Lothian & Border Trials External Results
Edinburgh
6 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.10Ruaridh MillerPBU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.851:59.14
22:07.63Paul Ireland U17M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
32:08.95Patrick GillespieSBU20M  Perth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni2:08.952:03.12
42:11.17Mark MacDermotPBU20M  Edinburgh AC2:07.962:02.73
52:11.65Patrick Keith U20M  Edinburgh AC2:07.52:06.34
62:12.86Andrew TaylorPBU17M  Edinburgh AC2:08.442:02.94
72:14.98Christiano Crolla SENM  Edin  
82:15.39Mathew SmithPBU17M Linda SmithLasswade2:05.971:56.59
92:17.75Fionnbharr McDonald U20M  Edinburgh AC2:14.912:14.91
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Michael Swinton U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:09.402:01.40
22:30.29Alex P. Bates U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:19.152:07.08
32:32.56Lewis Herd U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
42:35.03Jude Diab U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:28.172:23.74
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.56Josh Abbott U13M2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
22:33.06Jamie KinghornPBU13M2 Chirnside2:30.572:18.64
32:36.96Iain Hare U13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.82:00.36
42:39.67Fabian Despinoy U13M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:32.461:56.92
52:40.13Harry FullerSBU13M2Stephen RossChirnside2:40.132:33.18
62:43.94Fraser Morris U13M1 Livingston2:35.01:58.26
72:49.22Evan Friery U13M2 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:37.42:37.4
82:59.25Louis MacDonaldSBU13M2 Lothian2:53.522:44.43
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.37Tom Ireland U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:30.72:03.51
22:44.44Hugh MorrowPBU13M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:36.72:03.48
32:51.67Sol Mclennan U13M1 Edinburgh AC2:49.32:49.3
42:57.39Cameron Thores U13M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:45.432:10.42
52:59.07Ben McCluskey U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:54.302:54.30
63:01.69Alex St.John U13M2 Corstorphine2:54.972:51.30
73:04.34Cameron Johnson U13M  Unatt  
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.00Murray Aiken U13M12 Moorfoot2:41.42:41.4
22:49.24Archie Kemp U11M11 Corstorphine2:36.132:36.13
32:50.01Gregor CollinsPBU11M10 Gala2:50.012:05.66
42:50.94Ford Moffat U11M11 Edinburgh AC2:46.42:41.79
52:52.29Ruaridh Woodland-BroomeSBU11M9 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:52.292:20.91
62:52.92Cameron PiriePBU11M11 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:40.602:37.14
72:52.94Archie FullerPBU11M11Stephen RossChirnside2:52.942:52.94
83:01.51Jack Stackhouse U11M  Cors  
93:06.55Evan McConnell U11M  Gala  
103:09.23Oliver RobertsonSBU11M11 Edinburgh AC3:09.232:47.75
113:13.84Thomas Moran U11M  Cors  
123:17.75Euan FlettPBU11M11 Corstorphine3:11.92:29.33
133:23.32Thomas Walton U11M  Unatt  
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.64Stephie PennycookSBU20W2John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:15.642:07.98
22:16.04Hannah Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:12.822:06.82
32:20.99Ashleigh Kennedy SENW10 Edinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.85
42:24.16Emily Strathdee U20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:20.232:17.26
52:26.31Amanda Woodrow SENW9 Edinburgh AC2:19.62:19.6
62:28.48Lauren Stoddart SENW7Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:20.992:17.20
72:35.27Rosie Wilson U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
82:36.64Alison Broadhurst U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:29.02:21.51
92:37.23Claire SloanPBU20W3 Corstorphine2:31.512:31.51
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.62Caitlin ArnottSBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
22:23.96Hannah Addison U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.802:12.16
32:24.99Zoe BatesSBU17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:24.992:14.40
42:27.19Morven FergusonPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.112:25.11
52:29.78Amy ArmstrongPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:29.782:29.78
62:59.40Niamh Jarvis U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:53.632:53.63
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.99Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
22:39.05Anna Boyd U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.222:23.22
32:42.92Niamh Fellenger U15W2 Lasswade2:42.322:36.07
42:52.24Iona Millington U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:44.202:44.20
52:53.50Iona RalphPBU15W1 Corstorphine2:53.502:53.50
63:22.76Heather Scott U15W1 Livingston3:07.363:07.36
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.82Catriona McPheatPBU13W2Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
22:29.86Rhiannon FaganPBU13W2 Gala2:29.782:29.78
32:38.65Alice GoodallPBU13W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.85
42:45.79Lucia MontgomeryPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:31.582:25.13
52:46.35Lindsey Gilchrist U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:39.632:30.31
62:55.35Hannah McGlynnSBU13W  Corstorphine2:55.352:32.40
73:03.95Ruby MardonSBU13W1 Edinburgh AC3:03.952:57.43
83:09.69Freya TranterPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC3:09.693:09.69
93:13.37Lara HerdPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC3:13.373:13.37
103:20.93Iona Lindsay U13W1 Edinburgh AC2:47.02:42.98
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:51.17Beth MorrowPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC2:46.22:33.61
23:02.79Sarah HannahPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC3:02.793:02.79
33:05.96Louisa Smith U13W  Edin  
43:08.33Cara RobsonSBU13W  Edinburgh AC3:08.333:04.1
53:09.18Scarlett DonaldSBU13W2 Edinburgh AC3:09.182:46.88
63:17.22Sophie Purves U13W  Edin  
73:38.61Megan Gardner U13W  Meadowbank  
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.76Emma JohnsonPBU11W11 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:39.52:16.76
22:49.83Molly Saxon U11W  Unatt  
33:00.08Katie JohnsonPBU11W9 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:47.92:09.63
43:02.48Harriet Woodland-Broome U11W11Enid JohnstoneTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:44.812:31.90
53:03.04Robyn MacDonaldPBU11W10 Lothian3:03.042:47.6
63:03.23Ellie LeSueur U11W  Edinburgh AC2:47.322:47.32
73:05.06Charlie Nolan U11W11 Livingston2:53.22:31.08
83:06.19Mia Linklater U11W11 Corstorphine3:04.42:37.41
93:07.31Zoe Macdonald U11W  Meadowbank  
103:11.20Mhairi Arnott U11W11David ArnottCorstorphine2:55.42:17.74
113:12.50Isla TaylorSBU11W11 Chirnside3:12.502:56.81
123:12.58Summer Pilkington U11W11 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC3:06.73:06.7
133:12.83Esther WatsonPBU11W11 Edinburgh AC3:12.833:12.83
143:14.34Aimee McCullough U11W  Edinburgh AC3:14.213:04.60