Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
27 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.73Abbie JonesPBU13WSimon GoldfinchMaidenhead5:20.735:00.9
25:21.84Finn BellPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe5:20.454:12.7
35:31.95Lisa BanahanPBSENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:31.955:31.95
45:36.40Rosie MerrinPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:36.405:26.66
55:37.47Sebastian DarnellPBU13MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:37.474:30.44
65:40.01Megan CaswellPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:40.015:40.01
75:43.30Molly Relton U15W Bedford & County5:35.165:28.25
85:49.23Bradley JayPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:49.235:26.4
95:51.85Olivia Corbett U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:37.425:23.83
105:55.67Julia Sokol U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:50.585:46.37
116:01.28Libby Herdman-Smith U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:41.005:20.16
126:02.07Millie HughesPBU13WNick HughesChiltern6:02.075:18.67
136:42.68John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters6:15.655:09.09
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.99Harvey BellPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe5:12.994:23.7
25:17.16Alex StapletonPBU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:17.164:39.0
35:23.53Mike Burling V55MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters5:18.594:51.19
45:24.21Harry Brodie U13M Bedford & County5:19.764:19.9
55:25.52Hatty BellPBU13WRichard ClaessensWycombe5:25.525:08.73
65:26.70Holly HemburyPBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:26.705:14.43
75:27.11Georgia TombsPBU13WStephen WilliamsBraintree5:27.114:53.19
85:28.01Tula Hart U17WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:27.05:26.8
95:30.56Sophie Rand U15W Havering5:23.655:03.94
105:31.61Maayan RadusPBU11WPhillip KissiShaftesbury Barnet5:31.614:49.82
115:32.72Freya Weddell U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:31.895:17.09
125:32.78Kate Kennedy U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.865:07.16
135:35.25Sienna Taylor U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:29.45:17.2
145:36.30Amelia Darnell U17WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:30.025:06.31
156:04.50Christopher Morris U13M Harrow5:38.294:27.64
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.22Alison YoungPBV40WBryan SmithChiltern5:04.224:59.97
25:06.40Amy ChalmersPBU17W Huntingdonshire5:06.405:02.75
35:06.47Joanna RimmingtonPBU15W Southend5:06.474:52.2
45:14.17Megan WilliamsSBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:11.05:03.46
55:14.56Graham Mayoh V45M Watford5:09.34:52.93
65:15.01Keira Stern U13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC5:04.454:44.71
75:19.34Eileen GriffithsSBSENW Enfield & Haringey5:19.344:43.0
85:19.51Jessica LaitnerPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:13.45:02.99
95:19.97Toren Grainger V45M Camberley5:14.305:04.65
105:20.23Hayden Maleary U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.14:39.3
115:21.18Jasmine Watson U17WCatrina LewisLuton5:13.925:07.33
125:21.58Olivia Lowrie U13W Wycombe5:07.035:03.68
135:23.26Katriona Brown U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:08.994:47.92
145:31.52Hannah Trotman U13W Watford5:21.385:01.95
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.58Harry Linnett U15M Owls Leicester4:40.074:40.07
24:59.37Lydia CallanPBU17WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring4:59.374:59.37
34:59.56Judah YawitchPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet4:59.564:51.04
45:00.01Susannah ReidSBU20W Ipswich5:00.014:37.70
55:00.13Maisie ReltonPBU15W Bedford & County5:00.134:54.62
65:00.43Layla ThompsonPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly5:00.435:00.43
75:01.96Jessica WhileyPBU15WDavid RiceChelmsford5:01.965:01.96
85:02.34Rose AbbottPBU13W Bedford & County5:02.344:53.06
95:02.35Lia RadusPBU13WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:59.54:32.41
105:03.20Ndidikama OkohPBU13WSteve MitchellChelmsford5:01.45:01.4
115:04.35Daniel WestonPBU13MAdrian B WestonAldershot, Farnham & District5:04.354:43.43
125:05.02James RymanPBSENM Unattached5:05.025:05.02
135:08.98Sue TrueSBV35WDavid VosserWinchester5:08.985:02.7
145:09.42Sarah Wilkins SENWFrank HorwillReading AC5:04.55:03.6
155:12.73Lola WheelerPBU15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone5:12.734:44.0
165:19.89Rachel Broome U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:59.74:51.54
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.36Will FraserPBU23M Unattached4:50.364:50.36
24:50.90Timothy FennPBU15M Harrow4:50.904:26.1
34:53.32Raymond Ngai SENM Wimbledon Windmilers4:51.004:51.00
44:54.40Jack BloomPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:54.404:39.75
54:57.82Katie Mitchell U15WEileen NaylorHavering4:57.054:56.9
64:58.39Callum Walsh U15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:48.574:34.0
74:59.36Laurance Edwards U13MDamian NevinsHarrow4:52.814:19.22
84:59.50Alice HarrayPBU15WRoy ClarridgeThames Valley4:59.504:47.84
94:59.55Sebastian VonsPBSENM Wimbledon Windmilers/Unattached4:58.364:58.36
105:00.92Rebecca Fairhead U23W Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:58.714:58.71
115:06.20Callum Kane U17M Wat  
125:13.94Sophie Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.264:43.83
135:15.52Emily Anders U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:00.135:00.13
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.55Max HeydenPBU15M Camberley4:29.553:56.10
24:36.25Ni’ia HothersallPBSENW London Heathside/New Zealand4:36.254:36.25
34:40.92Samuel FennPBU20M Harrow4:40.924:20.5
44:41.56Finn HarveyPBU13MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet4:41.564:01.36
54:41.80Billy SmithPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.804:24.8
64:42.02Leah HarrisPBU20W Worthing4:42.024:29.74
74:42.86Henry RochaPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:42.864:19.8
84:44.82Liz KiplingSBV40WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:44.824:34.10
94:47.82Olivia Mathias U17W Newark AC4:45.184:38.8
104:49.17Amy OldPBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:49.174:49.17
114:51.53Emily BullisPBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:51.534:45.56
124:57.32Joshua Genco-Russo U13MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.364:10.78
135:00.08Richard Holland V55M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Vet4:45.804:11.20
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.81Miron WoldemichaelSBU20M London Heathside/Brunel Uni London4:30.814:28.4
24:31.88Ben HoldgatePBU20M Braintree4:31.884:27.30
34:32.10Daniel SzajnaPBU20M London Heathside4:32.104:32.10
44:34.40Jack WoolfPBU15M Southend4:34.404:34.40
54:35.13Myles CalderazzoPBU17M London Heathside4:35.134:35.13
64:35.70Oscar MillardPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:35.704:17.20
74:35.88Sam EvansPBU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:35.884:20.65
84:37.53Laura GentPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:34.97
94:40.26Beth ArmstrongPBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students4:40.264:40.26
104:44.06Scott Howkins U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:42.704:42.70
114:45.34Joe Chott U15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:39.674:22.61
124:45.63Eva Mack SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic4:42.64:39.32
134:49.43Harvey Green U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.584:37.44
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.95Steve CoxSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.954:24.40
24:28.59Andy NeathamPBV45M Fairlands Valley Spartans4:28.514:28.51
34:30.15Ewan ForsythePBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.154:08.49
44:30.89Oliver WayPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:30.893:58.03
54:31.00Olivia LucasPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.004:31.00
64:31.63George GrasslyPBU15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs4:31.633:53.05
74:32.28Jake Cox U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.864:31.86
84:34.03William Brockman U15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.714:14.03
94:40.00Joseph Doyle U17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:31.164:28.13
104:40.82Tom CoxSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.824:25.14
114:42.27Edward AndersPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:42.274:17.5
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.02Matt BondSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:18.024:17.47
24:20.69Max JonesPBU17MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:20.693:53.28
34:22.53Adam CrawfordPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:22.534:12.78
44:22.74Rory HoworthPBU13M Team Bath4:22.744:04.60
54:24.91Jack Ryan U17M Enfield & Haringey4:24.54:24.5
64:26.47Craig BrownPBV35MJohn HainesBiggleswade4:26.474:26.47
74:26.62David Lee U20MJohn HainesBiggleswade4:17.54:17.5
84:26.81Chris IngramSBSENMStevan DokicHillingdon4:26.814:18.41
94:27.66Hollie ParkerPBU20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.37
104:30.69Bryn Smith U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.574:16.63
114:35.70Tom Fitch U17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.354:24.01
124:37.17Austin Herbert U17M Nene Valley4:28.994:13.35
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.40George CookPBU17M Herts Phoenix4:17.764:17.76
24:19.24Aiden GraingerPBU15M Camberley4:19.244:19.24
34:19.81Richard MacaulaySBSENM London Heathside4:19.814:08.25
44:20.40Julian RichardsonPBV45M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:20.404:20.40
54:20.69Carolyn JohnsonPBSENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:20.694:20.69
64:21.78Joshua ItonPBU17M Orion4:21.784:15.03
74:23.15Hannah NuttallPBU20WBill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:16.49
84:24.28Gemma HollowayPBU20W Thurrock4:24.284:18.46
94:32.73Mari SmithPBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:32.734:19.63
104:34.11Alexander Rodrigues U15MAlan DriverCamberley4:22.864:11.14
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.54Adam BatemanPBU20MSimon MennellBraintree4:11.544:11.54
24:11.66Max O'SullivanPBU20MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:11.664:01.90
34:13.57Peter CurringtonPBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough4:13.574:13.57
44:15.25Dylan LeisingerPBU15M Hastings AC4:15.254:15.25
54:15.37Jack Hope U17MShane SmithKettering4:10.94:02.14
64:16.69Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni4:16.694:14.48
74:16.96Joseph PattersonPBU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring4:16.964:13.96
84:19.73Neil Wellard U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:16.264:10.90
94:20.00James LonsdalePBU17M Worksop4:20.004:12.67
104:23.31Robert Eveson U20M St. Mary's Richmond4:20.824:20.82
114:24.39Ashok Mathur U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:07.54:07.5
124:32.53George Withers U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni4:25.984:10.42
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.69James McCraePBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley4:06.693:49.58
24:07.92Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsPBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:07.924:00.22
34:08.53Chris HearnSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Va4:08.533:57.95
44:11.16Archie Rippin U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.454:08.45
54:11.29Joshua LymanSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:11.294:10.47
64:12.61Charlie Wyllie U17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:11.503:57.77
74:14.23Daniel Ashley U17M Basildon4:13.914:11.41
84:15.49Joseph NoursePBU20MSimon MennellBraintree4:15.494:15.49
94:16.88Haider RazzaqPBU20M Orion4:16.884:11.2
104:17.99Richard Weaver V35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:13.604:10.46
114:19.45Euan NichollsPBU17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:19.454:10.55
124:21.84James Wooldridge U20M London Heathside4:10.93:59.63
134:27.70Owen Seamark U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.544:15.54
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.59Andrew RevellSBU20M Ipswich4:04.594:00.40
24:04.97Tom MeadPBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:04.974:04.97
34:06.25Jack BoswellPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:06.254:04.04
44:07.41Sam GriffithsPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:07.413:57.63
54:09.38Jonathan CollierPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni4:09.383:58.17
64:10.60Omar Parsons U20MGeorge HarrisonSt. Mary's Richmond4:08.444:08.44
74:11.18James Millett U17M Highgate4:10.573:58.8
84:11.70Aiden BrownPBSENMPhilip Scott-SpencerMansfield4:11.704:11.70
94:15.46Conor Kissane-WoodPBU23M St. Mary's Richmond4:15.464:04.18
104:21.08Sathira Don U20MPaul GrahamSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col4:17.014:08.88
1500 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.70Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:58.233:50.37
24:04.60Mohamed Ismail Mohamed U23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia3:59.663:59.66
34:05.94Jack StroudSBSENM Orion4:05.944:01.03
44:06.30Jack HillierSBSENM Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill4:06.303:57.67
54:06.56Frankie ConwaySBSENM Orion/Birmingham Uni4:05.593:55.44
64:07.51Dane BlomquistPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:07.513:57.43
74:07.85Sam WintersPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:07.853:50.12
84:07.86Khalid Ali AhmedPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:07.864:02.59
94:10.43Andrew Warburton SENM Notts4:00.43:58.12
104:15.37Bashir MohamedPBU23MClarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy4:15.374:15.37
1500 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.26Glen WattsSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.263:51.62
23:56.26Scott GreevesPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:56.263:45.73
33:56.53Tom BowermanSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:55.553:50.64
43:56.71Kevin ChesserPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:56.713:52.18
53:58.47James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
63:59.32Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:58.293:58.29
74:01.15David BowersPBSENMBlake EllisShaftesbury Barnet/St. Andrews Uni4:01.154:01.15
84:01.84Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76
94:02.55Jack WylliePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:02.554:02.55
104:04.11Mohamed HashiPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:55.16
114:04.20Grant Webb SENM Basildon/Oaklands Col4:03.874:03.87