Scottish U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
24 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.04Max LancasterPBU20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
21:57.24Christopher Boyle U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.86
31:57.53Rory MuirPBU20M2Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:57.531:51.5
41:59.99Steven Murray U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
52:00.95Callum Symmons U20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.771:56.89
62:01.25Jake Thomas U20M1 Livingston1:58.91:57.11
72:03.46John Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
82:06.58James Pettigrew U20M1 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
800 U20M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.22Jake Thomas U20M1 Livingston1:58.91:57.11
22:01.43Steven Murray U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
32:01.82John Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
42:01.96James Pettigrew U20M1 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
52:02.89Callum Hunter U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:59.291:56.54
62:04.36Andrew Clark U20M3Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.71:59.45
72:05.21Rowan Marr U20M2 Lasswade1:58.991:58.99
82:06.87Patrick BowmanPBU20M2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:04.062:02.39
800 U20M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46Max Lancaster U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
21:59.80Christopher Boyle U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.86
32:00.02Rory Muir U20M2Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:57.531:51.5
42:01.04Callum Symmons U20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.771:56.89
52:03.09Dominic O'Hare U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.661:59.66
62:06.26Jordan McGinleyPBU20M1 Nithsdale2:06.262:03.23
72:07.24Scott Bernard U20M1Rachel EdgarFife2:03.22:03.2
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.37Joe Arnaud U15M2 Inverness2:04.231:56.9
22:07.69James Adam U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.36
32:07.95Ross Allan U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
42:11.49Hamish Coutts U15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
52:12.79Ross WallacePBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:12.792:12.79
62:15.68Lewis Ross U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.891:59.95
72:19.42Lewis PentecostPBU15M1 Falkirk2:17.071:58.81
82:24.96Sam Brown U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:19.61:51.29
800 U15M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.16James Adam U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.36
22:12.15Joe Arnaud U15M2 Inverness2:04.231:56.9
32:12.24Lewis RossPBU15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.891:59.95
42:19.80Lewis PentecostPBU15M1 Falkirk2:17.071:58.81
52:26.79Ben Shaw U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07
62:28.57Fraser WellerPBU15M1 Nairn2:28.572:28.57
800 U15M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.61Ross Allan U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
22:17.98Ross WallacePBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:12.792:12.79
32:28.14Daniel Smart U15M1 Arbroath & District2:21.012:21.01
42:28.74Daniel Muir U15M2 Shettleston2:25.142:23.10
52:35.79Cameron Callow U15M1 Aberdeen2:27.602:18.30
62:39.18Liam Murray U15M  Pitreavie Aac  
800 U15M h3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40Hamish Coutts U15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
22:20.72Sam Brown U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:19.61:51.29
32:21.50Jack CuthbertsonPBU15M1 Garscube2:21.502:10.71
42:25.53Dylan Thomson U15M2 Pitreavie2:24.192:24.19
52:59.98Jack LaingPBU15M2 Nairn2:59.822:55.03
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Mhairi Hendry U20W2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
22:16.71Rosie Wilson U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
32:22.31Heather Campbell U20W1 Inverness2:17.792:17.79
42:46.62Mikayla Ottley U20W  Toco Sec  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.77Iona Crawford U15W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:23.54Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
32:23.89Zaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
42:25.55Olivia Vareille U15W1William DayFalkirk2:21.482:09.49
52:26.20Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
62:28.00Talia Mathers U15W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
72:30.71Jessica Christie U15W1David MurrayFalkirk2:23.862:15.99
82:31.51Lauren McCulloch U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland2:27.012:20.09
800 U15W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.61Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
22:26.88Jessica Christie U15W1David MurrayFalkirk2:23.862:15.99
32:31.33Ailsa Innes U15W2 Moorfoot2:27.142:13.84
42:33.22Lucy CairnsSBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.922:23.45
52:34.30Dion Ingram U15W1John WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
62:35.29Frances Sealy U15W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:32.172:27.0
72:36.81Natasha MackayPBU15W2 Shettleston2:36.812:36.81
82:45.83Hannah Rawlinson U15W1 Nairn2:42.312:42.05
800 U15W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.09Olivia Vareille U15W1William DayFalkirk2:21.482:09.49
22:28.38Zaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
32:30.55Talia Mathers U15W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
42:35.55Anna Boyd U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.222:23.22
52:36.06Gaia Salandini U15W1 Shettleston2:35.582:35.33
62:36.87Kirsten Forster U15W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.56
72:39.65Sophie KiddPBU15W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:39.652:26.03
82:50.66Mia ForrestPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark2:50.662:50.66
800 U15W h3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.58Iona Crawford U15W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:26.51Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
32:27.11Lauren McCulloch U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland2:27.012:20.09
42:36.09Catherine Bough U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:33.892:33.42
52:39.38Jasmine Collett U15W1 Aberdeen2:34.162:33.6
62:41.64Nichola Doohan U15W2 Greenock Glenpark2:36.842:28.42
72:59.36Cara Baillie U15W2Harald BartlKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth2:51.542:48.53