Scottish U13 / U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
23 Aug 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.97Connor Maclean U17M2Ross MunroStornoway3:58.583:52.35
24:14.98Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.51
34:17.95Liam Barnsby U17M2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.98
44:18.36Paul HarperPBU17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.15
54:19.76Iain Davies U17M2Derek EastonCentral4:11.963:58.80
64:23.40Sam McNairPBU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.244:21.24
74:23.48Euan Trout U17M2 Kilbarchan4:16.684:11.04
84:23.90James DonaldPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:56.46
94:24.87Ewan McMillan U17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.40
104:25.01Joe ArthurPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC4:13.393:58.09
114:31.16Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld4:23.274:04.63
1500 U17M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.07Connor Maclean U17M2Ross MunroStornoway3:58.583:52.35
24:21.09Euan Trout U17M2 Kilbarchan4:16.684:11.04
34:21.71Liam Barnsby U17M2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.98
44:22.74Paul HarperPBU17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.15
54:24.05Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld4:23.274:04.63
64:28.01Ross Forbes U17M2 Inverclyde4:24.024:24.02
74:30.25John Law U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.24
84:31.37Martin LynasPBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.61
94:32.24Bradley ScottPBU17M2 Central4:24.04:03.12
104:32.44Anthony Addison U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:26.073:58.66
114:32.59Gregor DewhirstSBU17M2 Aberdeen4:32.594:26.30
124:35.75Aaron Odentz U17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.124:08.10
1500 U17M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.20Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.51
24:19.47James DonaldPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:56.46
34:19.62Iain Davies U17M2Derek EastonCentral4:11.963:58.80
44:19.79Joe ArthurPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC4:13.393:58.09
54:20.40Ewan McMillanPBU17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.40
64:21.24Sam McNairPBU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.244:21.24
74:25.94Sol SweeneySBU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:25.943:42.77
84:36.36James Geddes U17M1Charles ForbesInverness4:17.34:12.57
94:37.42Mathew Smith U17M1Linda SmithLasswade4:29.573:58.57
104:41.68Otis Barker U17M  Toco Sec  
114:58.70Andrew Burnett U17M2 Aberdeen4:44.04:44.0
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.46Tom Ireland U13M2 Edinburgh AC4:43.024:11.10
24:44.56Hamish Armitt U13M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:36.14:00.43
34:46.12Scott Sprang U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.52
44:50.97Elliot DuffPBU13M2 Garscube4:50.974:23.05
54:53.69Kipp McTavishPBU13M2Norrie HayPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:53.694:53.69
64:57.57Cameron Taylor-Cameron U13M2 Falkirk4:54.74:29.24
74:57.60David Addison U13M1 Corstorphine4:49.84:13.29
85:03.04Calum Little U13M1 Cumbernauld4:53.784:28.96
95:03.66Ben CameronPBU13M1 Forres5:03.664:49.23
105:16.91Hugh Morrow U13M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC5:12.644:13.26
115:38.83Aodhan Finnegan U13M1 Stornoway5:25.904:58.8
125:42.13Ryan Donald U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:36.574:24.78
136:08.33Kai Nicoll U13M2 Nairn6:01.05:38.04
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.88Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.604:36.11
24:47.84Hannah Addison U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
35:03.33Zoe Bates U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.06
45:07.96Esme Stewart U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.56
55:08.72Jennifer BichanPBU17W1 Orkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.89
65:09.51Lauren Fraser U20W3 Inverness4:56.094:56.09
75:10.51Heather Addison U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.79
85:15.15Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie4:50.684:49.86
95:16.51Morven Ferguson U17W1 Edinburgh AC4:57.244:53.96
105:30.17Ailsa Cruickshanks U17W2Steven DoigAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.72
115:35.99Rosie Nankivell U17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.77
1500 U17W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.16Morven Ferguson U17W1 Edinburgh AC4:57.244:53.96
25:13.67Hannah Addison U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
35:13.76Esme Stewart U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.56
45:13.79Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie4:50.684:49.86
55:14.27Ailsa Cruickshanks U17W2Steven DoigAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.72
65:28.77Rosie NankivellPBU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.77
75:39.25Lauren Mulaghton U17W1Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark5:20.845:20.84
85:40.24Abbigail Mcinnes U17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:34.35:24.85
96:23.22Kirsteen MacKay U17W  Aberdeen Aac  
1500 U17W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.05Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.604:36.11
25:10.71Lauren Fraser U20W3 Inverness4:56.094:56.09
35:11.03Jennifer BichanSBU17W1 Orkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.89
45:11.08Zoe Bates U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.06
55:13.54Heather Addison U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.79
65:24.11Rhiannon Kirk U17W1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:10.595:10.59
75:30.11Jennifer GlassPBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:30.115:19.5
85:34.51Donicia Antione U17W  Toco Sec  
95:40.45Sophie Mcphee U17W  Aberdeen Aac  
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.84Emma FrewPBU13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:57.844:46.27
25:10.59Emma Gilmour U13W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.545:06.78
35:11.64Leona Murray U13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:05.844:51.25
45:14.56Sofia Kirkpatrick U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:07.354:59.23
55:19.89Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie5:15.724:58.56
65:25.14Elizabeth Thompson U13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs5:14.65:14.6
75:44.24Sarah ConnollySBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:35.515:16.22
85:49.74Elizabeth McCall U13W2 Aberdeen5:37.45:15.83
95:53.83Lily Carmichael U13W2 Forres5:45.35:45.3
105:58.77Niamh Whelan U13W1 Moray5:37.65:14.46
116:01.96Jessica MccullochPBU13W1 East Sutherland6:01.966:01.96