Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
6 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.34Joseph FordPBU15M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:20.913:56.00
24:24.48Timothy HartleyPBU15M2Julie MeadowsWigan & District4:20.464:04.26
34:24.81Oliver BarbaresiPBU15M2Andrew WallingMenai4:21.493:45.27
44:27.31Jack StubbingsPBU15M2 Warrington AC4:20.624:03.11
54:28.23Dean Tierney U15M2Peter CrookPreston4:28.04:28.0
64:29.04Nathan DunnPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:26.73:49.22
74:31.65Louie HaynesPBU15M2 East Cheshire4:31.654:31.65
84:32.49Louis BarrowPBU15M2 Preston4:24.894:17.14
94:33.63Adam RobertsPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:32.04:08.86
104:37.06Beth BarlowPBU15W2Carl John SummersManchester H4:30.394:24.31
114:40.29Mikey KingstonPBU15M2Neil CanhamTrafford4:25.754:04.40
124:47.38Luke GambleSBU15M2 Warrington AC4:43.984:09.28
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.26Kai AtkinsPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle4:32.724:10.53
24:39.91Elliot HutchinsonPBU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:24.944:24.94
34:40.13Sam RostronPBU15M2 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:29.104:16.37
44:40.50Arun DightPBU15M2Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich4:28.933:57.04
54:41.92Daniel FoxPBU15M2 Warrington AC4:37.974:14.15
64:47.26Alice MoorePBU15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:40.74:40.7
74:49.76Lucy MillerPBU15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:45.584:45.58
84:54.13Charlotte CrookPBU15W2Peter CrookPreston4:54.134:20.11
94:54.44Melissa BoyerPBU15W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:48.664:48.66
104:55.45Amelia Lancaster U15W2 City of Sheffield4:51.294:41.27
114:57.30Danielle StringerSBU15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:57.304:48.09
124:57.39Camilla McKnespiey U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:51.24:51.2
134:58.82Faye Ireland U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:49.334:29.54
145:03.22Bethan Strange U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:46.874:42.74
1500 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.37Jack Dee-InghamPBU15M1Julie MeadowsWigan & District4:37.43:55.75
24:46.19George AshcroftPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:46.194:46.19
34:54.97Nishan SinghPBU15M2 Doncaster4:40.044:29.90
44:59.00Lauren FerrisPBU15W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:46.84:37.90
55:00.33Joshua SeymourSBU15M2 Stockport5:00.334:35.70
65:00.85Connor FazakerleySBU15M1 Manchester H4:48.24:21.14
75:03.09Emily LowerySBU15W1Alison HartoppMacclesfield5:03.094:31.67
85:05.33Susan ShirlingPBU15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H5:01.75:01.7
95:06.04James CoulsonPBU15M2 Stockport5:06.045:06.04
105:07.64Caitlin DimmickPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal5:04.05:04.0
115:11.83Georgina DenhamPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:54.134:54.13
125:12.22Amy GibbonsPBU15W2Russell TartWarrington AC5:08.334:53.8
135:13.82James TarverPBU15M2 Wirral5:11.95:11.9
145:18.24Jessica Cook U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H5:04.14:48.56
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.26Jonothan KayPBU20M  Bolton3:59.263:45.51
24:00.58James Bailey SENM  Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:57.563:48.02
34:02.45Ben LewisPBU17M Ian WilcockCity of York3:58.983:58.98
44:06.57Nathan JonesPBU23M Andrew WallingLiverpool H4:02.503:55.56
54:07.33Joshua SchofieldSBU17M  City of York3:58.263:52.20
64:10.99Nathan TippingPBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal4:10.994:10.99
74:12.31James Wardman SENM Ken HarkerRothwell4:08.214:00.17
84:13.18Fabrice KiselaPBU17M Andy BibbyPreston4:10.844:03.21
94:17.29Scott WilsonPBU17M John ClementsonBorder4:17.04:17.0
104:18.67Ryan AshforthPBU17M Robert HughesCannock & Stafford4:18.24:10.1
114:19.44Jake LonsdaleSBU17M Andy BibbyPreston4:13.503:53.38
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.20Marc BrownSBU23M Lindsay DunnKeswick4:15.204:03.16
24:17.39Christopher BrownSBU17M Blake EllisTrafford4:17.394:15.16
34:19.78William SheridanSBU23M  Deeside AAC4:19.784:12.20
44:20.69Thomas RogersonPBU17M Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:12.43:57.44
54:21.62Josh Betteley PBU17M Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich4:16.44:04.88
64:22.42Sam WilliamsPBU20M Andy BibbyPreston4:22.424:22.42
74:23.67Luke Thompson U17M Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs4:17.34:13.52
84:25.44Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17W Russell TartWarrington AC4:21.714:13.59
94:28.54Eilidh MackenziePBSENW  Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.11
104:30.48Joshua Ingham U20M Edmund FinucanePendle4:15.074:04.14
114:30.50Owen Lee U17M  Warrington AC4:20.04:20.0
124:30.66Daniel WhitlockPBU20M Andy BibbyPreston4:29.14:22.16
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.24Callum AhernSBU17M Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:31.244:26.82
24:33.19Cari Hughes U17W Andrew WallingMenai4:29.054:16.19
34:35.15Ryan DoubtfirePBU17M Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:33.284:33.28
44:37.79Josh Boyce U23M  Vale Royal4:36.694:21.39
54:37.98Eleanor RobinsonPBU17W  Keighley & Craven4:37.984:37.98
64:39.03Katie LowerySBU17W Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:39.034:25.78
74:46.73Sarah MacknessPBSENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
85:01.29Bethaney Donnelly U17W Andrew OwenTrafford5:01.14:50.75
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.78Sarah Barker U23W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:31.924:31.92
24:47.91Nigel BrookesSBV50M Peter ShawRotherham/Northern Masters4:47.914:35.81
34:51.55Heidi MurrayPBU17W  Lancaster & Morecambe4:45.44:45.4
44:57.06Emma ErskineSBU23W  Derby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:57.064:56.5
54:58.98Georgia FinchPBU17W Andy BibbyPreston4:58.984:58.98
65:03.18Emma DuttonSBU20W Nigel BrookesRotherham5:03.184:59.49
75:09.80Jasmine Laidler U20W James WardmanRothwell5:02.345:02.34