Scottish U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
24 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.69Gavin McArdle U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
24:04.34Jonathan Glen U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City3:56.303:52.26
34:05.51Callum MatthewsSBU20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:05.513:57.17
44:06.74Ryan Thomson U20M2John MontgomeryCambuslang3:55.683:53.36
54:13.97Robert Bough U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:04.23:53.03
64:14.80Dominic O'Hare U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:12.014:01.46
74:16.40Michael Cameron U20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni4:11.63:58.90
84:17.65Craig Jardine U20M1Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.253:55.30
94:18.79Euan RosePBU20M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:18.794:13.93
104:20.17Jordan Chapman U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:11.264:11.26
114:21.39Andrew Clark U20M3Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:11.674:06.86
124:22.48Ben Potrykus U20M2 Pitreavie4:09.03:46.45
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.37Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
24:29.59Struan Paton U15M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:22.444:11.87
34:33.69Jamie Burns U15M1John MacKayShettleston4:31.214:00.97
44:36.04Aidan Ferry U15M2 Forres4:31.684:21.48
54:39.84Callum Morris U15M2 City of Lisburn4:37.514:19.34
64:41.30Stephen Addison U15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:39.754:06.26
74:41.69Jack GillespiePBU15M1 Aberdeen4:41.694:12.12
84:41.70Alex Johnston U15M1John WandsPitreavie4:38.833:57.98
94:45.48Alex P. Bates U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:44.904:34.74
104:48.65Nicholas TierneyPBU15M1 Aberdeen4:48.654:14.19
114:49.30Kyle Munro U15M2 Stornoway4:46.464:29.45
124:51.47Craig Smith U15M2 Scottish Schs4:35.804:28.7
1500 U15M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.84Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
24:40.16Aidan Ferry U15M2 Forres4:31.684:21.48
34:44.16Alex Johnston U15M1John WandsPitreavie4:38.833:57.98
44:46.46Kyle MunroPBU15M2 Stornoway4:46.464:29.45
54:47.04Craig Smith U15M2 Scottish Schs4:35.804:28.7
64:48.31Jack Gillespie U15M1 Aberdeen4:41.694:12.12
74:49.63Michael Miller U15M1 Helensburgh4:47.734:24.45
84:52.71Jonathan Jackson U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:41.734:23.01
94:56.01Alasdair Campbell U15M1Colin ChristieMontrose & District4:54.574:22.12
105:12.29Lewis Raeburn U15M1John MacKayShettleston4:51.03:59.16
115:33.35Ben Taylor U15M2 Banchory Stonehaven5:14.854:48.09
1500 U15M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.34Jamie Burns U15M1John MacKayShettleston4:31.214:00.97
24:46.37Callum Morris U15M2 City of Lisburn4:37.514:19.34
34:46.74Struan Paton U15M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:22.444:11.87
44:47.38Stephen Addison U15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:39.754:06.26
54:48.61Alex P. Bates U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:44.904:34.74
64:49.12Nicholas TierneyPBU15M1 Aberdeen4:48.654:14.19
74:52.17Cameron Watson U15M1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:45.324:08.67
85:01.09Jack Anderson U15M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:50.564:38.10
95:04.50Forbes Jackson U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:56.484:24.84
105:29.10Finlay Emmott U15M1 Stornoway5:25.235:14.69
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.14Moira StewartPBU20W3 Cambuslang4:42.144:42.14
24:43.40Stephie Pennycook U20W2John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:29.224:15.94
34:45.18Danielle BeattiePBU20W3Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni4:45.184:45.18
44:50.83Emily Strathdee U20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:42.04:42.0
54:52.36Gillian Black U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
64:55.11Eve Mackinnon U20W1 Cambuslang4:50.374:48.87
75:03.34Alexandra Hunter U20W1 Edinburgh AC5:03.104:51.67
85:03.90Ellen Stickle U20W1 Aberdeen5:02.25:02.2
95:59.96Simone SherrieSBU20W1 North Ayrshire5:59.965:38.84
106:07.31Hannah Stark U20W1 Law6:01.76:01.7
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.91Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
24:50.73Lauren Dickson U15W2Linda SmithLasswade4:46.294:33.94
34:51.15Olivia NelsonPBU15W1 City of Lisburn4:51.154:41.79
44:51.58Kate GallagherPBU15W2 Central4:51.584:37.90
54:52.11Naomi Lang U15W2 Aberdeen4:49.374:20.92
64:54.97Sarah Calvert U15W1 Livingston4:53.124:27.74
75:00.90Danielle Kelly U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.854:50.85
85:03.02Emily Crusher U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.324:48.56
95:04.63Eloise Walker U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:51.954:23.17
105:08.08Shelby Morrison U15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.70
115:11.06Eloise Coombs U15W1 Nithsdale4:50.924:47.75
125:17.68Lori Agnew U15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.87
1500 U15W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.22Naomi Lang U15W2 Aberdeen4:49.374:20.92
24:57.58Sarah Calvert U15W1 Livingston4:53.124:27.74
34:58.28Danielle Kelly U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.854:50.85
45:04.66Eloise Walker U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:51.954:23.17
55:05.82Emily Crusher U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.324:48.56
65:09.14Lori Agnew U15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.87
75:09.45Constance Nankivell U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:05.564:40.15
85:20.91Jessica MacLeod U15W1John O'HaraCorstorphine5:08.314:50.72
95:22.00Louise McCullagh U15W2Steven DoigFife4:57.74:47.33
105:31.98Danielle MacDermid U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:29.825:17.38
115:40.57Claire McGarvey U15W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven5:32.85:29.01
125:47.22Connie Campbell U15W1 Inverness5:26.535:25.73
135:50.85Kara Bruce U15W2 Helensburgh5:23.765:23.76
1500 U15W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.13Olivia Nelson U15W1 City of Lisburn4:51.154:41.79
25:00.79Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
35:00.83Lauren Dickson U15W2Linda SmithLasswade4:46.294:33.94
45:01.00Kate Gallagher U15W2 Central4:51.584:37.90
55:02.33Shelby Morrison U15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.70
65:04.93Eloise Coombs U15W1 Nithsdale4:50.924:47.75
75:12.25Fiona Grant U15W2 Moorfoot5:05.835:02.1
85:12.98Maddie OwenSBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside5:12.985:12.86
95:14.07Neve LittlejohnPBU15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:14.075:08.0
105:14.88Jennifer Lyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:01.545:01.54
115:37.98Grace Whelan U15W1Carol SimMoray5:13.404:43.03
126:10.84Mairi Weir U15W1Scott HamiltonElgin5:45.05:36.52