Trafford Grand Prix
Stretford
10 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.00Tom Earley U23MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay/Loughborough Students1:52.841:52.84
21:56.86Patrick DeverPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.861:54.25
31:57.15Tom ClarkePBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:57.151:52.99
41:57.55Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
51:58.00Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:57.731:55.08
61:58.22Tom HardingSBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:56.391:56.39
71:58.50Elliott Roberts U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.201:56.25
81:59.84Daniel Evans U17M Warrington AC1:55.321:55.32
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.89Joseph LancasterSBU20M City of Sheffield1:56.891:50.43
21:57.28Ben Read U17MTracy MitchellWakefield1:55.51:54.38
31:58.45James WignallPBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni1:58.001:58.00
41:58.69Nathan Reed U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:56.11:56.1
52:00.21George Mills U17MJoanne DayHarrogate1:53.861:48.36
62:01.12Aaron Thorpe U20MJamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
72:03.06Joseph Vis SENMPaul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni2:02.32:00.77
82:04.69Luke Ingham U23M Kendal1:57.81:57.8
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.30Jacob FehilySBSENMMartyn JonesTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:58.301:53.37
21:58.48Euan GilchristPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.321:53.78
31:58.62Anthony Parkes U23MMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:57.01:55.71
41:58.93Christopher BrownPBU17MBlake EllisTrafford1:58.931:58.93
51:59.65Elliot ColmanPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:59.651:59.19
61:59.85Robert DykesPBU17M Warrington AC1:59.851:59.85
71:59.89Edan WhitelawSBU20MAlastair WhitelawHalifax1:57.731:57.73
82:01.03Marcel DaleePBU17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:00.601:59.51
92:02.72Christopher DurneyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston2:02.61:55.75
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.66James McNallyPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H1:55.331:53.41
21:57.93Matthew MetcalfPBU20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:57.931:57.93
31:59.09Jack Mitchell U20MTracy MitchellWakefield1:58.751:57.99
41:59.70Matthew BeacockPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:57.841:55.70
52:00.50Chris FancePBU20M Warrington AC1:58.641:54.85
62:03.94Ryan Moore U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.291:57.66
72:04.77Harry Moore U17MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:03.492:03.49
82:07.88Jonathon Bride U20MEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.231:56.73
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.95Sam JohnsonPBU20MMick WoodsDerby2:00.952:00.95
22:01.81Harry PaigePBU20MDon LennonRibble Valley2:00.742:00.74
32:02.07Jason MorganPBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:01.42:01.4
42:02.67Alex JonesSBU20MMartin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni2:02.671:58.03
52:03.11Matthew Dutton U20M Pendle1:59.811:59.81
62:03.55Thomas MarsdenSBU23M Vale Royal2:03.551:58.5
72:06.13Jake Lonsdale U17MAndy BibbyPreston2:05.21:56.07
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.93Dougie AshcroftPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.031:53.19
22:05.32Benn Heywood U20M Bury2:04.02:04.0
32:06.05Connor RyanSBU20MNicola MyersRotherham2:05.942:05.1
42:07.23Iolo James U15M Colwyn Bay2:05.521:59.76
52:07.40Connor Richardson U17MMichael SolomonRossendale2:07.01:57.77
62:09.49James MarchantPBU17MEdmund FinucanePendle2:03.71:53.30
72:10.34Sam WilliamsPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston2:10.342:10.34
82:11.00Matthew HughesPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H2:11.002:08.75
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.44Callum AhernPBU17MPauline LynchMacclesfield2:07.442:07.44
22:08.44Grant Anderson U17MMike NixonStockport2:07.31:52.62
32:08.99Sam MayonSBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:08.912:08.45
42:09.15George Warburton U17MPeter CrookPreston2:05.481:59.39
52:09.70Gina Rutherford SENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
62:10.55Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:02.34
72:10.66Sam Zakrzewski U20MDon LennonRibble Valley2:09.582:04.35
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.58Phillip BennettPBSENM Rochdale H2:07.582:07.58
22:08.95Matt RowlinsonPBU17M Vale Royal2:06.452:01.29
32:09.40Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:09.402:07.55
42:09.88Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
52:10.67Christian WoodsPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:09.422:00.26
62:10.99Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx2:09.562:05.85
72:11.43Cari HughesPBU17WAndrew WallingMenai2:10.012:10.01
82:15.92Rachael Scott U20W Preston2:11.532:10.14
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.45Emily WeeksPBSENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
22:15.39Louise RuddPBV35WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:14.572:14.57
32:16.01Lyndsay ClarkePBSENWDavid TurnbullStockport2:16.012:15.60
42:16.97Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
52:17.59Graham MarslandSBV45M Stockport2:16.762:13.48
62:18.03Lauren Glencross U20WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.6
72:18.48Debbie Williams SENW Menai2:17.342:12.33
82:18.88Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham2:17.82:16.7
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.23Simon ReidPBV35MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:12.892:12.0
22:15.71Eleanor Robinson U17W Keighley & Craven2:15.612:15.61
32:16.35Gerald GroarkePBV35M City of Sheffield2:16.352:16.35
42:16.90Danielle WebbSBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:10.53
52:17.59Abigail BackshallSBU20WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:15.082:12.73
62:18.64Glenn HardySBV45M City of Sheffield/Northern Masters2:18.642:15.28
72:20.38Laurence YoungPBU17M City of Sheffield2:20.382:09.83
82:25.12Molly Betmead U20W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.42:18.5
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.30Grace MaddoxSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.782:10.15
22:20.78Holly JohnstoneSBU17WPeter CrookPreston2:18.42:18.4
32:20.94Heidi Murray U17W Lancaster & Morecambe2:19.92:19.9
42:21.71Megan CoganSBU17W City of Stoke2:21.712:17.75
52:23.19Ashlyn Holliday U17W Border/Team North Cumbria2:22.32:22.3
62:23.63Hannah DelaneySBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:23.632:18.08
72:25.20Zoe Kerins U20WDon LennonWakefield2:22.012:18.83
82:25.68Abbie Oliver U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:20.72:17.38
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.89Charlotte SlackSBU20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:17.72:17.39
22:21.64Taylor Hammond U17WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:17.792:13.50
32:22.76Millie GrayPBU17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:22.762:22.76
42:22.94Caitlin TevendalePBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:22.942:22.94
52:23.26Cara Gibbons U17WAndrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich2:23.02:20.31
62:23.62Emma Donaghy U17WPete TorranceStockport2:22.02:22.0
72:23.85Lucy LennonSBU20WDon LennonRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.852:23.47
82:24.19Tenisha Maher U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:22.72:20.87
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.92Sarah McGrailPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:19.922:19.92
22:20.77Steve McLeanSBV50M Southport Waterloo2:19.422:12.59
32:24.64Alarna Brockley-LangfordPBU17WPaul RodenEast Cheshire2:24.642:18.00
42:26.13Danielle McGiffordPBU20WSharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:26.132:26.13
52:26.88Clare ConstableSBV40WWilliam ParkerLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:22.322:12.4
62:26.97Phil Robinson V40M St. Helens Sutton2:23.062:07.1
72:33.59Kiera Grady U17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:30.02:30.0
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.66Mike Coogan V40M East Cheshire2:11.332:11.33
22:25.79James PrattPBSENMJoe FrostStockport/Bramhall Runners2:21.272:21.27
32:36.73Tracey Allan SENW Southport Waterloo2:33.932:27.04
42:37.41Ruth BeresfordPBSENW Trafford2:35.342:35.34
52:39.13Stephen Jolley V45M Unattached2:37.62:37.3
62:41.34Hannah Christy U20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:37.602:32.01