BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
23 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.72Joseph O'HaraPBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
21:51.14Liam DeePBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.141:50.66
31:52.55Robbie FitzgibbonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.551:49.18
41:53.07Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:51.911:51.37
51:57.42Hugo Coutinho U23MAndrew BeadleTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.9
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.89Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
21:55.04Dylan Rigby U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.66
31:55.99Ryan DriscollPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.991:54.17
41:56.09Paul Scanlan U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:55.751:53.47
51:56.15Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79
61:56.75Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
71:57.31Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.25
81:57.99Charlie Baldwin U20M Worthing1:55.051:51.70
92:00.26Kris EverettSBU23MPeter StandenBrighton Phoenix2:00.261:56.69
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.03Max PickardPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.031:52.25
21:55.79Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73
31:56.08Georges VacharopoulosPBU23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.22
41:57.15Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.151:53.27
51:57.28Benjamin DaviesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.281:54.15
61:57.58Christopher YouellSBU23MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:57.581:52.53
71:57.63Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley1:56.201:55.45
82:00.03Jack MaherPBU17MIan GainsIlford2:00.032:00.03
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.60Andre Stone U20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:59.911:58.12
22:01.17Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
32:01.71Alexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:59.491:57.77
42:02.00Christopher Thornley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.841:51.70
52:02.19Adelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86
62:03.08Lewis ElseyPBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley/Warwick Uni2:03.082:03.08
72:03.65Niyi Akin-Agunbiade U17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:01.362:01.36
82:04.19Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
92:05.05Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.31
102:05.21Matthew Boxall U17M Crawley2:01.182:01.18
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.42Niki FaulknerSBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni2:03.21:54.89
22:04.73Cameron PayasPBU17MSteven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60
32:05.17Harry Paton SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17
42:05.22Jake BerryPBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:05.221:58.23
52:06.66Bobby WalkerPBV35MDavid SmithCambridge H2:06.662:06.66
62:07.21Joceline MonteiroPBSENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.6
72:07.36Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11
82:07.36Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.56Kaylee Dodd U20W Basildon2:06.442:03.38
22:09.63Tom Mackman U17MDean MillerHorsham Blue Star2:07.812:01.70
32:11.01Jennifer WalshSBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:11.012:04.07
42:12.07Caroline FordSBU23W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.48
52:12.37Lewis Laylee U17M Dulwich2:11.061:58.76
62:13.74Daniel Casey U17M Horsham Blue Star2:12.02:12.0
72:14.50Chris BestPBU17MAlan SwetmanHorsham Blue Star2:14.502:14.50
82:14.81Maddy Austin U23WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:13.742:07.32
92:15.07Rosa PrideauxPBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:15.072:13.10
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.91Glenn BalfourPBU15MRob BoydBournemouth2:17.912:09.1
22:22.44Beth ArmstrongPBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students2:17.112:17.11
32:24.25Carl EldredPBU15M Medway & Maidstone2:24.252:16.56
42:24.26Anousha WardleyPBU15WNick PhippsReigate Priory2:24.262:24.26
52:25.73Joanna Boxall U17WVince GoldingCrawley2:21.992:19.77
62:30.27Madeleine Strickland U15W Horsham Blue Star2:29.72:29.7
72:36.32Gabriella Eltham U15W Horsham Blue Star2:26.992:24.7
82:36.44Amy Brooks U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:29.12:29.1