UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final
Birmingham
7 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:41.88Josh Kerr U17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC8:35.158:35.15
29:09.64Richard Webb U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:51.538:51.53
39:12.24Aedan O'BrienSBU20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:12.248:54.58
49:14.80Sam Griffiths U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet9:06.968:42.18
59:47.20Josh ColesSBU20M2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton9:47.209:45.3
69:53.76Ben Topley U20M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni9:33.129:20.5
3000 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:09.15Dominic O'HarePBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC9:09.159:09.15
29:39.25Ashok MathurSBU20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/NEJ RC/Newcastle Uni9:39.258:59.68
39:54.81Calum EdwardsPBU20M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:54.819:54.81
410:06.53Tom Desborough U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley9:54.659:54.65
3000 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:21.88Jack Bond U17M2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton9:08.18:52.59
29:24.88Joe Arthur U17M1 Edinburgh AC9:02.158:19.03
39:36.62David WarnesPBU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset9:36.629:06.21
49:43.75Oliver Watson-SweeneyPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:43.759:18.91
59:59.23Charlie Davis U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley9:57.848:20.78
610:03.01Joe SpicerPBU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Unattached10:03.019:32.20
710:06.64Charlie GriffithsPBU17M1 Shaftesbury Barnet10:06.6410:06.64
810:22.91Reis Brooke U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H9:47.29:17.53
3000 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:55.21Ben Musgrove U17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:33.028:33.07
29:58.78Mathew SmithPBU17M1Linda SmithLasswade9:58.789:25.66
310:08.58Matthew HindePBU17M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:08.589:27.67
410:14.31Alexander ListerPBU20M5 Blackheath & Bromley10:14.3110:14.31
510:58.27Ashvin Kuri U17M1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet10:33.0110:33.01
611:11.00Nathan Bailey U17M1Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H11:09.0410:51.8
3000 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:05.01Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20W1Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet9:38.489:35.96
210:11.94Morven Goodrum U17W-2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:55.179:42.08
310:17.35Aimee Hopcroft U20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H10:06.4910:06.49
410:48.71Shona BladesPBU20W1 Glasgow City10:48.7110:15.47
511:33.16Georgina Taylor U17W-2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley11:15.4111:15.41
611:52.99Sarah Bennett U20W3 Rugby & Northampton11:39.510:50.09
712:00.42Bethany McGregorPBU17W-1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC12:00.4211:28.5
3000 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:36.74Molly Patch U20W3Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet10:16.6710:16.67
211:12.89Sarah DempseySBU20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan11:12.8910:38.50
311:58.92Katherine Skipper U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Sch11:57.0411:25.49
412:00.99Tilly Lea U20W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton11:44.9111:29.6
512:11.89Sarah Findlay U20W1 Edinburgh AC11:23.6411:23.64
612:26.02Samantha Leighton U20W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley11:44.3111:42.1
3000 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:06.21Jessica Keene U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley9:45.279:41.35
210:14.63Sarah Chapman U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:54.669:20.95
310:28.59Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan10:24.389:47.75
410:47.50Remi Flavell U17W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H10:23.310:18.9
510:55.61Zoe BatesSBU17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC10:55.619:50.29
610:57.74Ellie LeatherPBU17W1Jason MichaelYate/Westbury10:57.749:30.10
711:29.04Emma Bond U17W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton10:36.510:07.49
811:32.06Gabriella Kyriacou U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet11:16.7510:43.60
3000 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:52.38Felicity Johnson U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:22.7810:02.53
211:15.86Morven FergusonPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC11:15.8611:15.86
312:20.31Joanna Clowes U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley11:34.911:34.9
412:33.88Georgia Taylor U17W1Jason MichaelYate/Westbury11:47.411:47.4
514:22.25Rhian Williams U17W1 Rugby & Northampton14:17.114:17.1