Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
22 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:22.29Jamaine ColemanPBU20M Andy BibbyPreston8:22.297:44.65
28:22.68Josh Norman SENM Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8:22.458:20.16
38:23.08Ben DijkstraPBU17M  Leicester/Beacon Hill8:23.088:21.01
48:23.82Elliot BowkerPBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal8:23.828:23.82
58:24.70Patrick DeverPBU20M Andy BibbyPreston8:24.707:37.39
68:26.76Russell MountfordPBU23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:26.768:26.76
78:29.16Ben RiddellSBSENM  Salford H8:29.168:27.26
88:32.62Thomas CharlesPBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford8:32.628:32.62
98:32.68Jack Nixon U23M David TurnbullStockport8:24.048:24.04
108:34.86Daniel HaymesPBU20M  Derby8:34.868:26.58
118:35.77Nathan JonesPBU23M Andrew WallingLiverpool H8:35.778:17.77
128:37.46David RigbyPBSENM Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students8:37.468:37.46
138:40.39Jaimie RodenPBU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni8:40.398:21.69
148:41.79Ben Riddell SENM  Salford H8:29.168:27.26
158:42.50Hugo MilnerPBU17M  Derby8:42.508:00.39
168:46.65Emile Cairess U17M Philip TownsendBingley8:38.107:44.74
178:47.66Kerrick HessePBU23M  Shettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Germ8:47.668:47.66
188:48.69Euan Gillham U20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:32.368:32.36
198:49.05Stuart RobinsonPBSENM  Salford H8:49.058:49.05
208:51.36Alasdair Kinloch U17M Mark HookwayTonbridge8:43.567:59.77
218:53.95Lee JonesPBV40M  Deeside AAC8:53.958:53.95
228:54.72Howard Wood SENM John WoodCity of Sheffield8:48.418:48.41
238:55.00Joshua StoneSBSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni8:55.008:43.59
249:02.01Steve HebblethwaiteSBSENM  Keswick/Seaton9:02.018:59.63
259:08.84Callum ChambersPBSENM  Derby/Sheffield Uni9:08.849:08.84
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:59.46Cameron SmithPBU20M  Derby8:59.468:23.08
29:00.15Alistair NelsonPBU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:00.159:00.15
39:01.27Graham GreenSBV45M  Warrington AC9:01.278:13.8
49:01.91Gregory CookePBU20M Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Oaklands Col9:01.919:01.91
59:03.51Michael KilmartinPBSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester9:03.519:03.51
69:07.69James Loftus U20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton9:03.279:02.14
79:08.83Adam DysonSBSENM  Hallamshire9:08.838:36.73
89:11.35Dean LongleyPBSENM  Prestatyn9:11.359:11.35
99:12.48Eilish McColgan SENW Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie9:03.898:31.00
109:14.01Derek Simpson SENM  Rochdale H9:13.239:13.23
119:14.28Alan Ashton V40M  Liverpool H9:13.229:13.22
129:15.63Patrick MagnerPBU17M Peter John NixonStockport9:15.639:15.63
139:16.50Harry PowellPBU20M Andy LyonsBeverley9:16.508:23.48
149:17.75Benjamin Pye U20M  Wetherby9:14.419:11.7
159:17.84Stuart DoylePBV40M  Vale Royal9:17.849:12.17
169:19.19Marc BrownPBU23M Lindsay DunnKeswick9:19.198:26.75
179:19.70Jose FerreiraPBSENM Mark BaddeleyBoston/Portugal9:19.709:19.70
189:21.45Donnacha Maguire U17M  Manchester H9:17.69:17.6
199:22.48Sam Tarry U17M Carl John SummersManchester H9:15.499:15.49
209:22.82Leon FosterSBSENM  Leeds City9:22.829:12.11
219:28.77Bashir HussainSBV45M  Stockport9:28.778:01.72
229:29.28Sarah AstinPBU23W Mick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District9:29.288:56.59
239:35.69Claire DuckSBSENW Mike BaxterLeeds City9:35.699:07.10
249:38.00Ryan Butler U23M  Leigh/Loughborough Students9:22.759:22.75
259:41.21Kyle NichollsPBU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni9:41.219:25.22
269:41.93Shaun Smith U17M  Kingston upon Hull9:26.48:43.61
279:58.23James Marchant U17M Edmund FinucanePendle9:26.479:26.47
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:26.92Edward BurgessPBU17M Joanne DayHarrogate9:26.929:16.3
29:30.29Andrew Campbell V35M  Wrecsam TC9:26.009:26.00
39:43.38Paul SimonsPBV50M  Salford H/Shaftesbury Barnet9:43.389:43.38
49:49.06Mark Wynne V35M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:30.678:43.33
59:51.39Matthew HughesPBSENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H9:42.159:10.60
69:51.57Russell Ingham V40M  Royton9:40.489:40.48
79:55.60John Connolly V40M  Penny Lane9:54.539:43.00
810:04.49George PhillipsPBU17M Barry BarnesDoncaster10:04.498:16.63
910:06.64Hannah RoundsPBU23W  City of Salisbury/Leeds Uni10:06.6410:06.64
1010:09.83Daniel Whitlock U20M Andy BibbyPreston9:50.429:42.8
1110:10.93Katy Whiteoak U17W Mike NixonStockport10:06.899:56.69
1210:13.72Charlie WillsSBSENW Philip TownsendLeeds City10:13.729:51.40
1310:22.88Emma CrowePBV40W  Wrexham10:22.8810:22.88
1410:23.76Jane GrantPBSENW Aaron ThomasScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)10:23.7610:23.76
1510:24.92Becky Rigby SENW  Preston10:15.79:25.17
1610:25.04Mhairi MacLennan U20W  Inverness/Morpeth/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:02.699:17.06
1710:26.42Nigel BrookesSBV50M Peter ShawRotherham/Northern Masters10:26.4210:08.28
1810:30.08Mike Robbins V50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters10:30.09:12.7
1910:39.41Katie AstinSBU17W Mick WoodsManx10:39.4110:01.44
2010:41.10Vicki CroninPBSENW Michael HutchinsonTrafford10:35.5810:00.37
2110:41.34Barry GraneyPBV45M  St. Helens Sutton10:41.3410:41.34
2210:46.13Hannah BrandPBSENW  Unattached10:46.1310:46.13
2310:56.97Emily Barker U17W Barry BarnesDoncaster10:50.5110:50.51
2411:09.16Debra Crook SENW Mark BleasdaleHorwich11:03.3010:52.92
3000 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:48.14Sam JohnsonPBU20M1Mick WoodsDerby8:48.148:30.71
28:49.30Jonothan KayPBU20M3 Bolton8:49.308:20.93
38:49.76Jake WalleyPBU20M1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:49.768:49.76
48:50.48Connor MilnesPBU20M1 Hallamshire8:50.488:35.82
58:54.32Tom GouldingPBU20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley8:54.328:54.32
69:03.51Adrian BailesPBU20M3Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni9:03.518:14.40
3000 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:26.01Katie BuckleyPBU20W2David ColeBury10:26.0110:10.25
210:31.91Sophie TarverPBU17W-1Bill FosterWirral10:31.919:14.82
312:09.75Georgina WestonPBU20W3Barry BarnesDoncaster11:52.29:52.58