Cheshire League External Results
Connah's Quay
6 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.0Mark Hearn U20M  West Cheshire2:02.62:02.4
22:05.3Nathan Finnis U20M  Macclesfield2:04.02:03.3
32:05.7Caspar DonnisonPBU23M Jonathan TiltAberystwyth/Oxford Uni2:05.72:02.66
42:08.3Reece MiddletonPBU20M John BaronDeeside AAC2:08.32:08.3
52:21.6Liam DavorenSBSENM Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire2:21.62:13.7
62:22.1Callum James Poole U20M  Deeside AAC2:16.72:11.3
72:25.0Andrew PacePBV40M  West Cheshire2:25.02:25.0
82:28.7Barry EdwardsPBSENM  Menai2:28.72:28.7
92:30.6Mark SaundersPBV40M  Maldwyn2:30.62:30.6
102:31.9Ray O'KeefeSBV45M  Macclesfield2:31.92:29.6
112:35.2Andrew BromleySBSENM  Deeside AAC2:35.22:25.7
122:36.8Reece MolesPBU23M  Maldwyn2:36.82:36.8
132:42.7Nicholas PynePBSENM  West Cheshire2:42.72:42.7
142:46.6Kevin Challinor V50M  Deeside AAC2:36.122:35.0
152:48.9Stephen Jolley V45M  Unattached2:37.62:37.3
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.8Callum Ahern U17M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:07.442:07.44
22:24.8Ryan Cain U17M1 Menai2:19.92:06.28
32:29.8Liam Alli U17M  Dees  
42:47.2Elliott Chisholm U17M2 Deeside AAC2:35.412:35.41
800 U13M AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.1Sonny Dean U13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:21.172:10.65
22:30.6Jack Chapman U13M2 West Cheshire2:28.42:28.4
32:32.6Peter GoodfellowPBU13M2Alison HartoppMacclesfield2:32.62:04.9
42:36.1Tomos LandPBU13M2Stephen Livett 2:36.12:12.46
52:39.1Elliott HowesPBU13M2 Maldwyn2:39.12:39.1
62:39.5William DaviesPBU13M1 Macclesfield2:39.52:39.5
72:40.1Harvey Tegg U13M1 West Cheshire2:30.42:11.4
82:40.5Leo Thomas U13M1 Macclesfield2:37.32:35.7
92:40.9Thomas WarnkePBU13M2 Macclesfield2:40.92:40.9
112:46.3Morgan Powell-Jones U13M2 Menai2:37.882:37.88
122:48.1Charlie Potts U13M1 West Cheshire2:43.52:27.0
132:54.9Oscar CrutchleySBU13M2 Maldwyn2:54.92:50.0
142:57.1Gruffydd Jones U13M2 Menai2:47.22:47.2
153:05.2Cian Roberts U13M1 Menai3:01.273:01.27
800 U13M CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.5Jacob Simmonds U13M2Jonathan MossWest Cheshire2:44.62:35.3
22:50.8Ben GrinterPBU13M1 West Cheshire2:50.82:50.8
32:58.3Adam Grove U13M  W Ches  
43:03.9Tom WeaverSBU13M1 West Cheshire3:03.92:44.9
53:09.2George BoothSBU13M2 West Cheshire3:09.22:55.9
63:10.9Aaron ScottSBU13M1 West Cheshire3:10.92:37.3
800 U13W AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.1Sian HeslopPBU13W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:34.12:16.9
22:36.7Tamsin O'Keefe U13W1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:32.32:26.1
32:37.5Shona Williams U13W2 Macclesfield2:35.342:30.6
42:39.5Chloe Jones U13W1Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay2:38.02:21.9
52:41.3Sacha DidcotePBU13W1 Colwyn Bay2:41.32:41.3
62:42.1Anna Crayston U13W1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:37.62:25.8
72:47.2Laura SharpPBU13W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:47.22:33.3
82:52.9Ffion Madi Rees Jones U13W1Stephen LivettMenai2:42.282:23.59
92:55.1Jody CainPBU13W2 Menai2:55.12:43.5
103:12.6Emily ChisholmPBU13W2 Deeside AAC3:12.63:12.6
113:14.1AN Other U13W  Hand  
800 U13W CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.6Emily MisantoniPBU13W1Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire2:35.82:13.90
22:41.0Chantelle CarrollPBU13W2 Macclesfield2:41.02:41.0
32:42.7Lauren RobinsonPBU13W2Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:42.72:23.65
42:44.3Bethan DaviesPBU13W2 Colwyn Bay2:44.32:27.82
52:47.2Hollie Jones U13W1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:46.92:45.3
62:52.0Ellie Davies U13W  Col B  
72:56.8Natasha Hanks U13W1 Macclesfield2:56.02:41.6
82:58.2Anniken StythPBU13W2 Macclesfield2:58.22:58.2
93:13.2Abigail PawlettSBU13W1Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire3:13.22:29.69
103:19.9Hannah DonnellanPBU13W2 Menai3:19.93:19.9