Scottish East District Championships External Results
Dunfermline
23-24 May 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1Tom Watson U23M  Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.70
21:55.2Matthew White SENM Matthew WhiteDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:52.511:52.51
31:56.6Craig Robertson SENM  Pitreavie1:55.091:52.28
41:57.1Dale ColleySBU23M  Central1:57.11:51.86
51:59.5Michael Burns SENM  Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Edinburgh Uni1:59.141:59.14
62:01.0James Joy SENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:54.191:53.51
-DNSAdam Magowan U23M Gordon RobertsonStirling Uni1:56.081:56.08
800 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2Robert BoughPBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:58.21:56.03
21:58.6Adam CraigSBU20M3Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC1:58.61:53.94
31:58.7Cameron GilmourPBU20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.69
41:58.9Jake ThomasPBU20M1 Livingston1:58.91:57.11
51:59.0Matthew KilnerPBU20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
62:00.2Steven MurraySBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
72:01.2Jordan Chapman U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen2:00.102:00.10
82:03.6Aidan ThompsonSBU20M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.931:58.88
92:07.3Andrew MitchellSBU20M1Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:06.22:01.58
800 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.36Ben GreenwoodSBU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.71
22:01.09Cameron Steven U17M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
32:06.93Paul Ireland U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
42:08.90Kobe StevensPBU17M2 Moorfoot2:04.251:57.45
52:10.57Calum KitchingPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:07.392:07.39
62:13.74Charlie BeesonPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven2:04.101:57.77
800 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.7Ben Greenwood U17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.71
22:08.9Calum KitchingPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:07.392:07.39
32:08.9Charlie BeesonPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven2:04.101:57.77
42:09.2Mathew Smith U17M1Linda SmithLasswade2:05.971:56.59
52:09.6Matthew Robb U17M2Rachel EdgarFife2:08.92:06.7
62:12.0Aaron OdentzPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:07.832:01.04
72:16.7Kyle Henderson U17M2 Pitreavie2:10.892:02.84
800 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.3Paul Ireland U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
22:10.3Andrew TaylorPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:08.442:03.71
32:12.7Matthew TonnerPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.7
42:14.7Corey Smith U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:06.712:05.58
52:26.9Euan Mitchell U17M1 Fife2:23.092:23.05
-DNSGeorge Conner U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.101:59.10
800 U17M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.2Cameron Steven U17M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
22:06.8Kobe StevensPBU17M2 Moorfoot2:04.251:57.45
32:11.9James Donald U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:05.61:58.56
42:15.4Alastair WhitePBU17M2 Livingston2:10.812:03.11
52:19.0Tyler WhitePBU17M1John WandsPitreavie2:12.232:00.08
-DNSStewart Millar U17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
800 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.69Ross Allan U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
22:07.71Euan BoylePBU15M2Steven DoigFife2:06.761:56.33
32:08.62Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife2:02.771:54.93
42:14.69Michael Swinton U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:09.402:01.40
52:17.61Alex JohnstonPBU15M1John WandsPitreavie2:14.441:53.92
62:21.52Nathan Campbell U15M2 Livingston2:17.72:13.45
800 U15M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.9Ross Allan U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
22:17.5Alex JohnstonPBU15M1John WandsPitreavie2:14.441:53.92
32:17.7Nathan CampbellPBU15M2 Livingston2:17.72:13.45
42:23.4Nicholas TierneyPBU15M1 Aberdeen2:17.932:00.64
52:24.3Dylan ThomsonPBU15M2 Pitreavie2:24.192:24.19
62:25.1Jack AndersonSBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:25.12:24.0
800 U15M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.3Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife2:02.771:54.93
22:19.5Matt Dougall U15M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:06.82:01.3
32:21.2Alex P. Bates U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:19.152:07.08
42:27.9Fraser Blackie U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:25.52:00.24
52:30.4Davey Begg U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.582:08.66
62:36.1Sandy HollPBU15M1 Central2:31.42:15.28
800 U15M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.9Euan Boyle U15M2Steven DoigFife2:06.761:56.33
22:17.1Michael Swinton U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:09.402:01.40
32:22.7Lewis Herd U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
42:23.1Stephen Addison U15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:19.62:03.23
52:24.0Callum McCormackPBU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:24.01:56.40
62:38.9Jamie Simpson U15M  Unattached  
800 U13M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.49Harry HallPBU13M2 Aberdeen2:14.211:58.04
22:19.80Rory WilliamsPBU13M2 Chirnside2:19.802:14.38
32:22.82Luca LibrizziPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:20.832:09.49
42:27.69David AddisonPBU13M1 Corstorphine2:24.862:06.62
52:30.29Iain HarePBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.82:00.36
62:35.07Euan JohnstonPBU13M1John WandsPitreavie2:28.42:23.18
800 U13M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.8Rory Williams U13M2 Chirnside2:19.802:14.38
22:27.8Iain HarePBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.82:00.36
32:28.8Cameron Taylor-CameronPBU13M2 Falkirk2:28.032:15.07
42:29.3Aidan BradyPBU13M2 Livingston2:28.01:59.90
52:35.5Iain McWhinniePBU13M2Steven DoigFife2:31.852:11.94
62:36.1Fraser MorrisPBU13M1 Livingston2:35.02:08.86
72:36.7Hugh MorrowPBU13M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:36.72:08.66
800 U13M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.3Harry Hall U13M2 Aberdeen2:14.211:58.04
22:27.8David AddisonPBU13M1 Corstorphine2:24.862:06.62
32:28.4Euan JohnstonPBU13M1John WandsPitreavie2:28.42:23.18
42:37.9Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.98
52:44.0Conor AllanPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie2:39.992:05.30
62:59.5Ryan DonaldPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:44.82:20.4
800 U13M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2Luca Librizzi U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:20.832:09.49
22:29.8Lewis Blair U13M1John WandsPitreavie2:23.302:06.50
32:36.7Gavin McWhinnie U13M2Steven DoigFife2:29.722:15.1
42:39.0Blair Scott U13M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:32.662:08.23
52:48.1Evan Friery U13M2 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:37.42:37.4
62:54.5Owen McQueenieSBU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:54.52:19.9
800 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.7Morag MacLartySBSENW  Central/Dundee Uni2:08.72:05.17
22:13.0Emma Leask U23W Geoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
32:15.1Megan DavidsonPBSENW John LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:15.12:11.87
42:15.8Ashleigh KennedySBSENW  Edinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.85
52:16.0Rebecca BurnsPBSENW  Pitreavie2:11.392:11.39
62:19.6Amanda WoodrowPBSENW  Edinburgh AC2:19.62:19.6
72:37.9Katie Watson U23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:28.162:20.71
800 U20W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.7Kelsey Stewart U20W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:13.412:06.82
22:18.4Hannah Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:12.822:08.64
32:22.3Rosie WilsonSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
42:26.3Annabel Simpson U20W1Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics2:25.402:18.93
52:29.4Sophie CollinsPBU20W2 Moorfoot2:29.362:29.36
62:31.9Rebecca Carpenter U20W3Gordon RobertsonElswick/Stirling Uni2:30.42:30.4
72:36.9Amy GrovesPBU20W3 Dundee Hawkhill2:36.92:36.9
-DNSLauren Odie U20W3Gordon RobertsonStirling Uni2:29.852:29.85
800 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.50Katie AndersonSBU17W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.21
22:17.85Hannah AddisonPBU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.802:12.16
32:21.79Lise TheronPBU17W2 Aberdeen2:21.792:19.98
42:24.45Anna Gilchrist U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
52:25.11Morven FergusonPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.112:25.11
62:27.07Leah DavieSBU17W1John WandsPitreavie2:21.92:20.49
800 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.9Katie Anderson U17W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.21
22:23.3Lise Theron U17W2 Aberdeen2:21.792:19.98
32:23.7Anna GilchristPBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
42:27.7Morven Ferguson U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.112:25.11
52:41.3Charlotte WrightSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:40.092:40.09
800 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.8Hannah Addison U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.802:12.16
22:27.4Leah DavieSBU17W1John WandsPitreavie2:21.92:20.49
32:32.2Niamh ShawPBU17W2 Moorfoot2:27.882:26.92
42:38.4Amy Armstrong U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:29.782:29.78
52:47.2Katy Aitken U17W1 Fife2:43.382:36.60
62:49.7Tamzin McQueeniePBU17W1 Corstorphine2:49.72:49.7
800 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.09Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
22:21.52Lauren DicksonPBU15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:21.32:15.56
32:23.51Talia MathersPBU15W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
42:24.64Jennifer WallsPBU15W1 Central2:21.442:21.44
52:27.39Sarah CalvertPBU15W1 Livingston2:22.642:09.05
-DNSZaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
800 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.8Talia Mathers U15W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
22:28.6Sarah Calvert U15W1 Livingston2:22.642:09.05
32:38.4Heather Scott U15W1 Central2:31.222:31.22
42:49.3Emily Harrower U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:41.522:41.52
52:49.3Lauren Wilkie U15W2 Lasswade2:41.12:32.59
62:53.6Natasha Farrell U15W1 Livingston2:48.372:48.19
800 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.1Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
22:31.6Ailsa InnesPBU15W2 Moorfoot2:27.142:13.84
32:40.3Louise McCullagh U15W2Steven DoigFife2:31.182:25.05
42:41.0Zoe NicholsonPBU15W1 Pitreavie2:37.292:31.75
52:59.5Leona BoardmanPBU15W1 Haddington RC2:57.62:57.6
-DNSSophie Nethery U15W2 Pitreavie2:29.662:29.66
800 U15W h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.4Lauren DicksonPBU15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:21.32:15.56
22:27.7Jennifer Walls U15W1 Central2:21.442:21.44
32:29.2Zaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
42:36.8Jessica Christie U15W1David MurrayFalkirk2:23.862:15.99
52:37.3Katy McGonigalPBU15W1 Falkirk2:37.182:32.76
62:42.6Laurie AllardesSBU15W2 Aberdeen2:42.62:34.03
800 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.47Alice GoodallPBU13W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.96
22:29.60Elizabeth ThompsonPBU13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs2:29.602:22.68
32:29.78Rhiannon FaganPBU13W2 Gala2:29.782:29.78
42:38.54Catriona McPheat U13W2Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
52:43.44Charlotte Clare U13W2 Moorfoot2:38.62:14.65
-DNSSkye Henderson U13W2 Central2:37.442:23.29
800 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.5Rhiannon Fagan U13W2 Gala2:29.782:29.78
22:37.0Elizabeth Thompson U13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs2:29.602:22.68
32:44.5Bea WinklerSBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:44.52:27.32
42:44.8Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie2:38.292:28.84
52:46.2Beth MorrowPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC2:46.22:33.61
62:47.0Iona LindsayPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC2:47.02:42.98
72:48.9Sian Scott-AngellSBU13W2 Central2:48.92:45.1
800 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.0Alice Goodall U13W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.96
22:34.8Catriona McPheat U13W2Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
32:38.6Charlotte ClareSBU13W2 Moorfoot2:38.62:14.65
42:40.4Skye HendersonPBU13W2 Central2:37.442:23.29
52:41.2Laura McNeillPBU13W2 Aberdeen2:35.972:20.42
62:41.8Isla Calvert U13W1 Livingston2:35.12:06.99
72:42.9Lindsey Gilchrist U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:39.632:30.31
82:45.0Rachel GibbPBU13W2 Livingston2:43.42:43.17