Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
23-24 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.10Grant Muir U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.8
21:58.83Craig Stewart SENM  Harrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.06
32:00.31Ross McLearieSBSENM  Giffnock North2:00.311:58.30
42:01.25Niall WalkerSBSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:01.251:59.73
52:04.03Jamie Clements SENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:03.821:56.0
62:05.66Bobby BristowPBU23M  Cambuslang/Shetland2:05.662:05.66
72:06.51Craig PriorSBU23M   2:06.512:00.43
82:16.83David ThomsonPBSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:16.22:16.2
800 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.47John BallPBU20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
21:56.01Gavin McArdlePBU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:56.011:56.01
31:57.28Greg Williams U20M3Mark PollardGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.85
41:57.86Ryan Thomson U20M2John MontgomeryCambuslang1:57.351:57.18
51:59.29Callum HunterPBU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:59.291:56.54
62:00.36Tom MurrayPBU20M1 Kilbarchan2:00.362:00.36
72:00.48James PettigrewPBU20M1 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
82:08.69Jack KirwanSBU20M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:08.692:08.3
-DQAndrew Clark U20M3Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.71:59.45
800 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.64Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
22:04.04Gregor Gillespie U17M1 Law2:00.752:00.75
32:04.63Euan Urquhart U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.04
42:07.71Euan Trout U17M2 Kilbarchan2:02.042:01.60
52:10.16Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld2:04.302:00.05
62:12.11Ross Gray U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
72:13.18Ross Lyttle U17M1 Larkhall2:09.851:56.69
82:14.62Ben Dalziel U17M1 Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
800 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.72Gregor Gillespie U17M1 Law2:00.752:00.75
22:10.18Ross Gray U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
32:10.57Euan Urquhart U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.04
42:12.59John LawPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.42:03.81
52:13.28Owen LeachPBU17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.92:07.9
62:19.71Calum Esler U17M1 Garscube2:14.532:14.53
72:21.78Adam LairdPBU17M1 Motherwell2:21.32:21.3
800 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.78Euan Trout U17M2 Kilbarchan2:02.042:01.60
22:08.82Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
32:09.26Ben Dalziel U17M1 Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
42:09.58Cameron RichardsonPBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:04.302:00.05
52:09.85Ross LyttlePBU17M1 Larkhall2:09.851:56.69
62:15.27Daniel Martin U17M2 Motherwell2:08.32:07.25
72:16.01Ross MallochPBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:11.42:10.1
82:25.79Gavin SmithPBU17M1 Cambuslang2:23.32:12.80
800 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.91Scott CaldowPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:07.912:07.48
22:08.54Hamish CouttsPBU15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
32:09.31Jamie SturrockPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.751:58.32
42:14.53Robert Ponton U15M2David HoodNithsdale2:11.52:04.46
52:14.85Struan PatonPBU15M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:12.12:05.54
62:22.01Jamie BurnsPBU15M1John MacKayShettleston2:15.451:59.07
72:22.45Luke PoutneyPBU15M2 Motherwell2:19.32:07.15
82:25.15Ryan Stephen U15M1 Cambuslang2:21.62:19.9
800 U15M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.71Struan PatonSBU15M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:12.12:05.54
22:21.96Jamie BurnsPBU15M1John MacKayShettleston2:15.451:59.07
32:22.18Ryan StephenPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:21.62:19.9
42:25.89Michael MillerPBU15M1 Helensburgh2:20.512:06.77
52:26.38Ryan DonnellyPBU15M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:23.02:13.78
800 U15M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.93Jamie Sturrock U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.751:58.32
22:20.93Scott Caldow U15M2 Kilmarnock2:07.912:07.48
32:22.86Luke PoutneyPBU15M2 Motherwell2:19.32:07.15
42:26.13Jack Cuthbertson U15M1 Garscube2:21.502:10.71
52:32.20Jordon DolanPBU15M1 Shettleston2:22.462:14.25
62:34.07Ben Shaw U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07
800 U15M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.15Robert Ponton U15M2David HoodNithsdale2:11.52:04.46
22:21.85Hamish Coutts U15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
32:22.96Adam BradyPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.92:09.90
42:24.39Arun SmithPBU15M1 Garscube2:23.062:11.89
52:33.38Daniel MuirPBU15M2 Shettleston2:25.142:23.10
62:34.48Jamie Nix U15M2 Kilmarnock2:33.162:08.54
800 U13M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.55Scott SprangPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:24.552:08.56
22:26.37Ruairidh MacGregorPBU13M2 Cambuslang2:26.372:26.37
32:31.66Logan CotterPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:29.862:18.74
42:32.86Dylan Elliott U13M1 Kirkintilloch2:25.52:04.96
52:35.06Calum HopkinsPBU13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:32.822:32.82
62:37.30Robert WhittickSBU13M2 Clydesdale2:35.52:17.61
72:39.42Thomas Watson U13M2 Larkhall2:34.42:11.90
82:47.50Kasey Fraser U13M1 Shettleston2:38.12:06.83
800 U13M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.18Scott Sprang U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:24.552:08.56
22:31.99Ruairidh MacGregor U13M2 Cambuslang2:26.372:26.37
32:39.55Kasey FraserPBU13M1 Shettleston2:38.12:06.83
42:40.71Owen SelfridgePBU13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:40.712:36.64
52:41.63James Cathro U13M2 Garscube2:40.782:28.42
62:47.07Alan MollinsPBU13M2 Greenock Glenpark2:46.672:27.61
72:47.38Ross Mitchell U13M2 Larkhall2:46.12:13.19
82:48.91Calum Pettigrew-Smith U13M1 Cumbernauld2:41.882:41.88
92:49.43Andrew Robertson U13M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:37.32:07.31
800 U13M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.95Logan CotterPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:29.862:18.74
22:32.35Dylan Elliott U13M1 Kirkintilloch2:25.52:04.96
32:32.82Calum HopkinsPBU13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:32.822:32.82
42:34.54Thomas Watson U13M2 Larkhall2:34.42:11.90
52:35.80Robert WhittickPBU13M2 Clydesdale2:35.52:17.61
62:44.26Alexander Orderley U13M2 North Ayrshire2:33.192:14.18
72:48.77Jamie McCullough U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:46.72:41.03
82:49.68Thomas McCourt U13M1 East Kilbride2:42.622:41.84
93:01.28John Lees U13M2 Larkhall2:59.72:54.97
800 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.32Erin Mcilveen SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.83
22:12.76Mhairi Hendry U20W Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
32:23.57Steph Lawrie U23W David HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni2:22.952:20.14
42:26.35Christina Collins SENW William MowbrayLarkhall/Law2:24.202:18.96
52:54.48Hannah StarkPBU20W  Law2:47.92:47.9
800 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.61Jemma ReekieSBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
22:18.58Laura StarkPBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.582:18.58
32:19.93Sarah Eunson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
42:30.77Melissa RobinsonPBU17W1 Helensburgh2:30.772:30.77
52:33.93Kirsty Irwin U17W2 Motherwell2:26.52:26.5
62:34.84Adelina CallanSBU17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.222:30.22
72:37.09Lauren Mulaghton U17W1Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:33.262:31.96
82:41.43Alicia Paton U17W1 Kirkintilloch2:35.612:27.19
800 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.11Sarah Eunson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
22:36.22Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.582:18.58
32:36.43Melissa Robinson U17W1 Helensburgh2:30.772:30.77
42:42.91Emma Hunter U17W2 Motherwell2:35.12:29.26
52:54.83Rachel McCusker U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:49.42:49.4
63:06.10Kirsty Ferguson U17W  Motherwell AC  
800 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.08Jemma Reekie U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
22:30.42Kirsty Irwin U17W2 Motherwell2:26.52:26.5
32:33.26Lauren MulaghtonSBU17W1Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:33.262:31.96
42:36.53Adelina Callan U17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.222:30.22
52:38.08Alicia PatonPBU17W1 Kirkintilloch2:35.612:27.19
63:00.36Sarah McCusker U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:55.482:42.79
800 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.33Erin WallacePBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:13.332:06.59
22:14.57Holly McArthurPBU15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
32:22.84Shelby MorrisonPBU15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:22.842:14.83
42:26.30Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
52:29.56Emma MahonPBU15W1 Kirkintilloch2:28.732:19.98
62:30.61Jennifer LynePBU15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:27.522:26.57
72:30.92Lori AgnewPBU15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.35
82:36.61Lucy Davidson U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:26.282:26.28
800 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.93Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
22:28.10Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:13.332:06.59
32:34.02Emily Crusher U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:29.472:26.84
42:40.31Natasha MackayPBU15W2 Shettleston2:36.812:36.81
52:41.96Leanne Findlay U17W3 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:31.672:25.68
62:42.31Kirsten Forster U15W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.56
72:45.43Tegan Kerr U15W1 Cumbernauld2:33.972:33.93
82:59.10Cara Baillie U15W2Harald BartlKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth2:51.542:48.53
800 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.12Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
22:34.18Lucy Davidson U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:26.282:26.28
32:36.14Dion Ingram U15W1John WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
42:36.84Nichola DoohanPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark2:36.842:28.42
52:36.95Gaia SalandiniPBU15W1 Shettleston2:35.582:35.33
62:37.78Amy Bissett U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.822:26.20
72:44.70Caitlin Chilton U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.22:32.91
800 U15W h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.23Emma MahonPBU15W1 Kirkintilloch2:28.732:19.98
22:32.87Shelby Morrison U15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:22.842:14.83
32:33.43Jennifer LynePBU15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:27.522:26.57
42:33.48Lori AgnewPBU15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.35
52:37.35Robyn PeacockPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:33.212:33.21
62:39.73Neve Littlejohn U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.35
72:51.59Rebecca McLure U15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:45.382:45.38
800 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.69Eilidh GibsonPBU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.172:18.00
22:32.16Annabel Ballantyne U13W2 Giffnock North2:24.792:24.79
32:33.78Lucy MuirheadSBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.98
42:35.80Orla LangPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:32.522:18.95
52:38.96Leona MurrayPBU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.352:18.81
62:43.88Charlotte Caskie U13W2 Helensburgh2:39.562:39.56
72:46.08Nyah GillanPBU13W2 Inverclyde2:40.332:38.11
800 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.12Annabel Ballantyne U13W2 Giffnock North2:24.792:24.79
22:38.83Leona MurrayPBU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.352:18.81
32:42.02Rhian Callan U13W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.222:28.27
42:56.67Antonia BurnsPBU15W3 Helensburgh2:56.672:56.67
52:58.19Niamh RamageSBU13W2 Inverclyde2:58.192:56.56
63:02.46Sophie Forsyth U13W1 East Kilbride3:01.063:01.06
73:03.74Kaitlinn Mackay U13W1 Shettleston2:52.42:50.96
800 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.72Lucy MuirheadSBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.98
22:39.56Charlotte CaskiePBU13W2 Helensburgh2:39.562:39.56
32:45.54Clare Wallace U13W2 Giffnock North2:37.822:29.52
42:46.06Kelly CunninghamPBU13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:46.062:46.06
52:47.25Niamh SummersPBU13W2 Kirkintilloch2:40.32:40.3
62:48.54Rosie Mckay U13W1 Giffnock North2:36.12:29.21
72:48.61Rosie DavidsonPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:46.32:26.69
82:50.09Eilidh MurphyPBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:46.52:24.29
800 U13W h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.25Eilidh Gibson U13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.172:18.00
22:42.18Rachel Hunter U13W2 Law2:35.52:28.88
32:42.61Clara PollockPBU13W2 Inverclyde2:42.612:42.61
42:43.03Sarah ConnollyPBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:41.12:31.31
52:43.03Lucia Wright U13W1 Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
62:47.97Heather ScottPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:47.972:47.97
73:04.09Rachael KnoxPBU13W1 Motherwell3:04.093:04.09
83:04.14Carla MurrayPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:56.752:33.28
800 U13W h4 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.19Emma Frew U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
22:36.74Orla Lang U13W2 Giffnock North2:32.522:18.95
32:40.33Nyah GillanPBU13W2 Inverclyde2:40.332:38.11
42:49.30Lauren O'Neil U13W1 Shettleston2:47.42:42.54
52:51.25Cliona McCheyne U13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:36.512:29.88
63:01.11Morgan Hannah U13W2 Shettleston2:39.72:36.47
73:09.20Erin Pastulovic U13W2 Kilmarnock3:00.92:55.81
83:11.66Emily NixPBU13W2 Kilmarnock3:11.663:11.66