18.374:49.8