Scottish U13 / U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
23 Aug 14

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.75w2.5Tom ChandlerPBU17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral6.756.87
26.69w2.8Ben McGuirePBU17M2Bryan RoyCentral6.697.11
-6.60 2.0Tom Chandler U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral6.756.87
36.29 1.5Euan UrquhartPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.336.94
46.12w3.8Callum Batho U17M2 Edinburgh AC6.246.24
-6.10 -0.9Ben McGuire U17M2Bryan RoyCentral6.697.11
56.07 1.5Freddie Rooke U17M1 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs6.346.34
-6.06 1.4Callum Batho U17M2 Edinburgh AC6.246.24
65.98 1.4Alasdair LowePBU17M2Kenny LyonAberdeen5.985.99
75.98w3.3Henry ClarksonPBU17M1Linda NicholsonLasswade5.987.30
-5.94 1.8Henry ClarksonPBU17M1Linda NicholsonLasswade5.987.30
85.87w3.1Jon HosiePBU17M2 Aberdeen5.875.88
95.86 0.7Liam Wynne U17M1Allan BoydWhitemoss6.176.48
105.82w4.5David Lambie U17M2 Giffnock North6.016.01
-5.80 0.3David Lambie U17M2 Giffnock North6.016.01
115.67w3.2Caelen RivettPBU17M2Martin LeylandShetland5.806.22
-5.65 1.3Caelen RivettPBU17M2Martin LeylandShetland5.806.22
125.59 1.9Ben CoatesPBU17M1Brian WinningEdinburgh AC5.595.59
-5.46 0.8Jon Hosie U17M2 Aberdeen5.875.88
135.46 1.7Andrew Hunter U17M2Chris BaillieGlasgow City6.066.13
145.33 1.1Adam Johnston U17M1David LaingPitreavie5.856.51
155.33 -0.5Martin Carr U17M2David LaingPitreavie5.835.85
165.00 2.0Andrew O'DonnellPBU17M1 Whitemoss5.005.92
174.81w3.4Hamish BakerPBU17M1 Nairn4.814.81
184.80 1.8Alexander Nicholson U17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness5.856.27
194.68w3.5Jon Dixon U17M1Gary MansonFalkirk5.235.95
204.63 1.9Craig Urquhart U17M2 Nairn4.764.76
-4.46 0.5Jon Dixon U17M1Gary MansonFalkirk5.235.95
LJ U13M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.12  Reuben NairnePBU13M1 Giffnock North5.126.52
25.03  Harry HallPBU13M2 Aberdeen5.035.25
34.86  Max LesliePBU13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC4.925.53
44.69  Stuart BainPBU13M2 Shetland4.696.71
54.61  Owen Ashall U13M1 Edinburgh AC4.705.30
64.45  Hamish AmbrosePBU13M2 Nairn4.454.45
74.28  Gavin WilsonPBU13M2Ken AllanVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.475.91
84.18  Aidan BradyPBU13M2Henry GrayLivingston4.184.67
93.99  Euan Johnston U13M1John WandsPitreavie4.414.53
103.91  Dylan BlackPBU13M2Hansen BlackShetland3.914.20
113.85  Sol MclennanPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC3.854.01
123.69  Blair Scott U13M1Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill3.974.61
133.67  Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill3.674.93
143.61  Chuka Akunna U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill3.714.41
153.39  David Scott U13M1Gordon ScottForres3.835.48
LJ U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.25  Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC5.265.80
25.22  Sophie Moar U17W2Martin LeylandShetland5.275.37
35.13  Madeline Furnival U17W2 Banchory Stonehaven5.195.19
45.11  Ellie Fulton U17W1Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire5.285.41
55.09  Emily CraigPBU17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.095.32
64.99  Hazel ShanleyPBU17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley4.995.17
74.96  Alex BurnsPBU17W1Chris BaillieHelensburgh5.015.79
84.94  Emma Millar U17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.075.26
94.93  Abbie MacKay U17W2 Stornoway5.125.21
104.87  Grace Angus U17W2 Aberdeen5.225.22
114.74  Kate Samuel U17W2 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4.894.89
124.69  Taygan Henry U17W1Francis SmithLivingston4.945.15
134.66  Anna Gilchrist U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4.905.01
144.52  Eve SealyPBU17W2Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven4.524.52
154.51  Jade Carlyle U17W1 Edinburgh AC4.845.01
164.49  Abby Taylor U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.904.97
174.44  Rachel Palmer U17W2 Aberdeen4.644.64
184.42  Sarah Bassett U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.855.04
194.38  Kelsey Campbell U17W1Sandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley4.734.78
204.28  Taylor WardPBU17W1 Perth Strathtay4.284.28
214.23  Sophie Evans U17W2 Aberdeen4.484.92
224.23  Mary Ann WescottPBU17W1 Nairn4.234.23
233.83  Sarah Begg U17W1 Caithness AAC3.923.92
243.63  Gemma WilliamsonPBU17W2 Nairn3.633.63
-NM  Emily Cossar U17W2 Aberdeen 3.80
LJ U13W p1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.21  Rebecca CalderPBU13W2 Livingston4.224.84
24.17  Holly Mulholland U13W2Joanne SavageCity of Lisburn/Ireland4.184.39
34.09  Kirsty CraigPBU13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.174.88
44.02  Steffie KiddPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill4.024.50
53.92  Hannah LawriePBU13W2 Aberdeen3.923.92
63.86  Mya MunroPBU13W2 Shettleston3.863.94
73.83  Katie DinwoodiePBU13W1Martin LeylandShetland4.054.52
83.76  Holly MaylandPBU13W2 Linlithgow3.764.08
93.70  Sarah KellyPBU13W1 Whitemoss3.704.19
103.54  Mhairi NairnPBU13W1 Inverness3.544.06
113.46  Leah Ferguson U13W2 Nairn3.733.73
123.36  Emily Hill U13W  Unatt  
133.31  Ellie Macdonald U13W  Unatt  
143.12  Nicole MelvilleSBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill3.123.70
153.08  Mhari CruickshanksPBU13W1 Ellon3.083.30
LJ U13W p2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.81  Rachel BroadfootPBU13W2Dave CombeArbroath & District4.815.17
24.79  Lucy DavisonPBU13W2Sandy RobertsonCentral4.795.58
34.73  Rachel HunterPBU13W2 Law4.825.37
44.48  Josie McDonaldPBU13W2 Corstorphine4.485.08
54.48  Ellie O'HaraPBU13W1Linda NicholsonMoorfoot4.486.07
64.28  Sian MacdonaldPBU13W2 Stornoway4.684.94
74.23  Eve Denholm U13W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North4.295.04
84.21  Chloe AwburnPBU13W1 Perth Strathtay4.214.31
94.12  Beth Lindsay U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field4.264.26
104.02  Jennifer Brydon U13W1 Pitreavie4.094.49
113.86  Isobel Olsen U13W2 Fife4.144.15
123.86  Cara Fairgrieve U13W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.174.97
133.71  Lauren Fletcher U13W2 Arbroath & District4.174.17
143.61  Erin ConnellySBU13W2 Kilmarnock3.684.17
152.71  Louise Carmichael U13W2 Banchory Stonehaven4.724.72