Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
23-24 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.88Grant Muir U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.793:48.63
24:07.10Scott MacAulay U23M Robert HawkinsGlasgow City3:57.453:57.23
34:08.02Russell Mountford U23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.763:55.85
44:09.13Jonathan GlenSBU20M Mark PollardInverclyde3:56.303:52.26
54:13.31Michael Houston U20M Mark PollardInverclyde/Falkirk4:10.394:08.85
64:14.60Joshua Houston U20M  Inverclyde4:12.534:12.53
74:16.51Bobby Bristow U23M  Cambuslang/Shetland4:14.634:14.63
84:19.54Shaun LyonSBSENM  Greenock Glenpark4:19.544:16.72
94:37.58Murray McGivenSBU20M John McLarenShettleston4:37.584:26.21
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.26Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.51
24:18.68Euan Trout U17M2 Kilbarchan4:16.684:11.04
34:21.40Conor ThomsonPBU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.404:12.60
44:24.02Ross ForbesPBU17M2 Inverclyde4:24.024:24.02
54:24.51Cameron DicksonPBU17M2 Kilbarchan4:24.514:24.51
64:24.98Sam McNairPBU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.244:21.24
74:25.46Ross Lyttle U17M1 Larkhall4:19.254:19.25
84:25.77Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld4:23.274:04.63
94:29.59Fraser StirlingPBU17M1 Ayr Seaforth4:24.984:17.76
104:30.26John Law U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.24
114:35.85Max Milarvie U17M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:31.384:02.72
124:38.03Martin LynasPBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.61
134:38.39Angus KerrPBU17M2 Kilmarnock4:36.44:36.4
144:43.38Ewan Rae U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.264:37.93
154:43.84Gavin SmithPBU17M1 Cambuslang4:43.843:56.57
164:52.53Dillon AgnewPBU17M2 Irvine4:52.534:52.53
174:58.53Lewis RomePBU17M1 Irvine4:58.534:49.3
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.13Ryan Gray U15M2 Inverclyde4:24.244:10.27
24:29.50Struan Paton U15M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:22.444:11.87
34:32.03Andrew MorelandPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.034:28.21
44:32.72Harry NimmoPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:23.424:18.06
54:37.04Andrew MacAngusPBU15M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:25.54:03.23
64:37.85Jamie BurnsPBU15M1John MacKayShettleston4:31.214:00.97
74:39.30Jake ScottSBU15M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:39.304:25.74
84:46.71Cameron WatsonPBU15M1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:45.324:08.67
94:48.14Lewis Priest U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:30.984:20.61
104:48.46Luke McCaffreyPBU15M1 Kirkintilloch4:48.04:06.09
114:49.71Craig KennedyPBU15M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:46.14:20.70
124:51.26Michael MillerPBU15M1 Helensburgh4:47.734:24.45
134:53.28Jack CuthbertsonPBU15M1 Garscube4:53.284:38.59
145:00.45Drew Pollock U15M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:52.454:06.53
155:03.80Lewis RaeburnSBU15M1John MacKayShettleston4:51.03:59.16
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.41Scott SprangPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.52
24:55.16Calum LittlePBU13M1 Cumbernauld4:53.784:28.96
35:02.47Jack Patton U13M1 Kilbarchan4:55.54:02.56
45:15.15Jack Bell U13M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.404:31.58
55:19.03Robert WhittickPBU13M2 Clydesdale5:11.44:45.60
65:21.84Dylan WeirSBU13M2 Inverclyde5:21.845:17.29
75:39.28Elliot BainSBU13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:13.264:58.63
85:54.71Joseph Hagan U13M1 East Kilbride5:53.335:20.35
1500 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.28Katy BrownPBU23W Michael LoveStewartry/University of Cumbria4:34.284:34.28
24:49.46Kara TaitPBSENW  Kilmarnock/Law4:49.464:49.46
34:49.51Lesley Chisholm-BellSBV35W  Garscube4:49.514:46.65
44:50.47Laura PenriceSBU20W  Giffnock North4:49.484:49.30
54:55.87Shannon McLellanSBU23W John McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:55.874:36.30
65:10.79Chloe SimpsonPBU20W Lawrie SpenceInverclyde5:10.794:56.89
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.27Gillian Black U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
24:57.11Kirstin Oakley U17W2Alan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth4:49.114:37.02
35:00.45Heather AddisonPBU17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.79
45:06.78Melissa RobinsonPBU17W1 Helensburgh4:57.124:57.12
55:18.30Rebecca Saxby U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:10.55:04.45
65:19.87Perri McCluskeySBU17W1 Kirkintilloch5:19.875:19.6
75:27.91Victoria Robertson U17W2 Kirkintilloch5:23.975:14.34
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.82Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
24:55.92Shelby MorrisonSBU15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.70
34:56.65Holly LittlePBU15W2John LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.654:47.27
44:57.12Nikki Miller U15W2 Giffnock North4:47.514:47.51
55:04.09Emily CrusherPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.324:48.56
65:08.14Lori Agnew U15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.87
75:09.71Leanne FindlayPBU17W3 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:09.715:09.71
85:14.92Kirsten ForsterPBU15W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:14.925:06.29
95:15.50Kim CrawfordSBU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:15.505:02.29
105:16.83Neve LittlejohnPBU15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:14.075:08.0
115:30.47Rachel BannatynePBU15W1 Kilbarchan5:21.045:21.04
125:31.44Kara Bruce U15W2 Helensburgh5:23.765:23.76
135:33.71Mia Cullis U15W2 Ayr Seaforth5:30.785:30.78
145:39.67Jessica Noble U15W1 Helensburgh5:28.105:23.23
155:48.89Tegan Kerr U15W1 Cumbernauld5:42.55:42.5
1500 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.76Annabel BallantyneSBU13W2 Giffnock North5:03.764:59.33
25:07.35Sofia KirkpatrickPBU13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:07.354:59.23
35:13.43Emma Gilmour U13W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.545:06.78
45:21.06Emma Frew U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:57.844:46.27
55:26.37Nuala McCheynePBU13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde5:26.374:45.30
65:26.77Charlotte CaskiePBU13W2 Helensburgh5:26.775:26.77
75:29.35Lisa MillerSBU13W2 Giffnock North5:29.355:26.31
85:32.99Hannah Paton U13W2 Kirkintilloch5:27.505:08.52
95:39.05Lauren O'NeilSBU13W1 Shettleston5:39.055:38.70
105:42.91Charlotte McDowallSBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:42.915:06.76
115:44.29Charlie BridgesPBU13W2 Helensburgh5:44.295:44.29