BMAF - British Masters Pentathlon Championships External Results
Abingdon
8 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6:06.21Ben AndersonPBV35M4 Winchester/Southern Counties Vets6:06.216:06.21
1500 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5:18.29Mark RobertsPBV40M5 Kingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets5:18.295:18.29
P5:37.62Nathan KitchenSBV40M1Neil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets5:29.994:49.9
P5:54.89Matthew AllisonSBV40M2 Leeds City/Northern Masters5:54.894:37.8
P6:24.44Ed SaundersSBV40M3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters6:24.446:18.7
1500 M45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5:08.44Gary PalmerSBV45M3 St. Mary's Richmond/Veterans5:08.444:51.4
P5:14.86Steve MayfieldSBV45M4Paul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans/Stevenage & North Herts5:14.865:05.44
P5:20.37Marc JuffkinsSBV45M4Luke ChownAbingdon5:20.375:14.9
P5:32.61Geoff ButlerSBV45M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets5:32.615:12.34
P5:45.31Lee ParrottSBV45M1 South West Vets/Taunton5:45.315:18.58
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5:14.84Derek OsborneSBV50M2 Brecon/Welsh Masters5:14.844:55.8
P5:20.39William MckeeverPBV50M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/United States5:20.395:20.39
P5:26.86Andy SmerdonSBV50M3 Fleet & Crookham5:26.865:20.01
P5:27.28Geoffrey PowleySBV50M3 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters5:27.285:00.2
P5:28.91Mark SpiveyPBV50M4 Bristol & West/Australia5:28.915:28.91
P7:06.43Jim GillespieSBV50M2 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters/Ireland7:06.436:38.58
PDNSJohn Dickinson V50M3 Haslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham/Southern Countie6:20.845:02.9
1500 M55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5:36.45Brian Slaughter V55M2 Eastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes5:17.634:54.60
P7:20.61Peter Morgan V55M4 Hastings AC/Veterans7:16.655:44.88
P7:23.95Ian TorodeSBV55M3 Dorchester/South West Vets7:23.957:18.69
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5:57.02Ian ReeveSBV60M2 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:57.025:19.02
P6:04.84Adrian EssexSBV60M4 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets6:04.845:55.9
1500 M65
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6:46.30Per Kristian LundbySBV65M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters6:46.306:25.68
P7:02.66Dave CowleySBV65M2 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters7:02.666:22.78
1500 M70
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6:51.77David Haines V70M4 Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets6:41.966:17.66
P7:19.67Michael DuganSBV70M3 Cornwall AC/South West Vets7:19.677:03.18
P7:47.47Peter EddySBV70M1 Dundee Hawkhill/Scottish Vets H7:47.477:18.71
P7:52.98Brian Loten V70M2 Yeovil/South West Vets7:52.676:50.7
1500 M75
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6:58.40John Ross V75M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H6:43.814:59.20
P8:49.13John ScottSBV75M1 Scottish Vets H/Kilbarchan8:49.137:19.67