Sheffield Festival of Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
13 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Louis Gardner U23MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.041:59.04
22:03.99Connor Milnes U20M Hallamshire2:01.192:01.19
32:05.70Emerson JamesPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax2:00.932:00.0
42:06.98Joseph Hutchesson U17M Hallamshire2:03.92:00.97
52:07.74Ewan SouthPBU20M Hallamshire2:04.252:04.25
62:09.17Joshua DyballSBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.172:04.41
72:09.86Josh WaltonSBU20M Hallamshire2:09.862:04.67
82:12.78Tom BoltonPBU20M Hull Achilles2:12.782:12.78
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.54Oliver Potter U17M Rotherham2:03.071:59.14
22:10.64Kieran LazenbyPBU17M Pudsey & Bramley2:05.932:01.71
32:16.28Rebecca ParkinPBU20W City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
42:17.20Emma Alderson U15WRon ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.31
52:20.64Billy HinchliffSBU15M Hallamshire2:20.642:05.4
62:24.15Sheryl PunterSBSENW Leeds City2:24.152:18.70
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.45Joshua ChartersPBU15MMichele HarropWorksop/City of Sheffield2:13.42:12.52
22:20.56Joseph PepperPBU15M City of Sheffield2:17.72:17.7
32:21.20Lucy RobinsonPBU17WChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:15.392:09.01
42:28.36Taylor Hammond U17WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:17.792:13.50
52:30.56Caitlin TevendaleSBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:22.942:22.94
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.49Christopher GillottPBU17M Barnsley AC2:18.312:01.1
22:28.93Danielle Smith U15WRobert RainsfordHeanor2:23.372:23.37
32:30.18Samuel HandPBU17M Hallamshire2:30.182:30.18
42:32.40Matthew FullerSBU15MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:32.401:57.08
52:36.71Nuala PepperPBU17W City of Sheffield2:36.712:36.71
62:42.59Maisie Elliott U17W Rotherham2:42.52:28.3
72:50.06Amy Jackson U17W City of Sheffield2:42.92:42.9
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.65Aaron Chambers-SmithPBU13M City of Sheffield/Derbyshire Schs2:27.22:18.93
22:30.10Joshua WardPBU13MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:23.92:04.5
32:37.06Holly HayesPBU15WIan CharlesworthPenistone2:31.02:31.0
42:37.78Grace Lucas U15W Hallamshire2:30.72:30.7
52:41.17Reuben Newman-Billington U13M Sheff  
62:41.28Rachael Thacker U15WAdrian WardDoncaster2:39.642:28.8
72:44.17Louise Oak U15W Rotherham2:42.42:39.3
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.10Mikey DelightPBU13M Hallamshire2:37.92:37.9
22:42.23Harrison HallPBU15MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:38.602:29.2
32:43.87James Hartley U13M Sheffield TC2:41.52:00.8
42:44.02Ben Lindsay U13M Barnsley AC2:31.982:31.98
52:47.34Alex DurantPBU13M Hallamshire2:33.52:06.75
63:06.57Ciara Collins U15WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:48.12:43.4
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.76Ellen SmithPBU15WVeronica BodenCity of Sheffield2:41.52:37.4
22:47.55Callum CollinsPBU11MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:47.552:03.57
32:48.44Caitlin Harris U15W Hallamshire2:44.92:23.5
42:48.67Ellena SmithSBU17W Barnsley AC2:48.672:47.6
52:49.60James MayPBU13M Hallamshire2:49.602:49.60
62:53.59Chloe HendersonPBU15W Barnsley AC2:44.172:44.17
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:49.82Abigale LawtonPBU17W Barnsley AC2:46.52:42.0
22:53.03John Lowe U13M Hallamshire2:46.72:46.7
32:55.21Josie Canham U15W Sale Harriers Manchester2:48.982:48.98
42:56.98Caitlin RimmerPBU13WJenny WinterCity of Sheffield2:44.792:37.62
53:00.12Annie Pearson U15WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:42.42:42.4
63:05.55Lois BlakeSBU11W Hallamshire3:05.552:43.3
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:51.03Caitlin O'ToolePBU15W Hallamshire2:51.032:51.03
22:51.59Hayley HallPBU17WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:51.412:51.41
32:56.44Millie GlossopPBU15W Hallamshire2:56.442:56.44
43:02.03Taela Clark U13W Wakefield2:51.842:51.84
53:08.11Connor FewSBU13M Halifax3:08.113:04.98
63:13.28Megan WeaverSBU11WSteven MarshallHallamshire/Unattached3:13.282:42.5
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.03William Aitken U13M City of Sheffield2:27.132:26.6
22:53.29Toby MoorwoodSBU11M City of Sheffield2:53.292:19.6
33:02.88Owen ParryPBU11M Hallamshire3:02.883:02.88
43:06.18Owen Goonan U11M City of Sheffield2:53.02:18.15
53:07.30Erin BartholomewSBU13W City of Sheffield3:07.303:04.65
63:18.47Jonny Gray U11M Sheff  
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:59.15Daniel Boyd U13M Doncaster2:56.32:56.3
23:05.20Jake ChartersSBU11M Worksop3:05.202:34.41
33:12.37Claudia Turnell U11W Hallamshire2:55.22:23.13
43:15.91Isobel McAleavySBU11W Doncaster3:15.913:05.6
53:17.81Caera BartholomewPBU11W City of Sheffield3:17.813:17.81
63:19.22Jessica WoodsPBU11WMartin GodfreyDoncaster3:19.223:19.22