Scottish U13 / U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
23 Aug 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.03w3.3Cameron Tindle U17M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs21.7220.71
222.57w3.3Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC21.8721.46
322.60w3.3Andrew Smith U17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness22.2622.26
422.71w3.3Dominic Burnham U17M2Barbara ClarkeGreat Yarmouth22.6121.7
523.41w3.3Greg KellyPBU17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.3321.68
623.65w3.3Jason Wu U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North23.023.0
723.97w3.3Josh MaitlandPBU17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire23.823.8
200 U17M h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.98 0.2Cameron Tindle U17M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs21.7220.71
224.34 0.2Daniel Winning U17M1 Cumbernauld24.123.56
324.77 0.2Oliver Wagner U17M2Karen RobertsonAnnan24.123.36
425.37 0.2Alexander Nicholson U17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness23.7123.71
525.38 0.2Findlay Donegan U17M2Scott HamiltonElgin/Corstorphine25.1023.12
625.52 0.2Kyle Jackson U17M2Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire24.7023.83
625.52 0.2Angus Mohun U17M1 East Sutherland24.9724.6
200 U17M h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.88 1.4Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC21.8721.46
223.51 1.4Greg Kelly U17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.3321.68
323.71 1.4Jason Wu U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North23.023.0
424.62 1.4Mark Holliman U17M2Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire24.2322.5
525.02 1.4Marcus Archer U17M2David LaingPitreavie25.022.55
625.35 1.4Ewan Hoy U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.6124.43
200 U17M h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.89 0.4Dominic Burnham U17M2Barbara ClarkeGreat Yarmouth22.6121.7
223.85 0.4Drew McIntyre U17M1 Inverclyde23.4022.80
324.19 0.4Craig Lennie U17M2 Edinburgh AC23.623.49
424.57 0.4Thomas CarterPBU17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen24.5723.09
525.14 0.4Alasdair Rigby U17M1Jim WarnockStornoway24.423.83
625.44 0.4Alexander Watters U17M1Scott MccullochKilbarchan24.6324.63
200 U17M h4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.65 -0.3Andrew Smith U17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness22.2622.26
224.13 -0.3Josh MaitlandPBU17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire23.823.8
324.69 -0.3Michael Tarnawsky U17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.223.04
424.89 -0.3Cameron Wilson U17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.8123.2
525.53 -0.3Ross Mactaggart U17M1 Stornoway24.8423.85
200 U13M A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.61w3.6Rory MacLeanPBU13M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan26.1725.40
226.85w3.6Jamie Stevenson U13M2John WilsonKirkintilloch26.2822.77
327.45w3.6William DoylePBU13M2 Pitreavie27.4522.42
427.48w3.6Max Leslie U13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.7422.28
527.81w3.6Angus BrycePBU13M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.8123.24
628.47w3.6Aidan Brady U13M2Henry GrayLivingston27.7023.15
729.01w3.6Craig Strachan U13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven27.8722.01
829.49w3.6Josh Abbott U13M2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers27.4923.65
200 U13M B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.64w3.0Arran Buchanan U13M1 Ross County28.0923.67
228.83w3.0Jamie Kinghorn U13M2 Chirnside28.6927.1
329.08w3.0Callum Newby U13M2 Edinburgh AC27.8523.29
429.18w3.0Aidan Cross U13M2 Edinburgh AC28.626.47
529.45w3.0Owen Selfridge U13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride28.9925.91
629.48w3.0Kudzai Tapatapa U13M2 Kilmarnock28.3924.63
729.87w3.0Archie Spencer U13M2 Mid Argyll29.5229.52
830.03w3.0Aidan Simpson U13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill29.5724.26
200 U13M h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.34w2.4Jamie Stevenson U13M2John WilsonKirkintilloch26.2822.77
227.75w2.4William DoylePBU13M2 Pitreavie27.4522.42
329.09w2.4Arran Buchanan U13M1 Ross County28.0923.67
429.57w2.4Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill29.5724.26
531.49w2.4Ryan Matheson U13M1 Aberdeen30.1125.50
632.15w2.4Luke Davidson U13M2 Inverness30.8327.27
200 U13M h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.95 1.6Max Leslie U13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.7422.28
228.24 1.6Angus BrycePBU13M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.8123.24
328.27 1.6Aidan Brady U13M2Henry GrayLivingston27.7023.15
429.88 1.6Scott Hannaway U13M2 Inverclyde29.4222.57
530.32 1.6Jamie Reid U13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill28.322.48
631.70 1.6David Scott U13M1Gordon ScottForres30.3025.30
200 U13M h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.71w2.8Rory MacLean U13M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan26.1725.40
228.36w2.8Craig Strachan U13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven27.8722.01
328.92w2.8Jamie Kinghorn U13M2 Chirnside28.6927.1
429.44w2.8Callum Newby U13M2 Edinburgh AC27.8523.29
529.76w2.8Kudzai Tapatapa U13M2 Kilmarnock28.3924.63
630.95w2.8Chuka Akunna U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill29.624.37
731.53w2.8Fraser Lipp U13M1 Giffnock North29.5527.21
833.61w2.8Aodhan FinneganPBU13M1 Stornoway33.6131.1
200 U13M h4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.20w2.1Josh Abbott U13M2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers27.4923.65
229.28w2.1Aidan Cross U13M2 Edinburgh AC28.626.47
329.44w2.1Owen Selfridge U13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride28.9925.91
429.52w2.1Archie SpencerPBU13M2 Mid Argyll29.5229.52
530.98w2.1Sol Mclennan U13M1 Edinburgh AC30.529.8
634.08w2.1Ryan MunroPBU13M2 Inverness33.733.59
735.46w2.1Kai NicollPBU13M2 Nairn35.4634.04
200 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.57w3.3Alisha Rees U17W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.5423.12
224.99w3.3Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk24.724.27
325.74w3.3Cara-Jay Murdoch U17W2 Larkhall/Law25.1325.07
425.90w3.3Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North25.3324.32
526.37w3.3Rebecca Matheson U17W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen26.0224.52
626.99w3.3Maria Akunna U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill26.6026.4
727.09w3.3Nadia Simpson U17W1 Glasgow City26.4026.36
827.49w3.3Eilidh MacLeodPBU17W1 Stornoway27.4926.29
200 U17W h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.01 1.6Alisha Rees U17W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.5423.12
227.26 1.6Maria Akunna U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill26.6026.4
327.83 1.6Emily Watson U17W1 Central26.325.82
428.42 1.6Nicole De-Pear U17W1Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley27.027.0
529.38 1.6Seonaid Alexander U17W2Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field28.0927.24
629.46 1.6Claire Cartledge U17W1 Law28.128.1
732.18 1.6Yasmin Mitchell U17W2 Aberdeen29.9029.74
200 U17W h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.56  Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk24.724.27
226.48  Rebecca Matheson U17W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen26.0224.52
327.18  Nadia Simpson U17W1 Glasgow City26.4026.36
427.57  Eilidh MacLeodPBU17W1 Stornoway27.4926.29
527.86  Amiker Best U17W1Eric SimpsonPitreavie27.0926.43
628.22  Erin StevensonPBU17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay28.2227.50
730.14  Tamzin McQueeniePBU17W1 Corstorphine30.1429.2
200 U17W h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.87w4.9Cara-Jay Murdoch U17W2 Larkhall/Law25.1325.07
227.24w4.9Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North25.3324.32
327.87w4.9Eilidh De Klerk U17W2Dave CombeArbroath & District26.7224.83
430.04w4.9Linzi Mclaren U17W1 Law28.7528.75
530.67w4.9Erin Weldon U17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field29.328.9
630.90w4.9Christy JohnstonPBU17W1 Aberdeen30.9030.90
200 U13W A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.89w2.2Katie RevillePBU13W2 Nithsdale27.8925.22
228.23w2.2Abigail Davison U13W2 Central27.725.76
328.35w2.2Emma Mailer U13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral27.525.98
428.84w2.2Katie Sharkey U13W2 Central27.6326.2
529.01w2.2Emily MacdonaldPBU13W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport29.0129.01
629.43w2.2Rebecca Calder U13W2 Livingston28.8526.91
729.49w2.2Rebecca Love U13W2John WilsonKirkintilloch28.826.98
829.74w2.2Trinity Johnson U13W2 North Uist28.9228.58
200 U13W B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.03 1.9Christie Rout U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.726.56
230.06 1.9Katie Dinwoodie U13W1Martin LeylandShetland28.3024.64
330.31 1.9Matilda Press U13W1 Ayr Seaforth29.1626.18
430.37 1.9Emma Rutherford U13W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay28.725.68
530.49 1.9Morgan McCollSBU13W2 Inverclyde30.4928.92
630.85 1.9Ailsa Marsh U13W2Paul AllanPitreavie28.426.15
731.07 1.9Chloe Awburn U13W1 Perth Strathtay29.4629.46
-DNF 1.9Elizabeth Thompson U13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs28.825.82
200 U13W h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.86 -0.9Emma Mailer U13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral27.525.98
229.57 -0.9Trinity Johnson U13W2 North Uist28.9228.58
330.45 -0.9Matilda Press U13W1 Ayr Seaforth29.1626.18
430.97 -0.9Kirsty Suiter U13W2 Nairn30.1528.7
531.19 -0.9Beth Grant U13W2 Moray30.0928.63
631.45 -0.9Sophie O'MullanPBU13W1 Livingston30.5228.82
200 U13W h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.71 1.3Katie Reville U13W2 Nithsdale27.8925.22
229.17 1.3Rebecca CalderPBU13W2 Livingston28.8526.91
330.33 1.3Elizabeth Thompson U13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs28.825.82
431.17 1.3Nicole MelvillePBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill31.1728.99
531.41 1.3Erin Connelly U13W2 Kilmarnock29.7728.39
632.34 1.3Lynn HarveyPBU13W1 Pitreavie32.3428.11
735.16 1.3Renae McKilliganPBU13W2 Ellon35.1633.6
200 U13W h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.25 1.9Abigail Davison U13W2 Central27.725.76
230.08 1.9Christie Rout U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.726.56
330.55 1.9Chloe Awburn U13W1 Perth Strathtay29.4629.46
430.85 1.9Katy Coats U13W2 Corstorphine29.7328.39
532.66 1.9Kirsty Oldham U13W2 Aberdeen30.7530.1
633.07 1.9Olivia Stark U13W1 Ayr Seaforth32.528.33
735.80 1.9Mhari CruickshanksPBU13W1 Ellon35.8034.2
200 U13W h4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.63 -0.7Katie Sharkey U13W2 Central27.6326.2
229.82 -0.7Rebecca Love U13W2John WilsonKirkintilloch28.826.98
330.75 -0.7Morgan McColl U13W2 Inverclyde30.4928.92
430.87 -0.7Eve Donaghy U13W2 Giffnock North30.5028.47
531.10 -0.7Ellie O'Hara U13W1Linda NicholsonMoorfoot29.525.93
631.65 -0.7Abbie Acheson U15W4 Scottish Schs30.9230.92
733.17 -0.7Rebekah Rose U13W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay31.9831.98
200 U13W h5
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.50 -0.8Emma Rutherford U13W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay28.725.68
230.88 -0.8Mackenzi Cunningham U13W2Scott MccullochKilbarchan28.326.92
331.15 -0.8Morrin McMenemyPBU13W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers31.1527.35
431.96 -0.8Mia Keogh U13W1 Aberdeen/Inverness31.0026.50
533.26 -0.8Lauren Anderson U13W2 Edinburgh AC29.829.8
633.27 -0.8Amy Hughes U13W2 Dundee Hawkhill32.328.9
200 U13W h6
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.31 -0.7Emily MacdonaldPBU13W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport29.0129.01
230.44 -0.7Katie Dinwoodie U13W1Martin LeylandShetland28.3024.64
330.57 -0.7Ailsa Marsh U13W2Paul AllanPitreavie28.426.15
431.12 -0.7Lucia Montgomery U13W2 Edinburgh AC30.430.20
531.43 -0.7Charlotte SmithPBU13W2 Montrose & District31.4331.43
631.79 -0.7Georgia Morrison U13W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde29.7926.33
733.87 -0.7Holly Rawlinson U13W2 Nairn32.3232.32