BMAF - British Masters Combined Events Championships External Results
Birmingham
20-21 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ M35 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.60Ashley Pritchard V35M1Christopher BartramMacclesfield1.671.78
D1.48Peter Mayfield V35M4 Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets1.501.60
DNHGraham Lay V35M4David CallawayUnattached 1.45
HJ M40 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.70Andrew England V40M3David WalkerCity of York/Northern Masters1.781.80
D1.67Darren ClissoldPBV40M3 City of Salisbury/Southampton1.671.67
D1.67Kevin Byrne V40M4 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1.681.69
D1.64Ian Paget V40M2 Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni1.681.75
D1.58Anthony Ness V40M1 Worcester1.651.65
D1.58Chris Ness V40M4Jack RutherfordWalton1.601.65
D1.58Shaun Carter V40M5 City of York1.601.65
D1.52Phil Robinson V40M5 St. Helens Sutton1.551.65
D1.46Nathan Kitchen V40M1Neil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets1.551.55
D1.34Gianni Ciolli V40M2 London Heathside1.391.39
D1.22Ed SaundersSBV40M3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters1.221.33
HJ M45 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.63Mark RobertsPBV45M1 Kingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets1.631.63
D1.57Craig TimmingsSBV45M1 Walton/Veterans1.571.70
D1.57Geoff Butler V45M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets1.661.66
D1.48Marc Juffkins V45M4Luke ChownAbingdon1.501.50
DNHGiancarlo Marotta V45M3 Guildford & Godalming/Italy1.351.54
HJ M50 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.52Mark CromptonPBV50M1Dave BrownNorthern Masters1.521.52
D1.49Derek GlasgowSBV50M1 Inverness/Scottish Vets H1.491.57
D1.40Andy Smerdon V50M3 Fleet & Crookham1.451.55
D1.31Nick WalkerSBV50M1 Swindon/South West Vets1.311.50
D1.19Alan Easey V50M2 Worthing/Veterans1.271.33
HJ M55 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.43Kenneth Moncrieff V55M2John DawsonFalkirk/Scottish Vets H1.511.61
D1.31Ian Torode V55M4 Dorchester/South West Vets1.421.45
HJ M60 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.42Ian ReeveSBV60M3 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters1.421.53
D1.36Adrian EssexPBV60M4 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets1.361.40
D1.30Frank Blackwell V60M1 Rugby & Northampton1.361.36
D1.21Barry GibbsSBV60M1 Unattached1.211.29
HJ M65 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.24Per Kristian Lundby V65M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters1.281.35
D1.21John CharltonSBV65M3 City of Sheffield/Northern Masters1.211.36
HJ M70 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.21John Mac Dermott V70M  Unatt  
D1.21David HainesSBV70M4 Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets1.211.32
D1.09Brian LotenSBV70M2 Yeovil/South West Vets1.091.24
HJ M75 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.12John RossSBV75M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H1.121.21
HJ W35 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.36Tanya DanielsPBV35W2 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters1.361.40
H1.33Maria Butler V35W5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets1.361.39
HJ W40 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.33Amanda Broadhurst V40W4 Wrexham/Welsh Masters1.361.50
HJ W45 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.27Monica BrownSBV45W5 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters1.271.40
HJ W50 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.33Melanie GarlandSBV50W2Roger TurnerWorcester/Welsh Masters/Midland Masters1.331.40
HJ W55 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.24Penny Butcher V55W1Dennis JohnsonHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters1.251.34
H1.21Danea HerronSBV55W1 City of Derry/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland1.211.38
HJ W60 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.15Sally HineSBV60W5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters1.151.18
H1.06Fiona ArgentSBV60W2David HullMedway & Maidstone/Veterans1.061.18
HJ W65 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.09Patricia Oakes V65W4 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets1.101.54