South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships inc. 5000m Walk External Results
Crystal Palace
16-17 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.7Christopher Cohen U17M2Peter MasonTonbridge3:56.313:56.31
24:08.5Jamie Dee U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:49.94
34:14.5Harry Wells U17M2Catrina LewisLuton4:07.304:05.40
44:17.8James Millett U17M2 Highgate4:10.573:58.8
54:19.6Jack Boswell U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:06.254:04.04
64:21.0Mukhtar Farah U17M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:12.584:01.43
74:23.0Rob Huckle U17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:05.13:58.31
84:28.5William Mullins U17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:12.814:07.83
1500 U17M h1 (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.59James Millett U17M2 Highgate4:10.573:58.8
24:13.60Mahamed Mahamed U17M2Peter HaynesSouthampton/Ethiopia4:01.03:53.25
34:14.22Jamie Dee U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:49.94
44:15.38Mukhtar Farah U17M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:12.584:01.43
54:18.90Terence FawdenPBU17M1 Highgate4:18.904:00.88
64:22.35Piers Copeland U17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:13.823:39.50
74:50.22Oliver Dunn U17M1 Tonbridge4:46.94:16.6
85:06.29Ethan Cathrow U17M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:43.94:43.9
1500 U17M h2 (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.56Christopher Cohen U17M2Peter MasonTonbridge3:56.313:56.31
24:18.23Harry Wells U17M2Catrina LewisLuton4:07.304:05.40
34:19.38Jack Boswell U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:06.254:04.04
44:19.49Rob Huckle U17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:05.13:58.31
54:23.86William Mullins U17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:12.814:07.83
64:28.12Isaac OsofisanPBU17M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:28.124:22.98
74:31.45Jamie CarleyPBU17M2 Invicta East Kent4:31.454:26.42
84:39.37Ramadan Osman U17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Eritrea4:24.764:07.6
95:01.02Alan TaylorSBU17M1 S Factor5:01.024:39.11
1500 U15M (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.09Harry Boyd U15M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:14.643:58.05
24:17.36Chey Blatchford-Kemp U15M2Rob McKimReading AC4:13.94:02.60
34:17.83Elliot Dee U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.40
44:21.51Matthew Rawlings U15M2Rob McKimReading AC4:08.363:56.24
54:26.34Benjamin Miller U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:23.004:11.47
64:31.56Christian Lee U15M2 Tonbridge/Croydon4:22.054:07.75
74:32.68Dempster Fawden U15M2 Highgate4:29.894:15.71
84:32.72Christopher HoPBU15M2 S Factor/Kent4:32.724:28.2
94:36.53Ben Martin U15M1David LeachLewes4:27.44:20.6
104:40.56Joseph Yeaman U15M2Dale GarlandGuernsey4:35.764:12.6
114:44.64Elliot Cordery U15M1Richard CharlestonChelmsford4:39.933:58.83
124:50.32James Young U15M1Janice BowmanTrent Park4:32.344:08.3
1500 U17W (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.97Sophie Tooley U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:29.774:29.77
24:41.54Sarah Chapman U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.924:24.06
34:47.78Katie RoweSBU17W2Alan RoweGuernsey4:47.784:34.92
44:54.75Hannah Willis U17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:50.54:50.5
55:01.88Rachel Padwick U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:50.854:50.85
65:05.01Tara Bage U17W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:55.474:33.71
75:06.50Hannah Booth U17W1 Herts Phoenix5:03.65:03.6
85:06.88Georgie Little U17W2 Crawley5:05.34:55.25
95:16.89Charlotte Dannatt U17W1Alan DriverCamberley4:47.574:24.52
105:17.51Despina Aslam U17W2 Enfield & Haringey5:01.124:56.84
115:25.56Kennagh Marsh U17W2Vince GoldingCrawley5:20.35:19.26
1500 U15W (16 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.05Kathleen Faes U15W1Nikolaas FaesTonbridge4:35.834:27.67
24:46.61Almi Nerurkar U15W1 Brighton Phoenix4:36.14:27.82
34:47.95Grace Copeland U15W1Bob SmithWimborne4:37.924:32.51
44:49.92Amelia QuirkPBU15W2 Bracknell AC4:49.24:15.85
54:54.08Eloise O'Shaughnessy U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.4
64:56.69Isabella Hoy U15W2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:45.074:45.07
75:03.00Courtney Gordon U15W1Simon MennellBraintree4:50.384:50.38
85:11.71Emma LivingstonePBU15W1Helen DobinsonAndover/Gloucestershire Schs5:11.715:05.72
95:13.70Lauren Nichols U15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:52.84:49.83
105:21.94Jessica Carley U15W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:21.045:11.69
115:22.35Katriona Brown U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:08.994:47.92