North East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships) External Results
Jarrow
13 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:11.7Daniel Njai-RowneyPBSENM  Blyth2:11.72:05.2
P2:15.2Chris Whiles SENM  New Marske2:13.52:13.5
P2:16.3Martin FergusonPBSENM  Gateshead/Newcastle Uni2:16.32:16.3
P2:18.4Richard KaufmanSBSENM Janice KaufmanGateshead/Sunderland Uni2:18.42:11.7
P2:29.3Darren TowartSBV35M Doug MaxwellTynedale2:29.32:11.2
P2:29.6Julian Osei-BonsuPBU20M Janice KaufmanGateshead/Newcastle Uni2:29.62:29.6
PDNSPhil McCluskey V45M Kenneth RobertsonSouth Shields2:24.42:15.3
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:03.9Oliver WhellansPBU20M1Margaret SmithChester-le-Street2:03.92:03.20
P2:42.1James TurnbullSBU20M2 Gateshead2:42.12:20.1
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:17.3Jason NicholsonPBU17M1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:17.32:09.2
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:22.9Joe Halpin U15M1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:15.32:15.3
P2:25.0Samuel BradleyPBU15M1Sam StanislausGateshead2:25.02:17.3
P2:31.2Tom CraigPBU15M2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly2:31.22:31.2
P2:33.3Elliot BirssPBU15M2 Gateshead2:33.32:33.3
P2:34.6Samborne BushPBU15M1 Tynedale2:34.62:34.6
P2:36.8Adam CowperthwaitePBU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:36.82:27.9
P2:37.9Oliver HerringPBU15M1Sam StanislausGateshead2:37.92:22.14
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:27.6Chris MilburnPBU13M2Peter WilemanDurham2:27.62:27.6
P2:36.3William RogersPBU13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:36.32:21.8
P2:44.0Oliver TelferPBU13M1Sue SkirrowAlnwick2:44.02:06.34
P2:44.3Max McKeown U13M2Marino Rea DanilowiczMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:42.492:36.9
P2:57.4Daniel McLaughlin U13M2 Durham2:55.22:55.2
P3:00.8Lucas PentlandPBU13M1 New Marske3:00.83:00.8
P3:01.1Daniel BrazukasPBU13M2Marino Rea DanilowiczMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:01.12:50.11
P3:23.6Elliott BeeversSBU13M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:23.63:20.2
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:39.9Neil YorstonPBV35M2 South Shields2:39.92:36.7
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:21.1David Stainthorpe V40M2 North Shields Poly2:20.02:17.7
P2:47.6Robert FosterPBV40M5 North Shields Poly2:47.62:47.6
800 M45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:24.4Phil McCluskeySBV45M4Kenneth RobertsonSouth Shields2:24.42:15.3
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:40.4Ian CowellSBV50M3 Tynedale2:40.42:37.4
800 M55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:36.4Alan ReadmanSBV55M4 Houghton Harriers2:36.42:33.4
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:17.6Alan EldersSBV60M5 Low Fell3:17.62:57.5
800 M75
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:45.6Reg Checkley V75M3 Heaton/VAA North East3:38.32:46.53
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.9Beth PringleSBU17W2Janice KaufmanGateshead2:31.92:28.20
P2:40.8Sophie Bronze U17W2Richard KaufmanGateshead2:34.02:28.10
P3:02.4Jane Feenan U17W2 Chester-le-Street2:53.22:44.70
P3:28.2Iona RockettPBU17W1Liane BrownBlaydon3:28.23:28.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:34.4Ellen Ricketts U15W1 Tynedale2:31.962:21.79
P2:41.7Amy CarterPBU15W1Billy BinghamNew Marske2:41.72:41.7
P2:45.1Jasmine ClarkSBU15W1Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:45.12:33.8
P2:45.3Emma Scarborough U15W1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:38.322:36.8
P2:49.0Georgina Saha U15W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:45.32:33.5
P2:52.9Beth LeckiePBU15W2Janice KaufmanGateshead2:52.92:52.9
P2:56.9Ellie Hewitt U15W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:55.22:46.3
P2:58.2Denise CabralPBU15W2 Low Fell2:58.22:58.2
P3:07.3Lily PearcePBU15W1 Gateshead3:07.33:00.8
P3:09.4Emily CorlessSBU15W1 Chester-le-Street3:09.43:03.59
PDNSLaurie Baldwin U15W1 Low Fell  
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.8Steph Driscoll U13W2 Kendal2:19.12:12.71
P2:32.0Aimee Barlow U13W2 Sedgefield2:29.82:29.8
P2:34.3Charlotte BennettPBU13W1 New Marske2:34.32:21.77
P2:41.8Elicia Smith U13W2 New Marske2:38.62:28.67
P2:44.0Courtney Johnson U13W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:43.92:43.9
P2:46.1Laura DaysonPBU13W2 Gateshead2:46.12:46.1
P2:48.3Alexandra Lamb U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead/Hartlepool2:45.62:45.6
P2:49.0Ellie PattersonPBU13W1 Houghton Harriers2:49.02:49.0
P2:51.0Emily BarkerPBU13W2 Durham2:51.02:51.0
P2:52.0Ruby WhitneySBU13W1 New Marske2:52.02:42.2
P2:53.5Philippa EllisSBU13W1Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers2:53.52:34.9
P2:56.7Emilia HardiePBU13W2Liane BrownBlaydon2:56.72:56.7
P3:07.3Emily HulyerPBU13W2Glynn WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:07.33:07.3
PDNSTegan Sinclair U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:29.52:26.54
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:41.1Jacqueline EtheringtonSBV35W2 Tyne Bridge2:41.12:14.50
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:14.2Jenny Friend V50W3 Heaton3:04.23:01.4
P3:14.3Lynne MarrSBV50W4 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H3:14.32:42.9
P3:26.1Elizabeth PageSBV50W3 Houghton Harriers3:26.13:06.8
PDNSStephanie White V50W5Doug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East 2:30.4
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:56.0Janette KilgourSBV60W5 Heaton3:56.03:13.3