Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
9 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.16Arthur BritnellPBU15M Buckinghamshire Schs5:00.165:00.16
25:15.95Rosie CanhamPBV40WCatrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans5:15.955:15.95
35:17.85Charlie SandersPBU13MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:05.24:31.42
45:18.61Graham Mayoh V45M Watford5:09.34:52.93
55:21.84Olivia WillPBU20WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx5:21.845:21.84
65:23.23Marcus LovellPBU15MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:23.234:22.10
75:25.33Emma Kaye U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:16.945:12.7
85:29.31Emily AldersonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:25.35:06.39
95:32.24Matthew CliffordSBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:32.244:51.30
105:37.36Abbie Jones U13WSimon GoldfinchMaidenhead5:20.735:00.9
115:38.21Beth Welham U13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:24.535:10.3
125:39.82Tara DasPBU15W Harrow5:39.825:39.82
135:40.99Catherine BarkerPBU15W Havering5:40.995:29.36
145:42.91Megan Caswell U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:40.015:40.01
155:49.68Ben Howell U13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:32.995:09.38
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.67Katie BrownSBU23WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey4:59.674:59.59
25:01.79Scarlett Wager-LeighPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern4:50.24:50.2
35:02.57Emily AndersPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:00.135:00.13
45:02.65Chloe BeckettSBU23W Braintree/Cambridge Uni5:02.654:54.21
55:04.14James InchSBU15M Orion5:04.144:55.99
65:04.42Rachel PadwickPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern4:50.854:50.85
75:08.97Charley Madgin U15MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.164:32.6
85:09.45Nicola RavenhillSBU15WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx5:09.454:42.10
95:09.52Chloe DearmanPBU20W Watford5:09.524:59.65
105:10.36Beatrice Fitzsimons U20WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:55.274:55.27
115:11.72Steve White V50M Herts Phoenix4:53.374:53.37
125:12.08Isabel FoundSBU20WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:09.65:09.6
135:13.92Jasmine WatsonSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton5:13.925:07.33
145:15.75Orla Fawcett U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:06.925:00.35
155:15.81Georgia Holden U17W South London5:07.505:05.00
165:20.51William McMurtriePBU15M Rugby & Northampton5:03.54:31.62
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.79Oliver WayPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:30.894:09.47
24:45.62Samuel HowellPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:43.64:09.76
34:46.18Genevieve AllanPBU15WAndy FrankishTonbridge4:46.184:46.18
44:46.94Charlotte ChristensenSBU23WMike BaxterIpswich/Newcastle Uni4:46.944:35.34
54:47.04William BrownPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:40.524:24.92
64:50.11Rufus KentPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:47.824:26.45
74:52.36Matthew DainesPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.174:36.51
84:52.60Emer WintschPBU15W Rugby & Northampton4:52.604:52.60
94:54.58Elizabeth ParryPBU20WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:54.584:54.58
104:55.72Emily McKanePBU20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:50.284:44.96
114:56.81Courtney GordonPBU15WSimon MennellBraintree4:50.384:50.38
124:58.17George BrownPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:53.164:41.50
135:00.38Ella FoxSBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:00.384:56.55
145:01.85Lizzie Squibbs U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.94:48.22
155:04.72Abdirahman HamudSBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:56.764:20.29
165:05.20Lucy Rochford U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Andover4:58.494:54.95
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.18Hamza KadirPBU15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:19.773:48.59
24:34.34Rebecca MurrayPBU23WAlex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:34.344:28.17
34:34.60Barnaby WalkerPBU23M Cambridge Uni4:34.604:32.8
44:39.01Toby Smith U17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:36.744:36.74
54:39.06Eugenie CocklePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.134:28.54
64:39.07Owen ArmstrongPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:33.034:28.75
74:39.85Adam McKennaSBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:39.854:24.30
84:40.36Jeremy Vick V35MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.44:30.12
94:40.65Niamh Bridson Hubbard U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:35.94:23.55
104:40.83Jake AldersonPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:40.834:32.40
114:41.22Henry FultonPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.024:35.02
124:43.20Callum GardnerSBU15MCatrina LewisLuton4:43.204:38.9
134:43.36Sebastian MillsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:36.284:31.76
144:43.45Bridget DencePBU17WRob BoydBournemouth4:39.274:36.32
154:45.07Isabella HoyPBU15WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:45.074:45.07
164:46.86Zoe MacDonaldPBU20WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:44.354:44.35
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.68Darren Symes V45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:19.14:18.31
24:23.54Julian Lamy U20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/France4:18.994:10.37
34:24.95Jack Goddard U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.283:56.53
44:24.97Scott MitchellSBV35M West 4/Australia4:24.974:02.20
54:25.63Robbie CouplandPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.54:08.68
64:27.75Jeremy DempseyPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:15.493:46.72
74:31.18George WithersPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni4:25.984:10.42
84:31.75Aiden GraingerPBU15M Camberley4:19.244:19.24
94:32.31Michael Carr U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:26.004:26.00
104:37.14Samuel Schubert SENM OxB  
114:40.72Joe Cochrane U17M Chiltern/Warwick Uni4:30.094:19.46
124:41.20Emily MossSBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:41.204:17.51
134:41.23Adam DayPBU15MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs4:41.234:16.14
144:42.44Stephen Winter V40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:38.754:37.56
154:50.41Muddiman Thomas SENM Kent  
165:06.02Will Naismith U23M Oxford Brookes Uni4:59.934:59.93
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.14Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
23:59.37James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
33:59.77Edward DudgeonPBU23MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.793:50.63
44:05.34Ben Watson U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.413:57.41
54:07.60Canaan Solomon U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.803:48.82
64:08.57Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col4:08.53:54.76
74:11.80Bradley WattleworthPBU20M Ipswich4:03.03:57.08
84:15.44Oliver Carrington U23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni4:06.104:06.10
94:18.57Khalid Ali Ahmed U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:07.864:02.59
104:19.53Matthew SimpsonSBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern4:19.534:16.31
114:19.85Matthew BradlyPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.594:00.71
124:28.73Stewart DavisPBV35MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda4:28.734:28.73
134:29.08Thomas RaynerPBU17M Watford4:29.084:23.6
144:59.91Fahad Isse Abdi U23M TVH