Lincolnshire County Championships External Results
Grantham
17 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.1Richard BrownSBSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:14.14:08.7
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.8Joe WilkinsonPBU20M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:02.003:47.06
24:07.6Linton TaylorSBU20M3Stuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85
34:27.8Joshua LordPBU20M1 Grantham AC4:16.24:16.2
44:35.1Samuel James U20M2 Sleaford4:34.54:28.0
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.6Alex HampsonPBU17M2 Nene Valley4:01.63:54.1
24:18.2Daniel CrowPBU17M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:18.24:17.6
34:28.6Daniel SkinnerSBU17M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:28.64:26.5
45:07.5Joseph JonesPBU17M1 Lincoln Wellington5:07.55:07.5
55:13.8Ben Jones U17M  Linc W  
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.5Ethan Richards-ColePBU15M2 Grantham AC4:46.54:46.3
24:50.3William TuckerPBU15M1 Grantham AC4:41.14:08.64
34:50.8Jack RushbyPBU15M1 Boston4:50.84:22.82
44:55.3Aaron HuntPBU15M1Russell ProsserGrantham AC4:50.273:59.50
54:59.1Max CawthraSBU15M1 Newark AC4:59.14:40.2
65:00.2Bradley AllanSBU15M2 Nene Valley5:00.24:20.92
75:01.1Keilin SpurdensSBU15M1 Nene Valley4:46.44:30.9
85:02.9George Hatton U15M1 Grantham AC4:44.154:44.15
95:05.8Oliver SmithPBU15M1 Nene Valley5:05.85:05.8
105:52.0Samuel ThorntonPBU15M1 Grantham AC5:52.05:52.0
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.1Jevon George-Jones U13M2 Louth4:57.84:57.8
25:22.4Ethan EllisonSBU13M2 Nene Valley5:22.44:47.3
35:31.3Rori RodellPBU13M1 Grantham AC5:28.14:30.2
45:48.0Caleb StephensonSBU13M1Gordon ReidLouth5:48.04:09.52
56:01.9Matthew Millington U13M1 Boston5:45.85:45.8
66:06.0Shane CanhamPBU13M1 Boston6:06.06:06.0
1500 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.1Les Ball V45M8 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:14.04:09.52
24:43.4John SiddensPBV45M8 Sleaford/Royal Air Force4:43.44:43.4
35:07.1Jason Stainton V40M3 Louth4:58.54:45.0
45:14.2Arthur Short V45M9 Grantham AC5:11.74:57.0
55:28.1Geoffrey Powley V50M13 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters5:27.285:00.2
65:35.4Simon MachinSBV45M7 Lincoln Wellington5:35.45:32.3
75:43.4George ShuttleworthPBV50M15 Lincoln Wellington5:41.75:41.7
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.0Natalie Burns SENW Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Police4:36.84:33.35
24:58.1Katja BlundenSBV35W Mark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:37.164:28.53
35:11.9Rebecca Cousins SENW  Fenland/West Norfolk5:02.184:57.6
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.2Rebekah WardPBU20W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:40.264:40.26
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.8Bella WilliamsPBU17W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:46.84:32.02
25:03.7Laura WilkinsonPBU17W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:55.34:49.16
36:14.5Kim NewellSBU17W1 Grantham AC6:14.55:43.0
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.0Megan EllisonPBU15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley5:00.04:50.2
25:05.0Lucy ThorntonPBU15W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington5:05.05:00.17
35:18.8Amber OwensPBU15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC5:07.64:51.12
45:36.0Clea ButcherPBU15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:36.05:36.0
55:38.6Jade McConville U15W2 Lincoln Wellington5:34.35:34.3
66:06.5Saskia Hunt U15W2Mike ChapmanGrantham AC5:42.55:42.5
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.6Helen BraybrookPBU13W1 Grantham AC5:17.64:57.97
25:29.2Hannah ReidPBU13W1Gordon ReidLouth5:28.75:03.3
35:36.3Olivia Spencer-KnottPBU13W2 Lincoln Wellington5:32.115:32.11
45:50.6Elin James U13W1 Bourne5:33.05:09.3
56:30.1Evie Thompson-MouldingSBU13W1 Lincoln Wellington6:30.16:04.2
1500 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:45.8Kerry StaintonSBV40W4 Louth5:45.85:34.4