Essex County Championships Day 2 External Results
Chelmsford
24 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.20Stephen StrangeSBU23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:01.303:54.60
24:12.51Tom GardnerSBSENM Ian GainsIlford4:12.514:03.66
34:21.55Michael Porter U23M Garry PorterColchester & Tendring4:21.064:20.76
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.68Jordan RowePBU20M1David SmithColchester H/Southend3:59.683:46.34
24:08.19Callum Charleston U20M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford3:58.763:51.93
34:09.18Adam Houchell U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:03.23:52.35
44:20.22Joseph Nourse U20M1Simon MennellBraintree4:15.494:15.49
54:23.53Joseph RayPBU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:23.534:07.71
64:26.89Henry SnellPBU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:26.894:26.89
74:45.06Stephen DaviesSBU20M1 Basildon4:35.384:31.84
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.39Zach BridgelandPBU13M2 Chelmsford4:54.394:01.88
24:56.14Harry ParkerPBU13M1 Thurrock4:54.534:24.44
35:06.18Joseph GellerPBU13M2Alistair HolfordWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.184:01.96
45:18.60Ethan BirdPBU13M2 Southend5:18.605:18.60
55:18.62Thomas RayPBU13M2 Basildon5:07.14:42.6
65:19.82Max Godfrey U13M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge5:17.94:31.1
75:20.83Freddie Trevanion U13M1Simon MennellBraintree5:20.15:17.0
85:31.14Lee Carmichael-Sitch U13M  Fitzwimarc School  
95:43.63Saul Ashon U13M2Jane FarrierOrion5:39.44:47.88
105:55.00Thomas MayPBU13M1 Southend5:55.005:55.00
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.86Malcolm MuirSBV40M6 Ilford/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:18.864:16.7
24:19.16Matthew BlandSBV45M13Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC4:19.163:50.0
34:20.66Steve RandPBV40M8Warren RoeHavering4:20.664:20.66
44:37.98David Butler V60M27 Billericay/Eastern Masters4:37.874:32.48
54:39.39Bobby WalkerPBV35M2David SmithCambridge H4:30.14:30.1
64:42.17Paul Spowage V50M16 Colchester H/Eastern Masters4:41.884:20.87
74:42.89Michael BridgelandSBV55M22 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4:42.894:33.6
84:47.16Simon TippettPBV45M11 Basildon4:47.164:47.16
94:48.99Kevin McAlinden V50M16 Eastern Masters/Colchester H4:35.464:35.46
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.44Karen WhitmarshSBSENW Kevin SteedBasildon4:47.444:35.93
24:50.66Clare Thurgood SENW Andrew ParmenterOrion4:48.784:47.70
35:28.63Emily Ballard U23W  Basildon5:11.04:58.42
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.34Kaylee DoddSBU20W2 Basildon4:31.414:20.09
24:39.37Gemma HollowaySBU20W1 Thurrock4:24.284:18.46
34:46.13Georgia TuckfieldSBU20W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford/Orion4:33.674:31.18
44:56.88Emily Bullis U20W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:51.534:45.56
55:08.22Jessica Swain U20W2 Chelmsford5:00.605:00.60
65:12.78Hayley LamkinPBU20W2Ron DawsonSouthend5:12.785:12.78
75:14.36Sarah Imbush U20W2David WestSouthend5:11.15:10.9
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.57Ndidikama Okoh PBU13W1Steve MitchellChelmsford5:01.45:01.4
25:08.88Helena DycePBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:02.64:45.0
35:16.64Hayley InstancePBU13W2 Thurrock5:15.04:38.39
45:19.28Molly SweetmanPBU13W2Susan DeaneHavering5:19.284:38.96
55:28.66Kiera HornsbyPBU13W2 Braintree5:22.35:14.8
65:29.91Hannah SmithSBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:29.915:14.3
75:34.71Grace Ralston U13W2Ron DawsonSouthend5:24.125:14.13
85:36.60Georgia TombsPBU13W1Stephen WilliamsBraintree5:27.114:53.19
95:41.75Hannah PagePBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:41.755:40.50
105:50.59Sky FayPBU13W1Anthony GordonBraintree5:50.595:50.59
115:54.84Sophie WetheridgePBU13W1 Basildon5:54.845:00.83