Scottish Schools Championships
Hampden Park
20-21 Jun 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U17M (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:07.46Scott McKaySBU17M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:07.468:37.47
29:11.26Joe ArthurPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC9:02.158:27.92
39:13.66Euan TroutPBU17M2 Kilbarchan9:13.669:13.66
49:15.39Sol SweeneyPBU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay9:15.397:56.78
59:26.11Gavin BrysonSBU17M2Garry RobertsonGala9:26.118:47.3
69:27.34Martin LynasSBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:27.349:08.41
79:30.06John LawPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.59
89:30.67Lewis StrachanPBU17M2 Central9:30.679:30.67
99:32.22Cameron RichardsonPBU17M2 Cumbernauld9:32.229:02.32
109:34.62Anthony AddisonPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine9:34.628:47.49
119:39.73Paul HarperPBU17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport9:39.739:39.73
129:47.16Conor Thomson U17M1John RodgerKilbarchan9:29.439:20.14
139:47.32James GeddesPBU17M1Charles ForbesInverness9:46.59:39.44
149:48.08Aaron OdentzPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen9:48.089:11.95
159:49.86Tyler White U17M1John WandsPitreavie9:41.529:11.91
169:51.20Jason McIntoshPBU17M2 Gala9:51.209:51.20
179:53.60Scott McLardiePBU17M2 Kilbarchan9:53.609:53.60
1810:00.64Euan Brownlie U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
1910:07.27Ewan McMillan U17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven9:25.29:25.2
2010:09.90Bradley ScottSBU17M2 Central10:09.909:07.65
2110:45.96Aidan McCaffreySBU17M1 Kirkintilloch10:45.969:27.85
2211:29.51Lewis RomeSBU17M1 Irvine11:29.5110:34.25
3000 U20W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:07.80Annabel Simpson U20W1Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics10:05.439:30.96
210:41.54Amy Frankland U20W2 Lasswade10:22.1310:03.83
311:40.48Georgia CallanderPBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11:40.4811:40.48
3000 U17W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:04.85Gillian Black U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:03.799:51.02
210:22.72Hannah AddisonPBU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine10:22.7210:22.72
310:31.60Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan10:24.389:47.75
410:38.72Kirstin Oakley U17W2Alan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth10:30.369:48.23
511:02.63Melissa RobinsonPBU17W1 Helensburgh11:02.6311:02.63
611:08.57Lucy McLeodPBU17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen11:08.5711:08.57
711:12.85Rebecca SaxbyPBU17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:12.8511:12.85
811:16.67Rhiannon KirkSBU17W1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11:16.6711:16.42
911:38.89Rebecca CraigSBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan11:38.8910:56.71
1011:41.17Emma FultonPBU17W1 Kilbarchan11:41.1711:41.17
1111:41.28Rosie NankivellPBU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland11:41.2811:41.28
1212:20.44Abbigail McinnesSBU17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport12:20.4411:48.41